2007 season - Event 3 at Knavesmire - Knavesmire Harriers

Senior Men

Individual Results

1 0:28:03 BROWNLEE, Alistair Bingley Harriers JM 267
2 0:28:13 HILTON, Andy York SM 291
3 0:28:49 BROWNLEE, Jonathan Bradford G.S. JM 277
4 0:28:57 PEACE, Andrew Bingley Harriers M35 522
5 0:29:00 BROOKES, Cameron Knavesmire M35 679
6 0:29:02 CROSSLAND, Tim Leeds City SM 314
7 0:29:05 ADAMS, Aidan Leeds City SM 313
8 0:29:12 HARE, Jonathon Halifax Harriers JM 275
9 0:29:20 MACDONALD, Stewart Bingley Harriers M40 519
10 0:29:43 SMITH, Will Keighley & Craven SM 354
11 0:29:54 BRYANT, Mark Leeds City M35 464
12 0:30:06 PRICE, Christopher Wakefield JM 283
13 0:30:08 COTTER, Sean Leeds City M40 453
14 0:30:14 METCALFE, Mark York SM 293
15 0:30:16 WARDMAN, James Rothwell Harriers SM 414
16 0:30:19 MIDGELEY, Tim Bingley Harriers SM 520
17 0:30:21 CORDINGLEY, Jon Bingley Harriers M45 509
18 0:30:29 BROWN, Andy Bingley Harriers M35 507
19 0:30:36 JOHNSON, Matthew Holmfirth JM 788
20 0:30:40 MITCHELL, Scott Leeds City M35 456
21 0:30:42 WHITE, Piran York M40 442
22 0:30:47 ARMITAGE, Neil Pudsey & Bramley M35 730
23 0:30:50 TOWNSEND, Phil Leeds City M40 462
24 0:30:52 LANGRON, Alistair Holmfirth SM 320
25 0:30:54 MASON, Mark Halifax Harriers M35 563
26 0:30:56 GOBLE, Paul York M35 441
27 0:31:01 STEVENSON, Paul Pudsey & Bramley M45 731
28 0:31:06 FRANCE, Andy Holmfirth M40 785
29 0:31:08 JONES, Adrian Keighley & Craven M35 616
30 0:31:12 BRYAN, Chris Skyrac SM 406
31 0:31:13 SENIOR, James Bingley Harriers SM 344
32 0:31:14 FARRAN, Martin Leeds City M45 457
33 0:31:16 MASON, John Woodkirk Str. M40 412
34 0:31:20 GREEN, Shane Pudsey & Bramley M40 737
35 0:31:22 GRANT, Alex Abbey Runners M40 447
36 0:31:26 HELLAWELL, Laurance Keighley & Craven M45 613
37 0:31:36 HOLAH, Jon Pudsey & Bramley M45 739
38 0:31:42 MILLER, Chris Harrogate SM 326
39 0:31:46 MACMILLAN, Don York M45 436
40 0:31:47 BEDELL, Nigel Keighley & Craven M40 608
41 0:31:51 EISER, Dave Knavesmire SM 388
42 0:31:53 STRANGE, Neil Knavesmire M45 683
43 0:32:00 BARRETT, Richard Skipton M40 593
44 0:32:01 HENDLEY, Darren Knavesmire M35 680
45 0:32:13 MAY, Andy Abbey Runners SM 298
46 0:32:18 HALLAM, Matt Harrogate JM 262
47 0:32:21 NORMANDALE, Andy York M50 434
48 0:32:22 RAYNES, Mike York SM 294
49 0:32:23 WOOD-ROBERTSON, James Ilkley SM 334
50 0:32:28 BREWER, Oliver Bingley Harriers SM 346
51 0:32:32 CAREY, Patrick Bingley Harriers M45 532
52 0:32:33 ATKINSON, Barry Knavesmire M45 684
53 0:32:35 SHIVELEY, Bill Knavesmire M45 690
54 0:32:36 HALLAS, Paul Wakefield M45 808
55 0:32:38 CROWTHER, Ben Halifax Harriers SM 350
56 0:32:38 ADAMS, Tom Ilkley SM 331
57 0:32:40 DAVIDSON, Paul Ilkley SM 336
