2007 season - Event 2 at Bramley Park - Pudsey & Bramley A.C.

Senior Men

Individual Results

1 0:30:47 CRITCHLEY, Kim Knavesmire SM 393
2 0:31:15 BROWNLEE, Jonathan Bradford G.S. JM 277
3 0:31:16 HILTON, Andy York SM 291
4 0:31:38 BROOKES, Cameron Knavesmire M35 679
5 0:31:39 MACDONALD, Stewart Bingley Harriers M40 519
6 0:31:40 PARAPIA, Jamil Otley A.C. SM 386
7 0:31:43 JOHNSON, Aiden Bingley Harriers SM 342
8 0:31:48 ADAMS, Aidan Leeds City SM 313
9 0:32:00 HARE, Jonathon Halifax Harriers JM 275
10 0:32:20 RITCHIE, Kev Leeds City M35 461
11 0:32:30 METCALFE, Mark York SM 293
12 0:32:39 SHAW, Robert Keighley & Craven JM 282
13 0:32:52 COTTER, Sean Leeds City M40 453
14 0:32:55 NOON, Jamie Pudsey & Bramley M35 729
15 0:33:05 SMITH, Will Keighley & Craven SM 354
16 0:33:08 PEACE, Martin Bingley Harriers M35 523
17 0:33:17 MIDGELEY, Tim Bingley Harriers SM 520
18 0:33:19 JOHNSON, Matthew Holmfirth JM 788
19 0:33:20 COX, Matthew Otley A.C. SM 381
20 0:33:21 BROWN, Andy Bingley Harriers M35 507
21 0:33:22 JONES, Adrian Keighley & Craven M35 616
22 0:33:29 SMITH, Richard Holmfirth JM 286
23 0:33:31 MASON, Mark Halifax Harriers M35 563
24 0:33:40 MASON, John Woodkirk Str. M40 412
25 0:33:44 RAE, Marcus Wharfedale Harriers M35 660
26 0:33:48 ARMITAGE, Neil Pudsey & Bramley M35 730
27 0:33:50 FARRAN, Martin Leeds City M45 457
28 0:33:54 WARDMAN, James Rothwell Harriers SM 414
29 0:34:03 HELLAWELL, Laurance Keighley & Craven M45 613
30 0:34:06 MOULES, Gareth Valley Striders SM 373
31 0:34:11 GOBLE, Paul York M35 441
32 0:34:16 HOLAH, Jon Pudsey & Bramley M45 739
33 0:34:16 BEDELL, Nigel Keighley & Craven M40 608
34 0:34:18 BARRETT, Richard Skipton M40 593
35 0:34:19 MANN, Gavin Scunthorpe SM 357
36 0:34:35 SENIOR, James Bingley Harriers SM 344
37 0:34:38 FRANCE, Andy Holmfirth M40 785
38 0:34:39 GREEN, Shane Pudsey & Bramley M40 737
39 0:34:40 WATSON, Tom Knavesmire SM 400
40 0:34:41 THORPE, Andy Halifax Harriers M35 575
41 0:34:42 BRYAN, Chris Skyrac SM 406
42 0:34:44 BEILBY, Owen Wharfedale Harriers SM 352
43 0:34:50 CARTWRIGHT, Andrew Leeds City SM 303
44 0:34:51 EISER, Dave Knavesmire SM 388
45 0:34:52 MAXFIELD, Jonny Scunthorpe SM 749
46 0:35:01 BROOKSBANK, John Abbey Runners M50 448
47 0:35:06 MAY, Andy Abbey Runners SM 298
48 0:35:08 STRANGE, Neil Knavesmire M45 683
49 0:35:08 HENDLEY, Darren Knavesmire M35 680
50 0:35:10 GRAY, Carey Bingley Harriers M45 515
51 0:35:15 STEELE, Pete Leeds City SM 309
52 0:35:21 SCOTT, Richard Bingley Harriers M40 526
53 0:35:22 HEMSLEY, Jason Wharfedale Harriers M35 654
54 0:35:22 RYDER, Jim Ilkley M40 505
55 0:35:23 CAREY, Patrick Bingley Harriers M45 532
56 0:35:25 ATKINSON, Barry Knavesmire M45 684
57 0:35:25 WOOD-ROBERTSON, James Ilkley SM 334
58 0:35:33 DAVIDSON, Paul Ilkley SM 336
