2007 season - Event 1 at Nunroyd Park - Skyrac A.C.

Senior Men

Individual Results

1 0:34:21 THOMAS, Jorge Pudsey & Bramley SM 408
2 0:34:25 ROSCOE, Martin Leeds City M40 452
3 0:34:34 HILTON, Martin Leeds City SM 305
4 0:34:39 CRITCHLEY, Kim Knavesmire SM 393
5 0:34:43 WILKINSON, James Leeds City JM 270
6 0:35:18 BROWNLEE, Jonathan Bradford G.S. JM 277
7 0:35:29 BODY, Steve Leeds City SM 310
8 0:35:51 BROOKES, Cameron Knavesmire M35 679
9 0:35:53 WILLIAMS, Michael Leeds City JM 272
10 0:35:55 PIERSON, Matthew Holmfirth SM 322
11 0:36:07 LAVIN, James Leeds City JM 271
12 0:36:11 JOHNSON, Aiden Bingley Harriers SM 342
13 0:36:14 MACDONALD, Stewart Bingley Harriers M40 519
14 0:36:16 BRYANT, Mark Leeds City M35 464
15 0:36:24 METCALFE, Mark York SM 293
16 0:36:35 COTTER, Sean Leeds City M40 453
17 0:36:45 CONVERY, John Bingley Harriers M45 508
18 0:36:54 LOWSON, Richard Knavesmire SM 396
19 0:36:55 HARE, Jonathon Halifax Harriers JM 275
20 0:37:00 SHAW, Robert Keighley & Craven JM 282
21 0:37:02 TOWNSEND, Joe Leeds City JM 274
22 0:37:03 FEASEY, Stephen Bridlington JM 264
23 0:37:12 MIDGELEY, Tim Bingley Harriers SM 520
24 0:37:18 NOON, Jamie Pudsey & Bramley M35 729
25 0:37:20 PEACE, Martin Bingley Harriers M35 523
26 0:37:22 JONES, Adrian Keighley & Craven M35 616
27 0:37:32 SALTER, Michael Leeds City JM 273
28 0:37:46 MASON, Mark Halifax Harriers M35 563
29 0:37:48 FARRAN, Martin Leeds City M45 457
30 0:37:49 MILLER, Chris Harrogate SM 326
31 0:37:50 PRICE, Christopher Wakefield JM 283
32 0:37:55 MASON, John Woodkirk Str. M40 412
33 0:37:57 HELLAWELL, Laurance Keighley & Craven M45 613
34 0:37:58 TOWNSEND, Phil Leeds City M40 462
35 0:37:59 SMITH, Will Keighley & Craven SM 354
36 0:38:00 LAWRENCE, Robin Bingley Harriers M35 518
37 0:38:03 BEDELL, Nigel Keighley & Craven M40 608
38 0:38:08 FRANKLIN, James Abbey Runners SM 297
39 0:38:17 RAE, Marcus Wharfedale Harriers M35 660
40 0:38:27 WATSON, Tom Knavesmire SM 400
41 0:38:35 MOULES, Gareth Valley Striders SM 373
42 0:38:36 HOLAH, Jon Pudsey & Bramley M45 739
43 0:38:36 SENIOR, James Bingley Harriers SM 344
44 0:38:37 PERKINS, Jarratt Scunthorpe JM 279
45 0:38:38 GRANT, Alex Abbey Runners M40 447
46 0:38:38 SMITH, Richard Holmfirth JM 286
47 0:38:45 WHITEHEAD, Zack Otley A.C. SM 384
48 0:38:49 ARMITAGE, Neil Pudsey & Bramley M35 730
49 0:38:51 STEELE, Pete Leeds City SM 309
50 0:38:54 GOBLE, Paul York M35 441
51 0:39:04 CHATTERTON, Gavin Leeds City SM 312
52 0:39:05 EISER, Dave Knavesmire SM 388
53 0:39:17 BARRETT, Richard Skipton M40 593
54 0:39:20 NORMANDALE, Andy York M50 434
55 0:39:22 MCCLELLAND, Ross Denby Dale SM 327
56 0:39:23 RICHARDSON, Nick Ilkley M35 490
57 0:39:27 THORPE, Andy Halifax Harriers M35 575
58 0:39:30 HOWARD, Nic Skyrac SM 403
59 0:39:34 LOWE, Steve Wakefield SM 362
60 0:39:36 DAVIDSON, Paul Ilkley SM 336
61 0:39:37 ROBINSON, Jamie Bingley Harriers SM 343
62 0:39:38 HENDLEY, Darren Knavesmire M35 680
63 0:39:47 CUNNINGHAM, Tony Bingley Harriers SM 340
64 0:39:48 SHIVELEY, Bill Knavesmire M45 690
