2007 season - Event 1 at Nunroyd Park - Skyrac A.C.

Senior Ladies

Individual Results

1 0:19:32 CURTIS, Lindsay Scunthorpe SW 339
2 0:19:33 PENTY, Becky York SW 308
3 0:19:47 GRAVES, Vicky York JW 284
4 0:19:50 GEDDES, Nicola Scunthorpe SW 340
5 0:19:53 BRISCOE, Julia Wakefield SW 353
6 0:20:13 MAWER, Lisa Bingley Harriers W35 430
7 0:20:15 GLOVER, Helen Keighley & Craven SW 348
8 0:20:20 BERRY, Helen Holmfirth SW 310
9 0:20:21 MCHALE, Katy Wakefield JW 255
10 0:20:33 KLEE, Emily Leeds City SW 325
11 0:20:37 PATCHETT, Chloe Wakefield JW 302
12 0:20:43 DALY, Donna Scunthorpe SW 338
13 0:20:47 LEAVER, Claire Holmfirth SW 313
14 0:21:00 FARQUHAR, Kath Holmfirth W35 403
15 0:21:08 WILCOX, Helen Knavesmire SW 373
16 0:21:15 DUGDALE, Sarah Skipton SW 376
17 0:21:17 GIBBS, Dawn York W50 394
18 0:21:18 JARVIS, Sarah Ilkley SW 319
19 0:21:29 WOFFENDEN, Elisha Keighley & Craven W35 463
20 0:21:37 WARRINGTON, Caroline Knavesmire SW 369
21 0:21:44 GEORGE-PLUNKETT, Abbey Knavesmire SW 372
22 0:21:47 DICKINSON, Kathryn York W45 396
23 0:21:49 MARTIN, Laura Otley A.C. W35 454
24 0:21:50 BENNETT, Alison Ilkley W45 413
25 0:21:54 JOHNSON, Julia Holmfirth W40 405
26 0:21:55 VARLEY, Alison Leeds City W35 410
27 0:22:03 BILLINGTON, Sarah Halifax Harriers JW 295
28 0:22:04 MORLEY, Clare Hull Achilles SW 306
29 0:22:10 STRANGE, Fiona Knavesmire W40 475
30 0:22:18 SCHOFIELD, Carole Valley Striders W45 449
31 0:22:18 AUSTIN, Ashlyn Knavesmire SW 368
32 0:22:19 SILSON, Rhiannon Valley Striders JW 301
33 0:22:23 MALIR, Sally Ilkley W40 412
34 0:22:25 WILCOX, Ruth Leeds City SW 329
35 0:22:28 MADDOCKS, Fiona Leeds City SW 331
36 0:22:30 HIRD, Tamara Wharfedale Harriers SW 357
37 0:22:31 MARSHALL, Sharon Wakefield W35 467
38 0:22:32 GUARD, Jennie Leeds City SW 326
39 0:22:36 MAROT, Veronique Leeds City W50 411
40 0:22:39 KITCHEN, Eleanor Bingley Harriers JW 292
41 0:22:40 KING, Sarah Skipton W40 484
42 0:22:41 WEIGHT, Becky Bingley Harriers W45 432
43 0:22:42 KEMSHALL, Jane Scunthorpe JW 300
44 0:22:43 SRIVASTAVA, Angela Ilkley W40 420
45 0:22:48 FRYER, Carole Halifax Harriers W40 435
46 0:22:54 PEACE, Angela York SW 307
47 0:22:59 TAYLOR, Kali Skipton SW 377
48 0:23:02 GRIFFITHS, Lucy Holmfirth SW 311
49 0:23:08 WILLITS, Emma York JW 283
50 0:23:11 CRABTREE, Amy Halifax Harriers SW 335
51 0:23:12 HOLAH, Sarah Pudsey & Bramley SW 384
52 0:23:17 BLACKBURN, Serena Horsforth Harriers W40 399
53 0:23:31 PAGE, Holly Halifax Harriers JW 294
54 0:23:33 FINLAY, Alayne Knavesmire SW 367
55 0:23:46 DAVIES, Sian Leeds City SW 328
56 0:23:51 HIORNS, Erica Valley Striders W40 448