59 0:35:36 BASHAM, Lawrence Ilkley M35 501
60 0:35:37 MARKS, Gary Harrogate SM 750
61 0:35:38 KENNIS, Alastair Valley Striders M35 652
62 0:35:39 PRICKITT, Dave Knavesmire SM 391
63 0:35:39 WILKINSON, Shaun Keighley & Craven M40 777
64 0:35:42 HALLAM, Matt Harrogate JM 262
65 0:35:47 SEED, Mark Rothwell Harriers M40 416
66 0:35:48 RODGERS, Jeremy Abbey Runners SM 296
67 0:35:48 CRABTREE, Mark Halifax Harriers M45 561
68 0:35:49 BUXTON, Leonard Keighley & Craven M45 609
69 0:35:58 BUTTERFIELD, Richard Horsforth Harriers M50 710
70 0:36:02 POTTER, David Bingley Harriers M45 524
71 0:36:06 SCHOLES, Damien Keighley & Craven SM 353
72 0:36:07 GRAHAM, Gary Holmfirth M40 472
73 0:36:08 FRYER, Michael Halifax Harriers M45 562
74 0:36:10 NESOM, Andrew York M40 435
75 0:36:12 DOWSON, Mark York SM 292
76 0:36:16 WATSON, Jerry Valley Striders M45 636
77 0:36:17 O'NEILL, Steve Leeds City SM 315
78 0:36:19 THOMAS, Adrian Keighley & Craven M35 620
79 0:36:20 SIMPSON, Steve York M40 443
80 0:36:22 CROMPTON, Gary Scunthorpe SM 358
81 0:36:25 LANE, David Spenborough M40 629
82 0:36:26 LANGHAN, Kevin Knavesmire M40 691
83 0:36:27 PICKERING, Malcolm Ilkley M55 502
84 0:36:31 HARLOW, Paul Wharfedale Harriers M55 655
85 0:36:33 SOUTH, Ricky Holmfirth M45 468
86 0:36:35 MCMULLEN, Kevin Valley Striders M35 746
87 0:36:36 KIRBY, Martin York M40 439
88 0:36:37 FAULKNER, Steve Wakefield SM 359
89 0:36:39 LOCKING, Stuart Pudsey & Bramley M35 738
90 0:36:41 HUNT, Andrew Otley A.C. M40 676
91 0:36:44 SHEMILT, Jim York M60 432
92 0:36:48 MITCHELL, Paul Bingley Harriers M45 534
93 0:36:52 LEGG, Ian Wetherby R M40 716
94 0:36:54 KENDAL, Jonathan Knavesmire SM 389
95 0:37:02 FRY, Stepen Bingley Harriers M45 512
96 0:37:04 DUTTON, Neil Wakefield SM 364
97 0:37:07 ANDREWS, Iain Wetherby R M35 703
98 0:37:08 ILLEY, Mark Ilkley M45 479
99 0:37:13 BARKER, Ryan Halifax Harriers M35 570
100 0:37:15 BULLER, Jim Wetherby R M35 702
101 0:37:17 HORBURY, Martin Keighley & Craven M40 615
102 0:37:27 SMITH, Andy Wharfedale Harriers M35 656
103 0:37:29 BRAILSFORD, David Wakefield M50 597
104 0:37:33 CUNLIFFE, Rory Bradford & Airedale M40 429
105 0:37:41 SEYMOUR, Rob Harrogate JM 263
106 0:37:44 QUINN, Carl Wakefield M35 602
107 0:37:46 FINN, Martyn Pudsey & Bramley M35 734
108 0:37:47 RIMMER, Steve Holmfirth M45 782
109 0:37:49 BELL, Gerry Bingley Harriers M55 506
110 0:37:51 SPENCER, Liam Keighley & Craven SM 355
111 0:37:54 BALLENTINE, Richard Keighley & Craven M40 607
112 0:37:57 WESTMORLAND, Jason Rothwell Harriers M35 420
113 0:38:02 WRIGHT, Paul Horsforth Harriers M35 475
114 0:38:10 TAIT, Dave Ilkley M60 756
115 0:38:12 PLEWS, Chris Wetherby R M35 704
116 0:38:13 MOORE, Ian Holmfirth M50 467
117 0:38:15 HOWARD, Geoff Ilkley M40 480