65 0:39:50 RYDER, Jim Ilkley M40 505
66 0:39:55 BROOKSBANK, John Abbey Runners M50 448
67 0:39:57 ADAMS, Tom Ilkley SM 331
68 0:40:00 ATHERSMITH, Lee Bingley Harriers SM 338
69 0:40:01 LANGRON, Alistair Holmfirth SM 320
70 0:40:08 STRANGE, Neil Knavesmire M45 683
71 0:40:10 CARTWRIGHT, Andrew Leeds City SM 303
72 0:40:17 MANN, Gavin Scunthorpe SM 357
73 0:40:20 CRABTREE, Mark Halifax Harriers M45 561
74 0:40:22 GOODISON, Brian Abbey Runners M50 445
75 0:40:30 FRYER, Michael Halifax Harriers M45 562
76 0:40:32 MIDDLEMAS, Dave Valley Striders SM 653
77 0:40:32 SEED, Mark Rothwell Harriers M40 416
78 0:40:36 GRAY, Carey Bingley Harriers M45 515
79 0:40:37 STEVENSON, Brian Pudsey & Bramley M40 735
80 0:40:37 DOWSON, Mark York SM 292
81 0:40:41 CROMPTON, Gary Scunthorpe SM 358
82 0:40:42 HEMSLEY, Jason Wharfedale Harriers M35 654
83 0:40:42 WATSON, Jerry Valley Striders M45 636
84 0:40:43 KIRBY, Martin York M40 439
85 0:40:46 PRICKITT, Dave Knavesmire SM 391
86 0:40:48 WOOD-ROBERTSON, James Ilkley SM 334
87 0:40:49 BUXTON, Leonard Keighley & Craven M45 609
88 0:40:53 SIMPSON, Steve York M40 443
89 0:40:58 LANE, David Spenborough M40 629
90 0:41:00 CONNOLLY, Stuart Kirkstall H. SM 374
91 0:41:02 SHAW, Dave Keighley & Craven M40 618
92 0:41:10 RUTTEN, George Rothwell Harriers M40 419
93 0:41:12 NESOM, Andrew York M40 435
94 0:41:15 CAREY, Patrick Bingley Harriers M45 532
95 0:41:17 HUNT, Andrew Otley A.C. M40 676
96 0:41:20 O'NEILL, Steve Leeds City SM 315
97 0:41:21 BEWELL, Richard Wetherby R M40 718
98 0:41:22 HARLOW, Paul Wharfedale Harriers M55 655
99 0:41:24 POTTER, David Bingley Harriers M45 524
100 0:41:30 PICKERING, Malcolm Ilkley M55 502
101 0:41:34 HALLAM, Matt Harrogate JM 262
102 0:41:43 LOCKING, Stuart Pudsey & Bramley M35 738
103 0:41:44 RAYNES, Mike York SM 294
104 0:41:46 BANCROFT, David Halifax Harriers SM 349
105 0:41:51 HORBURY, Martin Keighley & Craven M40 615
106 0:41:52 DUTTON, Neil Wakefield SM 364
107 0:41:53 SHEMILT, Jim York M60 432
108 0:41:54 ILLEY, Mark Ilkley M45 479
109 0:41:56 PERKINS, Garry Scunthorpe M50 577
110 0:41:58 FRY, Stepen Bingley Harriers M45 512
111 0:41:59 BRAILSFORD, David Wakefield M50 597
112 0:42:04 CROWTHER, Ben Halifax Harriers SM 350
113 0:42:09 MOON, Richard Wetherby R M40 711
114 0:42:24 PLEWS, Chris Wetherby R M35 704
115 0:42:29 ANDREWS, Iain Wetherby R M35 703
116 0:42:38 KENDAL, Jonathan Knavesmire SM 389
117 0:42:39 CUNLIFFE, Rory Bradford & Airedale M40 429
118 0:42:43 LEGG, Ian Wetherby R M40 716
119 0:42:44 HARE, Stephen Halifax Harriers M45 567
120 0:42:45 WRIGHT, Paul Horsforth Harriers M35 475
121 0:42:45 LANGHAN, Kevin Knavesmire M40 691
122 0:42:49 WOODS, Steve Pudsey & Bramley M45 736
123 0:42:54 MOORE, Ian Holmfirth M50 467
124 0:42:58 HOPKINSON, John-Paul Keighley & Craven M35 614
125 0:43:02 WINDLE, Paul Wetherby R M40 712
126 0:43:05 MILLER, Brian Harrogate M50 555
127 0:43:06 KING, Richard Valley Striders SM 372
128 0:43:07 SMITH, Mike Bingley Harriers M60 527
129 0:43:11 GOOCH, Kevin Ilkley M55 485
