2008 season - Event 4 at Wakefield - Wakefield Harriers

Senior Men

Individual Results

1 0:30:58 THOMAS, Gorge Pudsey & Bramley SM 496
2 0:31:12 HILTON, Martin Leeds City SM 405
3 0:31:24 ROSCOE, Martin Leeds City M40 370
4 0:31:41 PIERSON, Matthew Holmfirth SM 251
5 0:31:46 BURRETT, Mike Leeds City SM 396
6 0:32:06 HILTON, Andy City of York SM 115
7 0:32:31 CRITCHLEY, Kim York/Knavesmire M35 711
8 0:32:40 HARE, Jonathan Halifax Harriers JM 192
9 0:32:56 SMITH, Jamie Leeds City SM 383
10 0:33:01 SMITH, Will Keighley & Craven SM 343
11 0:33:02 CROWLEY, Thomas Bingley Harriers JM 31
12 0:33:16 ATHERSMITH, Lee Bingley Harriers SM 52
13 0:33:26 MIDGELEY, Tim Bingley Harriers SM 59
14 0:33:35 PEARSON, Andrew Longwood M35 430
15 0:33:39 MACDONALD, Stewart Bingley Harriers M40 39
16 0:33:43 BROOKES, Cameron York/Knavesmire M40 715
17 0:33:55 HULL, Greg Leeds City M40 373
18 0:34:00 BRYANT, Mark Leeds City M35 395
19 0:34:02 PATTINSON, Richard Pudsey & Bramley M40 802
20 0:34:04 PEACE, Martin Bingley Harriers M35 36
21 0:34:10 WHITEHEAD, Joshua Leeds City SM 385
22 0:34:13 GRAVES, Phil City of York JM 98
23 0:34:18 BROOKS, Steve Bingley Harriers M35 32
24 0:34:24 PERKINS, Jarratt Kingston upon Hull SM 310
25 0:34:27 MILLER, Chris Harrogate SM 174
26 0:34:35 HOOKER, Nick Leeds City SM 736
27 0:34:39 LYNN, Iain City of York JM 100
28 0:34:50 PLASTOW, Will Leeds City JM 420
29 0:34:53 ROBERTSHAW, Andrew Otley A.C. M35 457
30 0:34:56 JOHNSON, Aidan Bingley Harriers SM 58
31 0:34:58 BOURNE, Anthony Otley A.C. SM 468
32 0:34:58 CROWTHER, Ben Halifax Harriers SM 212
33 0:35:07 RODGERS, Jeremy Abbey Runners SM 5
34 0:35:14 CHATTERTON, Gavin Leeds City SM 387
35 0:35:15 WATSON, Tom York/Knavesmire SM 726
36 0:35:15 THROUP, Simon Wharfedale Harriers M45 701
37 0:35:16 WATSON, Richard York/Knavesmire SM 812
38 0:35:20 HOLAH, Jon Pudsey & Bramley M45 490
39 0:35:30 BEDELL, Nigel Keighley & Craven M40 326
40 0:35:39 BAYTON, Steven Halifax Harriers JM 190
41 0:35:41 JONES, Adrian Keighley & Craven M35 322
42 0:35:46 BOURKE, Niall Pudsey & Bramley SM 493
43 0:35:47 BROWN, Andy Bingley Harriers M35 33
44 0:35:49 PRICE, Christopher Wakefield SM 654
45 0:35:51 MASON, Mark Halifax Harriers M40 197
46 0:35:56 FRY, Stephen Bingley Harriers M45 42
47 0:35:59 GRANT, Alex Abbey Runners M45 2
48 0:36:01 NORMANDALE, Andy City of York M50 111
49 0:36:02 FRANKLIN, James Abbey Runners SM 7
50 0:36:04 PENN, Neil Wakefield SM 659
51 0:36:05 FARRAN, Martin Leeds City M45 376
52 0:36:08 BARKER, Ryan Halifax Harriers M35 195
53 0:36:10 WEBB, Steve Valley Striders M45 598
54 0:36:17 HELLAWELL, Lawrence Keighley & Craven M45 335
