2006 season - Event 3 at Thornes Park - Wakefield and District Harriers

Senior Ladies

Individual Results

1 0:18:23 SNELGROVE, Charlene Wakefield SW 514
2 0:18:56 PENTY, Becky Nestle Rowntree SW 478
3 0:19:29 MAWER, Lisa Bingley Harriers W35 593
4 0:19:50 SINGLETON, Helen Wakefield SW 452
5 0:20:00 SHIRLEY, Helen Holmfirth SW 483
6 0:20:05 FARQUHAR, Kathy Holmfirth W35 541
7 0:20:13 HIRD, Tamara Wharfedale Harriers SW 449
8 0:20:17 DALY, Donna Scunthorpe SW 430
9 0:20:21 WOLFENDEN, Tizz Keighley & Craven W35 556
10 0:20:26 WRIGHT, Cathy Harrogate W45 623
11 0:20:35 LACON, Lisa Holmfirth SW 481
12 0:20:42 GLOVER, Helen Keighley & Craven SW 490
13 0:20:50 GARNHAM, Helen Nestle Rowntree SW 477
14 0:20:57 ENNETT, Alison Ilkley W45 644
15 0:20:59 WARRINGTON, Carolyn Knavesmire SW 462
16 0:21:06 GEORGE-PLUNKETT, Abey Knavesmire SW 463
17 0:21:08 KEMSHALL, Jane Scunthorpe JW 397
18 0:21:09 TOMES, Liz Keighley & Craven W45 555
19 0:21:19 KING, Sarah Skipton W40 656
20 0:21:24 FARROW, Catherine Valley Striders SW 470
21 0:21:30 CRABTREE, Amy Halifax Harriers SW 487
22 0:21:33 GRIFFITHS, Lucy Holmfirth SW 480
23 0:21:40 DAVIES, Zoe Knavesmire SW 456
24 0:21:43 MORLEY, Clare Hull Achilles SW 446
25 0:21:45 BALL, Karen Ackworth SW 513
26 0:21:48 BILLINGTON, Sarah Halifax Harriers JW 394
27 0:21:50 RABY, Fiona Keighley & Craven SW 492
28 0:22:01 ELLERTON, Jo Nestle Rowntree W35 566
29 0:22:08 HOLAH, Sarah Pudsey & Bramley SW 500
30 0:22:10 MELLOR, Raxchel Holmfirth W40 545
31 0:22:16 MILNES, Rebecca Scunthorpe JW 399
32 0:22:18 STRANGE, Fiona Knavesmire W40 586
33 0:22:18 CLARK, Laura Valley Striders SW 471
34 0:22:21 WHITLEY, Sarah Leeds City JW 390
35 0:22:24 WEIGHT, Becky Bingley Harriers W45 602
36 0:22:27 GODFREY, Katie Knavesmire SW 455
37 0:22:29 WRIGHT, Karen Valley Striders W35 511
38 0:22:35 COSTELLO, Anna Valley Striders SW 472
39 0:22:41 FRYER, Carole Halifax Harriers W40 559
40 0:22:44 SCHOFIELD, Carole Valley Striders W45 570
41 0:22:52 CLARK, Lindsey Skyrac JW 385
42 0:22:59 MORLEY, Jane Hull Achilles W50 605
43 0:23:04 MCCARTHY, Christine Ackworth W45 666
44 0:23:09 WALSH, Helen Otley A.C. W40 612
45 0:23:17 KEMSHALL, Sarah Scunthorpe JW 398
46 0:23:27 ARTHUR, Yvette Holmfirth W45 655
47 0:23:41 PETIT, Helen Holmfirth W40 551
48 0:24:02 MAGUIRE, Emma Spenborough W35 582
49 0:24:08 FULTON, Sue Bingley Harriers W45 599
50 0:24:09 CRABTREE, Linda Halifax Harriers W45 561
51 0:24:12 SPURR, Debbie Keighley & Craven W40 554
52 0:24:22 FISK, Fiona Scunthorpe W40 635
53 0:24:29 BLACKBURN, Serena Horsforth Harriers W40 622
54 0:24:34 MINSHULL, Mary Bingley Harriers SW 438
55 0:24:43 BAILEY, Tracy Keighley & Craven SW 493
56 0:24:55 SETTLE, Jan Spenborough W40 579
57 0:25:02 ROBERTSHAW, Kath Otley A.C. W60 611
58 0:25:04 NORMINGTON, Andrea Wetherby R W40 632
59 0:25:08 CLOSE, Clare Wetherby R SW 443
60 0:25:09 JORDAN, Caroline Abbey Runners SW 447
61 0:25:13 SEDGLEY, Leigh Wetherby R W40 515
62 0:25:17 PORTER, Carmen Wetherby R W40 631
63 0:25:28 BRYANT, Jane Ilkley W35 662
64 0:25:32 LEWIS, Alison Wetherby R W35 658
65 0:25:35 MILNES, Marion Scunthorpe W40 633
66 0:25:36 CARTER, Jackie Spenborough W40 578
67 0:25:44 RAWSON, Julie Scunthorpe W45 634
68 0:25:49 GREEN, Claire Spenborough SW 434
69 0:26:05 BODEN, Pat Knavesmire W50 589
70 0:26:09 ARMISTEAD, Carol Otley A.C. W45 608
71 0:26:17 METCALFE, Margaret Knavesmire W55 588
72 0:26:23 DICKINSON, Tina Horsforth Harriers W45 619
73 0:26:25 SHPYLKA, Angie Scunthorpe W40 636
74 0:26:49 DOHERTY, Bridget Ilkley W40 664
75 0:26:52 HUDSON, Diane Scunthorpe W50 641
76 0:26:55 BOYNTON, Jill Knavesmire W45 587
77 0:27:02 GIBBONS, Bernie Ilkley W50 646
78 0:27:12 PIERSON, Jeanette Holmfirth W50 549
79 0:27:16 WATSON, Sylvia Valley Striders W55 567
80 0:27:45 RITSON, Samantha Scunthorpe SW 431
81 0:27:54 RAMSDEN, Denise Rothell Harriers W40 607
82 0:27:56 PAYNE, Emma Ilkley SW 429
83 0:28:07 WOOD, Pat Wakefield W50 590
84 0:28:20 HARDCASTLE, Rebecca Otley A.C. SW 444
85 0:28:24 WOOD, Rosalind Rothell Harriers W45 606
86 0:28:38 JONES, Claire Skyrac SW 420
87 0:28:57 PEACOCK, Hannah Otley A.C. SW 445
88 0:30:23 EDEN, Lyn Nidd Valley W60 615
89 0:30:39 HILTON, Fiona Otley A.C. W40 613
90 0:32:01 CARRINGTON-WARD, Fiona Spenborough SW 435
91 0:32:01 MILLETT, Barbara Spenborough W35 581


Team Results

1 Holmfirth 5 6 11 22 44
2 Keighley & Craven 9 12 18 27 66
3 Knavesmire 15 16 23 32 86
4 Scunthorpe 8 17 31 45 101
5 Valley Striders 20 33 37 38 128
6 Halifax Harriers 21 26 39 50 136
7 Bingley Harriers 3 35 49 54 141
(B) Holmfirth 30 46 47 78 201
8 Ilkley 14 62 74 77 227
9 Spenborough 48 56 66 68 238
10 Wetherby R 58 59 61 62 240
(B) Knavesmire 36 69 71 76 252
11 Otley A.C. 44 57 70 84 255
(B) Scunthorpe 52 65 67 73 257

Visitors are welcome to print these results for their personal use only.
Please contact the Complete Runner if you would like information about publishing this information