Cumulative Individual Scores for 2008

Final Scores for 2008 season

Updated 7 Dec 2008
   In the Senior Races, the separate categories (JW/SW/W35/W40/etc and
   JM/SM/M35/M40/etc) are considered as though they had been separate races
   e.g. the first M50 in the Senior Race scores a race position of 1.

   Individuals are ranked according to their race positions.
   
   The Race Times will be used in the case of tie-breaks.

Tie-break calculation

   If runners have run 4 races, they eliminate their worst performance
   (these are marked x).  We then compare times points on the races
   where both runners count (marked t) to decide the tie break.
       
   Tie-breaks have only been applied for medal positions (6 juniors, 3 seniors)

                                                        <--Individual Pos--->  <-----Runner Times---->

                                                        Rc1 Rc2 Rc3 Rc4 TOTAL  Race1 Race2 Race3 Race4
U11 Girls                                                                                             
   * 3 races                                                                                          
              87 IRELAND, Lucy        Harrogate           2   4   2   1    5    6.38  8.04  4.30  6.54
             529 MOORE, Mia           Wetherby R           x  1   5   3    9          7.54t 4.36  7.01t
             119 TRAVISS, Molly       Halifax Harriers    1   2   7x  6    9    6.38  7.56t 4.41  7.07t
             255 WITHERWICK, Lucy     Kingston upon Hu   14   3   6   2   11    7.22  7.58  4.39  6.55
             176 SYKES, Olivia        Holmfirth           4   5   3   8   12    7.02  8.08  4.33  7.17
             225 BROWN, Naomi         Ilkley              3   6   9  11   18    6.59  8.11  4.43  7.23
             223 WESTHEAD, Elizabeth  Ilkley              6   7  10   7   20    7.07  8.14  4.46  7.09
             256 DYMOCK, Keri-Beth    Kingston upon Hu    5  17  11  10   26    7.04  8.41  4.48  7.23
             482 NUTTALL, Kennedy     Wakefield          12  15       4   31    7.19  8.38        7.04
             328 HALL, Charlotte      Leeds Carnegie      7  11  14  14x  32eq  7.10t 8.27t 4.51  7.30
             224 HESLOP, Tassey       Ilkley             10   9  16x 13   32eq  7.13t 8.24t 4.55  7.28
             222 HAGAN, Rose          Ilkley              8  12  13       33    7.10  8.29  4.51      
             333 MORRIS, Rebecca      Longwood               13   8  12   33          8.30  4.43  7.27
             254 WITHERWICK, Caitlin  Kingston upon Hu   18      12   9   39    7.29        4.50  7.21
             127 LEES, Claudia        Halifax Harriers   11  14  20  19   44    7.15  8.36  5.09  7.42
             220 MALIR, Grace         Ilkley             15  20  15  15   45    7.23  8.52  4.54  7.31
              17 MARGERRISON, Holly   Bingley Harriers   13  18  17  21   48    7.20  8.44  4.56  7.42
             174 MELLOR, Amira        Holmfirth          16  21      16   53    7.27  9.01        7.38
             599 WILLIAMSON, Lucy     Ilkley                 16  21  18   55          8.40  5.09  7.40
              18 ROOKE, Stacey        Bingley Harriers   20  34  18  22   60    7.32  9.35  4.57  7.53
             528 JEAL, Anna           Wetherby R         19  10  49  33   62    7.32  8.26  5.50  8.23
             122 NICHOLSON, Alhana    Halifax Harriers   23  24  22  23   68    7.37  9.15  5.09  7.55
             292 SCOBIE, Gabrielle    Leeds City         29      24  24   77    7.47        5.09  7.57
             436 MITCHELL, Chloe      Spenborough        30  19  29       78    7.48  8.47  5.13      
             334 HEVER, Chloe         Longwood               26  27  26   79          9.18  5.09  8.02
             226 KING, Laura          Ilkley             26  23  33  34   82    7.43  9.11  5.20  8.29
             602 CARTER, Holly        Keighley & Crave       28  28  30   86          9.20  5.09  8.09
             590 HUDSON, Chloe        Skyrac             33  30  30  36   93    8.01  9.22  5.20  8.46
             437 JONES, Sarah         Spenborough        36      34  27   97    8.06        5.20  8.03
             585 BURDOCK, Natasha     Wharfedale Harri   42  27  41  29   97    8.30  9.19  5.25  8.09
             171 BYRAM, Erica         Holmfirth          39  43  39  20   98    8.19 10.07  5.20  7.42
             172 BYRAM, Lucy          Holmfirth          38  36  37  28  101    8.14  9.36  5.20  8.04
             221 JACKSON, Harriet     Ilkley             35  35  42  32  102    8.04  9.35  5.32  8.20
             604 HANDFORD, Katie      Keighley & Crave       32  36  35  103          9.26  5.20  8.44
             170 ADAMS, Louise        Holmfirth          32  37  38  39  107    7.58  9.40  5.20  9.44
             391 OGLEBY, Alex         Skyrac             27      46  38  111    7.46        5.41  8.58
             346 FOREY, Leah          Otley A.C.         43  31  43      117    8.33  9.23  5.33      
             477 MCCURDIE, Alyce      Wakefield              47  51  40  138         11.52  5.53 10.51
             124 FEARNLEY, Martha     Halifax Harriers   47  48  50      145    8.42 12.02  5.52      
U11 Boys                                                                                              
   * 3 races                                                                                          
             504 EDGAR, Ross          Scunthorpe          1       2   1    4    6.17        4.09  6.25
             735 LOWRIE, Charlie      Wharfedale Harri    3   2   6   3    8    6.28  7.33  4.23  6.36
             220 KETTLEWELL, Aaron    Holmfirth           2   3   4   4    9    6.27  7.37  4.17  6.39
             312 THOMPSON, Robert     Keighley & Crave    5   7  11   6   18    6.34  7.44  4.28  6.44
             223 WATERMAN, Seth       Holmfirth               9   7   5   21          7.52  4.24  6.42
             580 TAYLOR, Gavin        Valley Striders     9   5  17x  9   23eq  6.56t 7.40t 4.39  6.59t
             536 WOOD, Henry          Skyrac              7   8  18x  8   23eq  6.46t 7.51t 4.39  6.58t
             533 CLANCY, Thomas       Skyrac              6  12   9  10   25    6.42  8.03  4.27  7.01
             215 COLGAN, Liam         Holmfirth           8  10  10  12   28    6.55  7.56  4.27  7.04
             217 FARQUHAR, Andrew     Holmfirth          14  19  15  11   40    7.06  8.24  4.37  7.03
             219 ENGLAND, Josh        Holmfirth          15  13  19  15   43    7.07  8.07  4.40  7.13
              84 NESOM, Philip        City of York       11  16  24  20   47    7.00  8.13  4.43  7.25
             422 HARPIN, James        Longwood           19  15      18   52    7.15  8.12        7.21
             274 MON-WILLIAMS, Ruarid Ilkley             10  20  28       58    6.58  8.25  4.47      
             225 WILLIAMS, Joe        Holmfirth          16  27  32  19   62    7.09  9.05  4.58  7.24
             750 ORTON, George        Holmfirth              24  29  13   66          8.44  4.51  7.07