118 0:38:16 TAYLOR, Drew Valley Striders M45 632
119 0:38:18 OWEN, Robin Abbey Runners SM 299
120 0:38:20 PAILING, Keith Rothwell Harriers M55 413
121 0:38:26 WHITE, Tony Wakefield M40 604
122 0:38:35 SMITH, Tony Wakefield M35 601
123 0:38:47 ROYSTON, Adrian Halifax Harriers M40 564
124 0:38:51 HAWKINS, Giles Knavesmire SM 392
125 0:38:52 MILLER, Brian Harrogate M50 555
126 0:38:55 FOREMAN, Tim Kirkstall H. SM 378
127 0:38:57 EMPSALL, Craig Halifax Harriers M35 574
128 0:39:00 STANGES, Eirek Valley Striders SM 369
129 0:39:00 WEST, Richard Wakefield M50 595
130 0:39:09 CURTIS, Steven Keighley & Craven M45 611
131 0:39:12 ARMISTEAD, John Otley A.C. M45 662
132 0:39:14 TEASEY, Marc Ilkley M40 496
133 0:39:15 WILKINSON, Steve Wakefield M50 606
134 0:39:18 EDGAR, Paul Scunthorpe M40 582
135 0:39:20 PRITCHARD, Bob Skyrac M50 724
136 0:39:30 YEWLETT, Kevin Holmfirth M55 784
137 0:39:35 HILL, Simon Leeds City SM 304
138 0:39:48 ILLINGWORTH, Huw Otley A.C. SM 382
139 0:39:50 NEEDHAM, Graham Valley Striders M45 630
140 0:39:52 BEECROFT, Dave Rothwell Harriers M45 417
141 0:39:54 BLANE, Joe Harrogate M45 550
142 0:40:02 FAIRHURST, Russell Keighley & Craven M40 612
143 0:40:25 SAVAGE, Martin Kirkstall H. SM 377
144 0:40:27 COLES, Malcolm Skyrac M65+ 728
145 0:40:34 HUTCHINSON, Alan Valley Striders M50 650
146 0:40:39 KEEP, Alexander Kirkstall H. SM 376
147 0:40:48 LYNN, Alan York M50 433
148 0:40:49 ANDRYSZEWSKI, Tony Wetherby R M40 713
149 0:40:54 CLOSE, Steve Wetherby R SM 401
150 0:40:59 PEARSON, Hugh Otley A.C. M45 671
151 0:41:02 JACKSON, Bob Valley Striders M55 651
152 0:41:04 ROBINSON, Phil Otley A.C. M60 673
153 0:41:14 KOKES, Mario Kirkstall H. M45 591
154 0:41:20 MACE, John Leeds City M55 459
155 0:41:26 WILDE, Damien Holmfirth SM 323
156 0:41:35 BESTON, Dave Abbey Runners M45 446
157 0:41:44 MITCHELL, Jonathan Kirkstall H. SM 375
158 0:41:56 NEALE, Andrew Knavesmire SM 390
159 0:41:57 WARD, Christopher Wakefield SM 360
160 0:42:11 GIBBS, Fred Bingley Harriers M65+ 514
161 0:42:12 SCHOLES, James Longwood SM 380
162 0:42:14 SKIDMORE, Stephen Woodkirk Str. M50 409
163 0:42:20 POCOCK, Tim Harrogate M45 547
164 0:42:25 MIDGLEY, Keith Halifax Harriers M35 568
165 0:42:28 YOUNG, Peter Wakefield M50 596
166 0:42:30 HOWARD, Richard Denby Dale M40 543
167 0:42:33 GATENBY, Rob Leeds City SM 301
168 0:42:39 TURNER, Russell Skyrac M45 722
169 0:42:45 GREENWOOD, Alan Spenborough M45 626
170 0:42:46 HUNTER, Mark Valley Striders M40 649
171 0:43:02 WILSON, James Wakefield M35 603
172 0:43:07 REILLY, Heath Halifax Harriers M40 571
173 0:43:14 HANNAH, Tom Otley A.C. M55 669
174 0:43:15 GAL-OR, Eran Valley Striders SM 370
175 0:43:22 MACLEOD, Alister Knavesmire M45 696
176 0:43:23 BIRKINSHAW, Andrew Pudsey & Bramley M40 732
