2007 season - Event 3 at Knavesmire - Knavesmire Harriers

Senior Ladies

Individual Results

1 0:21:14 CURTIS, Lindsay Scunthorpe SW 339
2 0:21:19 GEDDES, Nicola Scunthorpe SW 340
3 0:21:26 DALY, Donna Scunthorpe SW 338
4 0:21:27 PENTY, Becky York SW 308
5 0:22:18 BERRY, Helen Holmfirth SW 310
6 0:22:22 GRAVES, Vicky York JW 284
7 0:22:27 DE MARIA, Celia Leeds City SW 333
8 0:22:36 NELSON, Kate Knavesmire W40 478
9 0:22:51 WILCOX, Helen Knavesmire SW 373
10 0:22:52 DUGDALE, Sarah Skipton SW 376
11 0:22:58 DENNISON, Andrea Bingley Harriers W40 427
12 0:22:59 LACON, Lisa Holmfirth SW 314
13 0:23:03 LEAVER, Claire Holmfirth SW 313
14 0:23:15 PATCHETT, Chloe Wakefield JW 302
15 0:23:18 TASKER, Elika Valley Striders SW 346
16 0:23:03 JARVIS, Sarah Ilkley SW 319
17 0:23:20 FARQUHAR, Kath Holmfirth W35 403
18 0:23:20 WOFFENDEN, Elisha Keighley & Craven W35 463
19 0:23:20 GEORGE-PLUNKETT, Abbey Knavesmire SW 372
20 0:23:24 WARRINGTON, Caroline Knavesmire SW 369
21 0:23:26 MCHALE, Katy Wakefield JW 255
22 0:23:28 JOHNSON, Julia Holmfirth W40 405
23 0:23:39 GUARD, Jennie Leeds City SW 326
24 0:23:44 VARLEY, Alison Leeds City W35 410
25 0:23:50 BENNETT, Alison Ilkley W45 413
26 0:23:56 CONNOLLY, Amy Bridlington SW 498
27 0:23:58 HIRD, Tamara Wharfedale Harriers SW 357
28 0:23:59 MADDOCKS, Fiona Leeds City SW 331
29 0:24:04 SHARRAD, Amy Spenborough SW 497
30 0:24:05 WOOD, Karen York W35 395
31 0:24:08 MORLEY, Clare Hull Achilles SW 306
32 0:24:13 WOODNUT, Rachael Leeds City SW 327
33 0:24:37 WILCOX, Ruth Leeds City SW 329
34 0:24:39 PAGE, Holly Halifax Harriers JW 294
35 0:24:42 FRYER, Carole Halifax Harriers W40 435
36 0:24:43 EAGLE, Alison Ilkley W45 417
37 0:24:44 AUSTIN, Ashlyn Knavesmire SW 368
38 0:24:49 PEAK, Zoe Knavesmire SW 366
39 0:24:50 WHITLEY, Sarah Leeds City JW 290
40 0:24:51 PEACE, Angela York SW 307
41 0:25:00 KITCHEN, Eleanor Bingley Harriers JW 292
42 0:25:02 ROWE, Issy Harrogate SW 500
43 0:25:06 SCHOFIELD, Carole Valley Striders W45 449
44 0:25:13 SHOTTER, Jean Holmfirth W45 401
45 0:25:17 TAYLOR, Kali Skipton SW 377
46 0:25:20 STRANGE, Fiona Knavesmire W40 475
47 0:25:26 SRIVASTAVA, Angela Ilkley W40 420
48 0:25:27 MELLOR, Rachel Holmfirth W40 406
49 0:25:42 LANCASTER, Andrea Knavesmire SW 371
50 0:25:43 MAROT, Veronique Leeds City W50 411
51 0:25:52 CORDINGLEY, Janet Knavesmire W45 479
52 0:26:01 CRABTREE, Amy Halifax Harriers SW 335
53 0:26:06 PEARSON, Claire Skipton SW 378
54 0:26:12 HIORNS, Erica Valley Striders W40 448
55 0:26:16 TANSLEY, Sharon Valley Striders SW 345
56 0:26:22 CRABTREE, Linda Halifax Harriers W45 436
57 0:26:24 PURDY, Catriona Abbey Runners SW 309
58 0:26:31 DAVIES, Carol Rothwell Harriers W50 390
59 0:26:42 MAGUIRE, Emma Spenborough W35 489