             272 SMITH, Gregory       Ilkley             21  28  43  22   71    7.18  9.19  5.14  7.34
             218 FARQUHAR, Nicky      Holmfirth          28  23  39  24   75    7.47  8.41  5.07  7.47
             534 TURNER, Lewis        Skyrac                 21  33  21   75          8.32  5.00  7.29
             537 CHILD, Chris         Skyrac             24  26  41  26   76    7.30  8.58  5.10  8.18
             760 LOFTHOUSE, Adam      Wakefield          25  29  42  25   79    7.42  9.26  5.10  8.07
             224 WATERMAN, Tiras      Holmfirth          26  30  35  23   79    7.43  9.27  5.02  7.37
             227 SCHOLES, Jack        Holmfirth          29  32  44  28   89    8.29  9.57  5.23  8.42
             451 WENTLING, Rhydian    Otley A.C.         30  31  45  29   90    8.32  9.49  5.25  8.50
U13 Girls                                                                                             
   * 3 races                                                                                          
             128 CALLAGHAN, Holly     Halifax Harriers    1       1   2    4   10.08        9.15 10.02
             444 ELLIS, Bethany       Spenborough         3   1   2   3    6   10.35  9.55  9.21 10.10
             485 GREATOREX, Libby     Wakefield           6   2       1    9   10.49  9.58        9.55
              44 PARKINSON, Abby-Mae  Bradford G.S.       2   3   6   5   10   10.22 10.05  9.45 10.26
              57 WOOD, Katy           City of York        4       3   4   11   10.40        9.26 10.22
             294 KEIR, Gemma          Leeds City          7x  6   4   7   17   10.50 10.23t 9.31t10.40
             135 ODDY, Francesca      Halifax Harriers    5   4   8  10x  17   10.44 10.12t 9.51t10.59
             442 WILKINSON, Emma      Spenborough        13   7   5  11   23   11.11 10.28  9.42 11.09
              59 BIRD, Lauren         City of York        8   9   7   9   24   10.55 10.49  9.50 10.49
             492 MASON, Annabell      Wakefield           9       9   8   26   10.56        9.51 10.42
             293 COBURN, Grace        Leeds City         16  10  10  15   35   11.26 10.54  9.58 11.17
             195 SYKES, Ruby          Holmfirth          45   8  17  12   37   12.27 10.47 10.11 11.12
              20 BROWN, Natalie       Bingley Harriers   14  13  12       39   11.16 11.01 10.03      
              58 HARRIS, Katie        City of York       12      13  16   41   11.08       10.05 11.19
             131 JASSER, Molly        Halifax Harriers   22  20  14  13   47   11.41 11.08 10.08 11.14
             400 RICHINGS, Elizabeth  Skyrac             15  18  15  19   48   11.25 11.06 10.09 11.26
             295 SAWYER, Nicola       Leeds City         20  12  26  25   57   11.38 11.00 10.30 11.30
             538 NORMINGTON, Philippa Wetherby R         41  21  20  17   58   12.18 11.11 10.15 11.24
             232 SINCLAIR, Anna       Ilkley             19      18  22   59   11.35       10.12 11.28
             397 BENTLEY, Georgina    Skyrac             29  15  24  20   59   11.59 11.02 10.25 11.26
             191 BEAUMONT, Anna       Holmfirth          18      21  21   60   11.30       10.20 11.27
              11 MANSELL, Kelsey      Ackworth           25  24  23  14   61   11.47 11.22 10.24 11.15
             136 LEES, Jennifer       Halifax Harriers   24  11  28       63   11.45 10.56 10.38      
             546 MOORE, Poppy         Wetherby R         27  22  33  23   72   11.51 11.18 10.47 11.29
             335 CARTER-WILLIAMS, Fre Longwood           17      22  34   73   11.26       10.22 12.03
             227 MALIR, Georgia       Ilkley             34  33  27  18   78   12.08 11.43 10.36 11.25
             257 WALKER, Chelsea      Kingston upon Hu   60  14  11       85   13.29 11.02 10.01      
             493 LUDVIGSEN, Heather   Wakefield              26  31  33   90         11.24 10.42 11.50
             540 MATHER HUNTER, Josep Wetherby R         40  35  32  24   91   12.17 11.45 10.44 11.29
             133 JOHNSON, Caroline    Halifax Harriers   37  28  42  29   94   12.12 11.29 11.04 11.38
             193 FOLGER, Ellie        Holmfirth          31  37  29       97   12.05 11.47 10.39      
             399 CROMP, Amelia        Skyrac             33  31  36  35   99   12.07 11.38 10.50 12.11
             192 FARQUHAR, Lucy       Holmfirth          51  38  30  31   99   12.54 11.48 10.41 11.49
             401 TURNER, Rachel       Skyrac             30  30  48  41  101   12.04 11.36 11.17 12.30
             486 SPURR, Sally         Wakefield          46  25      30  101   12.36 11.23       11.47
             258 WARDALE, Elizabeth   Kingston upon Hu   59  23      28  110   13.28 11.21       11.38
             544 CALLAGHAN, Lucy      Wetherby R         39  36      38  113   12.14 11.45       12.26
             130 SHAW, Leah           Halifax Harriers   32  41  51  44  117   12.06 12.06 11.20 12.45
             541 PEARSON, Holie       Wetherby R         47  44  35  39  118   12.40 12.16 10.49 12.28
             611 MARSHALL, Ruth       Skipton                43  46  32  121         12.16 11.12 11.50
             616 SHAW, Georgina       Leeds City             46  39  36  121         12.31 11.00 12.15
             259 EVANS, Elizabeth     Kingston upon Hu   38      50  40  128   12.14       11.19 12.28
             296 GRIGGS, Danielle     Leeds City         53  40  37      130   13.02 11.59 10.52      
             228 HESLOP, Hannah       Ilkley             36  51      47  134   12.11 12.55       13.19
             545 BOOTH, Katie         Wetherby R         44      44  46  134   12.20       11.08 12.57
              92 MARTIN, Ciara        Harrogate          35  57  47      139   12.09 13.34 11.15      
             548 EMMETT, Katie        Wetherby R         52  42  45      139   12.58 12.14 11.09      
             270 COX, Charlotte       Keighley & Crave   49      49  42  140   12.45       11.18 12.31
             495 LEWIS, Bethany       Wakefield          50      57  51  158   12.53       11.43 13.34
             433 ROBINSON, Sophie     Skyrac             56  53  58  49  158   13.14 13.12 11.50 13.30
             489 ROBERTS, Abigail     Wakefield          64  50  53  55  158   13.45 12.51 11.32 14.21
             398 CLANCY, Roisin       Skyrac             62  52  61  53  166   13.35 13.05 12.14 14.00
             591 HUDSON, Amber        Skyrac             58  54  65  56  168   13.25 13.16 12.34 14.26
             610 HOLMES, Olivia       Halifax Harriers       47  67  54  168         12.37 12.47 14.08
             197 WILLIAMS, Sophie     Holmfirth          67  58  62  50  170   14.05 13.58 12.15 13.33
             351 WENTLING, Enya       Otley A.C.             59  63  48  170         13.58 12.16 13.23
              94 BROWN, Ellen         Harrogate          71  60  64      195   14.49 13.59 12.23      
U13 Boys                                                                                              
   * 3 races                                                                                          