177 0:43:28 YATES, Peter Rothwell Harriers M55 422
178 0:43:41 SEYMOUR, Mark Harrogate M45 551
179 0:43:48 FEASEY, Barry Hull Springhead M60 431
180 0:44:01 SIMPSON, Ian Longwood M50 588
181 0:44:07 DUNCAN, Bruce Bingley Harriers M55 531
182 0:44:20 HARDCASTLE, Richard Longwood M60 585
183 0:44:27 WOOD, Paul Ilkley M45 486
184 0:44:38 SKIDMORE, Sean Woodkirk Str. SM 290
185 0:44:39 GAUGHEN, Mark Halifax Harriers M35 566
186 0:44:41 BITHELL, Ian Knavesmire M60 695
187 0:44:47 ADCOCK, Richard Valley Striders M35 641
188 0:44:48 KEENAN, Gary Wetherby R M40 714
189 0:45:10 TINKER, Mick Valley Striders M50 633
190 0:45:39 FALE, Alistair Valley Striders M45 646
191 0:45:42 DADE, John Otley A.C. M45 667
192 0:45:48 WADE, Peter Skyrac M50 723
193 0:45:57 SAGE, William Halifax Harriers M50 565
194 0:46:24 BEDWELL, Peter Ilkley M50 487
195 0:46:45 SESSFORD, Paul Keighley & Craven M40 617
196 0:46:47 SWEATING, Chris Wakefield M40 605
197 0:47:11 FRYER, Michael Bingley Harriers SM 347
198 0:47:14 KITCHEN, Andrew Ilkley M45 492
199 0:47:31 FROW, Stuart Scunthorpe M50 578
200 0:47:44 WILKES, Bob Valley Striders M65+ 639
201 0:48:12 WEBSTER, Geoff Valley Striders M60 638
202 0:48:38 THOMAS, Richard Kirkstall H. M45 592
203 0:48:44 STEAD, Graham Otley A.C. M45 706
204 0:49:05 ANDERSON, Stuart Wakefield M65+ 600
205 0:49:13 HESLOP, Steve Scunthorpe M45 579
206 0:50:20 CATTANACH, David Otley A.C. M55 675
207 0:50:46 ADAMS, Graham Knavesmire M65+ 682
208 0:51:20 WILCOX, Steven Bradford & Airedale M45 430
209 0:53:20 CARDINALE, Antonio Otley A.C. M55 665


Team Results

1 Bingley Harriers 5 7 16 17 20 36 101
2 Leeds City 8 10 13 27 43 51 152
3 Keighley & Craven 12 15 21 29 33 63 173
4 Knavesmire 1 4 39 44 48 49 185
5 York 3 11 31 74 75 79 273
6 Pudsey & Bramley 14 26 32 38 89 107 306
7 Halifax Harriers 9 23 40 67 73 99 311
8 Holmfirth 18 22 37 72 85 108 342
9 Ilkley 54 57 58 59 83 98 409
(B) Bingley Harriers 50 52 55 70 92 95 414
10 Valley Striders 30 61 76 86 118 128 499
11 Otley A.C. 6 19 90 131 138 150 534
(B) Keighley & Craven 68 71 78 101 110 111 539
(B) Knavesmire 56 62 82 94 124 158 576
12 Wakefield 88 96 103 106 121 122 636
13 Rothwell Harriers 28 65 112 120 140 177 642
14 Harrogate 60 64 105 125 141 163 658
15 Scunthorpe 35 45 80 134 199 205 698
16 Wetherby R 93 97 100 115 148 149 702
17 Kirkstall H. 126 143 146 153 157 202 927
(B) Ilkley 114 117 132 183 194 198 938
(B) Wakefield 129 133 159 165 171 196 953
(B) Halifax Harriers 123 127 164 172 185 193 964
(B) Valley Striders 139 145 151 170 174 187 966
(B) Otley A.C. 152 173 191 203 206 209 1134

Visitors are welcome to print these results for their personal use only.
Please contact the Complete Runner if you would like information about publishing this information