2008 season - Event 2 at Guiseley - Skyrac A C

Senior Men

Individual Results

1 0:41:59 THOMAS, Gorge Pudsey & Bramley SM 496
2 0:42:43 HILTON, Martin Leeds City SM 405
3 0:43:09 PEACE, Andrew Bingley Harriers M35 37
4 0:43:45 HARE, Jonathan Halifax Harriers JM 192
5 0:43:58 CRITCHLEY, Kim York/Knavesmire M35 711
6 0:44:06 SMITH, Will Keighley & Craven SM 343
7 0:44:08 MACDONALD, Stewart Bingley Harriers M40 39
8 0:44:33 CONVERY, John Bingley Harriers M45 41
9 0:44:35 HILTON, Andy City of York SM 115
10 0:44:51 ATHERSMITH, Lee Bingley Harriers SM 52
11 0:44:59 CROWLEY, Thomas Bingley Harriers JM 31
12 0:45:02 BEAN, Tom City of York SM 117
13 0:45:05 HULL, Greg Leeds City M40 373
14 0:45:09 JOHNSON, Aidan Bingley Harriers SM 58
15 0:45:13 BRYANT, Mark Leeds City M35 395
16 0:45:36 GRAVES, Phil City of York JM 98
17 0:45:42 PEACE, Martin Bingley Harriers M35 36
18 0:45:44 BROWN, Andy Bingley Harriers M35 33
19 0:45:45 COX, Matt Otley A.C. SM 469
20 0:45:47 BELCHER, Geoff Leeds City JM 365
21 0:45:56 MILLER, Chris Harrogate SM 174
22 0:46:05 MIDGELEY, Tim Bingley Harriers SM 59
23 0:46:10 NOON, Jamie Pudsey & Bramley M35 483
24 0:46:17 RODGERS, Jeremy Abbey Runners SM 5
25 0:46:26 WILKS, Trev Leeds City M35 369
26 0:46:36 CROWTHER, Ben Halifax Harriers SM 212
27 0:46:53 BAYTON, Steven Halifax Harriers JM 190
28 0:47:05 HALLAS, Jack Wakefield JM 636
29 0:47:11 LANGREN, Alistair Holmfirth SM 250
30 0:47:22 BROOKS, Steve Bingley Harriers M35 32
31 0:47:25 ARMITAGE, Neil Pudsey & Bramley M35 484
32 0:47:28 BOURNE, Anthony Otley A.C. SM 468
33 0:47:36 BEDELL, Nigel Keighley & Craven M40 326
34 0:47:40 FOSTER, Leon Leeds City SM 402
35 0:47:42 JOHN, Matt Abbey Runners SM 8
36 0:47:46 ANDERSON-BROWN, Joe Leeds City JM 747
37 0:47:50 WEBSTER, Pete Leeds City SM 388
38 0:47:51 PEARSON, Andrew Longwood M35 430
39 0:47:51 O'NEILL, Steve Leeds City SM 381
40 0:48:02 HIRD, Gareth Wharfedale Harriers SM 705
41 0:48:05 HOLAH, Jon Pudsey & Bramley M45 490
42 0:48:17 THORPE, Andy Halifax Harriers M35 194
43 0:48:20 WOOD-ROBINSON, James Ilkley SM 299
44 0:48:24 WATSON, Tom York/Knavesmire SM 726
45 0:48:32 ATKINSON, Barry York/Knavesmire M45 719
46 0:48:33 FAULKNER, Steve Wakefield SM 658
47 0:48:40 CRABTREE, Mark Halifax Harriers M50 208
48 0:48:44 ARISTOTELOUS, Panos Valley Striders SM 613
49 0:48:45 PENN, Neil Wakefield SM 659
50 0:48:46 SENIOR, James Bingley Harriers SM 61
51 0:48:54 THOMAS, Gwilym Valley Striders SM 612
52 0:48:56 BRYAN, Chris Skyrac SM 558
53 0:48:59 FOSTER, Dale Otley A.C. M35 456
54 0:49:05 BASHAM, Lawrence Ilkley M35 285
55 0:49:08 NORMANDALE, Andy City of York M50 111
56 0:49:24 QUINN, Carl Wakefield M35 638
57 0:49:25 LANGAN, Kevin York/Knavesmire M45 718
58 0:49:26 HALLA, Paul Wakefield M45 644
59 0:49:27 WEBB, Steve Valley Striders M45 598
60 0:49:34 PRIDEAUX, Jonathan Wakefield SM 660
61 0:49:43 OGDEN, Kevin Spenborough M35 572
62 0:49:45 WARDMAN, James Rothwell Harriers SM 501