             564 STEADMAN, Liam       Spenborough         1   1   1        3   13.43 11.22 13.53      
             620 CALLALY, Michael     Wakefield           2   2   2   2    6   14.00 11.44 14.22 12.38
             622 FRANKS, Danny        Wakefield           3   3  10   1    7   14.08 11.48 15.04 12.27
             184 CASTELOWE, Jerome    Halifax Harriers    4   4   3   3   10   14.19 11.50 14.23 12.39
             692 SMITH, Will          Wharfedale Harri    8   6   4   4   14   14.47 12.03 14.29 12.43
              20 HALL, James          Bingley Harriers    5   5   7   5   15   14.37 11.58 14.51 12.50
             410 OWENS, Dominic       Leeds Carnegie      9   8   5  10   22   14.55 12.21 14.45 13.10
             563 DAVIS, Paul          Spenborough         7  10   9   8   24   14.45 12.27 14.53 13.03
              22 POTTER, Thomas       Bingley Harriers       13   8   6   27         12.31 14.53 12.51
             693 SPEIGHT, Alex        Wharfedale Harri   14   7       7   28   15.24 12.14       12.59
             424 MORRIS, Robert       Longwood           11   9  13  14   33   15.06 12.23 15.15 13.52
              18 CONVERY, Sam         Bingley Harriers   16  12  15  11   38   15.28 12.30 15.20 13.21
             663 SAUNDERS, James      Wetherby R         15  16  17   9   40   15.26 12.53 15.26 13.08
             226 BRYAM, Lewis         Holmfirth          21  23  19  13   53   15.47 13.11 15.52 13.41
             409 WIDERA, Zacharey     Leeds Carnegie     18  19  24  18   55   15.35 12.59 16.03 14.06
             616 READ, Benjamin       Wakefield              30  16  12   58         13.27 15.22 13.28
             425 LEWIS, Crank         Longwood           19  26  28  15   60   15.41 13.21 16.32 13.53
             304 MASON, David         Kingston upon Hu       21  25  19   65         13.08 16.23 14.19
             135 MOULSON, Dan         Harrogate          23  18  26       67   16.02 12.56 16.27      
             619 INGRAM, Wiliam       Wakefield          27  31  23  17   67   16.36 13.28 16.01 14.04
             408 HOGG, Gavin          Leeds Carnegie     24  33  29  23   76   16.11 13.34 16.35 14.40
             426 HEVER, Sam           Longwood           17  43  45  24   84   15.32 14.20 17.28 14.49
             228 ARTHUR, Aaron        Holmfirth          30  36  35  22   87   16.49 13.46 16.49 14.32
             140 BRAMLEY, Lewis       Harrogate              22  36  30   88         13.10 16.53 15.26
              90 PROCTOR, James       City of York       38  28  27       93   17.19 13.25 16.30      
             305 MICHAELS, Jack       Kingston upon Hu       40  34  20   94         14.08 16.46 14.30
             276 MARTILL, Jerome      Ilkley             28      42  26   96   16.37       17.12 14.59
             744 LAMBERT, Spenecer    Longwood           31  44  38  28   97   16.49 14.26 16.56 15.11
             141 HAVORCROFT, Will     Harrogate          32  34  33       99   16.51 13.36 16.45      
             624 THOMPSON, Daniel     Wakefield          39  47  37  31  107   17.20 14.41 16.55 15.46
             278 MARSLEN, Harry       Ilkley             40  27  41      108   17.26 13.24 17.08      
             229 ADAMS, Michael       Holmfirth          33  38  44      115   16.54 13.50 17.23      
             353 HARRISON, Daniel     Leeds City         46  45      25  116   18.22 14.29       14.51
             664 HALL, Dean           Wetherby R         45  48  47  29  121   18.02 14.42 18.16 15.22
             138 HARRISON, Luke       Harrogate          44  46  48  34  124   17.58 14.37 18.58 16.19
             279 BENNETT, Tom         Ilkley             43  50      33  126   17.56 14.45       15.51
             565 ANTHONEY, James      Spenborough        41  51      35  127   17.38 14.46       16.19
U15 Girls                                                                                             
   * 3 races                                                                                          
             409 RILEY, Jaye          Skyrac              1   2   1   1    3   15.03 12.26 15.21 13.15
             499 BROOKE, Lauren       Wakefield           2   1   3   4    6   15.13 12.17 15.38 13.27
             166 FRANCE, Rowena       Holmfirth           3   7   4  10   14   15.20 13.06 15.44 14.04
             275 HELLEWELL, Rosie     Keighley & Crave    8   5   2  13x  15   15.54 12.44t15.30t14.27
             263 MICHAELS, Katie      Kingston upon Hu     x  4   6   5   15         12.42t15.51t13.28
             445 FLANNERY, Mollie     Spenborough             9   5   6   20         13.10 15.50 13.38
              98 LAMBERT, Caroline    Harrogate           4   3  19  15   22   15.28 12.41 16.41 14.34
             300 ROBINSON, Emily      Leeds City          9   6   8       23   15.57 12.50 16.07      
             360 SUTCLIFFE, Amy       Pudsey & Bramley    7      12   9   28   15.49       16.15 14.04
             500 LONG, Louisa         Wakefield          10      13   8   31   16.02       16.19 14.00
             297 REGAN, Caitlin       Leeds City             11  15   7   33         13.18 16.27 13.55
             301 YEARBY, Georgia      Leeds City         11  12  14  12   35   16.15 13.24 16.21 14.15
              49 PINDER, Rachel       Bradford G.S.      13  13  10       36   16.22 13.39 16.13      
             406 KEEFE, Molly         Skyrac             16   8  18       42   16.40 13.08 16.34      
             536 KENDALL-SMITH, Alexa Wetherby R         26  17  11  16   44   17.16 13.59 16.14 14.46
             299 WILTON, Johanna      Leeds City         18  14  16       48   16.45 13.43 16.29      
             302 HARLEY, Chloe        Leeds City         31  15  25  17   57   17.32 13.53 17.09 14.51
             164 BOOTH, Alannah       Holmfirth          17  27  21  20   58   16.45 14.42 16.57 15.10
             261 ADLARD, Sophie       Kingston upon Hu   20  19      23   62   16.53 14.05       15.21
             503 SHARP, Bethany       Wakefield          27      29  18   74   17.19       17.22 15.00
             264 PETERS, Nicole       Kingston upon Hu   24  26  28       78   17.10 14.37 17.19      
             260 ADLARD, Emily        Kingston upon Hu   33  25  41  21   79   17.46 14.36 18.46 15.11
             165 BOOTH, Georgia       Holmfirth          34  23  34  24   81   17.55 14.29 17.36 15.45
             413 WALSH, Kate          Skyrac             35  24  31  26   81   17.55 14.36 17.25 16.01
             265 PETCH, Naomi         Kingston upon Hu   32  22  33       87   17.41 14.26 17.35      
             103 SMITH, Ellie         Harrogate          43  29  43  27   99   18.36 15.09 19.04 16.41
             278 CARTER, Erica        Keighley & Crave   36      39  25  100   18.00       18.22 15.47
             102 MACLEOD, Ellie       Harrogate              28  38  35  101         14.50 18.16 17.48
             298 WILSON, India        Leeds City         46  34  45  28  107   19.21 15.31 20.09 16.47
