2008 season - Event 1 at Otley - Otley A C assisted by Valley Striders

Senior Ladies

Individual Results

1 0:20:11 ADAMS, Elizabeth York/Knavesmire SW 583
2 0:20:22 JARVIS, Sarah Ilkley W35 236
3 0:20:25 SKINNER, Lindsey Scunthorpe SW 373
4 0:20:57 GEDDES, Nicola Scunthorpe SW 374
5 0:21:01 HARRIS, Kerrie Hull Achilles JW 214
6 0:21:03 BERRY, Helen Holmfirth SW 185
7 0:21:17 CROSS, Helen York/Knavesmire SW 575
8 0:21:24 DALY, Donna Scunthorpe SW 375
9 0:21:31 GLOVER, Helen Keighley & Craven SW 285
10 0:21:38 CLARK, Katie Kingston upon Hull JW 267
11 0:21:39 SMITH, Gemma Kirkstall H. SW 288
12 0:21:53 HIRD, Tamara Wharfedale Harriers SW 561
13 0:21:57 CLAYTON, Emma Scunthorpe SW 377
14 0:22:00 LEAVER, Claire Holmfirth SW 159
15 0:22:09 BUCKLEY, Jo Bingley Harriers SW 38
16 0:22:10 OLDHAM, Robyn York/Knavesmire SW 573
17 0:22:23 DUGDALE, Sarah Skipton SW 387
18 0:22:27 LAWRENCE, Abey York/Knavesmire SW 580
19 0:22:32 GUARD, Jennie Leeds City SW 314
20 0:22:33 KEMSHALL, Jane Scunthorpe JW 370
21 0:22:33 MARTIN, Laura Otley A.C. W40 354
22 0:22:46 WRIGHT, Cathy Harrogate W45 111
23 0:22:47 WOFFENDEN, Elisa Keighley & Craven W35 281
24 0:22:49 MORLEY, Sally Ilkley W35 237
25 0:22:51 WILLITS, Emma City of York SW 80
26 0:22:53 CLARK, Laura Valley Striders SW 470
27 0:22:55 VARLEY, Alison Leeds City W35 309
28 0:22:57 SHARRAD, Amy Spenborough SW 459
29 0:23:00 BECCONSALL, Sue Bingley Harriers W45 34
30 0:23:06 PEARSON, Claire Skipton SW 389
31 0:23:08 WOOD, Karen City of York W40 74
32 0:23:13 DYSON, Rachel Leeds City SW 322
33 0:23:19 HALLORAN, Jane Valley Striders W35 460
34 0:23:23 MADDOCKS, Fiona Leeds City SW 318
35 0:23:24 BUTLER, Alice Wakefield W35 514
36 0:23:26 ROWLANDS, Becky Spenborough JW 456
37 0:23:28 BENNETT, Alison Ilkley W45 245
38 0:23:30 LANCASTER, Andrea York/Knavesmire SW 574
39 0:23:30 KEMSHALL, Sarah Scunthorpe JW 369
40 0:23:47 MORLEY, Clare Hull Achilles SW 216
41 0:23:47 WOLFENDEN, Catherine Wharfedale Harriers SW 562
42 0:23:49 BELL, Kate Abbey Runners W35 3
43 0:23:50 SYKES, Clare Wakefield SW 527
44 0:23:51 BAILEY, Tracey Keighley & Craven SW 587
45 0:23:53 GIBBONS, Catherine Ilkley JW 235
46 0:23:56 KING, Sarah Skipton W45 386
47 0:23:57 BARCLAY, Emma Ilkley W40 241
48 0:24:01 MALIR, Sally Ilkley W40 243
49 0:24:08 EAGLE, Alison Ilkley W45 248
50 0:24:12 CROFT, Helena Holmfirth SW 158
51 0:24:14 BARKER, Sharon Wharfedale Harriers SW 563
52 0:24:16 CRABTREE, Linda Halifax Harriers W45 151
53 0:24:18 HANNAH, Xanthe Valley Striders SW 472
54 0:24:21 HARRISON, Kelly Ilkley SW 252
55 0:24:26 WILCOX, Ruth Leeds City SW 321
56 0:24:30 FRYER, Carole Halifax Harriers W40 150
57 0:24:32 GRIFFITHS, Lucy Holmfirth SW 184
58 0:24:35 MAROT, Veronique Leeds City W50 310
59 0:24:41 SRIVASTURA, Angela Ilkley W40 239
60 0:24:46 CAMM, Jill Kirkstall H. SW 287
61 0:24:54 WEIGHT, Becky Bingley Harriers W50 37
62 0:24:59 MELLOR, Rachel Holmfirth W40 181
63 0:25:01 BLACKBURN, Serena Horsforth Harriers W40 202
64 0:25:04 WARRINGTON, Caroline York/Knavesmire SW 576
65 0:25:06 HAGGAR, Diane Ilkley W45 247
66 0:25:08 WESTON, Alison Ilkley W40 242
67 0:25:11 PICKERSGILL, Clair Longwood SW 343
68 0:25:18 LEGGETT, Lesley Denby Dale W50 83
69 0:25:24 KERR, Val Ilkley W45 253
70 0:25:27 DAVIES, Sian Leeds City SW 311
71 0:25:29 MORLEY, Jane Hull Achilles W55 215
