2008 season - Event 4 at Wakefield - Wakefield Harriers

Senior Ladies

Individual Results

1 0:18:57 WILKINSON, Victoria Bingley Harriers SW 39
2 0:19:19 JARVIS, Sarah Ilkley W35 236
3 0:19:30 PENTY, Becky City of York SW 623
4 0:19:35 GOSTLING, Alex Leeds City SW 313
5 0:19:44 SINGLETON, Helen Wakefield SW 525
6 0:19:55 SKINNER, Lindsey Scunthorpe SW 373
7 0:20:25 GEDDES, Nicola Scunthorpe SW 374
8 0:20:26 GLOVER, Helen Keighley & Craven SW 285
9 0:20:29 BERRY, Helen Holmfirth SW 185
10 0:20:37 WALSHAW, Katie Holmfirth SW 186
11 0:20:46 YOUNG, Kirsten Leeds City SW 631
12 0:20:49 CROSS, Helen York/Knavesmire SW 575
13 0:20:59 WILLITS, Emma City of York SW 80
14 0:21:04 FARQIUAR, Kath Holmfirth W35 156
15 0:21:05 BEEVERS, Sarah Wakefield SW 523
16 0:21:17 DALY, Donna Scunthorpe SW 375
17 0:21:20 LEAVER, Claire Holmfirth SW 159
18 0:21:28 MORLEY, Sally Ilkley W35 237
19 0:21:32 CLAYTON, Emma Scunthorpe SW 377
20 0:21:34 KEMSHALL, Jane Scunthorpe JW 370
21 0:21:40 HALLORAN, Jane Valley Striders W35 460
22 0:21:42 VARLEY, Alison Leeds City W35 309
23 0:21:44 ODDIE, Amanda Ilkley W40 240
24 0:21:45 WOFFENDEN, Elisa Keighley & Craven W35 281
25 0:21:50 BENNETT, Alison Ilkley W45 245
26 0:22:01 WRIGHT, Cathy Harrogate W45 111
27 0:22:05 HIRD, Tamara Wharfedale Harriers SW 561
28 0:22:08 KEMSHALL, Sarah Scunthorpe JW 369
29 0:22:14 WOOD, Karen City of York W40 74
30 0:22:21 MADDOCKS, Fiona Leeds City SW 318
31 0:22:26 WARRINGTON, Caroline York/Knavesmire SW 576
32 0:22:28 WILCOX, Ruth Leeds City SW 321
33 0:22:29 LANCASTER, Andrea York/Knavesmire SW 574
34 0:22:30 MALIR, Sally Ilkley W40 243
35 0:22:38 ROWLANDS, Becky Spenborough JW 456
36 0:22:40 FRYER, Carole Halifax Harriers W40 150
37 0:22:42 TOMES, Liz Keighley & Craven W50 284
38 0:23:03 ROWE, Issy Harrogate SW 116
39 0:23:04 EWART, Lesley Holmfirth W50 188
40 0:23:08 GIBBONS, Catherine Ilkley JW 235
41 0:23:11 MAROT, Veronique Leeds City W50 310
42 0:23:17 JOHNSON, Julia Holmfirth W45 180
43 0:23:22 HANNAH, Xanthe Valley Striders SW 472
44 0:23:26 MELLOR, Rachel Holmfirth W40 181
45 0:23:28 GRIFFITHS, Lucy Holmfirth SW 184
46 0:23:31 LEGGETT, Lesley Denby Dale W50 83
47 0:23:34 SHOTTER, Jean Holmfirth W45 187
48 0:23:39 CROFT, Helena Holmfirth SW 158
49 0:23:44 MORLEY, Clare Hull Achilles SW 216
50 0:23:49 GAUGHAN, Charlotte York/Knavesmire SW 635
51 0:23:50 BLACKBURN, Serena Horsforth Harriers W40 202
52 0:23:52 EASTBAUGH, Paula Harrogate W35 641
53 0:23:54 AUSTIN, Aislinn York/Knavesmire SW 582
54 0:24:09 DAVIES, Sian Leeds City SW 311
55 0:24:12 FULTON, Sue Bingley Harriers W45 36
56 0:24:23 GIBSON, Sarah Kingston upon Hull JW 268
57 0:24:26 CRABTREE, Linda Halifax Harriers W45 151
58 0:24:33 CHARLESWORTH, Zoe Holmfirth SW 157
59 0:24:39 WALKER, Wendy Halifax Harriers SW 154
60 0:24:40 CARRERA, Marisol Bingley Harriers W35 594
61 0:24:52 MORLEY, Jane Hull Achilles W55 215
62 0:25:02 DALE, Ann Wetherby R W35 552
63 0:25:13 ARTHUR, Yvette Holmfirth W45 178
64 0:25:15 O'SULLIVAN, Sarah Horsforth Harriers SW 205
65 0:25:38 HALL, Kirsty Wharfedale Harriers SW 607
66 0:25:44 GODFREY, Katie York/Knavesmire SW 581
67 0:25:48 SUNDERLAND, Sue Valley Striders W45 464
68 0:25:52 MARSHALL, Tracey Bingley Harriers W40 32
69 0:26:01 NORMINGTON, Andrea Wetherby R W45 556
70 0:26:12 MALLORIE LEWIS, Alison Wetherby R W35 551
71 0:26:24 ROBINSON, Lynne Halifax Harriers SW 153
72 0:26:25 PENFOLD, Cara Horsforth Harriers SW 206
73 0:26:44 ROSS, Amy York/Knavesmire SW 578
74 0:26:45 YOUNG, Liz Abbey Runners W40 4
75 0:26:47 DICKINSON, Tina Horsforth Harriers W50 203
76 0:27:40 TURNER, Julia Skyrac W45 426
77 0:27:41 NEWHAM, Amanda Ilkley W40 244
78 0:27:54 PORTER, Carmen Wetherby R W40 558
79 0:28:05 GIBBONS, Bernadette Ilkley W50 249
80 0:28:40 BEWELL, Caroline Wetherby R JW 553
81 0:28:46 WATSON, Madeleine Valley Striders W45 465
82 0:29:11 WOOD, Pat Wakefield W50 519
83 0:29:28 SIMMONS, Diane Wakefield W45 518
84 0:29:46 CROSS, Stella Abbey Runners W45 5
85 0:31:24 WATSON, Sylvia Valley Striders W60 469
86 0:33:20 EDEN, Lyn Nidd Valley W60 345


Team Results

1 Scunthorpe 6 7 16 19 48
2 Holmfirth 9 10 14 17 50
3 Leeds City 4 11 22 30 67
4 Ilkley 2 18 23 25 68
5 York/Knavesmire 12 31 33 50 126
(B) Holmfirth 39 42 44 45 170
6 Bingley Harriers 1 55 60 68 184
7 Wakefield 5 15 82 83 185
8 Valley Striders 21 43 67 81 212
(C) Holmfirth 47 48 58 63 216
9 Halifax Harriers 36 57 59 71 223
(B) Ilkley 34 40 77 79 230
10 Horsforth Harriers 51 64 72 75 262
11 Wetherby R 62 69 70 78 279

Visitors are welcome to print these results for their personal use only.
Please contact the Complete Runner if you would like information about publishing this information