             403 BLOOR, Bethany       Skyrac             45  31      33  109   19.07 15.14       17.44
             447 STRINGER, Charlotte  Spenborough        40  35  35      110   18.16 15.33 17.49      
             303 ROBERTS, Beth        Leeds City         39  39      36  114   18.15 16.00       18.03
              23 HARGREAVES, Jasmine  Bingley Harriers   41  33  44      118   18.27 15.24 19.49      
              62 SIMPSON, Emily       City of York       44  30  46      120   18.40 15.10 20.22      
             589 CAVANEY, Eve         Kingston upon Hu   48  40  51  39  127   19.26 16.05 22.13 19.14
             534 LARGE, Philippa      Wetherby R         47  41  42      130   19.22 16.58 19.00      
              14 HOLDSWORTH, Charlott Ackworth               45  47  40  132         18.24 20.34 19.17
             332 MOORE, Rachel        Longwood           55  42      38  135   22.13 17.45       18.27
              97 JACKSON, Heather     Harrogate          53      50  34  137   21.05       21.48 17.45
             169 WHITMAN, Anna        Holmfirth          56  43  52  42  137   22.29 18.00 22.50 20.40
U15 Boys                                                                                              
   * 3 races                                                                                          
             357 TODD, Elliot         Leeds City          1   1   1   1    3   16.00 12.46 17.10 13.46
             738 KERFOOT-ROBERTS, Sam Halifax Harriers    2   4       2    8   16.03 13.03       13.55
             356 BENSON, Gordon       Leeds City          5   6   3   3   11   16.36 13.15 17.43 14.00
             146 HIPKIN, Matt         Harrogate           4       5   4   13   16.30       18.02 14.16
             741 HESTER, Edward       Halifax Harriers    6   5   7   6   17   16.43 13.05 18.14 14.47
             358 HART, Alex           Leeds City          7  12   8  11   26   16.58 14.09 18.20 15.05
             147 MOULSON, Tom         Harrogate              10  10   8   28         14.05 18.52 14.55
             628 TURNER, Jordan       Wakefield          11       9  10   30   18.01       18.40 15.04
             234 LAWTON, Max          Holmfirth           8  11  16  13   32   17.12 14.07 19.43 15.17
             626 MITCHELL, Jack       Wakefield          10  16  11  14   35   17.55 14.54 19.24 15.54
             145 HINCHCLIFFE, George  Harrogate          14  13  27  19   46   18.31 14.37 21.35 16.22
             355 FOSTER, Harry        Leeds City         13  18  19  16   47   18.09 15.09 20.14 15.58
             740 ROYSTON, Kieron      Halifax Harriers   17  14  18  17   48   18.58 14.43 20.12 16.10
             665 BROADBENT, Luke      Wetherby R         12  20  17  20   49   18.06 15.24 20.04 16.27
             151 WARREN, Tom          Harrogate              25  12  15   52         16.12 19.29 15.56
             149 FAIRHURST, Max       Harrogate          15      21  18   54   18.33       20.31 16.11
             412 WATSON, Ollie        Leeds Carnegie     18  17  23  21   56   18.58 15.03 21.02 16.46
             566 BOLLAND, Simon       Spenborough        19  19  22  23   60   19.25 15.14 20.57 17.08
             739 CROSSFIELD, Joe      Halifax Harriers   27  30       9   66   21.43 16.47       15.03
             567 HAMPSON, Christopher Spenborough        20      26  22   68   19.44       21.14 16.52
             280 HAGGAR, Sam          Ilkley             21  23  32  25   69   19.48 15.59 22.53 17.54
             142 BELL, Jonathan       Harrogate          22  22  25       69   19.55 15.42 21.12      
             411 MELLOR, Chris        Leeds Carnegie     25  29  30  26   80   21.04 16.30 22.32 17.54
             568 JONES, Matthew       Spenborough        26      34  27   87   21.08       23.30 18.35
             695 BAIRSTOW, Scott      Wharfedale Harri   28  31  35       94   21.48 16.51 24.47      
             755 BUTCHER, Joe         Longwood           29  32  36       97   27.23 16.54 25.15      
U17 Women                                                                                             
   * 3 races                                                                                          
             379 LAMBSON, Rebecca     Skipton             2       2   4    8   18.44       19.57 15.59
             234 DYBECK, Jennie       Ilkley              3       5   6   14   18.59       21.00 16.35
             415 HARRISON, Rebecca    Skyrac              7   3   6   8   16   19.53 18.47 21.20 17.17
             108 BLANE, Carolina      Harrogate           6   5   9   9   20   19.48 19.03 21.43 17.18
             364 CORRIGAN, Chelsea    Pudsey & Bramley   14   4  12   7   23   21.15 19.02 22.09 17.15
             626 BROLLY, Michaela     Skyrac               x 11   4  11   26         19.36t20.56t17.40
             279 MCLEAN, Rebecca      Keighley & Crave   10   8   8  18x  26   20.38 19.16t21.32t18.25
              28 CRAIG, Holly         Bingley Harriers    9   6  11  16x  26   20.04 19.10t22.01t18.13
             266 LIDSTER, Demi        Kingston upon Hu    8   9      10   27   20.01 19.33       17.38
             105 COUPLAND, Kath       Harrogate           4   2  22       28   19.29 18.13 25.57      
              66 PARKER, Jenny        City of York        5      10  15   30   19.44       21.56 18.06
             455 PEACOCK, Sarah       Spenborough        12  12  14  13   37   20.54 20.11 22.10 17.49
              69 DICK, Stephanie      City of York       11  10      17   38   20.42 19.34       18.16
             143 ROYSTON, Louise      Halifax Harriers   18  15  15  14   44   22.30 21.00 23.12 18.05
             144 PILKINGTON, Hannah   Halifax Harriers   13      16  19   48   21.06       23.20 19.00
             508 WHITELEY, Louise     Wakefield          15  14  24  21   50   21.50 20.48 27.49 19.23
              26 AINSCOE, Eleanor     Bingley Harriers   16  18  18  22   52   22.20 21.49 24.18 19.43
             416 HARRISON, Bethany    Skyrac             24  13  17       54   24.02 20.38 23.59      
             146 GILL, Lorna          Halifax Harriers   22  16  19  24   57   23.07 21.11 24.32 20.13
             506 FRANKS, Sarah        Wakefield          19  19  21  20   58   22.37 21.57 25.26 19.16
             145 DODD, Lorna          Halifax Harriers       20  20  23   63         22.13 24.39 20.00
              29 PEACOCK, Emily       Bingley Harriers   26      25  26   77   27.36       28.36 23.34
U17 Men                                                                                               
   * 3 races                                                                                          
             361 WOOD, Michael        Leeds City          1   3   1   3    5   18.37 19.41 19.59 17.44
             526 PINDER, Billy        Skipton                 1   3   2    6         19.33 20.13 17.39
             634 BUCKNALL, Sam        Wakefield           2   4       5   11   18.52 19.43       18.07
             632 CONEY, Thomas        Wakefield           3   7   2       12   19.18 20.06 20.05      
