2006 season - Event 4 at Nunroyd Park - Skyrac A.C.

Senior Ladies

Individual Results

1 0:20:36 PENTY, Becky Nestle Rowntree SW 478
2 0:20:56 BUCKLEY, Jo Halifax Harriers SW 489
3 0:21:04 BEEVERS, Sarah Wakefield SW 453
4 0:21:23 PETTS, Lisa Skyrac SW 415
5 0:21:25 SHIRLEY, Helen Holmfirth SW 483
6 0:21:27 HIRD, Tamara Wharfedale Harriers SW 449
7 0:21:31 LACON, Lisa Holmfirth SW 481
8 0:21:33 WILCOX, Helen Knavesmire SW 503
9 0:21:37 GUARD, Jennie Leeds City SW 496
10 0:21:38 WOLFENDEN, Tizz Keighley & Craven W35 556
11 0:21:43 CLAYTON, Emma Scunthorpe JW 401
12 0:21:50 SINGLETON, Helen Wakefield SW 452
13 0:21:51 FARQUHAR, Kathy Holmfirth W35 541
14 0:22:21 ENNETT, Alison Ilkley W45 644
15 0:22:33 DENNISON, Andrea Bingley Harriers W40 598
16 0:22:50 BILLINGTON, Sarah Halifax Harriers JW 394
17 0:22:54 MORLEY, Clare Hull Achilles SW 446
18 0:22:55 WILLITS, Emma Nestle Rowntree JW 383
19 0:23:05 TOMES, Liz Keighley & Craven W45 555
20 0:23:07 GEORGE-PLUNKETT, Abey Knavesmire SW 463
21 0:23:10 MALIR, Sally Ilkley W40 648
22 0:23:13 BALL, Karen Ackworth SW 513
23 0:23:16 KING, Sarah Skipton W40 656
24 0:23:18 GRIFFITHS, Lucy Holmfirth SW 480
25 0:23:19 ELLERTON, Jo Nestle Rowntree W35 566
26 0:23:22 FULTON, Alice Bingley Harriers JW 389
27 0:23:36 BANKS, Faye Ackworth SW 516
28 0:23:38 KEMSHALL, Jane Scunthorpe JW 397
29 0:23:40 BARKER, Sharon Wharfedale Harriers SW 451
30 0:23:41 HODGETTS, Josie Otley A.C. SW 512
31 0:23:43 MELLOR, Raxchel Holmfirth W40 545
32 0:23:48 ROWE, Issy Harrogate JW 387
33 0:23:50 EAGLE, Alison Ilkley W40 645
34 0:23:52 DAVIES, Zoe Knavesmire SW 456
35 0:24:03 CARISS, Sue Bingley Harriers W55 596
36 0:24:05 CORDINGLEY, Janet Knavesmire W45 584
37 0:24:07 WARRINGTON, Carolyn Knavesmire SW 462
38 0:24:08 PICKERSGILL, Claire Longwood SW 442
39 0:24:10 CLARK, Laura Valley Striders SW 471
40 0:24:12 FRYER, Carole Halifax Harriers W40 559
41 0:24:14 MILNES, Rebecca Scunthorpe JW 399
42 0:24:19 GODFREY, Katie Knavesmire SW 455
43 0:24:21 COSTELLO, Anna Valley Striders SW 472
44 0:24:21 TAYLOR, Kali Skipton SW 502
45 0:24:22 SCHOFIELD, Carole Valley Striders W45 570
46 0:24:31 WADE, Helen Skyrac SW 416
47 0:24:32 HARRUIS, Linda Ackworth SW 665
48 0:24:39 MCCARTHY, Christine Ackworth W45 666
49 0:24:40 MARSHALL, Tracey Bingley Harriers W40 600
50 0:24:45 WILLIAMSON, Holly Ilkley SW 509
51 0:24:56 ARTHUR, Yvette Holmfirth W45 655
52 0:25:02 WHITLEY, Sarah Leeds City JW 390
53 0:25:03 HAGGAR, Diane Ilkley W40 652
54 0:25:04 BLACKBURN, Serena Horsforth Harriers W40 622
55 0:25:06 MORLEY, Jane Hull Achilles W50 605
56 0:25:08 MCCANN, Elzabeth Ilkley W35 649
57 0:25:13 WALSH, Helen Otley A.C. W40 612
58 0:25:18 LANCASTER, Andrea Knavesmire SW 469