55 0:36:21 QUINN, Carl Wakefield M35 638
56 0:36:21 ELSWORTH, Bruce Wharfedale Harriers SM 704
57 0:36:23 KENDALL, Jonathan York/Knavesmire SM 732
58 0:36:24 CRABTREE, Mark Halifax Harriers M50 208
59 0:36:33 GOBLE, Paul City of York M35 103
60 0:36:35 WARDMAN, James Rothwell Harriers SM 501
61 0:36:40 ATKINSON, Barry York/Knavesmire M45 719
62 0:36:44 CRABTREE, Paul Keighley & Craven M40 330
63 0:36:45 THOMAS, Adrian Keighley & Craven M35 324
64 0:37:05 BASHAM, Lawrence Ilkley M35 285
65 0:37:06 GRANT, Ben Harrogate M60 173
66 0:37:09 NEEDHAM, Chris Leeds City SM 380
67 0:37:12 POTTER, David Bingley Harriers M45 44
68 0:37:17 HUNT, Andrew Otley A.C. M40 458
69 0:37:21 GREEN, Martin Wakefield M40 643
70 0:37:22 THORPE, Andy Halifax Harriers M35 194
71 0:37:32 THOMAS, Gwilym Valley Striders SM 612
72 0:37:52 GRIMES, Phil Halifax Harriers M50 209
73 0:37:53 STEVENSON, Brian Pudsey & Bramley M45 488
74 0:37:54 JOHNSON, Jonathan Harrogate JM 787
75 0:37:54 MACVICAR, Scott Wetherby R JM 667
76 0:37:56 JEBB, Andrew Bingley Harriers SM 57
77 0:37:57 DYSON, Ben Leeds City SM 400
78 0:38:04 CARTWRIGHT, Andrew Rothwell Harriers SM 737
79 0:38:07 FRYER, Michael Halifax Harriers M45 201
80 0:38:10 FOSTER, Dale Otley A.C. M35 456
81 0:38:11 ILEY, Mark Ilkley M45 782
82 0:38:11 DUTTON, Neil Wakefield M35 639
83 0:38:16 RAYNES, Mike City of York SM 114
84 0:38:17 RIMMER, Steve Holmfirth M45 244
85 0:38:20 HAWKING, Giles York/Knavesmire M35 712
86 0:38:22 CHIPPETT, David York/Knavesmire M40 716
87 0:38:27 HEMSLEY, Jason Wharfedale Harriers M35 700
88 0:38:28 KIRBY, Martin City of York M40 105
89 0:38:32 MONAGHAN, Nigel Horsforth Harriers M50 260
90 0:38:35 TAYLOR, Drew Valley Striders M45 596
91 0:38:40 BANCROFT, Dave Halifax Harriers SM 213
92 0:38:44 STOCKBURN, Paul Harrogate M50 171
93 0:38:46 HENDLEY, Darren York/Knavesmire M35 709
94 0:39:02 WALLER, Ian Nidd Valley M45 811
95 0:39:02 JONES, Danny Leeds City SM 389
96 0:39:03 FISHER, Dan Valley Striders SM 614
97 0:39:05 ROUNDHILL, Jack Pudsey & Bramley JM 481
98 0:39:06 VALLANCE, Simon Valley Striders M40 591
99 0:39:07 MCMULLAN, Kevin Valley Striders M40 805
100 0:39:09 PLEWS, Chris Wetherby R M35 668
101 0:39:11 WINDLE, Paul Wetherby R M40 673
102 0:39:13 LEGG, Ian Wetherby R M40 672
103 0:39:14 WOODS, Steve Pudsey & Bramley M50 491
104 0:39:15 LEGGETT, Mark Denby Dale M45 124
105 0:39:16 ADAMS, Charlie Holmfirth M40 242
106 0:39:17 BULLER, Jim Wetherby R M40 679
107 0:39:18 TEASEY, Marc Ilkley M40 287
108 0:39:19 PARKINSON, Russ York/Knavesmire M40 713
109 0:39:21 CURTIS, Steve Keighley & Craven M45 334
110 0:39:22 WATSON, Jerry Valley Striders M45 597
