2009 Series Overall Positions - sheet 2
Individuals Teams
Under 15 Girls
Race     Total   Race     Total
Pos Name Club 1 2 3 4 Best3 Pos Club 1 2 3 4 Best3
1 WOOD, Katy City of York 1 1 1 1 3 1 City of York 1 1 1 1 3
2 MEGARRY, Emma Wetherby R 3 4 3 3 9 2 Spenborough 2 2 4 3 7
3 ELLIS, Bethany Spenborough 7 3 4 2 9 3 Skyrac 4 3 6 2 9
4 GREATOREX, Libby Wakefield 5 5 11 5 15 4 Wetherby 99 4 3 4 11
5 O'NEILL, Connnie City of York 6 8 7 4 17 5 Wakefield 6 99 5 5 16
6 MICHAELS, Katie Kingston upon Hull 4 999 6 9 19 6 Longwood 8 5 7 6 18
7 RILEY, Jaye Skyrac 8 6 8 8 22 7 Leeds City 10 6 8 7 21
8 SYKES, Ruby Holmfirth 13 9 9 7 25 8 Harrogate 11 99 9 8 28
9 WILKINSON, Emma Spenborough 11 7 999 13 31
10 CALLAGHAN, Holly Halifax Harriers 12 999 10 11 33 TIE MEGARRY, Emma   x 12.21 15.11
BRK ELLIS, Bethany x   12.44 15.11
Under 15 Boys
Race     Total   Race     Total
Pos Name Club 1 2 3 4 Best3 Pos Club 1 2 3 4 Best3
1 STEDMAN, Liam Spenborough 999 3 3 1 7 1 Halifax 2 1 2 2 5
2 FOSTER, Harry Leeds City 5 2 2 4 8 2 Wakefield 99 3 1 1 5
3 WORTON, Jake Wakefield 3 1 4 5 8 3 Harrogate 99 4 5 4 13
4 EASTWOOD, Steven Leeds City 2 9 6 3 11
5 DAGGART, Ben Harrogate 4 4 10 9 17 TIE Halifax   44 43 x 87
6 WHARTON, Max Halifax Harriers 999 6 7 7 20 BRK Wakefield x 63 29   92
7 CASTELOW, Jerome Halifax Harriers 8 8 5 8 21
8 HALL, James Wharfedale Harriers 6 10 9 6 21 TIE FOSTER, Harry x 15.00 13.46  
9 DAVIS, Paul Spenborough 10 5 8 999 23 BRK WORTON, Jake   14.51 13.56 x
10 FRANKS, Daniel Wakefield 16 11 11 10 32
Under 17 Girls
Race     Total   Race     Total
Pos Name Club 1 2 3 4 Best3 Pos Club 1 2 3 4 Best3
1 WALSH, Jenny Spenborough 999 1 1 1 3 1 Wakefield 1 2 1 99 4
2 LEGG, Emily Wetherby R 4 3 3 3 9 2 Harrogate 2 3 3 1 6
3 CAVANEY, Eve Kingston upon Hull 2 999 5 5 12 3 Halifax 3 4 4 99 11
4 CORRIGAN, Chelsea Pudsey & Bramley 5 4 8 4 13
5 HELLAWELL, Rosie Keighley & Craven 3 5 7 6 14
6 COUPLAND, Kat Harrogate 11 9 4 7 20
7 SUTCLIFFE, Amy Pudsey & Bramley 10 6 6 999 22
8 LIGHTFOOT, Alice Wakefield 7 7 9 9 23
9 MCLEAN, Rebecca Keighley & Craven 9 8 999 8 25
10 PILKINGTON, Hannah Halifax Harriers 13 11 13 10 34
Under 17 Boys
Race     Total   Race     Total
Pos Name Club 1 2 3 4 Best3 Pos Club 1 2 3 4 Best3
1 BENSON, Gordon Leeds City 4 2 1 1 4 1 Leeds City 1 1 1 1 3
2 KAYE, Max Holmfirth 2 999 3 4 9 2 Halifax 3 3 2 2 7
3 KERFOOT-ROBERTS, Sam Halifax Harriers 3 6 4 3 10 3 Harrogate 4 2 3 3 8
4 TODD, Elliot Leeds City 999 3 7 6 16
5 MARRIOTT, Ben Bingley Harriers 9 5 5 999 19
6 HIPKIN, Matt Harrogate 999 7 6 11 24
7 GAUGHAN, Mikie Halifax Harriers 999 9 10 7 26
8 BRADSHAW, Jonathan Wharfedale Harriers 7 999 12 10 29
9 CHEESEMAN, Dan Harrogate 12 10 9 999 31
10 FOULSTONE, Karl Spenborough 13 13 11 8 32