59 0:25:32 BELTON, Jan Ilkley W40 643
60 0:25:58 BALSAM, Jemma Ilkley SW 427
61 0:26:09 MORLEY, Sue Nidd Valley W50 617
62 0:26:25 BRYANT, Jane Ilkley W35 662
63 0:26:26 FULTON, Sue Bingley Harriers W45 599
64 0:26:36 SPURR, Debbie Keighley & Craven W40 554
65 0:26:39 ROBERTSHAW, Kath Otley A.C. W60 611
66 0:26:42 WILKINSON, Faye Spenborough W35 580
67 0:26:42 MOORE, Clara Spenborough JW 384
68 0:26:47 FISK, Fiona Scunthorpe W40 635
69 0:26:48 NORMINGTON, Andrea Wetherby R W40 632
70 0:26:54 HIORNS, Erica Valley Striders W40 668
71 0:26:58 MINSHULL, Mary Bingley Harriers SW 438
72 0:26:59 MARSHALL, Rebecca Keighley & Craven W35 558
73 0:27:02 SHORE, Elizabeth Halifax Harriers SW 486
74 0:27:05 JOHNSTONE, Sarah Knavesmire SW 460
75 0:27:14 LEWIS, Alison Wetherby R W35 658
76 0:27:16 RAWSON, Julie Scunthorpe W45 634
77 0:27:39 CARTER, Jackie Spenborough W40 578
78 0:27:53 BODEN, Pat Knavesmire W50 589
79 0:28:02 ARMISTEAD, Carol Otley A.C. W45 608
80 0:28:05 TURNER, Julia Skyrac W40 627
81 0:28:10 DOHERTY, Bridget Ilkley W40 664
82 0:28:16 GIBBONS, Mary Ilkley JW 395
83 0:28:19 PIKE, Hazel Spenborough W35 583
84 0:28:23 PIERSON, Jeanette Holmfirth W50 549
85 0:28:24 GIBBONS, Bernie Ilkley W50 646
86 0:28:27 SPENCER, Lisa Bingley Harriers W35 601
87 0:28:38 METCALFE, Margaret Knavesmire W55 588
88 0:28:47 DICKINSON, Tina Horsforth Harriers W45 619
89 0:29:21 WOOD, Pat Wakefield W50 590
90 0:29:24 PAYNE, Emma Ilkley SW 429
91 0:29:29 MULLINGER, Louise Holmfirth W40 546
92 0:29:47 SCNEIDER, Fiona Ilkley W45 651
93 0:29:53 CORKE, Joanne Skyrac SW 421
94 0:29:56 THOMPSON, Bridget Wharfedale Harriers W45 625
95 0:30:06 HILTON, Fiona Otley A.C. W40 613
96 0:30:15 RITSON, Samantha Scunthorpe SW 431
97 0:30:59 RAMSDEN, Denise Rothell Harriers W40 607
98 0:31:57 WOOD, Rosalind Rothell Harriers W45 606
99 0:32:32 JONES, Claire Skyrac SW 420
100 0:32:51 EDEN, Lyn Nidd Valley W60 615
101 0:34:27 BONTOFT, Dot Scunthorpe W55 640
102 0:38:34 PERKINS, Maureen Scunthorpe W45 660


Team Results

1 Holmfirth 5 7 13 24 49
2 Knavesmire 8 20 34 36 98
3 Ilkley 14 21 33 50 118
4 Bingley Harriers 15 26 35 49 125
5 Halifax Harriers 2 16 40 73 131
6 Ackworth 22 27 47 48 144
7 Scunthorpe 11 28 41 68 148
8 Keighley & Craven 10 19 64 72 165
9 Valley Striders 39 43 45 70 197
(B) Knavesmire 37 42 58 74 211
10 Skyrac 4 46 80 93 223
(B) Ilkley 53 56 59 60 228
11 Otley A.C. 30 57 65 79 231
(B) Holmfirth 31 51 84 91 257
12 Spenborough 66 67 77 83 293
(C) Ilkley 62 81 82 85 310
(B) Scunthorpe 76 96 101 102 375

Visitors are welcome to print these results for their personal use only.
Please contact the Complete Runner if you would like information about publishing this information