111 0:39:23 WARD, Christopher Wakefield SM 655
112 0:39:29 BALLANTINE, Richard Keighley & Craven M40 325
113 0:39:30 GOOCH, Kevin Ilkley M55 296
114 0:39:40 KERSEY, Robert Holmfirth M55 245
115 0:39:44 ASKEW, David Harrogate M45 165
116 0:39:46 ANDREWS, Iain Wetherby R M35 670
117 0:39:49 DEWHIRST, Matthew Holmfirth SM 249
118 0:39:51 SHEMILT, Jim City of York M60 112
119 0:39:58 HOPKINSON, John-Paul Keighley & Craven M35 321
120 0:40:00 ROYSTON, Adrian Halifax Harriers M40 200
121 0:40:01 PROCTER, Vincent Keighley & Craven M35 795
122 0:40:02 BEECH, Josh York/Knavesmire JM 708
123 0:40:07 LESTER, Jonathan Skyrac M50 553
124 0:40:12 NESBITT, Stephen Harrogate M45 808
125 0:40:15 HOLROYD, Brandon Holmfirth M35 240
126 0:40:16 NORGATE, Andrew Longwood M55 433
127 0:40:23 YEWLETT, Kevin Holmfirth M55 246
128 0:40:31 MOORE, Ian Holmfirth M50 743
129 0:40:39 BYRAM, Wayne Holmfirth M35 238
130 0:40:52 WILDE, Damien Holmfirth SM 253
131 0:40:52 MILLER, Brian Harrogate M50 170
132 0:40:53 EDGAR, Paul Scunthorpe M40 509
133 0:40:58 LADYMAN, Jeremy Valley Striders SM 611
134 0:41:22 MUCKERSIE, Dave City of York M50 118
135 0:41:30 CUNNINGHAM, Nick Wharfedale Harriers M45 783
136 0:41:36 PILKINGTON, Gavin Holmfirth M35 241
137 0:41:38 BLANE, Jon Harrogate M45 164
138 0:41:47 ROBSON, Neil Bingley Harriers M60 49
139 0:41:52 HUSBAND, Ian York/Knavesmire M50 722
140 0:41:56 SMITH, Tony Wakefield M35 637
141 0:42:03 BEECROFT, Dave Rothwell Harriers M45 502
142 0:42:12 LOCKING, Stuart Pudsey & Bramley M35 482
143 0:42:15 GIDDINGS, Joel Valley Striders M35 582
144 0:42:20 WILKES, Gary Leeds City SM 816
145 0:42:34 BOLAH, Richard Pudsey & Bramley JM 480
146 0:42:38 FINN, Martyn Pudsey & Bramley M40 486
147 0:42:43 COURT, Malcolm Otley A.C. M35 454
148 0:42:45 COLLINSON, Mick Denby Dale M50 126
149 0:42:47 JONES, Chris Spenborough M45 575
150 0:42:56 SEYMOUR, Rob Harrogate JM 157
151 0:42:59 HOWARD, Richard Denby Dale M40 122
152 0:43:03 CLOSE, Steven Wetherby R SM 685
153 0:43:11 CHAMBERS, Duncan York/Knavesmire M45 717
154 0:43:17 CROSS, Howard York/Knavesmire M40 714
155 0:43:19 ANDRYSZEWSKI, Tony Wetherby R M40 674
156 0:43:21 DAWSON, Dave Wakefield M35 641
157 0:43:23 SHIELDS, Peter Ilkley M60 297
158 0:43:36 LYNN, Alan City of York M50 110
159 0:43:51 RIGG, Nigel Halifax Harriers M45 203
160 0:44:05 MCMENEMY, Andrew Wetherby R M45 682
161 0:44:07 GIBBS, Fred Bingley Harriers M65+ 51
162 0:44:22 GAUGHAN, Mark Halifax Harriers M40 196
163 0:44:26 YATES, Stewart Denby Dale M45 125
164 0:44:27 GLASS, Frank Skyrac M35 547
165 0:44:35 BREW, Pat Harrogate M50 172
166 0:44:36 SEYMOUR, Mark Harrogate M45 161
