2006 season - Event 4 at Nunroyd Park - Skyrac A.C.

Senior Men

Individual Results

1 0:35:07 HILTON, Martin Leeds City SM 438
2 0:35:56 CRITCHLEY, Kim Knavesmire SM 456
3 0:36:08 HILTON, Andy Nestle Rowntree SM 482
4 0:36:08 BILTON, Darran Leeds City M40 864
5 0:36:27 HULL, Greg Leeds City M40 858
6 0:36:43 PEACE, Andrew Bingley Harriers M35 645
7 0:36:45 BURRETT, Mike Leeds City SM 440
8 0:37:17 NEILL, Steve Pudsey & Bramley M35 919
9 0:37:48 CONVERY, John Bingley Harriers M40 824
10 0:38:06 ROWLANDS, Jake Spenborough JM 351
11 0:38:09 JOHNSON, Aidan Bingley Harriers SM 415
12 0:38:21 MACDONALD, Steawrt Bingley Harriers M40 835
13 0:38:28 ADAMS, Aidan Leeds City SM 441
14 0:38:35 MILLER, Chris Harrogate SM 464
15 0:38:53 COTTER, Sean Leeds City M35 863
16 0:38:58 MIDGELEY, Tim Bingley Harriers SM 417
17 0:39:05 BROOKS, Cameron Knavesmire M35 885
18 0:39:10 DEVINE, Gary Pudsey & Bramley M40 928
19 0:39:12 JONES, Adrian Keighley & Craven M35 958
20 0:39:26 WILKS, Trevor Leeds City M35 862
21 0:39:31 PRICE, Chris Wakefield JM 375
22 0:39:32 CHATTERTON, Gavin Leeds City SM 452
23 0:39:36 PERKINS, Jarratt Scunthorpe JM 356
24 0:39:38 LOWSON, Richard Knavesmire SM 459
25 0:39:46 METCALFE, Mark Nestle Rowntree SM 524
26 0:39:51 WHETSTONE, Steve Pudsey & Bramley M45 921
27 0:39:53 LAVIN, James Leeds City JM 367
28 0:39:54 GRAVS, Philip Nestle Rowntree JM 378
29 0:39:58 WINDLEY, Tristan Halifax Harriers SM 528
30 0:40:04 ADDEY, Bob Ilkley M40 623
31 0:40:05 PROCTER, Ben Scarborough JM 369
32 0:40:12 BROWN, Andy Bingley Harriers SM 411
33 0:40:19 O'NEIL, Sam Scunthorpe JM 357
34 0:40:25 TOWNEND, Phil Leeds City M40 861
35 0:40:32 HOLAH, John Pudsey & Bramley M45 923
36 0:40:37 SMITH, Richard Holmfirth JM 385
37 0:40:38 HUTCHINSON, Jamie Ilkley M35 631
38 0:40:39 FRANCE, Andy Holmfirth M40 669
39 0:40:42 SHPYLKA, Nick Scunthorpe M40 601
40 0:40:46 WEBB, Steve Valley Striders M40 714
41 0:40:49 DAVY, Alex Leeds City JM 365
42 0:40:57 CUNNINGHAM, Tony Bingley Harriers SM 535
43 0:40:58 DOWSON, Mark Nestle Rowntree SM 530
44 0:41:00 NORMANDALE, Andy Nestle Rowntree M45 695
45 0:41:03 FARRAN, Martin Leeds City M45 860
46 0:41:05 ROBERTSHAW, Andrew Otley A.C. M35 802
47 0:41:06 FAHEY, Oliver Nestle Rowntree JM 379
48 0:41:12 FLETCHER, Aaron Bingley Harriers JM 372
49 0:41:18 RYDER, Jim Ilkley M40 637
50 0:41:21 CRABTREE, Mark Halifax Harriers M45 613
51 0:41:22 BEDELL, Nigel Keighley & Craven M40 940
52 0:41:27 OLIPHANT, Crawford Pudsey & Bramley M35 918
53 0:41:32 GRIMES, Phil Halifax Harriers M50 612
54 0:41:34 RAYNES, Mike Nestle Rowntree SM 483
55 0:41:36 BASHAM, Lawrence Ilkley SM 502
56 0:41:37 DEAN, James Leeds City NS JM 383
57 0:41:41 SCOTT, Richard Bingley Harriers M40 649