58 0:32:44 BUXTON, Leonard Keighley & Craven M45 609
59 0:32:46 CRABTREE, Mark Halifax Harriers M45 561
60 0:32:50 MCMULLEN, Kevin Valley Striders M35 746
61 0:32:53 SCOTT, Richard Bingley Harriers M40 526
62 0:32:55 RYDER, Jim Ilkley M40 505
63 0:32:56 FRANKLIN, James Abbey Runners SM 297
64 0:32:56 KENDAL, Jonathan Knavesmire SM 389
65 0:32:57 FAULKNER, Steve Wakefield SM 359
66 0:33:00 WESTWOOD, Jason Halifax Harriers M35 573
67 0:33:04 POTTER, David Bingley Harriers M45 524
68 0:33:07 LANGHAN, Kevin Knavesmire M40 691
69 0:33:09 THOMAS, Adrian Keighley & Craven M35 620
70 0:33:13 SIMPSON, Steve York M40 443
71 0:33:15 DUTTON, Neil Wakefield SM 364
72 0:33:17 FRYER, Michael Halifax Harriers M45 562
73 0:33:21 BEWELL, Richard Wetherby R M40 718
74 0:33:22 BROOKSBANK, John Abbey Runners M50 448
75 0:33:29 FRY, Stepen Bingley Harriers M45 512
76 0:33:31 O'NEILL, Steve Leeds City SM 315
77 0:33:34 HORBURY, Martin Keighley & Craven M40 615
78 0:33:39 BARKER, Ryan Halifax Harriers M35 570
79 0:33:39 ANDREWS, Iain Wetherby R M35 703
80 0:33:40 CROMPTON, Gary Scunthorpe SM 358
81 0:33:43 WATSON, Jerry Valley Striders M45 636
82 0:33:45 PRICKITT, Dave Knavesmire SM 391
83 0:33:45 PICKERING, Malcolm Ilkley M55 502
84 0:33:46 NESOM, Andrew York M40 435
85 0:33:46 LEGG, Ian Wetherby R M40 716
86 0:33:50 RUTTEN, George Rothwell Harriers M40 419
87 0:33:51 BULLER, Jim Wetherby R M35 702
88 0:33:54 HARLOW, Paul Wharfedale Harriers M55 655
89 0:34:00 GREAVES, Mark Valley Striders M40 817
90 0:34:03 SESSFORD, Paul Keighley & Craven M40 617
91 0:34:07 GRAY, Carey Bingley Harriers M45 515
92 0:34:08 LOCKING, Stuart Pudsey & Bramley M35 738
93 0:34:08 SEYMOUR, Rob Harrogate JM 263
94 0:34:21 BANCROFT, David Halifax Harriers SM 349
95 0:34:24 SPENCER, Liam Keighley & Craven SM 355
96 0:34:26 SHEMILT, Jim York M60 432
97 0:34:31 OLIVER, John Knavesmire M55 693
98 0:34:32 RIMMER, Steve Holmfirth M45 782
99 0:34:33 BEADLE, Chris Holmfirth M35 469
100 0:34:39 WOODS, Steve Pudsey & Bramley M45 736
101 0:34:40 ILLEY, Mark Ilkley M45 479
102 0:34:40 PHILLIPS, Justin Ilkley SM 332
103 0:34:41 TAYLOR, Drew Valley Striders M45 632
104 0:34:42 MOON, Richard Wetherby R M40 711
105 0:34:48 PLEWS, Chris Wetherby R M35 704
106 0:34:50 FARRELL, Chris Knavesmire SM 397
107 0:34:53 OWEN, Robin Abbey Runners SM 299
108 0:34:54 ROYSTON, Adrian Halifax Harriers M40 564
109 0:34:56 HILL, Simon Leeds City SM 304
110 0:34:57 MITCHELL, Jonathan Kirkstall H. SM 375
111 0:34:58 WHITE, Tony Wakefield M40 604
112 0:35:00 WINDLE, Paul Wetherby R M40 712
113 0:35:06 GARBUT, Kevin Halifax Harriers M40 572
114 0:35:08 WEST, Richard Wakefield M50 595
115 0:35:13 HAWKINS, Giles Knavesmire SM 392
