2007 season - Event 2 at Bramley Park - Pudsey & Bramley A.C.

Senior Ladies

Individual Results

1 0:18:41 PENTY, Becky York SW 308
2 0:19:15 GLOVER, Helen Keighley & Craven SW 348
3 0:19:21 MCHALE, Katy Wakefield JW 255
4 0:19:26 BERRY, Helen Holmfirth SW 310
5 0:19:29 LEAVER, Claire Holmfirth SW 313
6 0:19:37 PATCHETT, Chloe Wakefield JW 302
7 0:19:42 BECCONSALL, Sue Bingley Harriers W45 424
8 0:19:47 CLAYTON, Emma Scunthorpe JW 298
9 0:19:55 LACON, Lisa Holmfirth SW 314
10 0:20:10 TASKER, Elika Valley Striders SW 346
11 0:20:12 DENNISON, Andrea Bingley Harriers W40 427
12 0:20:15 JARVIS, Sarah Ilkley SW 319
13 0:20:25 GIBBS, Dawn York W50 394
14 0:20:28 WOFFENDEN, Elisha Keighley & Craven W35 463
15 0:20:29 WILCOX, Helen Knavesmire SW 373
16 0:20:30 JOHNSON, Julia Holmfirth W40 405
17 0:20:38 WARRINGTON, Caroline Knavesmire SW 369
18 0:20:40 SHARRAD, Amy Spenborough SW 497
19 0:20:45 WOOD, Karen York W35 395
20 0:20:52 GEORGE-PLUNKETT, Abbey Knavesmire SW 372
21 0:20:59 VARLEY, Alison Leeds City W35 410
22 0:21:02 MADDOCKS, Fiona Leeds City SW 331
23 0:21:06 MORLEY, Clare Hull Achilles SW 306
24 0:21:07 BENNETT, Alison Ilkley W45 413
25 0:21:10 ROWE, Issy Harrogate SW 500
26 0:21:11 HIRD, Tamara Wharfedale Harriers SW 357
27 0:21:12 GUARD, Jennie Leeds City SW 326
28 0:21:13 HOLAH, Sarah Pudsey & Bramley SW 384
29 0:21:15 BARCLAY, Emma Ilkley W40 418
30 0:21:16 AUSTIN, Ashlyn Knavesmire SW 368
31 0:21:19 EAGLE, Alison Ilkley W45 417
32 0:21:22 HOLDSWORTH, Natalie Holmfirth SW 312
33 0:21:26 GRIFFITHS, Lucy Holmfirth SW 311
34 0:21:28 TAYLOR, Kali Skipton SW 377
35 0:21:29 WILLITS, Emma York JW 283
36 0:21:36 MALIR, Sally Ilkley W40 412
37 0:21:39 PEACE, Angela York SW 307
38 0:21:40 GRANT, Sarah Abbey Runners W35 392
39 0:21:43 WEIGHT, Becky Bingley Harriers W45 432
40 0:21:45 WOODNUT, Rachael Leeds City SW 327
41 0:21:48 SCHOFIELD, Carole Valley Striders W45 449
42 0:21:54 WILCOX, Ruth Leeds City SW 329
43 0:22:00 KING, Sarah Skipton W40 484
44 0:22:01 FINLAY, Alayne Knavesmire SW 367
45 0:22:03 CRABTREE, Amy Halifax Harriers SW 335
46 0:22:13 PEARSON, Claire Skipton SW 378
47 0:22:16 STRANGE, Fiona Knavesmire W40 475
48 0:22:20 SHOTTER, Jean Holmfirth W45 401
49 0:22:22 BARKER, Sharon Wharfedale Harriers SW 358
50 0:22:23 HOWELLS, Judy Wharfedale Harriers W35 440
51 0:22:33 PALMER, Hayley Valley Striders SW 344
52 0:22:34 PEAK, Zoe Knavesmire SW 366
53 0:22:35 DAVIES, Sian Leeds City SW 328
54 0:22:44 MORLEY, Jane Hull Achilles W55 385
55 0:22:46 PICKERSGILL, Claire Longwood SW 360
56 0:22:49 DAVIES, Carol Rothwell Harriers W50 390
57 0:22:50 SILSON, Rhiannon Valley Striders JW 301
58 0:22:51 SINKINSON, Karen Holmfirth W45 402
59 0:22:55 PURDY, Catriona Abbey Runners SW 309
60 0:23:04 CRABTREE, Linda Halifax Harriers W45 436
61 0:23:06 GODFREY, Katie Knavesmire SW 370