57 0:23:58 KEMSHALL, Sarah Scunthorpe JW 299
58 0:24:00 MORLEY, Jane Hull Achilles W55 385
59 0:24:04 SPURR, Debbie Keighley & Craven W40 460
60 0:24:11 CRABTREE, Linda Halifax Harriers W45 436
61 0:24:14 DAVIES, Carol Rothwell Harriers W50 390
62 0:24:15 KITCHEN, Diane Ilkley W45 415
63 0:24:22 FULTON, Sue Bingley Harriers W45 428
64 0:24:28 BELTON, Jan Ilkley W40 414
65 0:24:31 MAGUIRE, Emma Spenborough W35 489
66 0:24:33 FISK, Rachael Scunthorpe JW 297
67 0:24:35 ROBINSON, Lynne Halifax Harriers SW 337
68 0:24:51 MARSHALL, Tracey Bingley Harriers W40 429
69 0:24:58 BARRETT, Angela Skipton W35 485
70 0:25:01 MILNES, Marion Scunthorpe W40 444
71 0:25:19 EBERT, Caroline Ilkley SW 323
72 0:25:28 DOHERTY, Bridget Ilkley W45 421
73 0:25:44 NORMINGTON, Andrea Wetherby R W45 495
74 0:25:46 RAE, Vicky Wharfedale Harriers SW 359
75 0:25:46 MORLEY, Sue Nidd Valley W50 408
76 0:26:06 ARMISTEAD, Carol Otley A.C. W45 452
77 0:26:21 SIMPSON, Carol Wakefield W40 468
78 0:26:27 GIBBONS, Mary Ilkley JW 291
79 0:26:33 TURNER, Julia Skyrac W40 491
80 0:26:36 HARRISON, Carmel Rothwell Harriers W45 388
81 0:26:38 PIKE, Hazel Spenborough W35 488
82 0:26:45 WRIGHT, Denise Bingley Harriers W35 434
83 0:27:02 METCALFE, Margaret Knavesmire W55 469
84 0:27:09 CARTER, Jackie Spenborough W45 490
85 0:27:15 GIBBONS, Bernie Ilkley W50 416
86 0:27:20 COTTALIS, Tracy Rothwell Harriers W35 391
87 0:27:23 RAMSDEN, Denise Rothwell Harriers W40 386
88 0:27:29 CLAYTON-STEAD, Nicola Bradford G.S. JW 296
89 0:27:38 WIGHT, Gilly Otley A.C. SW 361
90 0:27:47 GLADWELL, Emma Knavesmire SW 365
91 0:28:18 WATSON, Sylvia Valley Striders W60 451
92 0:28:26 PEACOCK, Hannah Otley A.C. SW 362
93 0:28:32 THOMPSON, Bridget Wharfedale Harriers W45 442
94 0:28:32 MARSHALL, Rebecca Keighley & Craven W40 459
95 0:30:21 PERKINS, Maureen Scunthorpe W45 446
96 0:31:28 EDEN, Lyn Nidd Valley W60 409
97 0:32:06 PICKERSGILL, Susanne Longwood W50 438
98 0:32:47 RANKIN, Jo Wetherby R W35 493


Team Results

1 York 2 3 17 22 44
2 Holmfirth 8 13 14 25 60
3 Scunthorpe 1 4 12 43 60
4 Wakefield 5 9 11 37 62
5 Knavesmire 15 20 21 29 85
6 Leeds City 10 26 34 35 105
7 Ilkley 18 24 33 44 119
8 Bingley Harriers 6 40 42 63 151
9 Skipton 16 41 47 69 173
10 Halifax Harriers 27 45 50 53 175
11 Keighley & Craven 7 19 59 94 179
12 Valley Striders 30 32 56 91 209
(B) Ilkley 62 64 71 72 269
13 Otley A.C. 23 76 89 92 280
(B) Scunthorpe 57 66 70 95 288
14 Rothwell Harriers 61 80 86 87 314

Visitors are welcome to print these results for their personal use only.
Please contact the Complete Runner if you would like information about publishing this information