63 0:49:53 GRIMES, Phil Halifax Harriers M50 209
64 0:49:55 POTTER, David Bingley Harriers M45 44
65 0:50:01 HELLAWELL, Lawrence Keighley & Craven M45 335
66 0:50:07 STEVENSON, Paul Pudsey & Bramley M45 489
67 0:50:14 STEVENSON, Brian Pudsey & Bramley M45 488
68 0:50:17 BARKER, Ryan Halifax Harriers M35 195
69 0:50:30 HAWKING, Giles York/Knavesmire M35 712
70 0:50:40 FRY, Stephen Bingley Harriers M45 42
71 0:50:48 SUNLEY, Richard Horsforth Harriers M40 256
72 0:50:51 JEBB, Andrew Bingley Harriers SM 57
73 0:50:53 GOBLE, Paul City of York M35 103
74 0:50:55 MACVICAR, Scott Wetherby R JM 667
75 0:50:58 THOMAS, Adrian Keighley & Craven M35 324
76 0:50:59 FRYER, Michael Halifax Harriers M45 201
77 0:51:06 BUTTERFIELD, Richard Horsforth Harriers M50 258
78 0:51:09 HORNBY, Geoff Spenborough M45 576
79 0:51:11 HINDLE, Paul Keighley & Craven M45 789
80 0:51:13 BEWELL, Richard Wetherby R M45 681
81 0:51:25 RAYNES, Mike City of York SM 114
82 0:51:32 HENDLEY, Darren York/Knavesmire M35 709
83 0:51:48 SHIVELEY, William York/Knavesmire M45 721
84 0:51:51 ADAMS, Charlie Holmfirth M40 242
85 0:51:52 WESTWOOD, Jason Halifax Harriers M35 193
86 0:51:59 GREEN, Martin Wakefield M40 643
87 0:52:01 LOWE, Steve Wakefield SM 656
88 0:52:12 HORBURY, Martin Leeds City M45 375
89 0:52:20 STOCKBURN, Paul Harrogate M50 171
90 0:52:24 MONAGHAN, Nigel Horsforth Harriers M50 260
91 0:52:27 ANDREWS, Iain Wetherby R M35 670
92 0:52:30 ROYSTON, Adrian Halifax Harriers M40 200
93 0:52:31 FISHER, Dan Valley Striders SM 614
94 0:52:34 BURNSTEAD, Robert Valley Striders M35 581
95 0:52:38 MASON, Mark Halifax Harriers M40 197
96 0:52:43 NORGATE, Andrew Longwood M55 433
97 0:52:46 SCOTT, Richard Bingley Harriers M40 40
98 0:52:50 ILEY, Mark Ilkley M45 782
99 0:52:55 PLEWS, Chris Wetherby R M35 668
100 0:52:57 PARKINSON, Russ York/Knavesmire M40 713
101 0:53:02 WATSON, Jerry Valley Striders M45 597
102 0:53:04 TWINEHAM, Michael Kirkstall H. SM 350
103 0:53:07 RIMMER, Steve Holmfirth M45 244
104 0:53:10 MOON, Richard Wetherby R M40 680
105 0:53:14 CARTWRIGHT, Andrew Rothwell Harriers SM 737
106 0:53:21 DEARDEN, Simon Halifax Harriers JM 191
107 0:53:31 BROOK, Ashley Harrogate M45 167
108 0:53:31 PHILIPS, Justin Ilkley SM 298
109 0:53:32 GLASS, Frank Skyrac M35 547
110 0:53:33 STANGNES, Eirik Valley Striders M35 584
111 0:53:33 CLEGG, Tim Keighley & Craven M45 333
112 0:53:42 ASKEW, David Harrogate M45 165
113 0:53:46 JONES, Danny Leeds City SM 389
114 0:53:48 PAILING, Keith Rothwell Harriers M55 499
115 0:53:51 MARSH, Matthew Kirkstall H. SM 347
116 0:53:53 KERSEY, Robert Holmfirth M55 245
117 0:53:58 CUMMINGS, Dave Ilkley M40 292
118 0:54:05 DODSWORTH, Matthew Wakefield SM 657
119 0:54:07 LEGGETT, Mark Denby Dale M45 124
120 0:54:10 ROUNDHILL, Jack Pudsey & Bramley JM 481
121 0:54:18 JOHNSON, Jonathan Harrogate JM 787
122 0:54:20 WESTON, Steve Ilkley M35 286
123 0:54:22 LAMBERT, Dan Otley A.C. SM 471