62 0:23:10 CHOW, Tammy Wakefield SW 356
63 0:23:13 MAGUIRE, Emma Spenborough W35 489
64 0:23:16 ROBINSON, Lynne Halifax Harriers SW 337
65 0:23:22 FULTON, Sue Bingley Harriers W45 428
66 0:23:25 SPURR, Debbie Keighley & Craven W40 460
67 0:23:27 KITCHEN, Diane Ilkley W45 415
68 0:23:31 MARSHALL, Tracey Bingley Harriers W40 429
69 0:23:36 EBERT, Caroline Ilkley SW 323
70 0:23:40 ARTHUR, Yvette Horsforth Harriers W45 400
71 0:23:43 BARRETT, Angela Skipton W35 485
72 0:23:44 NORMINGTON, Andrea Wetherby R W45 495
73 0:23:51 MILNES, Marion Scunthorpe W40 444
74 0:23:52 MALLORIE-LEWIS, Alison Wetherby R W35 492
75 0:24:14 HINCHCLIFFE, Barbar Holmfirth W50 398
76 0:24:20 TANSLEY, Sharon Valley Striders SW 345
77 0:24:21 MELLOR, Rachel Holmfirth W40 406
78 0:24:29 RAE, Vicky Wharfedale Harriers SW 359
79 0:24:32 BALLENTINE, Karen Keighley & Craven W45 458
80 0:24:35 MARKS, Laura Wetherby R W40 494
81 0:24:53 DALE, Ann Wetherby R SW 379
82 0:24:57 ROBERTSHAW, Kath Otley A.C. W60 456
83 0:24:59 GREEN, Claire Spenborough SW 523
84 0:25:00 SIMPSON, Carol Wakefield W40 468
85 0:25:09 TURNER, Julia Skyrac W40 491
86 0:25:12 HARRISON, Carmel Rothwell Harriers W45 388
87 0:25:14 ARMISTEAD, Carol Otley A.C. W45 452
88 0:25:21 FISK, Fiona Scunthorpe W40 443
89 0:25:23 WHEATLEY, Dawn Wetherby R W35 496
90 0:25:27 MORLEY, Sue Nidd Valley W50 408
91 0:26:02 JACKSON, Nicky Wakefield SW 499
92 0:26:06 ELLERTON, Joanne York W35 516
93 0:26:22 GREAVES, Sandra Rothwell Harriers W40 387
94 0:26:25 RAMSDEN, Denise Rothwell Harriers W40 386
95 0:26:33 RAMSDEN, Holly Bingley Harriers JW 293
96 0:26:37 MITCHELL, Adele Ilkley W35 419
97 0:26:47 WIGHT, Gilly Otley A.C. SW 361
98 0:26:55 MARSHALL, Rebecca Keighley & Craven W40 459
99 0:26:55 WATSON, Sylvia Valley Striders W60 451
100 0:27:24 SIMMENS, Diane Wakefield W45 465
101 0:27:28 PAYNE, Emma Ilkley SW 321
102 0:27:30 CASEY, Liz Abbey Runners W45 393
103 0:27:40 PEACOCK, Hannah Otley A.C. SW 362
104 0:28:08 STEVENS, Sue Ilkley W50 422
105 0:30:20 RANKIN, Jo Wetherby R W35 493
106 0:31:31 PICKERSGILL, Susanne Longwood W50 438
107 0:31:44 CARISS, Helen Bingley Harriers SW 318


Team Results

1 Holmfirth 4 5 9 16 34
2 York 1 13 19 35 68
3 Knavesmire 15 17 20 30 82
4 Ilkley 12 24 29 31 96
5 Leeds City 21 22 27 40 110
6 Bingley Harriers 7 11 39 65 122
7 Wakefield 3 6 62 84 155
8 Valley Striders 10 41 51 57 159
9 Keighley & Craven 2 14 66 79 161
(B) Holmfirth 32 33 48 58 171
10 Skipton 34 43 46 71 194
11 Wharfedale Harriers 26 49 50 78 203
(B) Knavesmire 44 47 52 61 204
(B) Ilkley 36 67 69 96 268
12 Wetherby R 72 74 80 81 307
13 Rothwell Harriers 56 86 93 94 329
14 Otley A.C. 82 87 97 103 369

Visitors are welcome to print these results for their personal use only.
Please contact the Complete Runner if you would like information about publishing this information