2006 season - Event 3 at Thornes Park - Wakefield and District Harriers

Senior Men

Individual Results

1 0:29:54 HILTON, Martin Leeds City SM 438
2 0:30:37 BODY, Steve Leeds City SM 450
3 0:30:50 HILTON, Andy Nestle Rowntree SM 482
4 0:31:00 PIERSON, Matthew Holmfirth SM 492
5 0:31:04 CTITCHLEY, Kim Knavesmire SM 456
6 0:31:33 PARAPIA, Jamil Otley A.C. SM 422
7 0:31:47 NEILL, Steve Pudsey & Bramley M35 919
8 0:32:14 CONVERY, John Bingley Harriers M40 824
9 0:32:18 PRICE, Chris Wakefield JM 375
10 0:32:19 JOHNSON, Aidan Bingley Harriers SM 415
11 0:32:22 ADAMS, Aidan Leeds City SM 441
12 0:32:27 BROOKS, Cameron Knavesmire M35 885
13 0:32:42 JONES, Adrian Keighley & Craven M35 958
14 0:32:43 NOON, Jamie Pudsey & Bramley (NS SM 430
15 0:32:45 CORDINGLEY, Jon Bingley Harriers M45 825
16 0:32:49 WILKS, Trevor Leeds City M35 862
17 0:32:52 NEEDHAM, Chris Leeds City SM 447
18 0:32:55 HARE, Jonathan Halifax Harriers JM 381
19 0:32:59 ROWLANDS, Jake Spenborough JM 351
20 0:33:08 GRAVS, Philip Nestle Rowntree JM 378
21 0:33:09 HOOKER, Nick Leeds City JM 363
22 0:33:13 MILLER, Chris Harrogate SM 464
23 0:33:18 MIDGELEY, Tim Bingley Harriers SM 417
24 0:33:21 COTTER, Sean Leeds City M35 863
25 0:33:22 BORRILL, Steven Scunthorpe SM 514
26 0:33:25 BROWN, Andy Bingley Harriers SM 411
27 0:33:35 LAVIN, James Leeds City JM 367
28 0:33:37 BURKE, Niall Pudsey & Bramley SM 433
29 0:33:40 WHITE, Piran Nestle Rowntree M40 949
30 0:33:41 GREEN, Steve Bingley Harriers M35 821
31 0:33:42 METCALFE, Mark Nestle Rowntree SM 524
32 0:33:43 BYRE, Tom Spenborough SM 512
33 0:33:45 ZIFF, Oliver Leeds City JM 366
34 0:33:50 SMITH, Richard Holmfirth JM 385
35 0:33:52 WHETSTONE, Steve Pudsey & Bramley M45 921
36 0:33:55 LIVERMORE, Phil Abbey Runners SM 404
37 0:34:09 HOLAH, John Pudsey & Bramley M45 923
38 0:34:15 O'NEIL, Sam Scunthorpe JM 357
39 0:34:20 SHEARD, Paul Pudsey & Bramley M40 965
40 0:34:23 OLIPHANT, Crawford Pudsey & Bramley M35 918
41 0:34:27 MASON, John Woodkirk Str. M40 817
42 0:34:30 GRANT, Alex Abbey Runners M40 815
43 0:34:32 SHPYLKA, Nick Scunthorpe M40 601
44 0:34:32 WINDLEY, Tristan Halifax Harriers SM 528
45 0:34:33 NORMANDALE, Andy Nestle Rowntree M45 695
46 0:34:34 FRANCE, Andy Holmfirth M40 669
47 0:34:37 CRABTREE, Mark Halifax Harriers M45 613
48 0:34:39 WEBB, Steve Valley Striders M40 714
49 0:34:40 HUTCHINSON, Jamie Ilkley M35 631
50 0:34:44 HAWKING, Giles Knavesmire SM 458
51 0:34:47 THORPE, Andrew Halifax Harriers M35 616
52 0:34:59 BURT, Andy Nestle Rowntree SM 529
53 0:35:09 CHIPPETT, Dave Knavesmire M35 887
54 0:35:11 ANDERSON, Ian Knavesmire M35 880
55 0:35:17 CUNNINGHAM, Tony Bingley Harriers SM 535
56 0:35:20 DOWSON, Mark Nestle Rowntree SM 530
57 0:35:22 CROFT, Jared Holmfirth SM 486
58 0:35:23 SCOTT, Richard Bingley Harriers M40 649
59 0:35:27 BASHAM, Lawrence Ilkley SM 502