             364 DAVIES, Danny        Leeds City              5   5   4   14         19.45 20.40 18.01
             633 WORTON, Dale         Wakefield           7   2       6   15   19.48 19.39       18.20
             318 SESSFORD, Tom        Keighley & Crave        8   4   7   19         20.25 20.33 18.54
             476 GREAVES, Ryan        Pudsey & Bramley    4  10   6       20   19.28 20.55 20.42      
             696 BRADSHAW, Jonathan   Wharfedale Harri        6   9   8   23         20.03 20.56 18.57
              94 BUCK, Ryan           City of York        8  13   7       28   19.52 21.36 20.43      
             186 GAUGHAN, Michael     Halifax Harriers    9  11       9   29   19.58 21.11       19.15
             697 CUNNINGHAM, Thomas   Wharfedale Harri   11  18  15  11   37   20.46 22.21 21.58 19.43
             309 GILBERT, James       Kingston upon Hu   22  16  12  13   41   23.02 22.14 21.30 20.12
             532 NEWBOLD, Edward      Skipton            16  15      12   43   21.41 22.08       20.10
             363 TORCH, Robert        Leeds City         20  14  14  15   43   22.04 21.41 21.41 20.37
             528 GRIFFITHS, Joel      Skipton            12  20  13       45   21.02 22.34 21.34      
             188 SAGE, Chris          Halifax Harriers   14  19  23  14   47   21.22 22.28 23.18 20.34
             545 HINCHCLIFFE, Michael Skyrac             15  21  16  16   47   21.31 23.10 22.04 21.05
              29 MARRIOTT, Ben        Bingley Harriers   17  17  18       52   21.46 22.16 22.21      
             362 ALSOP, Lee           Leeds City         21      17  17   55   22.11       22.15 21.42
             154 CHEESEMAN, Dan       Harrogate          18  23  22  18   58   21.58 24.04 23.13 22.25
             187 BURRELL, Gareth      Halifax Harriers   19  22  25  19   60   22.00 23.28 23.51 22.31
             189 GLADWYN, Chris       Halifax Harriers   23  26  26  21   70   23.06 24.58 24.09 22.50
             152 AUCKLAND, Adam       Harrogate          25      28  20   73   23.55       25.08 22.43
             155 COULDWELL, Adam      Harrogate          26  25  27  23   74   24.03 24.38 24.51 23.53
             544 BROOKS, Adam         Skyrac             28  28  30       86   25.15 26.15 26.13      
Junior Women                                                                                          
   * 3 races                                                                                          
             370 KEMSHALL, Jane       Scunthorpe          3   2   4   1    6   22.33 23.44 25.20 21.34
             369 KEMSHALL, Sarah      Scunthorpe          5   3   2   2    7   23.30 23.59 23.48 22.08
             456 ROWLANDS, Becky      Spenborough         4   6   3   3   10   23.26 24.29 25.05 22.38
             235 GIBBONS, Catherine   Ilkley              6   4       4   14   23.53 24.16       23.08
             457 RAWNSLEY, Emma       Spenborough         7   8   6       21   25.58 25.39 26.34      
             268 GIBSON, Sarah        Kingston upon Hu    9   9       5   23   28.27 28.09       24.23
             553 BEWELL, Caroline     Wetherby R         11  10       6   27   33.14 34.05       28.40
Senior Women                                                                                          
   * 3 races                                                                                          
             373 SKINNER, Lindsey     Scunthorpe          2       1   5    8   20.25       21.38 19.55
             374 GEDDES, Nicola       Scunthorpe          3       2   6   11   20.57       22.01 20.25
             185 BERRY, Helen         Holmfirth           4       4   8   16   21.03       22.27 20.29
             186 WALSHAW, Katie       Holmfirth               3   6   9   18         22.18 23.00 20.37
             575 CROSS, Helen         York/Knavesmire     5   5    x 11   21   21.17t22.33t      20.49t
             285 GLOVER, Helen        Keighley & Crave    7   7  10x  7   21   21.31t23.06t23.44 20.26t
             377 CLAYTON, Emma        Scunthorpe         10   6   7  16   23   21.57 22.36 23.05 21.32
             561 HIRD, Tamara         Wharfedale Harri    9   4  14  17   27   21.53 22.23 24.01 22.05
             159 LEAVER, Claire       Holmfirth          11  16  12  15   38   22.00 24.15 23.53 21.20
             470 CLARK, Laura         Valley Striders    18  10  11       39   22.53 23.39 23.50      
             580 LAWRENCE, Abey       York/Knavesmire    15  13  13       41   22.27 23.57 23.59      
             459 SHARRAD, Amy         Spenborough        19   8  16       43   22.57 23.19 24.11      
              80 WILLITS, Emma        City of York       17  22      12   51   22.51 24.54       20.59
             389 PEARSON, Claire      Skipton            20  14  17       51   23.06 24.03 24.18      
             576 WARRINGTON, Caroline York/Knavesmire    35  17  15  19   51   25.04 24.17 24.03 22.26
             321 WILCOX, Ruth         Leeds City         32  19  18  20   57   24.26 24.40 24.27 22.28
             562 WOLFENDEN, Catherine Wharfedale Harri   25  12  21       58   23.47 23.50 24.52      
             314 GUARD, Jennie        Leeds City         16  18  26       60   22.32 24.26 25.14      
             574 LANCASTER, Andrea    York/Knavesmire    23  25  19  21   63   23.30 25.08 24.27 22.29
             527 SYKES, Clare         Wakefield          26  21  28       75   23.50 24.49 25.44      
             216 MORLEY, Clare        Hull Achilles      24  27      26   77   23.47 25.10       23.44
             563 BARKER, Sharon       Wharfedale Harri   29  24  24       77   24.14 25.07 25.00      
             158 CROFT, Helena        Holmfirth          28  26  29  25   79   24.12 25.08 26.04 23.39
             587 BAILEY, Tracey       Keighley & Crave   27  34  30       91   23.51 27.23 26.14      
             311 DAVIES, Sian         Leeds City         37  29      29   95   25.27 26.11       24.09
             582 AUSTIN, Aislinn      York/Knavesmire    38      31  28   97   25.39       26.15 23.54
             581 GODFREY, Katie       York/Knavesmire        31  36  34  101         26.26 27.40 25.44
             153 ROBINSON, Lynne      Halifax Harriers   39      33  35  107   25.48       27.22 26.24
             607 HALL, Kirsty         Wharfedale Harri       38  40  33  111         28.07 28.25 25.38
             206 PENFOLD, Cara        Horsforth Harrie   44      35  36  115   26.19       27.36 26.25
             208 WOOLFE, Jen          Horsforth Harrie   45  35  42      122   26.27 27.41 29.10      
             578 ROSS, Amy            York/Knavesmire    55  43  43  37  123   29.47 30.22 29.13 26.44
             376 CLAYTON, Jenny       Scunthorpe         43  40  41      124   26.17 28.58 28.55      
             205 O'SULLIVAN, Sarah    Horsforth Harrie   54      39  32  125   28.32       28.10 25.15
Women 35-39                                                                                           
   * 3 races                                                                                          