58 0:41:45 CHIPPETT, Dave Knavesmire M35 887
59 0:41:51 EWART, John Holmfirth M50 659
60 0:41:58 ARMITAGE, Neil Pudsey Pacers M35 742
61 0:42:00 ROWBOTTOM, Ian Harrogate M45 904
62 0:42:06 BAXTER, Gavin Holmfirth M35 671
63 0:42:11 MONAGHAN, Nigel Horsforth Harriers M45 768
64 0:42:13 DAVIDSON, Paul Ilkley M35 642
65 0:42:14 ILEY, Mark Ilkley M40 634
66 0:42:14 TURLAND, Steve Ilkley M35 639
67 0:42:21 LANE, David Spenborough SM 479
68 0:42:22 RIMMER, Steve Holmfirth M40 670
69 0:42:25 HILTON, Brian Leeds City M55 868
70 0:42:26 BRANNEY, Peter Kirkstall H. SM 476
71 0:42:38 BARKER, Ryan Halifax Harriers SM 533
72 0:42:39 KIRBY, Martin Nestle Rowntree M40 693
73 0:42:40 ARMITAGE, Nigel Pudsey Pacers SM 473
74 0:42:42 SEED, Mark Rothell Harriers M35 848
75 0:42:45 CARTWRIGHT, Andrew Leeds City SM 443
76 0:42:51 POTTER, David Bingley Harriers M40 647
77 0:42:54 RICHARDSON, Nick Ilkley SM 505
78 0:42:56 EISER, Dave Knavesmire SM 457
79 0:42:57 ATKINSON, John Ilkley M40 624
80 0:42:59 ATKINSON, Barry Knavesmire M45 881
81 0:43:03 LANGRON, Alistair Holmfirth SM 491
82 0:43:05 CLARIDGE, Simon Harrogate M40 912
83 0:43:06 SENIOR, James Bingley Harriers SM 499
84 0:43:07 WHITEHEAD, Zachary Otley A.C. SM 423
85 0:43:07 BAKER, Simon Harrogate M35 901
86 0:43:09 WATSON, Jerry Valley Striders M45 710
87 0:43:09 FEASEY, Stephen Kingston upon Hull JM 373
88 0:43:10 LANGAN, Kevin Knavesmire M40 891
89 0:43:21 FRY, Stephen Bingley Harriers M45 828
90 0:43:26 CUNLIFFE, Rory Bradford & Airedale M40 783
91 0:43:32 HENDLEY, Darren Knavesmire M40 890
92 0:43:44 BROOKES, Ashley Harrogate M45 910
93 0:43:45 FOSTER, Dale Otley A.C. M35 797
94 0:43:46 PERKINS, Gary Scunthorpe M50 951
95 0:43:55 SCHEMILT, Jim Nestle Rowntree M55 699
96 0:43:55 HOLROYD, Brandon Holmfirth SM 493
97 0:44:00 BEWELL, Richard Wetherby R M40 843
98 0:44:01 KERSEY, Rob Holmfirth M55 657
99 0:44:05 FRYER, Michael Halifax Harriers M45 615
100 0:44:06 WORMALD, Andy Abbey Runners M45 812
101 0:44:15 PRIESTLEY, Paul Nestle Rowntree SM 537
102 0:44:24 LESTER, Jonathan Skyrac M50 746
103 0:44:30 MILLER, Brian Harrogate M50 908
104 0:44:37 PATCHETT, Gareth Spenborough M40 733
105 0:44:40 MAGILL, Mark Knavesmire SM 460
106 0:44:43 CLEGG, Sam Bingley Harriers SM 497
107 0:44:49 RUTTEN, George Rothell Harriers M40 851
108 0:44:51 KEGG, Ian Wetherby R M40 842
109 0:44:53 NORGATE, Andrew Longwood M50 758
110 0:45:04 MAXFIELD, Jonathan Scunthorpe SM 513
111 0:45:05 MORLEY, Steve Valley Striders M35 723
112 0:45:06 TERRY, Connor Bingley Harriers JM 374
113 0:45:07 WINDLE, Paul Wetherby R M40 841
114 0:45:10 MAY, Peter Horsforth Harriers M45 769
115 0:45:13 BEADLE, Chris Holmfirth M35 672
116 0:45:14 HEATH, George Halifax Harriers JM 380
117 0:45:15 WEST, Richard Wakefield M45 680