60 0:35:28 STEWART, Dan Spenborough M35 728
61 0:35:30 LANGRON, Alistair Holmfirth SM 491
62 0:35:34 DAVIDSON, Paul Ilkley M35 642
63 0:35:36 RAYNES, Mike Nestle Rowntree SM 483
64 0:35:36 CARTWRIGHT, Andrew Leeds City SM 443
65 0:35:37 HILTON, Brian Leeds City M55 868
66 0:35:42 CLARIDGE, Simon Harrogate M40 912
67 0:35:43 HENDLEY, Darren Knavesmire M40 890
68 0:35:44 GRIMES, Phil Halifax Harriers M50 612
69 0:35:46 MONAGHAN, Nigel Horsforth Harriers M45 768
70 0:35:48 HORNBY, Jeff Spenborough M40 732
71 0:35:53 WATSON, Jerry Valley Striders M45 710
72 0:35:59 EISER, Dave Knavesmire SM 457
73 0:36:01 LANGAN, Kevin Knavesmire M40 891
74 0:36:01 PYRAH, Peter Bingley Harriers M50 648
75 0:36:02 ILEY, Mark Ilkley M40 634
76 0:36:07 DOWNIE, Simon Scunthorpe JM 354
77 0:36:10 HELMSLEY, Jason Pudsey & Bramley M35 924
78 0:36:14 RIMMER, Steve Holmfirth M40 670
79 0:36:24 KIRBY, Martin Nestle Rowntree M40 693
80 0:36:28 ATKINSON, John Ilkley M40 624
81 0:36:29 FLETCHER, Aaron Bingley Harriers JM 372
82 0:36:31 DUNNE, Liam Otley A.C. SM 419
83 0:36:35 BEWELL, Richard Wetherby R M40 843
84 0:36:36 NEESAM, Andy Nestle Rowntree M40 691
85 0:36:36 CUNLIFFE, Rory Bradford & Airedale M40 783
86 0:36:37 JOEL, Richard Ilkley M35 633
87 0:36:39 DEAN, James Leeds City NS JM 383
88 0:36:44 TIBBS, Steve Wakefield M40 683
89 0:36:53 HEATH, George Halifax Harriers JM 380
90 0:36:54 WHITEHEAD, Zachary Otley A.C. SM 423
91 0:36:56 BRAILSFORD, David Wakefield M50 687
92 0:36:58 TAYLOR, Drew Valley Striders M45 712
93 0:37:02 SCHEMILT, Jim Nestle Rowntree M55 699
94 0:37:06 WILLINGHAM, Jon Skipton M45 931
95 0:37:14 RICHARDSON, Nick Ilkley SM 505
96 0:37:15 HARNEY, Mark Nestle Rowntree M40 525
97 0:37:16 SPRINGER, Mark Horsforth Harriers M50 765
98 0:37:17 RENDER, Paul Harrogate M45 909
99 0:37:18 DREWERY, Adam Scunthorpe SM 534
100 0:37:22 WORMALD, Andy Abbey Runners M45 812
101 0:37:23 RUTTEN, George Rothell Harriers M40 851
102 0:37:28 HOLROYD, Brandon Holmfirth SM 493
103 0:37:30 FRY, Stephen Bingley Harriers M45 828
104 0:37:31 FRYER, Michael Halifax Harriers M45 615
105 0:37:38 BAXTER, Gavin Holmfirth M35 671
106 0:37:39 SANDERSON, Ian Valley Striders M35 726
107 0:37:41 MILLER, Brian Harrogate M50 908
108 0:37:44 PAILING, Keith Rothell Harriers M55 847
109 0:37:48 KERSEY, Rob Holmfirth M55 657
110 0:37:50 MOORE, Ian Holmfirth M45 665
111 0:37:51 TAYLOR, Tim Rothell Harriers M40 853
112 0:37:52 HALLINAN, Mark Halifax Harriers JM 382
113 0:37:52 MATTHEWS, David Ilkley M55 755
114 0:37:54 PATCHETT, Gareth Spenborough M40 733
115 0:38:12 MAGILL, Mark Knavesmire SM 460
116 0:38:13 ASKEW, David Harrogate M40 900
117 0:38:14 NORGATE, Andrew Longwood M50 758
118 0:38:16 BARKER, Ryan Halifax Harriers SM 533
119 0:38:17 FARRELL, Julian Kirkstall H. SM 474
