2007 season - Event 4 at Thornes Park - Wakefield Harriers

Senior Men

Individual Results

1 0:30:46 CRITCHLEY, Kim Knavesmire SM 393
2 0:30:54 GOSTLING, Martin Leeds City SM 308
3 0:31:00 CARISS, Chris Bingley Harriers SM 339
4 0:31:04 MOORHOUSE, Julian Rothwell Harriers M35 428
5 0:31:13 HILTON, Andy York SM 291
6 0:31:48 HARE, Jonathon Halifax Harriers JM 275
7 0:32:36 BROOKES, Cameron Knavesmire M35 679
8 0:32:54 BRYANT, Mark Leeds City M35 464
9 0:32:54 LOWSON, Richard Knavesmire SM 396
10 0:33:05 SMITH, Will Keighley & Craven SM 354
11 0:33:09 MIDGELEY, Tim Bingley Harriers SM 520
12 0:33:24 JOHNSON, Matthew Holmfirth JM 788
13 0:33:33 BROWN, Andy Bingley Harriers M35 507
14 0:33:38 PEACE, Martin Bingley Harriers M35 523
15 0:33:46 ARMITAGE, Neil Pudsey & Bramley M35 730
16 0:33:49 MILLER, Chris Harrogate SM 326
17 0:33:57 JOHNSON, Aiden Bingley Harriers SM 342
18 0:33:59 WHITE, Piran York M40 442
19 0:34:02 MASON, Mark Halifax Harriers M35 563
20 0:34:04 NIXON, Ian Pudsey & Bramley SM 407
21 0:34:06 SMITH, Richard Holmfirth JM 286
22 0:34:10 JONES, Adrian Keighley & Craven M35 616
23 0:34:18 TOWNSEND, Phil Leeds City M40 462
24 0:34:24 FRANKLIN, James Abbey Runners SM 297
25 0:34:25 SENIOR, James Bingley Harriers SM 344
26 0:34:26 WATSON, Tom Knavesmire SM 400
27 0:34:31 FARRAN, Martin Leeds City M45 457
28 0:34:33 GRANT, Alex Abbey Runners M40 447
29 0:34:35 STEVENSON, Paul Pudsey & Bramley M45 731
30 0:34:44 MASON, John Woodkirk Str. M40 412
31 0:35:00 MANN, Gavin Scunthorpe SM 357
32 0:35:01 EISER, Dave Knavesmire SM 388
33 0:35:07 WHITEHEAD, Zack Otley A.C. SM 384
34 0:35:08 MCCLELLAND, Ross Denby Dale SM 327
35 0:35:12 HOLAH, Jon Pudsey & Bramley M45 739
36 0:35:15 STEELE, Pete Leeds City SM 309
37 0:35:19 PRICE, Christopher Wakefield JM 283
38 0:35:22 HELLAWELL, Laurance Keighley & Craven M45 613
39 0:35:26 RAYNES, Mike York SM 294
40 0:35:30 STRANGE, Neil Knavesmire M45 683
41 0:35:31 BEDELL, Nigel Keighley & Craven M40 608
42 0:35:32 THORPE, Andy Halifax Harriers M35 575
43 0:35:35 FRANCE, Andy Holmfirth M40 785
44 0:35:38 NORMANDALE, Andy York M50 434
45 0:35:40 ATKINSON, Barry Knavesmire M45 684
46 0:35:40 CROWTHER, Ben Halifax Harriers SM 350
47 0:35:45 KENNIS, Alastair Valley Striders M35 652
48 0:35:55 ROBINSON, Jamie Bingley Harriers SM 343
49 0:36:04 ADAMS, Tom Ilkley SM 331
50 0:36:07 HALLAM, Matt Harrogate JM 262
51 0:36:13 O'NEILL, Steve Leeds City SM 315
52 0:36:14 BAXTER, Gavin Holmfirth M35 781
53 0:36:14 HALLAS, Paul Wakefield M45 808
54 0:36:17 LANGHAN, Kevin Knavesmire M40 691
55 0:36:23 CAREY, Patrick Bingley Harriers M45 532
56 0:36:24 CRABTREE, Mark Halifax Harriers M45 561
57 0:36:25 POTTER, David Bingley Harriers M45 524
58 0:36:29 SIMPSON, Steve York M40 443
59 0:36:32 STOCKBURN, Paul Harrogate M45 545
60 0:36:33 CARTWRIGHT, Andrew Leeds City SM 303
61 0:36:34 HENDLEY, Darren Knavesmire M35 680
62 0:36:41 BROOKSBANK, John Abbey Runners M50 448
63 0:36:49 DUTTON, Neil Wakefield SM 364
64 0:36:54 FRY, Stepen Bingley Harriers M45 512