118 0:45:17 MOORE, Ian Holmfirth M45 665
119 0:45:18 SANDERSON, Ian Valley Striders M35 726
120 0:45:19 ARMISTEAD, John Otley A.C. M45 788
121 0:45:32 VALLANCE, Simon Valley Striders M40 717
122 0:45:37 PEARSON, Hugh Otley A.C. M40 801
123 0:45:41 GIBBONS, Iain Ilkley SM 503
124 0:45:48 FARRELL, Julian Kirkstall H. SM 474
125 0:46:00 HETHERINGTON, Mark Abbey Runners M40 814
126 0:46:06 PRICKETT, Dave Knavesmire SM 461
127 0:46:13 WOODS, Steve Pudsey & Bramley M45 927
128 0:46:13 EDGAR, Paul Scunthorpe M40 602
129 0:46:16 HUNTER, Paul Valley Striders M45 713
130 0:46:20 MCGRATH, Mike Knavesmire M55 894
131 0:46:25 DRANSFIELD, Michael Spenborough M45 739
132 0:46:26 SMITH, Tony Wakefield M35 677
133 0:46:32 PAILING, Keith Rothell Harriers M55 847
134 0:46:45 KINGSTON, Edward Wakefield M35 679
135 0:46:55 GRIFFITHS, Richard Holmfirth M50 664
136 0:46:59 HOLDSWORTH, Neil Knavesmire M50 892
137 0:47:04 GLASS, Frank Skyrac M35 753
138 0:47:07 THOMPSON, Martin Spenborough M40 729
139 0:47:13 GIBBS, Fred Bingley Harriers M65+ 830
140 0:47:21 CLAYTON, Phil Scunthorpe M40 603
141 0:47:35 PAWSON, Chris Pudsey & Bramley M40 955
142 0:47:37 ASKEW, David Harrogate M40 900
143 0:47:44 DAVY, Alistair Leeds City M55 865
144 0:47:46 BLANE, Joe Harrogate M45 902
145 0:47:49 DICKSON, David Abbey Runners M50 810
146 0:47:51 HARE, Stephen Halifax Harriers M45 619
147 0:47:53 YEWLETT, Kevin Holmfirth M50 662
148 0:47:54 SHIELDS, Peter Ilkley M55 636
149 0:48:04 WALSH, Carl Otley A.C. M40 805
150 0:48:10 POCOCK, Tim Harrogate M45 905
151 0:48:16 ELLIS, Barrie Horsforth Harriers SM 500
152 0:48:19 REARDON, Stuart Kirkstall H. M40 740
153 0:48:21 CHAPMAN, Neil Ilkley M50 627
154 0:48:27 CARTER, Steve Spenborough M55 734
155 0:48:31 FOREMAN, Tim Kirkstall H. SM 477
156 0:48:33 LYNN, Alan Nestle Rowntree M50 696
157 0:48:34 WILKINSON, Steven Wakefield M45 682
158 0:48:44 HANNAH, Tom Otley A.C. M55 786
159 0:48:52 PRITCHARD, Robert Skyrac M50 747
160 0:48:55 GOOD, Guy Skyrac SM 516
161 0:49:12 SEYMOUR, Mark Harrogate M45 915
162 0:49:14 YATES, Stuart Denby Dale M45 876
163 0:49:21 CLOSE, Steve Wetherby R SM 434
164 0:49:24 TAPPER, Nigel Ilkley M45 643
165 0:49:26 BESTON, Dave Abbey Runners M45 811
166 0:49:30 CHAPPELL, Phil Ilkley M40 626
167 0:49:31 FEASBY, Barry Springhead H. M55 806
168 0:49:32 TURNER, Russell Skyrac M45 752
169 0:49:41 ROBINSON, Phil Otley A.C. M60 803
170 0:50:04 GATENBY, Rob Leeds City SM 442
171 0:50:07 WHITTINGHAM, Neville Keighley & Craven M40 943
172 0:50:08 CAMPBELL, Brian Denby Dale M35 879
173 0:50:11 MORLEY, Eric Nidd Valley M50 781
174 0:50:21 WOOD, Keith Ilkley M45 641
175 0:50:26 SNOW, Rob Nidd Valley M45 780
176 0:50:28 ROBINSON, Philip Nidd Valley M40 782
177 0:50:31 BYE, Alan Skyrac M60 744
