2008 season - Event 2 at Guiseley - Skyrac A C

Senior Ladies

Individual Results

1 0:21:59 PENTY, Becky City of York SW 623
2 0:22:00 CLARK, Katie Kingston upon Hull JW 267
3 0:22:12 JARVIS, Sarah Ilkley W35 236
4 0:22:15 KLEE, Emily Leeds City SW 317
5 0:22:18 WALSHAW, Katie Holmfirth SW 186
6 0:22:23 HIRD, Tamara Wharfedale Harriers SW 561
7 0:22:33 CROSS, Helen York/Knavesmire SW 575
8 0:22:36 CLAYTON, Emma Scunthorpe SW 377
9 0:22:53 ODDIE, Amanda Ilkley W40 240
10 0:23:06 GLOVER, Helen Keighley & Craven SW 285
11 0:23:19 SHARRAD, Amy Spenborough SW 459
12 0:23:22 BECCONSALL, Sue Bingley Harriers W45 34
13 0:23:23 WOFFENDEN, Elisa Keighley & Craven W35 281
14 0:23:31 GIBBS, Dawn City of York W50 77
15 0:23:35 DUGDALE, Sarah Skipton SW 387
16 0:23:39 CLARK, Laura Valley Striders SW 470
17 0:23:42 JOHNSON, Kelly Wakefield SW 524
18 0:23:44 KEMSHALL, Jane Scunthorpe JW 370
19 0:23:48 BENNETT, Alison Ilkley W45 245
20 0:23:49 VARLEY, Alison Leeds City W35 309
21 0:23:50 WOLFENDEN, Catherine Wharfedale Harriers SW 562
22 0:23:53 FARQIUAR, Kath Holmfirth W35 156
23 0:23:57 LAWRENCE, Abey York/Knavesmire SW 580
24 0:23:59 KEMSHALL, Sarah Scunthorpe JW 369
25 0:24:03 PEARSON, Claire Skipton SW 389
26 0:24:09 BOGIE, Alison Chapel Allerton SW 51
27 0:24:11 MALIR, Sally Ilkley W40 243
28 0:24:15 LEAVER, Claire Holmfirth SW 159
29 0:24:16 GIBBONS, Catherine Ilkley JW 235
30 0:24:17 WARRINGTON, Caroline York/Knavesmire SW 576
31 0:24:22 BAKER, Charlotte Halifax Harriers JW 609
32 0:24:25 HALLORAN, Jane Valley Striders W35 460
33 0:24:26 GUARD, Jennie Leeds City SW 314
34 0:24:29 ROWLANDS, Becky Spenborough JW 456
35 0:24:32 EAGLE, Alison Ilkley W45 248
36 0:24:37 WRIGHT, Cathy Harrogate W45 111
37 0:24:40 WILCOX, Ruth Leeds City SW 321
38 0:24:45 CAMM, Jill Kirkstall H. SW 287
39 0:24:49 SYKES, Clare Wakefield SW 527
40 0:24:54 WILLITS, Emma City of York SW 80
41 0:24:58 TAYLOR, Kali Skipton SW 388
42 0:25:00 EWART, Lesley Holmfirth W50 188
43 0:25:06 KING, Sarah Skipton W45 386
44 0:25:07 BARKER, Sharon Wharfedale Harriers SW 563
45 0:25:08 LANCASTER, Andrea York/Knavesmire SW 574
46 0:25:08 CROFT, Helena Holmfirth SW 158
47 0:25:10 MORLEY, Clare Hull Achilles SW 216
48 0:25:15 WATERHOUSE, Sophie Leeds City JW 307
49 0:25:22 MELLOR, Rachel Holmfirth W40 181
50 0:25:25 BUTLER, Alice Wakefield W35 514
51 0:25:27 NANCOLAS, Hayley Valley Striders SW 474
52 0:25:33 FRYER, Carole Halifax Harriers W40 150
53 0:25:39 RAWNSLEY, Emma Spenborough JW 457
54 0:25:47 WEIGHT, Becky Bingley Harriers W50 37
55 0:25:52 SRIVASTURA, Angela Ilkley W40 239
56 0:25:57 LEGGETT, Lesley Denby Dale W50 83
57 0:26:01 NETTLETON, Sarah York/Knavesmire W45 569
58 0:26:11 DAVIES, Sian Leeds City SW 311
59 0:26:23 WESTON, Alison Ilkley W40 242
60 0:26:25 HOARE, Sorrel Leeds City SW 316
61 0:26:26 GODFREY, Katie York/Knavesmire SW 581
62 0:26:33 FULTON, Sue Bingley Harriers W45 36