             236 JARVIS, Sarah        Ilkley              1   1       1    3   20.22 22.12       19.19
             281 WOFFENDEN, Elisa     Keighley & Crave    2   2   2   6    6   22.47 23.23 23.35 21.45
             156 FARQIUAR, Kath       Holmfirth               4   1   2    7         23.53 23.02 21.04
             237 MORLEY, Sally        Ilkley              3       4   3   10   22.49       24.17 21.28
             309 VARLEY, Alison       Leeds City          4   3   5x  5   12   22.55t23.49 24.20 21.42t
             460 HALLORAN, Jane       Valley Striders     5   5x  3   4   12   23.19t24.25 23.57 21.40t
             552 DALE, Ann            Wetherby R              7   6   9   22         27.10 26.26 25.02
             551 MALLORIE LEWIS, Alis Wetherby R          9   8   9  10   26   27.27 27.52 28.02 26.12
Women 40-44                                                                                           
   * 3 races                                                                                          
             240 ODDIE, Amanda        Ilkley                  1   1   1    3         22.53 23.34 21.44
              74 WOOD, Karen          City of York        2       2   2    6   23.08       24.28 22.14
             243 MALIR, Sally         Ilkley              4   2   3   3    8   24.01 24.11 25.03 22.30
             181 MELLOR, Rachel       Holmfirth           7   3   4   5   12   24.59 25.22 25.26 23.26
             150 FRYER, Carole        Halifax Harriers    5   4   5   4   13   24.30 25.33 25.32 22.40
              32 MARSHALL, Tracey     Bingley Harriers        8   8   7   23         27.28 27.59 25.52
             282 SROKA, Ania          Keighley & Crave   11   7   7       25   26.40 27.08 27.17      
Women 45-49                                                                                           
   * 3 races                                                                                          
             245 BENNETT, Alison      Ilkley              3   2       1    6   23.28 23.48       21.50
             111 WRIGHT, Cathy        Harrogate           1   4       2    7   22.46 24.37       22.01
             248 EAGLE, Alison        Ilkley              5   3   1        9   24.08 24.32 24.52      
             386 KING, Sarah          Skipton             4   5   2       11   23.56 25.06 24.53      
             151 CRABTREE, Linda      Halifax Harriers    6       6   6   18   24.16       26.19 24.26
              36 FULTON, Sue          Bingley Harriers        7   7   5   19         26.33 26.20 24.12
             464 SUNDERLAND, Sue      Valley Striders     9  10   9   8   26   25.42 27.35 27.25 25.48
             178 ARTHUR, Yvette       Holmfirth          11   9       7   27   26.06 27.17       25.13
             426 TURNER, Julia        Skyrac             16  16  12  10   38   29.34 30.20 30.24 27.40
             465 WATSON, Madeleine    Valley Striders    17  19  14  11   42   30.15 31.44 31.02 28.46
             112 BYRNES, Stephanie    Harrogate          14  18  13       45   29.15 30.50 30.53      
Women 50-54                                                                                           
   * 3 races                                                                                          
             188 EWART, Lesley        Holmfirth               2   1   2    5         25.00 25.12 23.04
             310 MAROT, Veronique     Leeds City          1       2   3    6   24.35       25.30 23.11
              83 LEGGETT, Lesley      Denby Dale          3   4       4   11   25.18 25.57       23.31
             344 MORLEY, Sue          Nidd Valley         5   6   4       15   28.08 29.10 29.20      
             203 DICKINSON, Tina      Horsforth Harrie    7   7   5   5   17   29.08 29.43 29.31 26.47
Women 55-59                                                                                           
   * 3 races                                                                                          
             215 MORLEY, Jane         Hull Achilles       1   1       1    3   25.29 26.47       24.52
Women 60-64                                                                                           
   * 3 races                                                                                          
             469 WATSON, Sylvia       Valley Striders     1   1       1    3   30.30 31.56       31.24
Women 65+                                                                                             
   * 3 races                                                                                          
                 no qualifiers
Junior Men                                                                                            
   * 3 races                                                                                          
             192 HARE, Jonathan       Halifax Harriers        1   1   1    3         43.45 33.41 32.40
              98 GRAVES, Phil         City of York        1   3   7   3    7   33.46 45.36 37.38 34.13
             100 LYNN, Iain           City of York        3       6   4   13   34.54       36.33 34.39
             190 BAYTON, Steven       Halifax Harriers        5   8   6   19         46.53 37.56 35.39
             667 MACVICAR, Scott      Wetherby R          4   8   9   8   20   37.34 50.55 39.30 37.54
             481 ROUNDHILL, Jack      Pudsey & Bramley    6  10  12   9   25   41.18 54.10 40.55 39.05
             708 BEECH, Josh          York/Knavesmire     5      13  10   28   39.02       43.01 40.02
             787 JOHNSON, Jonathan    Harrogate              11  11   7   29         54.18 40.43 37.54
Senior Men                                                                                            
   * 3 races                                                                                          
             496 THOMAS, Gorge        Pudsey & Bramley    1   1       1    3   30.07 41.59       30.58
             405 HILTON, Martin       Leeds City          6   2   3   2    7   32.22 42.43 34.05 31.12
             115 HILTON, Andy         City of York            4   4   5   13         44.35 34.34 32.06
             343 SMITH, Will          Keighley & Crave    4   3   7   7   14   32.10 44.06 35.24 33.01
             117 BEAN, Tom            City of York        8   6   6       20   32.25 45.02 35.19      
              52 ATHERSMITH, Lee      Bingley Harriers   10   5  10   8   23   32.55 44.51 36.03 33.16
              59 MIDGELEY, Tim        Bingley Harriers   11  10   8   9   27   33.02 46.05 35.45 33.26
              58 JOHNSON, Aidan       Bingley Harriers   13   7      14   34   33.48 45.09       34.56
             174 MILLER, Chris        Harrogate          17   9  16  12   37   34.07 45.56 37.26 34.27
             468 BOURNE, Anthony      Otley A.C.         14  14  11  15   39   33.52 47.28 36.29 34.58
               5 RODGERS, Jeremy      Abbey Runners      16  11      17   44   34.01 46.17       35.07