178 0:50:39 HAYGARTH, Tony Valley Striders M60 702
179 0:50:57 FALE, Alistair Valley Striders M45 711
180 0:51:02 SPRIGGS, Martin Holmfirth M45 668
181 0:51:14 DAWSON, David Wakefield M35 678
182 0:51:15 GREEN, Eric Valley Striders M45 708
183 0:51:24 BLAGG, Mark Otley A.C. M35 789
184 0:51:28 SAVAGE, Martin Kirkstall H. SM 475
185 0:51:40 UMPLEBY, Martin Harrogate SM 465
186 0:51:46 PIERSON, Jeff Holmfirth M55 658
187 0:51:54 COLES, Malcolm Skyrac M65+ 743
188 0:52:11 WOOD, Paul Ilkley M40 640
189 0:52:15 COULDWELL, Alan Harrogate M50 898
190 0:52:21 BITHELL, Ian Knavesmire M60 883
191 0:52:35 HALSTEAD, Robert Holmfirth M50 663
192 0:52:53 WADE, Peter Skyrac M50 934
193 0:53:05 PICKERSGILL, Brian Longwood M60 756
194 0:53:19 COCK, Tim Holmfirth M65+ 656
195 0:53:57 MIDDLEBROUGH, John Skyrac M40 748
196 0:54:19 HARDCASTLE, Richard Longwood M55 757
197 0:54:23 GIBBONS, Vince Ilkley M50 628
198 0:54:41 TOWERS, Jim Nidd Valley M55 779
199 0:55:31 WEBSTER, Geoff Valley Striders M60 701
200 0:55:34 GUEST, Graham Denby Dale SM 425
201 0:55:44 SMITHE, Frazer Kirkstall H. SM 478
202 0:56:24 WILCOX, Steven Bradford & Airedale M45 784
203 0:56:40 SANDERSON, Paul Valley Striders M35 721
204 0:56:45 HALL, Damien Denby Dale SM 429
205 0:56:54 HESLOP, Steve Scunthorpe M45 604
206 0:57:02 CATTANACH, David Otley A.C. M50 791
207 0:57:06 BOWER, Steve Holmfirth M35 673
208 0:57:13 BEDWELL, Peter Ilkley M45 625
209 0:57:57 HARGREAVES, Ian Ilkley M40 964
210 0:59:17 WHITWORTH, Graham Wakefield M55 962
211 1:00:23 CARDINALE, Antonio Otley A.C. M55 790
212 1:00:29 BLACKER, John Harrogate M40 907
213 1:02:14 ANDREWS, Pete Denby Dale M55 878


Team Results

1 Leeds City 1 4 5 7 13 15 45
2 Bingley Harriers 6 9 11 12 16 32 86
(B) Leeds City 20 22 27 34 41 45 189
3 Nestle Rowntree 3 25 28 43 44 47 190
4 Knavesmire 2 17 24 58 78 80 259
5 Pudsey & Bramley 8 18 26 35 52 127 266
6 Ilkley 30 37 49 55 64 65 300
7 Holmfirth 36 38 59 62 68 81 344
(B) Bingley Harriers 42 48 57 76 83 89 395
8 Halifax Harriers 29 50 53 71 99 116 418
9 Scunthorpe 23 33 39 94 110 128 427
10 Harrogate 14 61 82 85 92 103 437
11 Spenborough 10 67 104 131 138 154 604
12 Valley Striders 40 86 111 119 121 129 606
13 Otley A.C. 46 84 93 120 122 149 614
(B) Ilkley 66 77 79 123 148 153 646
(B) Knavesmire 88 91 105 126 130 136 676
(B) Holmfirth 96 98 115 118 135 147 709
14 Wakefield 21 117 132 134 157 181 742
15 Kirkstall H. 70 124 152 155 184 201 886
16 Skyrac 102 137 159 160 168 177 903
(B) Harrogate 142 144 150 161 185 189 971
(C) Ilkley 164 166 174 188 197 208 1097

Visitors are welcome to print these results for their personal use only.
Please contact the Complete Runner if you would like information about publishing this information