116 0:35:20 OGDEN, Kevin Spenborough M35 628
117 0:35:22 JOEL, Richard Ilkley M35 503
118 0:35:24 BALLENTINE, Richard Keighley & Craven M40 607
119 0:35:26 TEASEY, Marc Ilkley M40 496
120 0:35:30 ASKEW, David Harrogate M45 553
121 0:35:34 CUMMINGS, David Ilkley M40 499
122 0:35:36 MILLER, Brian Harrogate M50 555
123 0:35:42 FOREMAN, Tim Kirkstall H. SM 378
124 0:35:43 EMPSALL, Craig Halifax Harriers M35 574
125 0:35:47 BEECROFT, Dave Rothwell Harriers M45 417
126 0:35:50 SMITH, Mike Bingley Harriers M60 527
127 0:35:52 MCGRATH, Mike Knavesmire M55 686
128 0:35:58 FINN, Martyn Pudsey & Bramley M35 734
129 0:35:59 WARD, Christopher Wakefield SM 360
130 0:36:00 WILKINSON, Steve Wakefield M50 606
131 0:36:20 O'HARA, Kevin Ilkley M60 757
132 0:36:37 DOVER, Bob Bingley Harriers M60 510
133 0:36:46 LYNN, Alan York M50 433
134 0:36:47 TOWLER, Tim Valley Striders M45 634
135 0:36:48 BURTON, Rod Scunthorpe M50 580
136 0:36:48 CARTER, Steve Spenborough M55 801
137 0:36:49 THOMPSON, Martin Spenborough M40 623
138 0:36:52 ANDRYSZEWSKI, Tony Wetherby R M40 713
139 0:37:27 KOKES, Mario Kirkstall H. M45 591
140 0:37:30 BLANE, Joe Harrogate M45 550
141 0:37:34 CHAPMAN, Neil Ilkley M50 498
142 0:37:37 DUNN, Iain Rothwell Harriers M40 321
143 0:37:40 SKIDMORE, Stephen Woodkirk Str. M50 409
144 0:37:41 GATENBY, Rob Leeds City SM 301
145 0:37:41 HOWARD, Richard Denby Dale M40 543
146 0:37:43 COLES, Malcolm Skyrac M65+ 728
147 0:37:45 SMITH, Martin Knavesmire M35 700
148 0:37:47 CLOSE, Steve Wetherby R SM 401
149 0:38:03 JACKSON, Bob Valley Striders M55 651
150 0:38:08 YOUNG, Peter Wakefield M50 596
151 0:38:10 SCHOLES, James Longwood SM 380
152 0:38:10 CHAMBERS, Duncan Knavesmire M45 677
153 0:38:25 DODSWORTH, Mattew Wakefield SM 363
154 0:38:40 HANNAH, Tom Otley A.C. M55 669
155 0:38:42 BESTON, Dave Abbey Runners M45 446
156 0:38:54 SAVAGE, Martin Kirkstall H. SM 377
157 0:38:58 HUNTER, Mark Valley Striders M40 649
158 0:39:06 MACE, John Leeds City M55 459
159 0:39:08 DAWSON, David Wakefield M35 805
160 0:39:16 KINGHAM, Neil Knavesmire M40 701
161 0:39:17 SHIELDS, Peter Ilkley M60 497
162 0:39:24 MOON, Peter Bingley Harriers M55 533
163 0:39:28 MACLEOD, Alister Knavesmire M45 696
164 0:39:32 REDSHAW, Simon Valley Striders M35 631
165 0:39:33 GAL-OR, Eran Valley Striders SM 370
166 0:39:34 TURNER, Russell Skyrac M45 722
167 0:39:35 KILVINGSTON, Graeme Harrogate M40 806
168 0:39:37 PAGE, Matthew Knavesmire M45 810
169 0:39:39 REILLY, Heath Halifax Harriers M40 571
170 0:39:42 SEYMOUR, Mark Harrogate M45 551
171 0:39:43 JONES, Chris Spenborough M45 622
172 0:39:44 CARDANI, David Nidd Valley M35 804
173 0:39:46 FEASEY, Barry Hull Springhead M60 431