60 0:26:45 PATCHETT, Jayne Wakefield W45 528
61 0:26:46 MALLORIE-LEWIS, Alison Wetherby R W35 492
62 0:26:50 DALE, Ann Wetherby R SW 379
63 0:27:07 SHELMERDINE, Jane Knavesmire W40 471
64 0:27:09 MARSHALL, Tracey Bingley Harriers W40 429
65 0:27:17 BARRETT, Angela Skipton W35 485
66 0:27:30 MARKS, Laura Wetherby R W40 494
67 0:27:35 EBERT, Caroline Ilkley SW 323
68 0:27:48 CLAYTON-STEAD, Nicola Bradford G.S. JW 296
69 0:27:52 NORMINGTON, Andrea Wetherby R W45 495
70 0:27:55 FULTON, Sue Bingley Harriers W45 428
71 0:27:57 HARRISON, Carmel Rothwell Harriers W45 388
72 0:28:06 ROBINSON, Lynne Halifax Harriers SW 337
73 0:28:09 MORLEY, Sue Nidd Valley W50 408
74 0:28:17 ROSS, Laura Knavesmire SW 364
75 0:28:25 CHOW, Tammy Wakefield SW 356
76 0:28:27 SILL, Michaela Rothwell Harriers SW 305
77 0:28:27 DOHERTY, Bridget Ilkley W45 421
78 0:28:35 ROBERTSHAW, Kath Otley A.C. W60 456
79 0:28:37 TURNER, Julia Skyrac W40 491
80 0:28:44 CARTER, Jackie Spenborough W45 490
81 0:28:53 RAMSDEN, Holly Bingley Harriers JW 293
82 0:29:02 ELLERTON, Joanne York W35 516
83 0:29:09 BALLENTINE, Karen Keighley & Craven W45 458
84 0:29:14 WHEATLEY, Dawn Wetherby R W35 496
85 0:29:22 PIKE, Hazel Spenborough W35 488
86 0:29:24 GIBBONS, Bernie Ilkley W50 416
87 0:29:34 GREAVES, Sandra Rothwell Harriers W40 387
88 0:29:46 METCALFE, Margaret Knavesmire W55 469
89 0:30:04 CROSS, Stella Abbey Runners W45 531
90 0:30:10 RAMSDEN, Denise Rothwell Harriers W40 386
91 0:30:20 WATSON, Sylvia Valley Striders W60 451
92 0:30:32 MEDLAR, Maureen Knavesmire W50 472
93 0:30:33 MARSHALL, Rebecca Keighley & Craven W40 459
94 0:30:46 PAYNE, Emma Ilkley SW 321
95 0:31:22 SIMMENS, Diane Wakefield W45 465
96 0:31:26 BARRACLOUGH, Sophie Holmfirth W40 404
97 0:32:16 STEAD, Ann Ilkley W50 504
98 0:32:29 MARTAS, Jane Knavesmire W40 474
99 0:33:12 PICKERSGILL, Susanne Longwood W50 438
100 0:33:58 EDEN, Lyn Nidd Valley W60 409
101 0:34:49 RANKIN, Jo Wetherby R W35 493
102 0:35:24 BISH, Linda Knavesmire W55 529


Team Results

1 Holmfirth 5 12 13 17 47
2 Knavesmire 8 9 19 20 56
3 York 4 6 30 40 80
4 Leeds City 7 23 24 28 82
5 Ilkley 16 25 36 47 124
(B) Leeds City 32 33 39 50 154
6 Valley Striders 15 43 54 55 167
(B) Knavesmire 37 38 46 49 170
7 Wakefield 14 21 60 75 170
8 Skipton 10 45 53 65 173
9 Halifax Harriers 34 35 52 56 177
10 Bingley Harriers 11 41 64 70 186
(B) Holmfirth 22 44 48 96 210
11 Spenborough 29 59 80 85 253
12 Wetherby R 61 62 66 69 258
(C) Knavesmire 51 63 74 88 276
13 Rothwell Harriers 58 71 76 87 292
(B) Ilkley 67 77 86 94 324

Visitors are welcome to print these results for their personal use only.
Please contact the Complete Runner if you would like information about publishing this information