72 0:25:39 AUSTIN, Aislinn York/Knavesmire SW 582
73 0:25:42 SUNDERLAND, Sue Valley Striders W45 464
74 0:25:47 BARRETT, Angela Skipton W35 385
75 0:25:48 ROBINSON, Lynne Halifax Harriers SW 153
76 0:25:50 SINKINSON, Karen Holmfirth W45 183
77 0:25:51 BRYANT, Jane Ilkley W40 238
78 0:25:58 RAWNSLEY, Emma Spenborough JW 457
79 0:26:06 ARTHUR, Yvette Holmfirth W45 178
80 0:26:09 HARRIS, Samantha Valley Striders SW 473
81 0:26:12 HILLARBY, Catherine Wakefield JW 511
82 0:26:13 BELL, Caroline Ilkley SW 251
83 0:26:14 TANSLEY, Sharon Valley Striders SW 475
84 0:26:17 CLAYTON, Jenny Scunthorpe SW 376
85 0:26:19 PENFOLD, Cara Horsforth Harriers SW 206
86 0:26:27 WOOLFE, Jen Horsforth Harriers SW 208
87 0:26:28 MIDDLETON, Anne Denby Dale W45 82
88 0:26:35 HARRIS, Mary Valley Striders W50 467
89 0:26:40 SROKA, Ania Keighley & Craven W40 282
90 0:26:42 CHOW, Tammy Wakefield SW 521
91 0:27:14 CHARLESWORTH, Zoe Holmfirth SW 157
92 0:27:24 FLEXTER, Susie Kirkstall H. SW 290
93 0:27:27 MALLORIE LEWIS, Alison Wetherby R W35 551
94 0:27:33 HARRISON, Jenny Leeds City SW 315
95 0:27:38 WILDING, Polly Abbey Runners SW 9
96 0:27:40 SMITH, Claire Leeds City SW 324
97 0:27:44 KITCHEN, Diane Ilkley W45 246
98 0:27:48 MILNES, Marion Scunthorpe W40 372
99 0:27:55 THORPE, Helen Kirkstall H. SW 289
100 0:28:05 CAMPBELL, Sally Denby Dale SW 84
101 0:28:08 MORLEY, Sue Nidd Valley W50 344
102 0:28:21 ARMISTEAD, Carol Otley A.C. W50 356
103 0:28:27 GIBSON, Sarah Kingston upon Hull JW 268
104 0:28:28 YOUNG, Liz Abbey Runners W40 4
105 0:28:32 O'SULLIVAN, Sarah Horsforth Harriers SW 205
106 0:28:53 ELLERTON, Jo City of York W35 73
107 0:29:08 DICKINSON, Tina Horsforth Harriers W50 203
108 0:29:15 BYRNES, Stephanie Harrogate W45 112
109 0:29:27 CROSS, Stella Abbey Runners W45 5
110 0:29:34 TURNER, Julia Skyrac W45 426
111 0:29:44 DYER, Sara Valley Striders W50 466
112 0:29:47 ROSS, Amy York/Knavesmire SW 578
113 0:30:05 SCHMIDT-ROHLFING, Beate Otley A.C. W50 357
114 0:30:15 WATSON, Madeleine Valley Striders W45 465
115 0:30:23 ROWBOTTOM, Jane Harrogate W50 115
116 0:30:30 WATSON, Sylvia Valley Striders W60 469
117 0:30:52 SIMMONS, Diane Wakefield W45 518
118 0:31:04 BEDFORD, Rosalind Denby Dale W45 81
119 0:31:32 BARGOTA, Kavita Leeds City SW 330
120 0:31:36 BOOTH, Hilary Holmfirth W45 179
121 0:31:46 GRISS, Laura Skyrac JW 423
122 0:32:48 PARSONAGE, Kate Skyrac W35 424
123 0:33:00 BYRAM, Deborah Holmfirth W35 155
124 0:33:14 BEWELL, Caroline Wetherby R JW 553
125 0:35:57 PICKERSGILL, Susanne Longwood W50 341


Team Results

1 Scunthorpe 3 4 8 13 28
2 York/Knavesmire 1 7 16 18 42
3 Ilkley 2 24 37 45 108
4 Leeds City 19 27 32 34 112
5 Holmfirth 6 14 50 57 127
6 Keighley & Craven 9 23 44 89 165
7 Skipton 17 30 46 74 167
8 Valley Striders 26 33 53 73 185
(B) Ilkley 47 48 49 54 198
(B) Scunthorpe 20 39 84 98 241
9 Wakefield 35 43 81 90 249
(C) Ilkley 59 65 66 69 259
10 Kirkstall H. 11 60 92 99 262
(B) Leeds City 55 58 70 94 277
(B) York/Knavesmire 38 64 72 112 286
(B) Holmfirth 62 76 79 91 308
11 Horsforth Harriers 63 85 86 105 339
12 Abbey Runners 42 95 104 109 350
(B) Valley Striders 80 83 88 111 362
13 Denby Dale 68 87 100 118 373

Visitors are welcome to print these results for their personal use only.
Please contact the Complete Runner if you would like information about publishing this information