124 0:54:25 SHAW, Dave Keighley & Craven M40 327
125 0:54:27 HUNTER, Paul Valley Striders M45 595
126 0:54:34 CUNLIFFE, Rory Bradford & Airedale M45 62
127 0:54:40 MILLER, Brian Harrogate M50 170
128 0:54:42 TOBIN, Mark Wetherby R M35 669
129 0:54:43 TRAVISS, Gary Halifax Harriers M45 206
130 0:54:44 DUTTON, Neil Wakefield M35 639
131 0:54:49 MOORE, Ian Holmfirth M50 743
132 0:54:50 WOOD, John Leeds City SM 421
133 0:54:55 CLAY, Jim Valley Striders M35 587
134 0:55:00 SPENCER, Liam Keighley & Craven SM 344
135 0:55:04 BEECROFT, Dave Rothwell Harriers M45 502
136 0:55:10 LESTER, Jonathan Skyrac M50 553
137 0:55:16 TEASEY, Marc Ilkley M40 287
138 0:55:18 PILKINGTON, Gavin Holmfirth M35 241
139 0:55:26 BLANE, Jon Harrogate M45 164
140 0:55:31 HUSBAND, Ian York/Knavesmire M50 722
141 0:55:43 OWENS, Robin Abbey Runners SM 10
142 0:55:50 GARBUTT, Kevin Halifax Harriers M40 753
143 0:56:02 BELL, Gerry Bingley Harriers M55 47
144 0:56:04 HASS, Tim Harrogate M40 784
145 0:56:09 LOCKING, Stuart Pudsey & Bramley M35 482
146 0:56:16 CUNNINGHAM, Nick Wharfedale Harriers M45 783
147 0:56:21 MUCKERSIE, Dave City of York M50 118
148 0:56:25 HICKS, Brad Harrogate M50 785
149 0:56:28 WILDE, Damien Holmfirth SM 253
150 0:56:32 HUTCHINSON, Alan Valley Striders M50 599
151 0:56:37 HAWKSBY, Ray Otley A.C. M55 763
152 0:56:43 WENTLING, Steven Otley A.C. M40 459
153 0:56:51 BRAMHAM, Peter Keighley & Craven M55 790
154 0:56:54 PRITCHARD, Bob Skyrac M50 552
155 0:56:59 ANDRYSZEWSKI, Tony Wetherby R M40 674
156 0:57:02 FOREMAN, Tim Kirkstall H. SM 351
157 0:57:07 BLACKBURN, Ross Ackworth JM 13
158 0:57:09 KOKES, Mario Kirkstall H. M45 346
159 0:57:13 ROUTLEDGE, Paul Keighley & Craven M45 336
160 0:57:14 DOVER, Bob Bingley Harriers M60 48
161 0:57:24 MIDGLEY, Keith Halifax Harriers M55 210
162 0:57:30 SMITH, Tony Wakefield M35 637
163 0:57:35 CHAPMAN, Neil Ilkley M50 295
164 0:57:40 DEWHIRST, Matthew Holmfirth SM 249
165 0:57:46 HILL, Simon Leeds City SM 404
166 0:57:51 WINDER, Leon Idle SM 270
167 0:57:52 DODDY, Lawrence Idle M35 263
168 0:57:53 ELLWOOD, Ian York/Knavesmire JM 707
169 0:58:06 WHITE, Tony Wakefield M40 642
170 0:58:08 HILL, Martin Valley Striders SM 615
171 0:58:12 HOWARD, Richard Denby Dale M40 122
172 0:58:39 GATENBY, Rob Leeds City SM 401
173 0:58:53 THOMAS, Richard Kirkstall H. M45 345
174 0:59:10 SEYMOUR, Mark Harrogate M45 161
175 0:59:22 HUNTER, Mark Valley Striders M40 590
176 0:59:52 SPRINGER, Marc Horsforth Harriers M50 259
177 0:59:59 LAWTY, Roger Denby Dale M40 123
178 1:00:06 BUTTON, Tom Valley Striders M35 589
179 1:00:09 BAKER, Bob Otley A.C. M50 464
180 1:00:10 SHIELDS, Peter Ilkley M60 297
181 1:00:13 IRELAND, John Harrogate M50 168
182 1:00:22 GIDDINGS, Joel Valley Striders M35 582
183 1:00:26 HAYGARTH, Tony Valley Striders M60 602
184 1:00:28 BITHELL, Ian York/Knavesmire M60 725
185 1:00:35 SHERWOOD, Brian Nidd Valley M40 437
186 1:00:39 JACKSON, Bob Valley Striders M55 601
