2008 season - Event 3 at Wetherby - Wetherby Runners

Senior Men

Individual Results

1 0:32:11 WEBB, David Leeds City SM 793
2 0:33:24 CRITCHLEY, Kim York/Knavesmire M35 711
3 0:33:26 BROWNLEE, Alistair Bingley Harriers SM 53
4 0:33:41 HARE, Jonathan Halifax Harriers JM 192
5 0:33:57 BROWNLEE, Jonathan Bingley Harriers JM 30
6 0:34:05 HILTON, Martin Leeds City SM 405
7 0:34:34 HILTON, Andy City of York SM 115
8 0:34:50 BELCHER, Geoff Leeds City JM 365
9 0:35:01 TURNBULL, David Holmfirth SM 252
10 0:35:11 LAVIN, James Leeds City JM 761
11 0:35:19 BEAN, Tom City of York SM 117
12 0:35:24 SMITH, Will Keighley & Craven SM 343
13 0:35:26 BRYANT, Mark Leeds City M35 395
14 0:35:45 MIDGELEY, Tim Bingley Harriers SM 59
15 0:35:49 BIELBY, Owen Wharfedale Harriers SM 703
16 0:35:54 PEACE, Martin Bingley Harriers M35 36
17 0:36:03 ATHERSMITH, Lee Bingley Harriers SM 52
18 0:36:05 BROWN, Andy Bingley Harriers M35 33
19 0:36:10 PATTINSON, Richard Pudsey & Bramley M40 802
20 0:36:16 ARMITAGE, Neil Pudsey & Bramley M35 484
21 0:36:20 ROBERTSHAW, Andrew Otley A.C. M35 457
22 0:36:22 SMITH, Richard Holmfirth JM 734
23 0:36:29 BOURNE, Anthony Otley A.C. SM 468
24 0:36:31 EDWARDS, Thomas York/Knavesmire SM 733
25 0:36:33 LYNN, Iain City of York JM 100
26 0:36:41 ARISTOTELOUS, Panos Valley Striders SM 613
27 0:36:43 WILKS, Trev Leeds City M35 369
28 0:36:51 LANGREN, Alistair Holmfirth SM 250
29 0:36:56 BARKER, Ryan Halifax Harriers M35 195
30 0:37:04 PEARSON, Andrew Longwood M35 430
31 0:37:16 BEDELL, Nigel Keighley & Craven M40 326
32 0:37:20 METCALFE, Mark City of York SM 113
33 0:37:23 HELLAWELL, Lawrence Keighley & Craven M45 335
34 0:37:26 MILLER, Chris Harrogate SM 174
35 0:37:32 CROWTHER, Ben Halifax Harriers SM 212
36 0:37:34 FARRAN, Martin Leeds City M45 376
37 0:37:38 GRAVES, Phil City of York JM 98
38 0:37:39 HOLAH, Jon Pudsey & Bramley M45 490
39 0:37:40 MASON, Mark Halifax Harriers M40 197
40 0:37:47 HIRD, Gareth Wharfedale Harriers SM 705
41 0:37:52 WHITE, Diran City of York M40 106
42 0:37:53 CRABTREE, Mark Halifax Harriers M50 208
43 0:37:54 ATKINSON, Barry York/Knavesmire M45 719
44 0:37:56 BAYTON, Steven Halifax Harriers JM 190
45 0:38:03 LANGAN, Kevin York/Knavesmire M45 718
46 0:38:06 GREEN, Martin Wakefield M40 643
47 0:38:08 WEBB, Steve Valley Striders M45 598
48 0:38:11 FRY, Stephen Bingley Harriers M45 42
49 0:38:12 BAILEY, Gary Keighley & Craven SM 788
50 0:38:15 ROBINSON, Jamie Bingley Harriers SM 60
51 0:38:20 WARDMAN, James Rothwell Harriers SM 501
52 0:38:29 GOBLE, Paul City of York M35 103