120 0:38:17 EDWARDS, Tom Denby Dale M50 874
121 0:38:19 BUTTERFIELD, Richard Horsforth Harriers M45 766
122 0:38:20 HAWKSBY, Ray Otley A.C. M50 785
123 0:38:23 SMITH, Tony Wakefield M35 677
124 0:38:24 ARMISTEAD, John Otley A.C. M45 788
125 0:38:36 KNIGHT, Phil Bingley Harriers M35 834
126 0:38:38 WINDLE, Paul Wetherby R M40 841
127 0:38:40 HETHERINGTON, Mark Abbey Runners M40 814
128 0:38:41 BARKER, Ralph Denby Dale M50 870
129 0:38:45 EDGAR, Paul Scunthorpe M40 602
130 0:38:46 BEADLE, Chris Holmfirth M35 672
131 0:38:51 MAY, Peter Horsforth Harriers M45 769
132 0:39:06 YEWLETT, Kevin Holmfirth M50 662
133 0:39:10 DRANSFIELD, Michael Spenborough M45 739
134 0:39:14 MCGRATH, Mike Knavesmire M55 894
135 0:39:17 DOVER, Bob Bingley Harriers M60 826
136 0:39:20 HOLDSWORTH, Neil Knavesmire M50 892
137 0:39:22 KELLY, James Skipton JM 386
138 0:39:26 FOREMAN, Tim Kirkstall H. SM 477
139 0:39:26 WEST, Richard Wakefield M45 680
140 0:39:27 WILKINSON, Steven Wakefield M45 682
141 0:39:29 ATKINSON, Barry Knavesmire M45 881
142 0:39:30 KINGSTON, Edward Wakefield M35 679
143 0:39:39 SMITH, Mike Bingley Harriers M60 650
144 0:39:46 SMITHE, Frazer Kirkstall H. SM 478
145 0:39:54 GLASS, Frank Skyrac M35 753
146 0:39:56 BEECROFT, Dave Rothell Harriers M45 854
147 0:39:58 BREW, Pat Harrogate M50 914
148 0:40:05 BLANE, Joe Harrogate M45 902
149 0:40:15 PAWSON, Chris Pudsey & Bramley M40 955
150 0:40:17 THOMPSON, Martin Spenborough M40 729
151 0:40:18 MEDLEY, Leighton Longwood SM 462
152 0:40:21 WRIGHT, Paul Horsforth Harriers M35 777
153 0:40:26 HESKETH, Mark Harrogate M45 911
154 0:40:30 ELLIS, Barrie Horsforth Harriers SM 500
155 0:40:41 SMITH, Peter Scunthorpe M45 929
156 0:40:50 COLLINSON, Mick Denby Dale M50 875
157 0:40:53 JACKSON, Bob Valley Striders M55 703
158 0:40:54 LYNN, Alan Nestle Rowntree M50 696
159 0:40:58 CARTWRIGHT, Darren Rothell Harriers M35 849
160 0:41:02 DUNNE, Iain Rothell Harriers M40 852
161 0:41:03 MORLEY, Dave Valley Striders M35 720
162 0:41:04 SHIELDS, Peter Ilkley M55 636
163 0:41:09 DAVY, Alistair Leeds City M55 865
164 0:41:12 TINKER, Mick Valley Striders M50 705
165 0:41:24 HARE, Stephen Halifax Harriers M45 619
166 0:41:26 HANNAH, Tom Otley A.C. M55 786
167 0:41:31 CLOSE, Steve Wetherby R SM 434
168 0:41:52 JONES, Chris Spenborough M45 737
169 0:41:54 BESTON, Dave Abbey Runners M45 811
170 0:41:55 SEYMOUR, Mark Harrogate M45 915
171 0:42:01 HILL, Simon Leeds City SM 453
172 0:42:04 WALSH, Carl Otley A.C. M40 805
173 0:42:12 YATES, Stuart Denby Dale M45 876
174 0:42:23 POCOCK, Tim Harrogate M45 905
175 0:42:31 HORSFALL, Mike Denby Dale SM 427
176 0:42:39 WRIGHT, David Halifax Harriers M40 617
177 0:42:42 SNOW, Rob Nidd Valley M45 780
178 0:42:44 SPACEY, Gary Scunthorpe M50 608
179 0:42:50 SOUTH, Ricky Holmfirth M45 666
180 0:42:51 DAWSON, David Wakefield M35 678
