2008 season - Event 3 at Wetherby - Wetherby Runners

Senior Ladies

Individual Results

1 0:21:38 SKINNER, Lindsey Scunthorpe SW 373
2 0:22:01 GEDDES, Nicola Scunthorpe SW 374
3 0:22:10 GOSTLING, Alex Leeds City SW 313
4 0:22:27 BERRY, Helen Holmfirth SW 185
5 0:22:48 GARNHAM, Helen City of York SW 78
6 0:23:00 WALSHAW, Katie Holmfirth SW 186
7 0:23:02 FARQIUAR, Kath Holmfirth W35 156
8 0:23:05 CLAYTON, Emma Scunthorpe SW 377
9 0:23:08 BEEVERS, Sarah Wakefield SW 523
10 0:23:33 VAN HEE, Kathy City of York SW 630
11 0:23:34 ODDIE, Amanda Ilkley W40 240
12 0:23:35 WOFFENDEN, Elisa Keighley & Craven W35 281
13 0:23:37 GRAY, Scarlett Skipton JW 384
14 0:23:44 GLOVER, Helen Keighley & Craven SW 285
15 0:23:48 KEMSHALL, Sarah Scunthorpe JW 369
16 0:23:50 CLARK, Laura Valley Striders SW 470
17 0:23:53 LEAVER, Claire Holmfirth SW 159
18 0:23:57 HALLORAN, Jane Valley Striders W35 460
19 0:23:59 LAWRENCE, Abey York/Knavesmire SW 580
20 0:24:01 HIRD, Tamara Wharfedale Harriers SW 561
21 0:24:03 WARRINGTON, Caroline York/Knavesmire SW 576
22 0:24:11 SHARRAD, Amy Spenborough SW 459
23 0:24:17 MORLEY, Sally Ilkley W35 237
24 0:24:18 PEARSON, Claire Skipton SW 389
25 0:24:20 VARLEY, Alison Leeds City W35 309
26 0:24:27 WILCOX, Ruth Leeds City SW 321
27 0:24:27 LANCASTER, Andrea York/Knavesmire SW 574
28 0:24:28 WOOD, Karen City of York W40 74
29 0:24:50 RABY, Fiona Keighley & Craven SW 627
30 0:24:52 WOLFENDEN, Catherine Wharfedale Harriers SW 562
31 0:24:52 EAGLE, Alison Ilkley W45 248
32 0:24:53 MARTIN, Anna Leeds City SW 325
33 0:24:53 KING, Sarah Skipton W45 386
34 0:24:59 SEXTON, Renee Otley A.C. SW 625
35 0:25:00 BARKER, Sharon Wharfedale Harriers SW 563
36 0:25:03 MALIR, Sally Ilkley W40 243
37 0:25:05 ROWLANDS, Becky Spenborough JW 456
38 0:25:08 NANCOLAS, Hayley Valley Striders SW 474
39 0:25:12 EWART, Lesley Holmfirth W50 188
40 0:25:14 GUARD, Jennie Leeds City SW 314
41 0:25:20 KEMSHALL, Jane Scunthorpe JW 370
42 0:25:22 ROWE, Issy Harrogate SW 116
43 0:25:26 MELLOR, Rachel Holmfirth W40 181
44 0:25:30 MAROT, Veronique Leeds City W50 310
45 0:25:32 FRYER, Carole Halifax Harriers W40 150
46 0:25:40 NETTLETON, Sarah York/Knavesmire W45 569
47 0:25:44 SYKES, Clare Wakefield SW 527
48 0:25:49 TOMES, Liz Keighley & Craven W50 284
49 0:25:52 JOHNSON, Julia Holmfirth W45 180
50 0:26:04 CROFT, Helena Holmfirth SW 158
51 0:26:11 SHOTTER, Jean Holmfirth W45 187
52 0:26:14 BAILEY, Tracey Keighley & Craven SW 587
53 0:26:15 LILLEY, Claire Skipton JW 383
54 0:26:15 AUSTIN, Aislinn York/Knavesmire SW 582