65 0:36:55 CROMPTON, Gary Scunthorpe SM 358
66 0:36:57 HARLOW, Paul Wharfedale Harriers M55 655
67 0:37:06 FRYER, Michael Halifax Harriers M45 562
68 0:37:08 WATSON, Jerry Valley Striders M45 636
69 0:37:11 KIRBY, Martin York M40 439
70 0:37:12 BARKER, Ryan Halifax Harriers M35 570
71 0:37:14 WRIGHT, Paul Horsforth Harriers M35 475
72 0:37:15 BUXTON, Leonard Keighley & Craven M45 609
73 0:37:22 BEWELL, Richard Wetherby R M40 718
74 0:37:37 BEADLE, Chris Holmfirth M35 469
75 0:37:42 LOCKING, Stuart Pudsey & Bramley M35 738
76 0:37:44 ILLEY, Mark Ilkley M45 479
77 0:37:45 PHILLIPS, Justin Ilkley SM 332
78 0:37:46 THOMAS, Adrian Keighley & Craven M35 620
79 0:37:49 PICKERING, Malcolm Ilkley M55 502
80 0:37:51 NESOM, Andrew York M40 435
81 0:38:00 SEYMOUR, Rob Harrogate JM 263
82 0:38:02 RIMMER, Steve Holmfirth M45 782
83 0:38:13 WOODS, Steve Pudsey & Bramley M45 736
84 0:38:14 BRAILSFORD, David Wakefield M50 597
85 0:38:26 LEGG, Ian Wetherby R M40 716
86 0:38:31 RUTTEN, George Rothwell Harriers M40 419
87 0:38:35 GRAY, Carey Bingley Harriers M45 515
88 0:38:36 ANDREWS, Iain Wetherby R M35 703
89 0:38:38 PLEWS, Chris Wetherby R M35 704
90 0:38:41 TAYLOR, Drew Valley Striders M45 632
91 0:38:44 OLIVER, John Knavesmire M50 693
92 0:38:49 CUNLIFFE, Rory Bradford & Airedale M40 429
93 0:38:50 BULLER, Jim Wetherby R M35 702
94 0:38:52 GREAVES, Mark Valley Striders M40 817
95 0:38:58 CUMMINGS, David Ilkley M40 499
96 0:39:02 BELL, Gerry Bingley Harriers M55 506
97 0:39:03 SCHOLES, Damien Keighley & Craven SM 353
98 0:39:05 GOOCH, Kevin Ilkley M55 485
99 0:39:09 PATCHETT, Gareth Spenborough M45 627
100 0:39:10 HOPKINSON, John-Paul Keighley & Craven M35 614
101 0:39:11 OWEN, Robin Abbey Runners SM 299
102 0:39:12 KERSEY, Robert Holmfirth M55 465
103 0:39:14 ROYSTON, Adrian Halifax Harriers M40 564
104 0:39:15 BUMSTEAD, Rob Valley Striders M35 643
105 0:39:22 DOWDELL, Harry Nidd Valley M45 820
106 0:39:25 WEST, Richard Wakefield M50 595
107 0:39:42 WARD, Christopher Wakefield SM 360
108 0:39:48 HILL, Simon Leeds City SM 304
109 0:39:49 SEED, Mark Rothwell Harriers M40 416
110 0:39:51 TAYLOR, Tim Rothwell Harriers M40 418
111 0:40:01 HARE, Stephen Halifax Harriers M45 567
112 0:40:07 FAIRHURST, Russell Keighley & Craven M40 612
113 0:40:12 HORSFALL, Mike Denby Dale M55 539
114 0:40:15 DODSWORTH, Mattew Wakefield SM 363
115 0:40:19 WHITE, Tony Wakefield M40 604
116 0:40:21 PAILING, Keith Rothwell Harriers M55 413
117 0:40:23 CARTER, Steve Spenborough M55 801
118 0:40:31 NORGATE, Andy Longwood M55 586
119 0:40:36 DOVER, Bob Bingley Harriers M60 510
120 0:40:48 ARMISTEAD, John Otley A.C. M45 662
121 0:40:52 BEECROFT, Dave Rothwell Harriers M45 417
122 0:40:58 STANGNES, Eirik Valley Striders SM 369
123 0:41:02 ANDRYSZEWSKI, Tony Wetherby R M40 713
124 0:41:21 ANTCLIFFE, Dale Rothwell Harriers SM 289
125 0:41:23 SINGLETON, Keith Wakefield M50 599
126 0:41:42 EDGAR, Paul Scunthorpe M40 582
127 0:41:45 HOLROYD, Brandon Holmfirth SM 319
128 0:41:52 CHAPMAN, Neil Ilkley M50 498
