2008 season - Event 1 at Otley - Otley A C assisted by Valley Striders

Senior Men

Individual Results

1 0:30:07 THOMAS, Gorge Pudsey & Bramley SM 496
2 0:30:08 SPEAKE, Matthew York/Knavesmire SM 727
3 0:30:56 ROSCOE, Martin Leeds City M40 370
4 0:31:59 BURRETT, Mike Leeds City SM 396
5 0:32:08 PEACE, Andrew Bingley Harriers M35 37
6 0:32:10 SMITH, Will Keighley & Craven SM 343
7 0:32:11 MACDONALD, Stewart Bingley Harriers M40 39
8 0:32:17 TURNBULL, David Holmfirth SM 252
9 0:32:22 HILTON, Martin Leeds City SM 405
10 0:32:23 NOON, Jamie Pudsey & Bramley M35 483
11 0:32:24 WHITEHEAD, Joshua Leeds City SM 385
12 0:32:25 BEAN, Tom City of York SM 117
13 0:32:28 CONVERY, John Bingley Harriers M45 41
14 0:32:31 BRYANT, Mark Leeds City M35 395
15 0:32:38 BROOKS, Steve Bingley Harriers M35 32
16 0:32:39 COTTER, Sean Leeds City M40 372
17 0:32:43 ARISTOTELOUS, Panos Valley Striders SM 613
18 0:32:45 BROWN, Andy Bingley Harriers M35 33
19 0:32:55 ATHERSMITH, Lee Bingley Harriers SM 52
20 0:32:59 ROBERTSHAW, Andrew Otley A.C. M35 457
21 0:33:02 MIDGELEY, Tim Bingley Harriers SM 59
22 0:33:27 ARMITAGE, Neil Pudsey & Bramley M35 484
23 0:33:39 WILKS, Trev Leeds City M35 369
24 0:33:45 COX, Matt Otley A.C. SM 469
25 0:33:46 GRAVES, Phil City of York JM 98
26 0:33:48 JOHNSON, Aidan Bingley Harriers SM 58
27 0:33:49 LAVIN, James Leeds City JM 761
28 0:33:52 BOURNE, Anthony Otley A.C. SM 468
29 0:33:57 FOSTER, Leon Leeds City SM 402
30 0:34:01 RODGERS, Jeremy Abbey Runners SM 5
31 0:34:07 MILLER, Chris Harrogate SM 174
32 0:34:17 NORMANDALE, Andy City of York M50 111
33 0:34:22 JOHN, Matt Abbey Runners SM 8
34 0:34:29 BARKER, Ryan Halifax Harriers M35 195
35 0:34:38 GREENWOOD, Shane Pudsey & Bramley M40 487
36 0:34:42 CROWTHER, Ben Halifax Harriers SM 212
37 0:34:46 LANGREN, Alistair Holmfirth SM 250
38 0:34:48 BOURKE, Niall Pudsey & Bramley SM 493
39 0:34:53 FAULKNER, Steve Wakefield SM 658
40 0:34:54 WATSON, Tom York/Knavesmire SM 726
41 0:34:54 LYNN, Iain City of York JM 100
42 0:35:00 CRABTREE, Mark Halifax Harriers M50 208
43 0:35:01 SENIOR, James Bingley Harriers SM 61
44 0:35:02 LOWSON, Richard York/Knavesmire SM 731
45 0:35:04 WHITE, Piran City of York M40 106
46 0:35:10 ROBINSON, Jamie Bingley Harriers SM 60
47 0:35:21 LANGAN, Kevin York/Knavesmire M45 718
48 0:35:25 FRY, Stephen Bingley Harriers M45 42
49 0:35:26 BEDELL, Nigel Keighley & Craven M40 326
50 0:35:27 MAY, Andy Abbey Runners SM 6
51 0:35:28 JOHNSON, Charlie Pudsey & Bramley SM 495
52 0:35:32 MASON, Mark Halifax Harriers M40 197
53 0:35:40 HIRD, Gareth Wharfedale Harriers SM 705
54 0:35:43 WHITEHEAD, Zack Otley A.C. SM 472
55 0:35:45 ATKINSON, Barry York/Knavesmire M45 719
56 0:35:47 WEBB, Steve Valley Striders M45 598
57 0:35:47 CAREY, Patrick Bingley Harriers SM 54
58 0:35:48 SHIVELEY, William York/Knavesmire M45 721
59 0:35:49 OGDEN, Kevin Spenborough M35 572
