2008 season - Event 3 at Wetherby - Wetherby Runners

Under 11 Boys

Individual Results

1 0:04:05 FRIPP, Tristan Skyrac U11B 538
2 0:04:09 EDGAR, Ross Scunthorpe U11B 504
3 0:04:14 JAMES, Emerson Halifax Harriers U11B 180
4 0:04:17 KETTLEWELL, Aaron Holmfirth U11B 220
5 0:04:18 ELSON, Callum Wharfedale Harriers U11B 798
6 0:04:23 LOWRIE, Charlie Wharfedale Harriers U11B 735
7 0:04:24 WATERMAN, Seth Holmfirth U11B 223
8 0:04:24 HEARD, William Ilkley U11B 271
9 0:04:27 CLANCY, Thomas Skyrac U11B 533
10 0:04:27 COLGAN, Liam Holmfirth U11B 215
11 0:04:28 THOMPSON, Robert Keighley & Craven U11B 312
12 0:04:28 KERR, Thomas Ilkley U11B 777
13 0:04:31 ZENTI, Luca Bingley Harriers U11B 16
14 0:04:33 ASPINDLE, Gen Spenborough U11B 746
15 0:04:37 FARQUHAR, Andrew Holmfirth U11B 217
16 0:04:38 AINSLEY, George Halifax Harriers U11B 803
17 0:04:39 TAYLOR, Gavin Valley Striders U11B 580
18 0:04:39 WOOD, Henry Skyrac U11B 536
19 0:04:40 ENGLAND, Josh Holmfirth U11B 219
20 0:04:40 BAILES, Mitchell Scunthorpe U11B 503
21 0:04:40 GILES, William Ilkley U11B 273
22 0:04:42 BOUCHER, Bradley Wharfedale Harriers U11B 689
23 0:04:42 CRUMMETT, Jack Halifax Harriers U11B 176
24 0:04:43 NESOM, Philip City of York U11B 84
25 0:04:43 CHEETHAM, Ben Ilkley U11B 776
26 0:04:46 HARDY, Jordan Holmfirth U11B 222
27 0:04:46 ZIEGLER, Paddy Otley A.C. U11B 452
28 0:04:47 MON-WILLIAMS, Ruaridh Ilkley U11B 274
29 0:04:51 ORTON, George Holmfirth U11B 750
30 0:04:55 WOOD, Tom City of York U11B 85
31 0:04:56 RADLEY, Thomas Holmfirth U11B 221
32 0:04:58 WILLIAMS, Joe Holmfirth U11B 225
33 0:05:00 TURNER, Lewis Skyrac U11B 534
34 0:05:01 GREENWOOD, Connor Skyrac U11B 539
35 0:05:02 WATERMAN, Tiras Holmfirth U11B 224
36 0:05:05 PALLISTER, Will Otley A.C. U11B 450
37 0:05:06 ADDY, James Holmfirth U11B 214
38 0:05:06 HANDY, Matthew Leeds Carnegie U11B 407
39 0:05:07 FARQUHAR, Nicky Holmfirth U11B 218
40 0:05:09 WINDLE, Tom Wetherby R U11B 662
41 0:05:10 CHILD, Chris Skyrac U11B 537
42 0:05:10 LOFTHOUSE, Adam Wakefield U11B 760
43 0:05:14 SMITH, Gregory Ilkley U11B 272
44 0:05:23 SCHOLES, Jack Holmfirth U11B 227
45 0:05:25 WENTLING, Rhydian Otley A.C. U11B 451
46 0:05:52 FERGUSSON, Sam Otley A.C. U11B 448


Team Results

1 Holmfirth 4 7 10 15 36
2 Skyrac 1 9 18 33 61
3 Ilkley 8 12 21 25 66
(B) Holmfirth 19 26 29 31 105
(C) Holmfirth 32 35 37 39 143
4 Otley A.C. 27 36 45 46 154

Visitors are welcome to print these results for their personal use only.
Please contact the Complete Runner if you would like information about publishing this information