181 0:42:54 PIERSON, Jeff Holmfirth M55 658
182 0:42:57 ROBINSON, Phil Otley A.C. M60 803
183 0:42:59 BYE, Alan Skyrac M60 744
184 0:43:00 CHAPPELL, Phil Ilkley M40 626
185 0:43:10 GREENWOOD, Allan Spenborough M45 738
186 0:43:33 WHITTIKER, Allan Spenborough M40 731
187 0:43:37 WHITTINGHAM, Neville Keighley & Craven M40 943
188 0:43:47 WRIGGLESWORTH, John Rothell Harriers M60 857
189 0:43:56 MORLEY, Eric Nidd Valley M50 781
190 0:44:07 COULDWELL, Alan Harrogate M50 898
191 0:44:08 HUNTER, Mark Valley Striders M40 716
192 0:44:11 KEARNEY, David Otley A.C. SM 420
193 0:44:26 GREEN, Eric Valley Striders M45 708
194 0:44:28 BITHELL, Ian Knavesmire M60 883
195 0:44:29 THOMAS, Stuart Nestle Rowntree M35 948
196 0:44:39 COLES, Malcolm Skyrac M65+ 743
197 0:44:48 HALSTEAD, Robert Holmfirth M50 663
198 0:45:04 CARR, Paul Denby Dale SM 426
199 0:45:10 TOWERS, Jim Nidd Valley M55 779
200 0:45:19 BURTON, Rod Scunthorpe M50 933
201 0:46:06 ANDERSON, Stuart Wakefield M65+ 686
202 0:46:08 COCK, Tim Holmfirth M65+ 656
203 0:46:09 PICKERSGILL, Brian Longwood M60 756
204 0:46:56 MIDDLEBROUGH, John Skyrac M40 748
205 0:46:57 SENIOR, Paul Holmfirth M35 676
206 0:47:17 KITCHEN, Andrew Ilkley M45 635
207 0:47:39 WILKES, Bob Valley Striders M65+ 700
208 0:48:08 WEBSTER, Geoff Valley Striders M60 701
209 0:48:20 YATES, Peter Rothell Harriers M55 952
210 0:48:32 HESLOP, Steve Scunthorpe M45 604
211 0:48:40 BOWER, Steve Holmfirth M35 673
212 0:48:57 WILKINS, Dayn Holmfirth M45 667
213 0:49:01 SANDERSON, Paul Valley Striders M35 721
214 0:49:52 GUEST, Graham Denby Dale SM 425
215 0:51:35 CATTANACH, David Otley A.C. M50 791
216 0:52:59 ANDREWS, Pete Denby Dale M55 878


Team Results

1 Leeds City 1 2 11 16 17 21 68
2 Bingley Harriers 8 10 15 23 26 30 112
3 Nestle Rowntree 3 20 29 31 45 52 180
4 Pudsey & Bramley 7 28 35 37 39 40 186
5 Knavesmire 5 12 50 53 54 67 241
6 Holmfirth 4 34 46 57 61 78 280
7 Halifax Harriers 18 44 47 51 68 89 317
(B) Leeds City 24 27 33 64 65 163 376
8 Scunthorpe 25 38 43 76 99 129 410
9 Ilkley 49 59 62 75 80 86 411
10 Spenborough 19 32 60 70 114 133 428
(B) Nestle Rowntree 56 63 79 84 93 96 471
(B) Bingley Harriers 55 58 74 81 103 125 496
11 Harrogate 22 66 98 107 116 147 556
12 Wakefield 9 88 91 123 139 140 590
13 Otley A.C. 6 82 90 122 124 166 590
14 Valley Striders 48 71 92 106 157 161 635
(B) Knavesmire 72 73 115 134 136 141 671
(B) Holmfirth 102 105 109 110 130 132 688
15 Horsforth Harriers 69 97 121 131 152 154 724
16 Rothell Harriers 101 108 111 146 159 160 785
17 Denby Dale 120 128 156 173 175 198 950
(C) Holmfirth 179 181 197 202 205 211 1175
(B) Valley Striders 164 191 193 207 208 213 1176

Visitors are welcome to print these results for their personal use only.
Please contact the Complete Runner if you would like information about publishing this information