167 0:44:38 GREENWOOD, Alan Spenborough M45 577
168 0:44:40 READ, Oli York/Knavesmire SM 807
169 0:44:41 SHARPE, Tony Denby Dale M55 128
170 0:45:18 WHITE, Tony Wakefield M40 642
171 0:45:31 POCOCK, Tim Harrogate M45 163
172 0:45:50 KEENAN, Gary Wetherby R M40 675
173 0:46:19 HAYGARTH, Tony Valley Striders M60 602
174 0:46:34 COULDWELL, Alan Harrogate M50 169
175 0:46:35 MORLEY, Eric Nidd Valley M55 443
176 0:46:39 MACLEOD, Alaistair York/Knavesmire M45 720
177 0:46:42 POZMAN, Peter Wetherby R M55 684
178 0:46:51 BITHELL, Ian York/Knavesmire M60 725
179 0:46:56 FEASEY, Barry Hull Springhead M60 262
180 0:47:05 WHITE, Paul Valley Striders M60 603
181 0:47:18 BYE, Alan Skyrac M65+ 549
182 0:47:30 SIMPSON, Ian Longwood M55 432
183 0:47:41 TOWERS, Jim Nidd Valley M55 444
184 0:48:10 BUFFHAM, Don Otley A.C. M50 465
185 0:48:16 DADE, John Otley A.C. M45 461
186 0:48:28 TINKER, Mick Valley Striders M50 600
187 0:48:36 SAGE, Bill Halifax Harriers M50 207
188 0:48:48 CHAPPELL, Phil Ilkley M40 814
189 0:48:52 BRADLEY, Richard Denby Dale M40 121
190 0:49:26 COCK, Tim Holmfirth M65+ 247
191 0:49:29 LACY, Terry Rothwell Harriers M40 498
192 0:49:35 BURRELL, Chris Halifax Harriers M45 202
193 0:49:50 TOWSE, Colin Nidd Valley M45 797
194 0:50:46 REILLY, Heath Halifax Harriers M40 199
195 0:51:20 BLOOR, Neil Skyrac M40 548
196 0:51:30 RUSSELL, George Denby Dale M60 129
197 0:52:02 ANDERSON, Stuart Wakefield M65+ 653
198 0:52:42 GOTT, Richard York/Knavesmire M50 723
199 0:54:49 WEBSTER, Geoff Valley Striders M65+ 604


Team Results

1 Leeds City 2 3 5 9 17 18 54
2 Bingley Harriers 11 12 13 15 20 23 94
3 York/Knavesmire 7 16 35 37 57 61 213
(B) Leeds City 21 26 28 34 51 66 226
4 Halifax Harriers 8 32 40 45 52 58 235
5 City of York 6 22 27 48 59 83 245
6 Keighley & Craven 10 39 41 54 62 63 269
7 Pudsey & Bramley 1 19 38 42 73 97 270
(B) Bingley Harriers 30 43 46 67 76 138 400
8 Wakefield 44 50 55 69 82 111 411
9 Harrogate 25 65 74 92 115 124 495
10 Valley Striders 53 71 90 96 98 99 507
11 Otley A.C. 29 31 68 80 147 184 539
12 Holmfirth 4 84 105 114 117 125 549
(B) Halifax Harriers 70 72 79 91 120 159 591
13 Wetherby R 75 100 101 102 106 116 600
(B) York/Knavesmire 85 86 93 108 122 139 633
14 Ilkley 64 81 107 113 157 188 710
(B) Holmfirth 127 128 129 130 136 190 840
(B) Harrogate 131 137 150 165 166 171 920
15 Denby Dale 104 148 151 163 169 189 924
(B) Valley Striders 110 133 143 173 180 186 925
(C) York/Knavesmire 153 154 168 176 178 198 1027

Visitors are welcome to print these results for their personal use only.
Please contact the Complete Runner if you would like information about publishing this information