129 0:42:02 HOWARD, Richard Denby Dale M40 543
130 0:42:14 COLES, Malcolm Skyrac M65+ 728
131 0:42:31 LYNN, Alan York M50 433
132 0:42:34 SKIDMORE, Stephen Woodkirk Str. M50 409
133 0:42:40 COLLINSON, Mick Denby Dale M50 538
134 0:42:41 GIBBS, Fred Bingley Harriers M65+ 514
135 0:42:44 HAWKSBY, Ray Otley A.C. M50 670
136 0:42:53 WILDE, Damien Holmfirth SM 323
137 0:42:59 YATES, Stewart Denby Dale M45 542
138 0:43:05 MACE, John Leeds City M55 459
139 0:43:09 POCOCK, Tim Harrogate M45 547
140 0:43:13 TURNER, Russell Skyrac M45 722
141 0:43:16 SHIELDS, Peter Ilkley M60 497
142 0:43:30 HANNAH, Tom Otley A.C. M55 669
143 0:43:40 TAPPER, Nigel Ilkley M45 495
144 0:43:42 BESTON, Dave Abbey Runners M45 446
145 0:43:54 NEALE, Andrew Knavesmire SM 390
146 0:43:55 SCHOLES, James Longwood SM 380
147 0:44:05 WHITTINGHAM, Neville Keighley & Craven M40 621
148 0:44:10 FEASEY, Barry Hull Springhead M60 431
149 0:44:15 SEYMOUR, Mark Harrogate M45 551
150 0:44:17 ROBINSON, Phil Otley A.C. M60 673
151 0:44:25 BYE, Alan Skyrac M60 727
152 0:44:30 GAL-OR, Eran Valley Striders SM 370
153 0:44:43 FALE, Alistair Valley Striders M45 646
154 0:44:53 BITHELL, Ian Knavesmire M60 695
155 0:45:16 SIMPSON, Ian Longwood M50 588
156 0:45:25 BAKER, Bob Otley A.C. M50 663
157 0:45:46 WADE, Peter Skyrac M50 723
158 0:45:48 HAYGARTH, Tony Valley Striders M55 648
159 0:45:51 RHODES, Ian Skyrac M55 726
160 0:46:03 CARDANI, David Nidd Valley M35 804
161 0:46:05 MACLEOD, Alister Knavesmire M45 696
162 0:46:16 HALL, Hamian Denby Dale SM 330
163 0:46:24 PEACE, Chris Wakefield M50 598
164 0:46:36 TOWERS, Jim Nidd Valley M55 473
165 0:46:52 HARDCASTLE, Richard Longwood M60 585
166 0:47:23 WILCOCK, Ian York M50 437
167 0:47:48 BUFFHAM, Don Otley A.C. M50 745
168 0:48:40 WEBSTER, Geoff Valley Striders M60 638
169 0:48:53 SWEATING, Chris Wakefield M40 605
170 0:49:26 LACY, Terry Rothwell Harriers M40 425
171 0:49:47 WILCOX, Steven Bradford & Airedale M45 430
172 0:50:21 HESLOP, Steve Scunthorpe M45 579
173 0:51:15 NAYLOR, Andy Harrogate M35 548
174 0:52:29 WHITWORTH, Graham Wakefield M60 709
175 0:56:58 BLACKER, John Harrogate M40 544


Team Results

1 Bingley Harriers 3 11 13 14 17 25 83
2 Knavesmire 1 7 9 26 32 40 115
3 Leeds City 2 8 23 27 36 51 147
4 York 5 18 39 44 58 69 233
5 Halifax Harriers 6 19 42 46 56 67 236
6 Pudsey & Bramley 15 20 29 35 75 83 257
7 Keighley & Craven 10 22 38 41 72 78 261
8 Holmfirth 12 21 43 52 74 82 284
(B) Bingley Harriers 48 55 57 64 87 96 407
9 Wakefield 37 53 63 84 106 107 450
10 Ilkley 49 76 77 79 95 98 474
11 Harrogate 16 50 59 81 139 149 494
12 Valley Striders 47 68 90 94 104 122 525
13 Rothwell Harriers 4 86 109 110 116 121 546
(B) Knavesmire 45 54 61 91 145 154 550
14 Wetherby R 73 85 88 89 93 123 551
15 Denby Dale 34 113 129 133 137 162 708
16 Otley A.C. 33 120 135 142 150 156 736
(B) Wakefield 114 115 125 163 169 174 860

Visitors are welcome to print these results for their personal use only.
Please contact the Complete Runner if you would like information about publishing this information