2008 season - Event 1 at Otley - Otley A C assisted by Valley Striders

Under 11 Girls

Individual Results

1 0:06:38 TRAVISS, Molly Halifax Harriers U11G 119
2 0:06:38 IRELAND, Lucy Harrogate U11G 87
3 0:06:59 BROWN, Naomi Ilkley U11G 225
4 0:07:02 SYKES, Olivia Holmfirth U11G 176
5 0:07:04 DYMOCK, Keri-Beth Kingston upon Hull U11G 256
6 0:07:07 WESTHEAD, Elizabeth Ilkley U11G 223
7 0:07:10 HALL, Charlotte Leeds Carnegie U11G 328
8 0:07:10 HAGAN, Rose Ilkley U11G 222
9 0:07:12 RODGERS, Maisie Selby Striders U11G 378
10 0:07:13 HESLOP, Tassey Ilkley U11G 224
11 0:07:15 LEES, Claudia Halifax Harriers U11G 127
12 0:07:19 NUTTALL, Kennedy Wakefield U11G 482
13 0:07:20 MARGERRISON, Holly Bingley Harriers U11G 17
14 0:07:22 WITHERWICK, Lucy Kingston upon Hull U11G 255
15 0:07:23 MALIR, Grace Ilkley U11G 220
16 0:07:27 MELLOR, Amira Holmfirth U11G 174
17 0:07:28 OATES, Bethany Wakefield U11G 484
18 0:07:29 WITHERWICK, Caitlin Kingston upon Hull U11G 254
19 0:07:32 JEAL, Anna Wetherby R U11G 528
20 0:07:32 ROOKE, Stacey Bingley Harriers U11G 18
21 0:07:35 BARKER, Jessica Wakefield U11G 483
22 0:07:36 TREMLETT, Sophie Skyrac U11G 395
23 0:07:37 NICHOLSON, Alhana Halifax Harriers U11G 122
24 0:07:38 BODEN, Katy Bingley Harriers U11G 16
25 0:07:40 WHITE, Rachel City of York U11G 54
26 0:07:43 KING, Laura Ilkley U11G 226
27 0:07:46 OGLEBY, Alex Skyrac U11G 391
28 0:07:47 DENTON, Molly Skyrac U11G 390
29 0:07:47 SCOBIE, Gabrielle Leeds City U11G 292
30 0:07:48 MITCHELL, Chloe Spenborough U11G 436
31 0:07:49 OLALERU, Derin Wakefield U11G 479
32 0:07:58 ADAMS, Louise Holmfirth U11G 170
33 0:08:01 HUDSON, Chloe Skyrac U11G 590
34 0:08:02 OLALERU, Dami Wakefield U11G 478
35 0:08:04 JACKSON, Harriet Ilkley U11G 221
36 0:08:06 JONES, Sarah Spenborough U11G 437
37 0:08:12 BEDELL, Sarah Keighley & Craven U11G 269
38 0:08:14 BYRAM, Lucy Holmfirth U11G 172
39 0:08:19 BYRAM, Erica Holmfirth U11G 171
40 0:08:29 SMITH-CALVERT, Georgia Spenborough U11G 440
41 0:08:30 TWADDLE, Sarah Skyrac U11G 392
42 0:08:30 BURDOCK, Natasha Wharfedale Harriers U11G 585
43 0:08:33 FOREY, Leah Otley A.C. U11G 346
44 0:08:38 SCHOLES, Alice Holmfirth U11G 175
45 0:08:40 BAILEY, Fiona Bingley Harriers U11G 15
46 0:08:42 BALDRICK, Clarissa Harrogate U11G 88
47 0:08:42 FEARNLEY, Martha Halifax Harriers U11G 124
48 0:08:55 SMITH-CALVERT, Claudia Spenborough U11G 439


Team Results

1 Ilkley 3 6 8 17
2 Halifax Harriers 1 11 23 35
3 Kingston upon Hull 5 14 18 37
4 Wakefield 12 17 21 50
(B) Ilkley 10 15 26 51
5 Holmfirth 4 16 32 52
6 Bingley Harriers 13 20 24 57
7 Skyrac 22 27 28 77
8 Spenborough 30 36 40 106
(B) Holmfirth 38 39 44 121

Visitors are welcome to print these results for their personal use only.
Please contact the Complete Runner if you would like information about publishing this information