130 0:43:13 CUMMINGS, David Ilkley M40 499
131 0:43:15 PHILLIPS, Justin Ilkley SM 332
132 0:43:17 STANGNES, Eirik Valley Striders SM 369
133 0:43:23 BULL, Timothy Ilkley M35 488
134 0:43:24 SMITH, Tony Wakefield M35 601
135 0:43:27 BEADLE, Chris Holmfirth M35 469
136 0:43:33 EDGAR, Paul Scunthorpe M40 582
137 0:43:38 CURTIS, Steven Keighley & Craven M45 611
138 0:43:39 DODSWORTH, Mattew Wakefield SM 363
139 0:43:41 ILLINGWORTH, Huw Otley A.C. SM 382
140 0:43:42 BURTON, Rod Scunthorpe M50 580
141 0:43:49 GLASS, Frank Skyrac M35 720
142 0:43:55 FOREMAN, Tim Kirkstall H. SM 378
143 0:43:58 QUINN, Carl Wakefield M35 602
144 0:44:03 SEYMOUR, Rob Harrogate JM 263
145 0:44:05 PAILING, Keith Rothwell Harriers M55 413
146 0:44:08 FAIRHURST, Russell Keighley & Craven M40 612
147 0:44:13 OGDEN, Kevin Spenborough M35 628
148 0:44:16 GOOD, Guy Skyrac SM 402
149 0:44:22 DOVER, Bob Bingley Harriers M60 510
150 0:44:26 WEST, Richard Wakefield M50 595
151 0:44:27 ARMISTEAD, John Otley A.C. M45 662
152 0:44:28 TAYLOR, Drew Valley Striders M45 632
153 0:44:28 OWEN, Robin Abbey Runners SM 299
154 0:44:31 CLIFFORD, Paul Otley A.C. M40 666
155 0:44:35 BLANE, Joe Harrogate M45 550
156 0:44:37 HOLROYD, Brandon Holmfirth SM 319
157 0:44:39 PEARSON, Hugh Otley A.C. M45 671
158 0:44:45 SMITH, Clive Ilkley M45 489
159 0:45:01 LESTER, Jonathon Skyrac M50 725
160 0:45:12 MCDERMOTT, Barry Abbey Runners M45 451
161 0:45:14 KOKES, Mario Kirkstall H. M45 591
162 0:45:25 COLES, Malcolm Skyrac M65+ 728
163 0:45:37 THOMPSON, Martin Spenborough M40 623
164 0:45:38 YATES, Stewart Denby Dale M45 542
165 0:45:41 CLOSE, Steve Wetherby R SM 401
166 0:45:42 PRITCHARD, Bob Skyrac M50 724
167 0:45:48 JACKSON, Bob Valley Striders M55 651
168 0:45:57 ANDRYSZEWSKI, Tony Wetherby R M40 713
169 0:46:16 COLLINSON, Mick Denby Dale M50 538
170 0:46:21 BIRKINSHAW, Andrew Pudsey & Bramley M40 732
171 0:46:22 WILDE, Damien Holmfirth SM 323
172 0:46:27 ELMES, George Harrogate M55 558
173 0:46:29 CHAPMAN, Neil Ilkley M50 498
174 0:46:33 ROBINSON, Phil Otley A.C. M60 673
175 0:46:33 WRIGHT, Simon Bingley Harriers M40 530
176 0:46:34 LYNN, Alan York M50 433
177 0:46:54 SKIDMORE, Stephen Woodkirk Str. M50 409
178 0:46:58 GATENBY, Rob Leeds City SM 301
179 0:47:07 HOEY, Dennis Spenborough M50 625
180 0:47:11 MIDGLEY, Keith Halifax Harriers M35 568
181 0:47:22 SAVAGE, Martin Kirkstall H. SM 377
182 0:47:23 BESTON, Dave Abbey Runners M45 446
183 0:47:27 POCOCK, Tim Harrogate M45 547
184 0:47:41 MOON, Peter Bingley Harriers M55 533
185 0:47:43 GAL-OR, Eran Valley Striders SM 370
186 0:47:46 HOWARD, Richard Denby Dale M40 543
187 0:47:50 SCHOLES, James Longwood SM 380
188 0:48:01 WHITE, Anthony Longwood M60 587
189 0:48:06 DUNCAN, Bruce Bingley Harriers M55 531
190 0:48:18 SIMPSON, Ian Longwood M50 588
191 0:48:23 HUNTER, Mark Valley Striders M40 649
192 0:48:33 NEALE, Andrew Knavesmire SM 390
193 0:48:34 WHITTINGHAM, Neville Keighley & Craven M40 621
194 0:48:40 SEYMOUR, Mark Harrogate M45 551
195 0:48:52 REILLY, Heath Halifax Harriers M40 571