60 0:35:51 THORPE, Andy Halifax Harriers M35 194
61 0:35:56 WESTWOOD, Jason Halifax Harriers M35 193
62 0:35:57 PENN, Neil Wakefield SM 659
63 0:36:02 KENDALL, Jonathan York/Knavesmire SM 732
64 0:36:03 HOLAH, Jon Pudsey & Bramley M45 490
65 0:36:03 HUNT, Andrew Otley A.C. M40 458
66 0:36:05 QUINN, Carl Wakefield M35 638
67 0:36:06 GOBLE, Paul City of York M35 103
68 0:36:10 NEEDHAM, Chris Leeds City SM 380
69 0:36:11 BASHAM, Lawrence Ilkley M35 285
70 0:36:13 GRIMES, Phil Halifax Harriers M50 209
71 0:36:21 GOODWIN, Brian Abbey Runners M50 3
72 0:36:26 BUTTERFIELD, Richard Horsforth Harriers M50 258
73 0:36:28 OWENS, Robin Abbey Runners SM 10
74 0:36:32 WILKINSON, Shaun Keighley & Craven M40 329
75 0:36:35 HENDLEY, Darren York/Knavesmire M35 709
76 0:36:44 ROWBOTHAM, Ian Ilkley M45 293
77 0:36:49 STEVENSON, Brian Pudsey & Bramley M45 488
78 0:37:01 RYDER, Jim Ilkley M40 288
79 0:37:04 ROYSTON, Adrian Halifax Harriers M40 200
80 0:37:08 HAWKING, Giles York/Knavesmire M35 712
81 0:37:17 HARMAN, Dan Valley Striders SM 607
82 0:37:22 FRYER, Michael Halifax Harriers M45 201
83 0:37:28 HORBURY, Martin Leeds City M45 375
84 0:37:32 TAYLOR, Drew Valley Striders M45 596
85 0:37:34 MACVICAR, Scott Wetherby R JM 667
86 0:37:35 PARKINSON, Russ York/Knavesmire M40 713
87 0:37:36 KENNIS, Alastair Valley Striders M35 585
88 0:37:36 ADAMS, Charlie Holmfirth M40 242
89 0:37:44 FISHER, Dan Valley Striders SM 614
90 0:37:46 WOODS, Steve Pudsey & Bramley M50 491
91 0:37:48 DODSWORTH, Matthew Wakefield SM 657
92 0:37:53 PHILIPS, Justin Ilkley SM 298
93 0:37:54 WINDLE, Paul Wetherby R M40 673
94 0:37:55 HUSBAND, Ian York/Knavesmire M50 722
95 0:37:56 DYSON, Ben Leeds City SM 400
96 0:38:00 BUXTON, Leonard Keighley & Craven M45 332
97 0:38:01 HORNBY, Geoff Spenborough M45 576
98 0:38:02 MOORE, Ian Holmfirth M50 743
99 0:38:04 MURRAY, Dan Valley Striders SM 609
100 0:38:05 BULLER, Jim Wetherby R M40 679
101 0:38:14 TOBIN, Mark Wetherby R M35 669
102 0:38:16 CROMPTON, Gary Scunthorpe SM 514
103 0:38:17 PEARSON, Hugh Otley A.C. M45 462
104 0:38:23 SPENCER, Liam Keighley & Craven SM 344
105 0:38:28 WEST, Richard Wakefield M50 647
106 0:38:29 ANDREWS, Iain Wetherby R M35 670
107 0:38:30 FINN, Martyn Pudsey & Bramley M40 486
108 0:38:30 ASKEW, David Harrogate M45 165
109 0:38:31 SHEMILT, Jim City of York M60 112
110 0:38:32 LEGGETT, Mark Denby Dale M45 124
111 0:38:34 BUTTON, Tom Valley Striders M35 589
112 0:38:35 HUNTER, Paul Valley Striders M45 595
113 0:38:35 ARMISTEAD, John Otley A.C. M45 460
114 0:38:36 ROSSER, Ian Valley Striders M35 588
115 0:38:36 MOON, Richard Wetherby R M40 680
116 0:38:38 CLARKSON, Mark Keighley & Craven M40 331
117 0:38:43 LAMBERT, Dan Otley A.C. SM 471
118 0:38:48 STANGNES, Eirik Valley Striders M35 584
119 0:38:52 HOLROYD, Brandon Holmfirth M35 240
120 0:38:54 CLARIDGE, Simon Harrogate M40 160