53 0:38:35 PENN, Neil Wakefield SM 659
54 0:38:36 HENDLEY, Darren York/Knavesmire M35 709
55 0:38:37 WESTWOOD, Jason Halifax Harriers M35 193
56 0:38:53 THORPE, Andy Halifax Harriers M35 194
57 0:38:54 SHAW, Dave Keighley & Craven M40 327
58 0:38:56 HAWKING, Giles York/Knavesmire M35 712
59 0:38:59 O'NEILL, Steve Leeds City SM 381
60 0:39:04 POTTER, David Bingley Harriers M45 44
61 0:39:10 STEVENSON, Brian Pudsey & Bramley M45 488
62 0:39:12 GRANT, Ben Harrogate M60 173
63 0:39:14 CRABTREE, Paul Keighley & Craven M40 330
64 0:39:19 KENDALL, Jonathan York/Knavesmire SM 732
65 0:39:20 HALLA, Paul Wakefield M45 644
66 0:39:27 GRIMES, Phil Halifax Harriers M50 209
67 0:39:30 MACVICAR, Scott Wetherby R JM 667
68 0:39:36 QUINN, Carl Wakefield M35 638
69 0:39:37 ROYSTON, Adrian Halifax Harriers M40 200
70 0:39:45 FRYER, Michael Halifax Harriers M45 201
71 0:39:46 HUNT, Andrew Otley A.C. M40 458
72 0:39:52 HORBURY, Martin Leeds City M45 375
73 0:39:55 RAYNES, Mike City of York SM 114
74 0:39:59 CLAY, Jim Valley Striders M35 587
75 0:40:03 KIRBY, Martin City of York M40 105
76 0:40:04 ILEY, Mark Ilkley M45 782
77 0:40:07 PALMER, James City of York JM 99
78 0:40:19 PARKINSON, Russ York/Knavesmire M40 713
79 0:40:19 STOCKBURN, Paul Harrogate M50 171
80 0:40:24 SUNLEY, Richard Horsforth Harriers M40 256
81 0:40:25 MCMULLAN, Kevin Valley Striders M40 805
82 0:40:28 CROMPTON, Gary Scunthorpe SM 514
83 0:40:30 RIMMER, Steve Holmfirth M45 244
84 0:40:34 BUXTON, Leonard Keighley & Craven M45 332
85 0:40:36 TOBIN, Mark Wetherby R M35 669
86 0:40:37 WINDLE, Paul Wetherby R M40 673
87 0:40:42 SPENCER, Liam Keighley & Craven SM 344
88 0:40:43 JOHNSON, Jonathan Harrogate JM 787
89 0:40:43 ANDREWS, Iain Wetherby R M35 670
90 0:40:47 BALLANTINE, Richard Keighley & Craven M40 325
91 0:40:48 BULLER, Jim Wetherby R M40 679
92 0:40:52 DUTTON, Neil Wakefield M35 639
93 0:40:55 ROUNDHILL, Jack Pudsey & Bramley JM 481
94 0:40:56 WESTON, Steve Ilkley M35 286
95 0:40:57 TAYLOR, Drew Valley Striders M45 596
96 0:40:58 WOODS, Steve Pudsey & Bramley M50 491
97 0:41:00 ADAMS, Charlie Holmfirth M40 242
98 0:41:01 LEGG, Ian Wetherby R M40 672
99 0:41:02 DYSON, Ben Leeds City SM 400
100 0:41:08 WATSON, Jerry Valley Striders M45 597
101 0:41:12 WEST, Richard Wakefield M50 647
102 0:41:13 CUNLIFFE, Rory Bradford & Airedale M45 62
103 0:41:18 PLEWS, Chris Wetherby R M35 668
104 0:41:20 KERSEY, Robert Holmfirth M55 245
105 0:41:27 PROCTER, Vincent Keighley & Craven M35 795
106 0:41:32 FINN, Martyn Pudsey & Bramley M40 486