187 1:00:40 COLES, Malcolm Skyrac M65 550
188 1:00:41 BREW, Pat Harrogate M50 172
189 1:00:45 DAVY, Alistair Leeds City M55 378
190 1:00:48 COLLINSON, Mick Denby Dale M50 126
191 1:01:02 HANNAH, Tom Otley A.C. M55 466
192 1:01:06 SMITHSON, Andrew Holmfirth M40 243
193 1:01:12 GIBBS, Fred Bingley Harriers M70+ 51
194 1:01:17 DEACON, Michael Nidd Valley M45 766
195 1:01:30 SIMPSON, Ian Longwood M55 432
196 1:01:33 POCOCK, Tim Harrogate M45 163
197 1:01:38 WADE, Peter Skyrac M55 554
198 1:01:48 RIGG, Nigel Halifax Harriers M45 203
199 1:01:52 ROBINSON, Phil Otley A.C. M65 764
200 1:02:02 ADCOCK, Richard Valley Striders M35 586
201 1:02:11 GAUGHAN, Mark Halifax Harriers M40 196
202 1:02:13 FEASEY, Barry Hull Springhead M60 262
203 1:02:17 CLARKSON, Mark Keighley & Craven M40 331
204 1:02:21 MORLEY, Eric Nidd Valley M55 443
205 1:02:48 CARDANI, Dave Nidd Valley M40 439
206 1:02:54 DAWSON, Dave Wakefield M35 641
207 1:03:29 SAVAGE, Martin Kirkstall H. SM 348
208 1:03:38 COULDWELL, Alan Harrogate M50 169
209 1:03:40 TINKER, Mick Valley Striders M50 600
210 1:03:56 FALE, Alistair Valley Striders M45 594
211 1:04:40 PICKERSGILL, Brian Longwood M60 431
212 1:05:05 WEBSDALE, Brian Ilkley M35 765
213 1:05:22 YATES, Peter Rothwell Harriers M60 500
214 1:05:35 REILLY, Heath Halifax Harriers M40 199
215 1:06:09 SAGE, Bill Halifax Harriers M50 207
216 1:06:18 BUFFHAM, Don Otley A.C. M50 465
217 1:06:45 WALLACE, John Valley Striders M40 592
218 1:07:45 ROBINSON, Philip Nidd Valley M45 442
219 1:07:56 LACY, Terry Rothwell Harriers M40 498
220 1:08:45 WILKES, Bob Valley Striders M65 605
221 1:09:49 HARDCASTLE, Richard Longwood M60 435
222 1:10:01 WEBSTER, Geoff Valley Striders M65 604


Team Results

1 Bingley Harriers 3 7 8 10 11 14 53
2 Leeds City 2 13 15 20 25 34 109
(B) Bingley Harriers 17 18 22 30 50 64 201
3 Halifax Harriers 4 26 27 42 47 63 209
4 Pudsey & Bramley 1 23 31 41 66 67 229
5 City of York 9 12 16 55 73 81 246
6 Wakefield 28 46 49 56 58 60 297
7 York/Knavesmire 5 44 45 57 69 82 302
8 Keighley & Craven 6 33 65 75 79 111 369
(B) Leeds City 36 37 39 88 113 132 445
9 Valley Striders 48 51 59 93 94 101 446
(B) Halifax Harriers 68 76 85 92 95 106 522
10 Otley A.C. 19 32 53 123 151 152 530
11 Ilkley 43 54 98 108 117 122 542
12 Wetherby R 74 80 91 99 104 128 576
13 Harrogate 21 89 107 112 121 127 577
14 Holmfirth 29 84 103 116 131 138 601
(C) Bingley Harriers 70 72 97 143 160 193 735
(B) Wakefield 86 87 118 130 162 169 752
15 Skyrac 52 109 136 154 187 197 835
16 Rothwell Harriers 62 105 114 135 213 219 848
(B) Valley Striders 110 125 133 150 170 175 863
17 Kirkstall H. 102 115 156 158 173 207 911
(B) Harrogate 139 144 148 174 181 188 974
(C) Halifax Harriers 129 142 161 198 201 214 1045
(C) Valley Striders 178 182 183 186 200 209 1138

Visitors are welcome to print these results for their personal use only.
Please contact the Complete Runner if you would like information about publishing this information