121 0:39:00 CUNLIFFE, Rory Bradford & Airedale M45 62
122 0:39:02 BEECH, Josh York/Knavesmire JM 708
123 0:39:04 GOOCH, Kevin Ilkley M55 296
124 0:39:04 MARSH, Matthew Kirkstall H. SM 347
125 0:39:08 FOREMAN, Tim Kirkstall H. SM 351
126 0:39:21 WESTON, Steve Ilkley M35 286
127 0:39:25 ROUTLEDGE, Paul Keighley & Craven M45 336
128 0:39:26 BLANE, Jon Harrogate M45 164
129 0:39:27 CLAY, Jim Valley Striders M35 587
130 0:39:33 PRIDEAUX, Jonathan Wakefield SM 660
131 0:39:34 BURTON, Roderick Scunthorpe M50 511
132 0:39:42 CLEGG, Tim Keighley & Craven M45 333
133 0:39:42 MUCKERSIE, Dave City of York M50 118
134 0:39:43 MIDGLEY, Keith Halifax Harriers M55 210
135 0:39:43 TIGHE, Steve Valley Striders M40 593
136 0:39:47 WATSON, Jerry Valley Striders M45 597
137 0:39:49 TRAVISS, Gary Halifax Harriers M45 206
138 0:39:56 WINDER, Leon Idle SM 270
139 0:39:58 BEECROFT, Dave Rothwell Harriers M45 502
140 0:40:01 EDGAR, Paul Scunthorpe M40 509
141 0:40:02 KOKES, Mario Kirkstall H. M45 346
142 0:40:06 ILLINGWORTH, Huw Otley A.C. SM 470
143 0:40:11 WHITE, Tony Wakefield M40 642
144 0:40:12 BYRAM, Wayne Holmfirth M35 238
145 0:40:18 THOMAS, Richard Kirkstall H. M45 345
146 0:40:19 LEGG, Ian Wetherby R M40 672
147 0:40:24 WILDE, Damien Holmfirth SM 253
148 0:40:26 DEWHIRST, Matthew Holmfirth SM 249
149 0:40:28 SENIOR, Michael Horsforth Harriers M40 255
150 0:40:28 GLASS, Frank Skyrac M35 547
151 0:40:29 NORGATE, Andrew Longwood M55 433
152 0:40:31 CROSS, Howard York/Knavesmire M40 714
153 0:40:38 BLACKER, John Harrogate M45 162
154 0:40:49 ALLEN, Matt Valley Striders SM 610
155 0:40:52 CHAMBERS, Duncan York/Knavesmire M45 717
156 0:41:02 MILLER, Brian Harrogate M50 170
157 0:41:06 ANDRYSZEWSKI, Tony Wetherby R M40 674
158 0:41:18 ROUNDHILL, Jack Pudsey & Bramley JM 481
159 0:41:23 CUMMINGS, Dave Ilkley M40 292
160 0:41:25 WENTLING, Steven Otley A.C. M40 459
161 0:41:35 BUTLER, Jonnie Keighley & Craven M50 337
162 0:41:36 TWINEHAM, Michael Kirkstall H. SM 350
163 0:41:41 PILKINGTON, Gavin Holmfirth M35 241
164 0:41:43 CLOSE, Steven Wetherby R SM 685
165 0:41:50 BYRNES, Gerard Harrogate M45 166
166 0:41:53 VICKERS, Mark Kirkstall H. SM 349
167 0:41:57 HANNAH, Tom Otley A.C. M55 466
168 0:42:03 GATENBY, Rob Leeds City SM 401
169 0:42:08 COLES, Malcolm Skyrac M65 550
170 0:42:21 SHIELDS, Peter Ilkley M60 297
171 0:42:26 LYNN, Alan City of York M50 110
172 0:42:38 SPRINGER, Marc Horsforth Harriers M50 259
173 0:42:40 SHERWOOD, Brian Nidd Valley M40 437
174 0:42:50 CHAPMAN, Neil Ilkley M50 295
175 0:42:53 HEMSLEY, Jason Wharfedale Harriers M35 700
176 0:42:56 SAVAGE, Martin Kirkstall H. SM 348
177 0:43:01 JACKSON, Bob Valley Striders M55 601
178 0:43:05 YATES, Stewart Denby Dale M45 125
179 0:43:21 ADCOCK, Richard Valley Striders M35 586
180 0:43:24 BAKER, Bob Otley A.C. M50 464