             613 ARISTOTELOUS, Panos  Valley Striders     9  23  13       45   32.43 48.44 36.41      
             212 CROWTHER, Ben        Halifax Harriers   19  12  17  16   45   34.42 46.36 37.32 34.58
             250 LANGREN, Alistair    Holmfirth          20  13  14       47   34.46 47.11 36.51      
             726 WATSON, Tom          York/Knavesmire    23  21      19   63   34.54 48.24       35.15
             705 HIRD, Gareth         Wharfedale Harri   29  19  18       66   35.40 48.02 37.47      
             659 PENN, Neil           Wakefield          32  24  22  24   70   35.57 48.45 38.35 36.04
             501 WARDMAN, James       Rothwell Harrier       29  21  27   77         49.45 38.20 36.35
             732 KENDALL, Jonathan    York/Knavesmire    33      24  26   83   36.02       39.19 36.23
             114 RAYNES, Mike         City of York           31  25  33   89         51.25 39.55 38.16
             400 DYSON, Ben           Leeds City         40      28  31   99   37.56       41.02 37.57
             614 FISHER, Dan          Valley Striders    37  33      36  106   37.44 52.31       39.03
             344 SPENCER, Liam        Keighley & Crave   43  42  27      112   38.23 55.00 40.42      
             249 DEWHIRST, Matthew    Holmfirth          51  46  30  38  114   40.26 57.40 42.28 39.49
             253 WILDE, Damien        Holmfirth          50  44  33  39  116   40.24 56.28 43.12 40.52
             685 CLOSE, Steven        Wetherby R         54      37  42  133   41.43       45.02 43.03
             401 GATENBY, Rob         Leeds City         56  50  39      145   42.03 58.39 45.59      
Men 35-39                                                                                             
   * 3 races                                                                                          
             711 CRITCHLEY, Kim       York/Knavesmire         2   1   1    4         43.58 33.24 32.31
             395 BRYANT, Mark         Leeds City          3   3   2   3    8   32.31 45.13 35.26 34.00
              36 PEACE, Martin        Bingley Harriers        4   3   4   11         45.42 35.54 34.04
              33 BROWN, Andy          Bingley Harriers    5   5   4   8   14   32.45 45.44 36.05 35.47
              32 BROOKS, Steve        Bingley Harriers    4   8       5   17   32.38 47.22       34.18
             457 ROBERTSHAW, Andrew   Otley A.C.          6       6   6   18   32.59       36.20 34.53
             484 ARMITAGE, Neil       Pudsey & Bramley    7   9   5       21   33.27 47.25 36.16      
             430 PEARSON, Andrew      Longwood               10   9   2   21         47.51 37.04 33.35
             369 WILKS, Trev          Leeds City          8   7   7       22   33.39 46.26 36.43      
             195 BARKER, Ryan         Halifax Harriers    9  16   8   9   26   34.29 50.17 36.56 36.08
             194 THORPE, Andy         Halifax Harriers   11  11  13  14   35   35.51 48.17 38.53 37.22
             103 GOBLE, Paul          City of York       14  18  10  11   35   36.06 50.53 38.29 36.33
             638 QUINN, Carl          Wakefield          13  14  15  10   37   36.05 49.24 39.36 36.21
             285 BASHAM, Lawrence     Ilkley             15  13      13   41   36.11 49.05       37.05
             193 WESTWOOD, Jason      Halifax Harriers   12  21  12       45   35.56 51.52 38.37      
             709 HENDLEY, Darren      York/Knavesmire    16  20  11  19   46   36.35 51.32 38.36 38.46
             712 HAWKING, Giles       York/Knavesmire    17  17  14  17   48   37.08 50.30 38.56 38.20
             670 ANDREWS, Iain        Wetherby R         20  22  18  21   59   38.29 52.27 40.43 39.46
             669 TOBIN, Mark          Wetherby R         19  28  17       64   38.14 54.42 40.36      
             639 DUTTON, Neil         Wakefield              29  19  16   64         54.44 40.52 38.11
             668 PLEWS, Chris         Wetherby R             24  21  20   65         52.55 41.18 39.09
             240 HOLROYD, Brandon     Holmfirth          24      24  24   72   38.52       41.57 40.15
             286 WESTON, Steve        Ilkley             25  27  20       72   39.21 54.20 40.56      
             587 CLAY, Jim            Valley Striders    26  30  16       72   39.27 54.55 39.59      
             547 GLASS, Frank         Skyrac             28  25  29  32   82   40.28 53.32 44.16 44.27
             241 PILKINGTON, Gavin    Holmfirth          29  31  27  26   82   41.41 55.18 43.59 41.36
             637 SMITH, Tony          Wakefield              33  25  27   85         57.30 42.38 41.56
             482 LOCKING, Stuart      Pudsey & Bramley       32  31  28   91         56.09 45.22 42.12
             582 GIDDINGS, Joel       Valley Striders        36  28  29   93         60.22 44.11 42.15
             641 DAWSON, Dave         Wakefield          33  38  32  31   96   44.25 62.54 46.38 43.21
Men 40-44                                                                                             
   * 3 races                                                                                          
              39 MACDONALD, Stewart   Bingley Harriers    2   1       2    5   32.11 44.08       33.39
             326 BEDELL, Nigel        Keighley & Crave    6   3   2   6   11   35.26 47.36 37.16 35.30
             197 MASON, Mark          Halifax Harriers    7   8   3   7   17   35.32 52.38 37.40 35.51
             643 GREEN, Martin        Wakefield               6   5  10   21         51.59 38.06 37.21
             458 HUNT, Andrew         Otley A.C.          8       9   9   26   36.03       39.46 37.17
             200 ROYSTON, Adrian      Halifax Harriers   11   7   8  22   26   37.04 52.30 39.37 40.00
             713 PARKINSON, Russ      York/Knavesmire    12  10  11  20   33   37.35 52.57 40.19 39.19
             242 ADAMS, Charlie       Holmfirth          13   5  17  17   35   37.36 51.51 41.00 39.16
             673 WINDLE, Paul         Wetherby R         14      14  15   43   37.54       40.37 39.11
             679 BULLER, Jim          Wetherby R         15      16  18   49   38.05       40.48 39.17
             672 LEGG, Ian            Wetherby R         23      18  16   57   40.19       41.01 39.13
             486 FINN, Martyn         Pudsey & Bramley   16      19  24   59   38.30       41.32 42.38
             642 WHITE, Tony          Wakefield          22  19  25  29   66   40.11 58.06 44.11 45.18
             674 ANDRYSZEWSKI, Tony   Wetherby R         26  18  24  27   68   41.06 56.59 44.01 43.19
             122 HOWARD, Richard      Denby Dale             20  23  25   68         58.12 43.59 42.59
             590 HUNTER, Mark         Valley Striders    30  21  26       77   43.33 59.22 45.43      
             439 CARDANI, Dave        Nidd Valley        34  27  27       88   46.07 62.48 47.53      
             121 BRADLEY, Richard     Denby Dale         33      30  32   95   45.52       49.22 48.52