174 0:39:57 ADCOCK, Richard Valley Striders M35 641
175 0:40:04 WILSON, James Wakefield M35 603
176 0:40:13 HARDCASTLE, Richard Longwood M60 585
177 0:40:32 GAUGHEN, Mark Halifax Harriers M35 566
178 0:40:40 BAKER, Bob Otley A.C. M50 663
179 0:40:42 KEEP, Alexander Kirkstall H. SM 376
180 0:40:49 SENIOR, Paul Holmfirth M40 470
181 0:40:52 DREW, Simon Knavesmire SM 399
182 0:40:57 TOWERS, Jim Nidd Valley M55 473
183 0:41:02 STANBRIDGE, Tony Knavesmire M45 809
184 0:41:09 MCALLISTER, Graeme Knavesmire SM 398
185 0:41:13 BITHELL, Ian Knavesmire M60 695
186 0:41:36 SWEATING, Chris Wakefield M40 605
187 0:41:38 WINZAR, Howard York M55 815
188 0:41:54 SAGE, William Halifax Harriers M50 565
189 0:41:56 CUMMINS, Martin Wetherby R M55 705
190 0:42:05 WILCOCK, Ian York M50 437
191 0:42:09 DIXON, Steve Valley Striders M50 645
192 0:42:15 TOWSE, Colin Nidd Valley M45 803
193 0:42:18 COCK, Tim Holmfirth M65+ 789
194 0:42:33 WEBSTER, Geoff Valley Striders M60 638
195 0:42:39 DOOLEY, Steve Rothwell Harriers SM 365
196 0:42:56 CUTT, Richard Knavesmire M50 685
197 0:43:10 BUFFHAM, Don Otley A.C. M50 745
198 0:43:25 STEAD, Graham Otley A.C. M45 706
199 0:43:50 SMITH, Richard Knavesmire M50 694
200 0:44:17 HESLOP, Steve Scunthorpe M45 579
201 0:44:20 FAWCETT, Malcolm Knavesmire M65+ 687
202 0:44:55 THOMAS, Richard Kirkstall H. M45 592
203 0:45:52 WILKES, Bob Valley Striders M65+ 639
204 0:46:20 CATTANACH, David Otley A.C. M55 675
205 0:46:38 ADAMS, Graham Knavesmire M65+ 682
206 0:49:43 BLACKER, John Harrogate M40 544
207 0:50:52 BUMSTEAD, Rob Valley Striders M35 643


Team Results

1 Bingley Harriers 1 4 9 16 17 18 65
2 Leeds City 6 7 11 13 20 23 80
3 York 2 14 21 26 39 47 149
4 Knavesmire 5 41 42 44 52 53 237
5 Keighley & Craven 10 29 36 40 58 69 242
6 Halifax Harriers 8 25 55 59 66 72 285
7 Pudsey & Bramley 22 27 34 37 92 100 312
(B) Bingley Harriers 31 50 51 61 67 75 335
8 Ilkley 49 56 57 62 83 101 408
9 Wakefield 12 54 65 71 111 114 427
10 Holmfirth 19 24 28 98 99 180 448
11 Abbey Runners 35 45 63 74 107 155 479
(B) Knavesmire 64 68 82 97 106 115 532
12 Wetherby R 73 79 85 87 104 105 533
13 Harrogate 38 46 93 120 122 140 559
14 Valley Striders 60 81 89 103 134 149 616
(B) York 48 70 84 96 133 187 618
(B) Halifax Harriers 78 94 108 113 124 169 686
(B) Ilkley 102 117 119 121 131 141 731
(B) Wakefield 129 130 150 153 159 175 896
15 Kirkstall H. 110 123 139 156 179 202 909
(C) Knavesmire 127 147 152 160 163 168 917
(B) Valley Striders 157 164 165 174 191 194 1045
(D) Knavesmire 181 183 184 185 196 199 1128

Visitors are welcome to print these results for their personal use only.
Please contact the Complete Runner if you would like information about publishing this information