63 0:26:47 MORLEY, Jane Hull Achilles W55 215
64 0:26:51 BELL, Caroline Ilkley SW 251
65 0:26:53 BATTYE, Val Longwood W50 342
66 0:26:54 HILLARBY, Becky Horsforth Harriers SW 207
67 0:27:01 SINKINSON, Karen Holmfirth W45 183
68 0:27:08 SROKA, Ania Keighley & Craven W40 282
69 0:27:10 DALE, Ann Wetherby R W35 552
70 0:27:17 ARTHUR, Yvette Holmfirth W45 178
71 0:27:23 BAILEY, Tracey Keighley & Craven SW 587
72 0:27:28 MARSHALL, Tracey Bingley Harriers W40 32
73 0:27:35 SUNDERLAND, Sue Valley Striders W45 464
74 0:27:41 WOOLFE, Jen Horsforth Harriers SW 208
75 0:27:46 HAGGAR, Diane Ilkley W45 247
76 0:27:50 KITCHEN, Diane Ilkley W45 246
77 0:27:52 MALLORIE LEWIS, Alison Wetherby R W35 551
78 0:27:57 WADE, Helen Skyrac SW 432
79 0:28:01 PICKERSGILL, Clair Longwood SW 343
80 0:28:07 HALL, Kirsty Wharfedale Harriers SW 607
81 0:28:09 GIBSON, Sarah Kingston upon Hull JW 268
82 0:28:11 CHOW, Tammy Wakefield SW 521
83 0:28:15 GASKIN, Gill Horsforth Harriers W35 201
84 0:28:17 MIDDLETON, Anne Denby Dale W45 82
85 0:28:27 CORDINGLEY, Janet York/Knavesmire W45 568
86 0:28:49 PURDY, Catorina Abbey Runners W35 1
87 0:28:58 CLAYTON, Jenny Scunthorpe SW 376
88 0:29:02 THORPE, Helen Kirkstall H. SW 289
89 0:29:10 MORLEY, Sue Nidd Valley W50 344
90 0:29:14 BEWELL, Hudith Wetherby R W45 550
91 0:29:43 DICKINSON, Tina Horsforth Harriers W50 203
92 0:29:56 WILDING, Polly Abbey Runners SW 9
93 0:30:20 TURNER, Julia Skyrac W45 426
94 0:30:22 ROSS, Amy York/Knavesmire SW 578
95 0:30:29 ROWBOTTOM, Jane Harrogate W50 115
96 0:30:35 BOULDEN, Robyn Harrogate W45 110
97 0:30:50 BYRNES, Stephanie Harrogate W45 112
98 0:30:54 FLEXTER, Susie Kirkstall H. SW 290
99 0:31:10 PAYNE, Emma Ilkley SW 250
100 0:31:30 FRANKS, Eleanor Kirkstall H. SW 291
101 0:31:44 WATSON, Madeleine Valley Striders W45 465
102 0:31:55 SCHMIDT-ROHLFING, Beate Otley A.C. W50 357
103 0:31:56 WATSON, Sylvia Valley Striders W60 469
104 0:32:18 TRENCOVA, Hedvika Abbey Runners SW 10
105 0:33:32 PARSONAGE, Kate Skyrac W35 424
106 0:34:05 BEWELL, Caroline Wetherby R JW 553
107 0:35:17 PICKERSGILL, Susanne Longwood W50 341
108 0:36:14 RANKIN, Jo Wetherby R W35 557


Team Results

1 Ilkley 3 9 19 27 58
2 Leeds City 4 20 33 37 94
3 Holmfirth 5 22 28 42 97
4 York/Knavesmire 7 23 30 45 105
5 Skipton 15 25 41 43 124
6 Scunthorpe 8 18 24 87 137
7 Wharfedale Harriers 6 21 44 80 151
8 Keighley & Craven 10 13 68 71 162
9 Valley Striders 16 32 51 73 172
(B) Ilkley 29 35 55 59 178
10 Wakefield 17 39 50 82 188
11 Bingley Harriers 12 54 62 72 200
(B) Holmfirth 46 49 67 70 232
(B) York/Knavesmire 57 61 85 94 297
12 Horsforth Harriers 66 74 83 91 314
(C) Ilkley 64 75 76 99 314
13 Harrogate 36 95 96 97 324
14 Kirkstall H. 38 88 98 100 324
15 Wetherby R 69 77 90 106 342

Visitors are welcome to print these results for their personal use only.
Please contact the Complete Runner if you would like information about publishing this information