2008 season - Event 3 at Wetherby - Wetherby Runners

Under 11 Girls

Individual Results

1 0:04:14 PALMOUR, Rowan City of York U11G 53
2 0:04:30 IRELAND, Lucy Harrogate U11G 87
3 0:04:33 SYKES, Olivia Holmfirth U11G 176
4 0:04:34 GREENWOOD, Ashton Spenborough U11G 438
5 0:04:36 MOORE, Mia Wetherby R U11G 529
6 0:04:39 WITHERWICK, Lucy Kingston upon Hull U11G 255
7 0:04:41 TRAVISS, Molly Halifax Harriers U11G 119
8 0:04:43 MORRIS, Rebecca Longwood U11G 333
9 0:04:43 BROWN, Naomi Ilkley U11G 225
10 0:04:46 WESTHEAD, Elizabeth Ilkley U11G 223
11 0:04:48 DYMOCK, Keri-Beth Kingston upon Hull U11G 256
12 0:04:50 WITHERWICK, Caitlin Kingston upon Hull U11G 254
13 0:04:51 HAGAN, Rose Ilkley U11G 222
14 0:04:51 HALL, Charlotte Leeds Carnegie U11G 328
15 0:04:54 MALIR, Grace Ilkley U11G 220
16 0:04:55 HESLOP, Tassey Ilkley U11G 224
17 0:04:56 MARGERRISON, Holly Bingley Harriers U11G 17
18 0:04:57 ROOKE, Stacey Bingley Harriers U11G 18
19 0:05:09 BODEN, Katy Bingley Harriers U11G 16
20 0:05:09 LEES, Claudia Halifax Harriers U11G 127
21 0:05:09 WILLIAMSON, Lucy Ilkley U11G 599
22 0:05:09 NICHOLSON, Alhana Halifax Harriers U11G 122
23 0:05:09 FRANCIS, Amy Skyrac U11G 434
24 0:05:09 SCOBIE, Gabrielle Leeds City U11G 292
25 0:05:09 OATES, Bethany Wakefield U11G 484
26 0:05:09 BARKER, Jessica Wakefield U11G 483
27 0:05:09 HEVER, Chloe Longwood U11G 334
28 0:05:09 CARTER, Holly Keighley & Craven U11G 602
29 0:05:13 MITCHELL, Chloe Spenborough U11G 436
30 0:05:20 HUDSON, Chloe Skyrac U11G 590
31 0:05:20 BEDELL, Sarah Keighley & Craven U11G 269
32 0:05:20 TREMLETT, Sophie Skyrac U11G 395
33 0:05:20 KING, Laura Ilkley U11G 226
34 0:05:20 JONES, Sarah Spenborough U11G 437
35 0:05:20 JACOBS, Emily Spenborough U11G 441
36 0:05:20 HANDFORD, Katie Keighley & Craven U11G 604
37 0:05:20 BYRAM, Lucy Holmfirth U11G 172
38 0:05:20 ADAMS, Louise Holmfirth U11G 170
39 0:05:20 BYRAM, Erica Holmfirth U11G 171
40 0:05:25 THOM, Hannah Keighley & Craven U11G 603
41 0:05:25 BURDOCK, Natasha Wharfedale Harriers U11G 585
42 0:05:32 JACKSON, Harriet Ilkley U11G 221
43 0:05:33 FOREY, Leah Otley A.C. U11G 346
44 0:05:36 WALSH, Lilly Otley A.C. U11G 350
45 0:05:37 HIRST, Jessica Holmfirth U11G 632
46 0:05:41 OGLEBY, Alex Skyrac U11G 391
47 0:05:45 BAIRSTOW, Zoe Wharfedale Harriers U11G 608
48 0:05:50 PALLISTER, Annie Otley A.C. U11G 348
49 0:05:50 JEAL, Anna Wetherby R U11G 528
50 0:05:52 FEARNLEY, Martha Halifax Harriers U11G 124
51 0:05:53 MCCURDIE, Alyce Wakefield U11G 477
52 0:05:56 TREMLETT, Gabriella Skyrac U11G 396
53 0:06:01 TOMLINSON, Carla Otley A.C. U11G 628


Team Results

1 Kingston upon Hull 6 11 12 29
2 Ilkley 9 10 13 32
3 Halifax Harriers 7 20 22 49
(B) Ilkley 15 16 21 52
4 Bingley Harriers 17 18 19 54
5 Spenborough 4 29 34 67
6 Holmfirth 3 37 38 78
7 Skyrac 23 30 32 85
8 Keighley & Craven 28 31 36 95
9 Wakefield 25 26 51 102
10 Otley A.C. 43 44 48 135

Visitors are welcome to print these results for their personal use only.
Please contact the Complete Runner if you would like information about publishing this information