107 0:41:34 BEADLE, Chris Holmfirth M35 239
108 0:41:35 HASS, Tim Harrogate M40 784
109 0:41:37 SHEMILT, Jim City of York M60 112
110 0:41:44 GARBUTT, Kevin Halifax Harriers M40 753
111 0:41:48 WARD, Christopher Wakefield SM 655
112 0:41:52 PEARSON, Hugh Otley A.C. M45 462
113 0:41:57 HOLROYD, Brandon Holmfirth M35 240
114 0:42:08 CURTIS, Steve Keighley & Craven M45 334
115 0:42:11 ASKEW, David Harrogate M45 165
116 0:42:14 MOORE, Ian Holmfirth M50 743
117 0:42:16 NORGATE, Andrew Longwood M55 433
118 0:42:20 LESTER, Jonathan Skyrac M50 553
119 0:42:28 DEWHIRST, Matthew Holmfirth SM 249
120 0:42:30 BURTON, Roderick Scunthorpe M50 511
121 0:42:38 SMITH, Tony Wakefield M35 637
122 0:42:38 MURRAY, Dan Valley Striders SM 609
123 0:42:41 WOOD, John Leeds City SM 421
124 0:42:42 GOOCH, Kevin Ilkley M55 296
125 0:42:50 MUCKERSIE, Dave City of York M50 118
126 0:42:53 HUNTER, Paul Valley Striders M45 595
127 0:43:01 BEECH, Josh York/Knavesmire JM 708
128 0:43:12 WILDE, Damien Holmfirth SM 253
129 0:43:18 MEDLEY, Leighton Longwood M35 429
130 0:43:18 BLANE, Jon Harrogate M45 164
131 0:43:20 WILKINSON, Steve Wakefield M50 648
132 0:43:30 MILLER, Brian Harrogate M50 170
133 0:43:35 COLLINSON, Mick Denby Dale M50 126
134 0:43:38 SHAW, Matthew Scunthorpe SM 515
135 0:43:40 HARE, Steven Halifax Harriers M45 205
136 0:43:45 YOUNG, Mark Wetherby R M40 671
137 0:43:48 CUNNINGHAM, Nick Wharfedale Harriers M45 783
138 0:43:48 HILL, Simon Leeds City SM 404
139 0:43:57 BUTLER, Jonnie Keighley & Craven M50 337
140 0:43:59 PILKINGTON, Gavin Holmfirth M35 241
141 0:43:59 HOWARD, Richard Denby Dale M40 122
142 0:44:00 READ, Oli York/Knavesmire SM 807
143 0:44:01 ANDRYSZEWSKI, Tony Wetherby R M40 674
144 0:44:11 GIDDINGS, Joel Valley Striders M35 582
145 0:44:11 WHITE, Tony Wakefield M40 642
146 0:44:16 GLASS, Frank Skyrac M35 547
147 0:44:18 STEVENSON, George Bradford G.S. JM 81
148 0:44:27 COURT, Malcolm Otley A.C. M35 454
149 0:44:39 CHAMBERS, Duncan York/Knavesmire M45 717
150 0:44:46 LYNN, Alan City of York M50 110
151 0:44:55 SCHNEIDOR, David Bradford G.S. JM 80
152 0:44:56 JONES, Chris Spenborough M45 575
153 0:45:01 AUDSLEY, Tony Wakefield M55 650
154 0:45:02 CLOSE, Steven Wetherby R SM 685
155 0:45:05 BARNES, Nick Valley Striders SM 606
156 0:45:07 SEYMOUR, Rob Harrogate JM 157
157 0:45:22 LOCKING, Stuart Pudsey & Bramley M35 482
158 0:45:27 BLACKER, John Harrogate M45 162
159 0:45:39 JACKSON, Bob Valley Striders M55 601
160 0:45:43 HUNTER, Mark Valley Striders M40 590
161 0:45:59 GATENBY, Rob Leeds City SM 401
162 0:46:30 ROBINSON, Philip Nidd Valley M45 442