181 0:43:25 IRELAND, John Harrogate M50 168
182 0:43:33 HUNTER, Mark Valley Striders M40 590
183 0:43:35 CARR, Paul Denby Dale M35 119
184 0:43:40 RIGG, Nigel Halifax Harriers M45 203
185 0:43:42 SHAW, Matthew Scunthorpe SM 515
186 0:43:45 ROBINSON, Philip Nidd Valley M45 442
187 0:43:50 MILBURN, Craig Denby Dale SM 131
188 0:43:59 POCOCK, Tim Harrogate M45 163
189 0:44:10 GREENWOOD, Alan Spenborough M45 577
190 0:44:12 BITHELL, Ian York/Knavesmire M60 725
191 0:44:14 SMITH, Chris Idle M40 265
192 0:44:25 DAWSON, Dave Wakefield M35 641
193 0:44:33 MORLEY, Eric Nidd Valley M55 443
194 0:44:35 SIMPSON, Ian Longwood M55 432
195 0:44:38 GIBBS, Fred Bingley Harriers M70+ 51
196 0:44:43 MACLEOD, Alaistair York/Knavesmire M45 720
197 0:44:47 SNOW, Rob Nidd Valley M45 441
198 0:44:54 BREW, Pat Harrogate M50 172
199 0:45:04 HUDSON, Andrew Skyrac M35 759
200 0:45:16 CAULDWELL, Alan Harrogate M50 169
201 0:45:20 POZMAN, Peter Wetherby R M55 684
202 0:45:24 MACE, John Leeds City M55 377
203 0:45:36 BLOOR, Neil Skyrac M40 548
204 0:45:52 BRADLEY, Richard Denby Dale M40 121
205 0:45:59 SAGE, Bill Halifax Harriers M50 207
206 0:46:07 CARDANI, Dave Nidd Valley M40 439
207 0:46:19 SMITH, Andrew York/Knavesmire SM 729
208 0:46:22 THOMAS, Stuart City of York M40 108
209 0:46:29 FEASEY, Barry Hull Springhead M60 262
210 0:47:02 BUFFHAM, Don Otley A.C. M50 465
211 0:47:20 REILLY, Heath Halifax Harriers M40 199
212 0:48:17 PICKERSGILL, Brian Longwood M60 431
213 0:48:24 HARDCASTLE, Richard Longwood M60 435
214 0:48:37 BURRELL, Chris Halifax Harriers M45 202
215 0:49:08 TURNBULL, James York/Knavesmire SM 730
216 0:50:23 RUSSELL, George Denby Dale M60 129
217 0:53:32 HESLOP, Steve Scunthorpe M45 510


Team Results

1 Leeds City 3 4 9 11 14 16 57
2 Bingley Harriers 5 7 13 15 18 19 77
3 Pudsey & Bramley 1 10 22 35 38 51 157
4 City of York 12 25 32 41 45 67 222
(B) Bingley Harriers 21 26 43 46 48 57 241
5 York/Knavesmire 2 40 44 47 55 58 246
6 Halifax Harriers 34 36 42 52 60 61 285
7 Otley A.C. 20 24 28 54 65 103 294
(B) Leeds City 23 27 29 68 83 95 325
8 Valley Striders 17 56 81 84 87 89 414
9 Keighley & Craven 6 49 74 96 104 116 445
10 Wakefield 39 62 66 91 105 130 493
11 Holmfirth 8 37 88 98 119 144 494
(B) York/Knavesmire 63 75 80 86 94 122 520
12 Ilkley 69 76 78 92 123 126 564
13 Wetherby R 85 93 100 101 106 115 600
(B) Valley Striders 99 111 112 114 118 129 683
(B) Halifax Harriers 70 79 82 134 137 184 686
14 Harrogate 31 108 120 128 153 156 696
15 Kirkstall H. 124 125 141 145 162 166 863
(B) Otley A.C. 113 117 142 160 167 180 879
(C) Valley Striders 135 136 154 177 179 182 963
16 Denby Dale 110 178 183 187 204 216 1078
(C) York/Knavesmire 152 155 190 196 207 215 1115

Visitors are welcome to print these results for their personal use only.
Please contact the Complete Runner if you would like information about publishing this information