55 0:26:19 CRABTREE, Linda Halifax Harriers W45 151
56 0:26:20 FULTON, Sue Bingley Harriers W45 36
57 0:26:26 DALE, Ann Wetherby R W35 552
58 0:26:34 RAWNSLEY, Emma Spenborough JW 457
59 0:26:45 CARRERA, Marisol Bingley Harriers W35 594
60 0:27:07 BRYANT, Jane Ilkley W40 238
61 0:27:17 SROKA, Ania Keighley & Craven W40 282
62 0:27:18 MACFARLANE, Gillian Harrogate W45 114
63 0:27:18 HUDSON, Chloe Valley Striders SW 476
64 0:27:22 ROBINSON, Lynne Halifax Harriers SW 153
65 0:27:25 SUNDERLAND, Sue Valley Striders W45 464
66 0:27:31 WALKER, Wendy Halifax Harriers SW 154
67 0:27:33 CHAPLIN, Bev Horsforth Harriers W35 200
68 0:27:36 PENFOLD, Cara Horsforth Harriers SW 206
69 0:27:40 GODFREY, Katie York/Knavesmire SW 581
70 0:27:42 TANSLEY, Sharon Valley Striders SW 475
71 0:27:44 NORMINGTON, Andrea Wetherby R W45 556
72 0:27:59 MARSHALL, Tracey Bingley Harriers W40 32
73 0:28:02 MALLORIE LEWIS, Alison Wetherby R W35 551
74 0:28:06 RYALL, Chloe Leeds City NS SW 329
75 0:28:08 DAY, Joanne Harrogate W40 606
76 0:28:10 O'SULLIVAN, Sarah Horsforth Harriers SW 205
77 0:28:25 HALL, Kirsty Wharfedale Harriers SW 607
78 0:28:38 CORDINGLEY, Janet York/Knavesmire W45 568
79 0:28:55 CLAYTON, Jenny Scunthorpe SW 376
80 0:29:10 WOOLFE, Jen Horsforth Harriers SW 208
81 0:29:13 ROSS, Amy York/Knavesmire SW 578
82 0:29:20 MORLEY, Sue Nidd Valley W50 344
83 0:29:31 DICKINSON, Tina Horsforth Harriers W50 203
84 0:30:04 JACKSON, Nicky Wakefield SW 621
85 0:30:24 TURNER, Julia Skyrac W45 426
86 0:30:34 ARMISTEAD, Carol Otley A.C. W50 356
87 0:30:53 BYRNES, Stephanie Harrogate W45 112
88 0:30:59 NEWHAM, Amanda Ilkley W40 244
89 0:31:02 WATSON, Madeleine Valley Striders W45 465
90 0:31:12 PAYNE, Emma Ilkley SW 250
91 0:32:48 DYER, Sara Valley Striders W50 466
92 0:34:36 RANKIN, Jo Wetherby R W35 557
93 0:35:20 FRASER, Vivianne York/Knavesmire W40 567


Team Results

1 Scunthorpe 1 2 8 15 26
2 Holmfirth 4 6 7 17 34
3 Leeds City 3 25 26 32 86
4 Ilkley 11 23 31 36 101
5 Keighley & Craven 12 14 29 48 103
6 York/Knavesmire 19 21 27 46 113
7 Skipton 13 24 33 53 123
8 Valley Striders 16 18 38 63 135
9 Wharfedale Harriers 20 30 35 77 162
(B) Holmfirth 39 43 49 50 181
10 Halifax Harriers 45 55 64 66 230
11 Harrogate 42 62 75 87 266
(B) York/Knavesmire 54 69 78 81 282
12 Horsforth Harriers 67 68 76 80 291
13 Wetherby R 57 71 73 92 293
(B) Valley Striders 65 70 89 91 315

Visitors are welcome to print these results for their personal use only.
Please contact the Complete Runner if you would like information about publishing this information