163 0:46:37 RIGG, Nigel Halifax Harriers M45 203
164 0:46:38 DAWSON, Dave Wakefield M35 641
165 0:46:48 BAKER, Bob Otley A.C. M50 464
166 0:46:49 SEYMOUR, Mark Harrogate M45 161
167 0:46:54 ROBINSON, Phil Otley A.C. M65 764
168 0:46:55 BYRNES, Gerard Harrogate M45 166
169 0:47:07 BREW, Pat Harrogate M50 172
170 0:47:22 MILLER, Mike Wetherby R M50 683
171 0:47:30 MORLEY, Eric Nidd Valley M55 443
172 0:47:40 WHITEHEAD, Tony Longwood M60 434
173 0:47:53 CARDANI, Dave Nidd Valley M40 439
174 0:48:01 POZMAN, Peter Wetherby R M55 684
175 0:48:16 KEENAN, Gary Wetherby R M40 675
176 0:48:28 FEASEY, Barry Hull Springhead M60 262
177 0:48:35 SMITHSON, Andrew Holmfirth M40 243
178 0:48:38 BITHELL, Ian York/Knavesmire M60 725
179 0:49:02 SIMPSON, Ian Longwood M55 432
180 0:49:16 BUFFHAM, Don Otley A.C. M50 465
181 0:49:21 COULDWELL, Alan Harrogate M50 169
182 0:49:22 BRADLEY, Richard Denby Dale M40 121
183 0:49:41 SAGE, Bill Halifax Harriers M50 207
184 0:50:15 TOWSE, Colin Nidd Valley M45 797
185 0:50:59 TOWERS, Jim Nidd Valley M55 444
186 0:51:27 BURRELL, Chris Halifax Harriers M45 202
187 0:51:39 COCK, Tim Holmfirth M65 247
188 0:52:15 HARDCASTLE, Richard Longwood M60 435
189 0:53:30 WEBSTER, Geoff Valley Striders M65 604
190 0:53:59 WILKES, Bob Valley Striders M65 605
191 0:54:36 ANDERSON, Stuart Wakefield M70+ 653
192 0:56:59 HESLOP, Steve Scunthorpe M45 510


Team Results

1 Leeds City 1 6 8 10 13 27 65
2 Bingley Harriers 3 5 14 16 17 18 73
3 City of York 7 11 25 32 37 41 153
4 Halifax Harriers 4 29 35 39 42 44 193
5 York/Knavesmire 2 24 43 45 54 58 226
6 Keighley & Craven 12 31 33 49 57 63 245
7 Pudsey & Bramley 19 20 38 61 93 96 327
8 Holmfirth 9 22 28 83 97 104 343
9 Valley Striders 26 47 74 81 95 100 423
10 Wakefield 46 53 65 68 92 101 425
(B) Halifax Harriers 55 56 66 69 70 110 426
11 Harrogate 34 62 79 88 108 115 486
(B) City of York 52 73 75 77 109 125 511
12 Wetherby R 67 85 86 89 91 98 516
(B) Leeds City 36 59 72 99 123 138 527
13 Otley A.C. 21 23 71 112 148 165 540
(B) Keighley & Craven 84 87 90 105 114 139 619
(B) Holmfirth 107 113 116 119 128 140 723
(B) York/Knavesmire 64 78 127 142 149 178 738
14 Longwood 30 117 129 172 179 188 815
(B) Wakefield 111 121 131 145 153 164 825
(B) Valley Striders 122 126 144 155 159 160 866
(B) Wetherby R 103 136 143 154 170 174 880
(B) Harrogate 130 132 156 158 166 168 910

Visitors are welcome to print these results for their personal use only.
Please contact the Complete Runner if you would like information about publishing this information