             199 REILLY, Heath        Halifax Harriers   36  28      34   98   47.20 65.35       50.46
Men 45-49                                                                                             
   * 3 races                                                                                          
             490 HOLAH, Jon           Pudsey & Bramley    7   2   3   2    7   36.03 48.05 37.39 35.20
             719 ATKINSON, Barry      York/Knavesmire     4   3   4   8x  11   35.45t48.32t37.54t36.40
             718 LANGAN, Kevin        York/Knavesmire     2   4   5    x  11   35.21t49.25t38.03t     
              42 FRY, Stephen         Bingley Harriers    3  11   7   3   13   35.25 50.40 38.11 35.56
             335 HELLAWELL, Lawrence  Keighley & Crave        8   1   7   16         50.01 37.23 36.17
             598 WEBB, Steve          Valley Striders     5   6   6   6   17   35.47 49.27 38.08 36.10
              44 POTTER, David        Bingley Harriers        7   8   9   24         49.55 39.04 37.12
             488 STEVENSON, Brian     Pudsey & Bramley    9  10   9  10   28   36.49 50.14 39.10 37.53
             201 FRYER, Michael       Halifax Harriers   10  12  11  11   32   37.22 50.59 39.45 38.07
             375 HORBURY, Martin      Leeds City         11  17  12       40   37.28 52.12 39.52      
             596 TAYLOR, Drew         Valley Striders    12      16  14   42   37.32       40.57 38.35
             782 ILEY, Mark           Ilkley                 18  13  12   43         52.50 40.04 38.11
             244 RIMMER, Steve        Holmfirth              20  14  13   47         53.07 40.30 38.17
             597 WATSON, Jerry        Valley Striders    24  19  17  18   54   39.47 53.02 41.08 39.22
             165 ASKEW, David         Harrogate          16  23  21  19   56   38.30 53.42 42.11 39.44
             124 LEGGETT, Mark        Denby Dale         17  24      16   57   38.32 54.07       39.15
              62 CUNLIFFE, Rory       Bradford & Aired   20  26  18       64   39.00 54.34 41.13      
             595 HUNTER, Paul         Valley Striders    18  25  22       65   38.35 54.27 42.53      
             164 BLANE, Jon           Harrogate          22  29  23  22   67   39.26 55.26 43.18 41.38
             783 CUNNINGHAM, Nick     Wharfedale Harri       30  25  21   76         56.16 43.48 41.30
             502 BEECROFT, Dave       Rothwell Harrier   26  28      23   77   39.58 55.04       42.03
             717 CHAMBERS, Duncan     York/Knavesmire    30      26  25   81   40.52       44.39 43.11
             203 RIGG, Nigel          Halifax Harriers   33  37  30  26   89   43.40 61.48 46.37 43.51
             161 SEYMOUR, Mark        Harrogate              34  31  29   94         59.10 46.49 44.36
             442 ROBINSON, Philip     Nidd Valley        34  39  29      102   43.45 67.45 46.30      
             163 POCOCK, Tim          Harrogate          35  36      31  102   43.59 61.33       45.31
             202 BURRELL, Chris       Halifax Harriers   39      34  34  107   48.37       51.27 49.35
Men 50-54                                                                                             
   * 3 races                                                                                          
             208 CRABTREE, Mark       Halifax Harriers    2x  1   1   2    4   35.00 48.40t37.53 36.24t
             111 NORMANDALE, Andy     City of York        1   2    x  1    4   34.17 49.08t      36.01t
             209 GRIMES, Phil         Halifax Harriers    3   3   2   3    8   36.13 49.53 39.27 37.52
             171 STOCKBURN, Paul      Harrogate               5   3   5   13         52.20 40.19 38.44
             491 WOODS, Steve         Pudsey & Bramley    6       4   6   16   37.46       40.58 39.14
             743 MOORE, Ian           Holmfirth           8   8   6   8   22   38.02 54.49 42.14 40.31
             553 LESTER, Jonathan     Skyrac                  9   7   7   23         55.10 42.20 40.07
             170 MILLER, Brian        Harrogate          12   7  11   9   27   41.02 54.40 43.30 40.52
             722 HUSBAND, Ian         York/Knavesmire     7  10      11   28   37.55 55.31       41.52
             118 MUCKERSIE, Dave      City of York       11  11   9  10   30   39.42 56.21 42.50 41.22
             110 LYNN, Alan           City of York       14      14  13   41   42.26       44.46 43.36
             126 COLLINSON, Mick      Denby Dale             20  12  12   44         60.48 43.35 42.45
             464 BAKER, Bob           Otley A.C.         17  17  15       49   43.24 60.09 46.48      
             172 BREW, Pat            Harrogate          19  19  16  14   49   44.54 60.41 47.07 44.35
             169 COULDWELL, Alan      Harrogate          20  21  19  15   54   45.16 63.38 49.21 46.34
             465 BUFFHAM, Don         Otley A.C.         22  24  18  16   56   47.02 66.18 49.16 48.10
             207 SAGE, Bill           Halifax Harriers   21  23  20  18   59   45.59 66.09 49.41 48.36
Men 55-59                                                                                             
   * 3 races                                                                                          
             296 GOOCH, Kevin         Ilkley              1       3   1    5   39.04       42.42 39.30
             433 NORGATE, Andrew      Longwood            3   1   2   3x   6   40.29 52.43t42.16t40.16
             245 KERSEY, Robert       Holmfirth            x  3   1   2    6         53.53t41.20t39.40
             601 JACKSON, Bob         Valley Striders     5   8   5       18   43.01 60.39 45.39      
             443 MORLEY, Eric         Nidd Valley         6  13   6   6   18   44.33 62.21 47.30 46.35
             684 POZMAN, Peter        Wetherby R          8       7   7   22   45.20       48.01 46.42
             432 SIMPSON, Ian         Longwood            7  11   8   8   23   44.35 61.30 49.02 47.30
Men 60-64                                                                                             
   * 3 races                                                                                          
             112 SHEMILT, Jim         City of York        1       2   2    5   38.31       41.37 39.51
             297 SHIELDS, Peter       Ilkley              2   2       4    8   42.21 60.10       43.23
             725 BITHELL, Ian         York/Knavesmire     3   4   5   6   12   44.12 60.28 48.38 46.51
             262 FEASEY, Barry        Hull Springhead     4   5   4   7   13   46.29 62.13 48.28 46.56
             435 HARDCASTLE, Richard  Longwood            6   8   6       20   48.24 69.49 52.15      
Men 65+                                                                                               
   * 3 races                                                                                          
              51 GIBBS, Fred          Bingley Harriers    2   2       1    5   44.38 61.12       44.07
             604 WEBSTER, Geoff       Valley Striders         5   3   5   13         70.01 53.30 54.49