196 0:49:05 PAGET, Tom Otley A.C. SM 385
197 0:49:11 HARDCASTLE, Richard Longwood M60 585
198 0:49:19 BAKER, Bob Otley A.C. M50 663
199 0:49:20 HALL, Hamian Denby Dale SM 330
200 0:49:31 BENJAMIN, Daniel Wakefield SM 361
201 0:49:31 TURNER, Russell Skyrac M45 722
202 0:49:36 BITHELL, Ian Knavesmire M60 695
203 0:49:52 GREENWOOD, Alan Spenborough M45 626
204 0:50:03 ADCOCK, Richard Valley Striders M35 641
205 0:50:10 FEASEY, Barry Hull Springhead M60 431
206 0:50:19 TOWERS, Jim Nidd Valley M55 473
207 0:50:28 MACLEOD, Alister Knavesmire M45 696
208 0:51:10 WEBSTER, Geoff Valley Striders M60 638
209 0:51:11 TAYLOR, David Ilkley M40 494
210 0:51:34 SHIELDS, Peter Ilkley M60 497
211 0:51:34 WOOD, Paul Ilkley M45 486
212 0:51:42 HIRD, David Wharfedale Harriers M55 657
213 0:52:10 CUMMINS, Martin Wetherby R M55 705
214 0:52:24 DADE, John Otley A.C. M45 667
215 0:52:39 BEDWELL, Peter Ilkley M50 487
216 0:52:58 BUFFHAM, Don Otley A.C. M50 745
217 0:53:02 KITCHEN, Andrew Ilkley M45 492
218 0:53:16 WILKES, Bob Valley Striders M65+ 639
219 0:53:42 FROW, Stuart Scunthorpe M50 578
220 0:53:54 WILCOCK, Ian York M50 437
221 0:54:06 LACY, Terry Rothwell Harriers M40 425
222 0:54:24 FRYER, Michael Bingley Harriers SM 347
223 0:54:43 SWEATING, Chris Wakefield M40 605
224 0:54:45 ANDERSON, Stuart Wakefield M65+ 600
225 0:55:44 SMITH, Richard Knavesmire M50 694
226 0:55:46 HESLOP, Steve Scunthorpe M45 579
227 0:56:20 NAYLOR, Andy Harrogate M35 548
228 0:56:37 CATTANACH, David Otley A.C. M55 675
229 0:56:42 WHITWORTH, Graham Wakefield M60 709
230 0:59:37 MIDDLEBROUGH, John Skyrac M40 721
231 0:59:44 CARDINALE, Antonio Otley A.C. M55 665
232 1:00:09 ANDREWS, Pete Denby Dale M60 540


Team Results

1 Leeds City 2 3 5 7 9 11 37
2 Bingley Harriers 12 13 17 23 25 36 126
(B) Leeds City 14 16 21 27 29 34 141
3 Knavesmire 4 8 18 40 52 62 184
4 Keighley & Craven 20 26 33 35 37 87 238
5 Pudsey & Bramley 1 24 42 48 79 102 296
6 Halifax Harriers 19 28 57 73 75 104 356
7 York 15 50 54 80 84 88 371
(B) Bingley Harriers 43 61 63 68 78 94 407
8 Ilkley 56 60 65 67 86 100 434
9 Abbey Runners 38 45 66 74 153 160 536
10 Holmfirth 10 46 69 123 135 156 539
11 Wakefield 31 59 106 111 134 138 579
12 Scunthorpe 44 72 81 109 136 140 582
13 Valley Striders 41 76 83 127 132 152 611
(B) Knavesmire 64 70 85 116 121 192 648
14 Wetherby R 97 113 114 115 118 125 682
15 Harrogate 30 101 126 144 155 172 728
16 Otley A.C. 47 95 139 151 154 157 743
(B) Ilkley 108 129 130 131 133 158 789
(B) Keighley & Craven 91 105 124 137 146 193 796
17 Skyrac 58 141 148 159 162 166 834
(B) Bingley Harriers 99 110 128 149 175 184 845
18 Denby Dale 55 164 169 186 199 232 1005
(B) Wakefield 143 150 200 223 224 229 1169
(B) Valley Striders 167 185 191 204 208 218 1173
(B) Otley A.C. 174 196 198 214 216 228 1226
(C) Ilkley 173 209 210 211 215 217 1235

Visitors are welcome to print these results for their personal use only.
Please contact the Complete Runner if you would like information about publishing this information