2006 season - Event 2 at Bodington Hall - Leeds City AC and Leeds University

Senior Men

Individual Results

1 0:28:49 BODY, Steve Leeds City SM 450
2 0:29:02 CTITCHLEY, Kim Knavesmire SM 456
3 0:29:06 DEAKIN, Simon Leeds City SM 439
4 0:29:17 HULL, Greg Leeds City M40 858
5 0:29:22 PIERSON, Matthew Holmfirth SM 492
6 0:29:31 BIRCHALL, Chris Leeds City SM 446
7 0:29:42 OSBOURNE, Adam Leeds City SM 445
8 0:30:12 CONVERY, John Bingley Harriers M40 824
9 0:30:17 PARAPIA, Jamil Otley A.C. SM 422
10 0:30:31 COOK, Simon Leeds City JM 364
11 0:30:42 MACDONALD, Steawrt Bingley Harriers M40 835
12 0:31:02 LOWSON, Richard Knavesmire SM 459
13 0:31:20 PRICE, Chris Wakefield JM 375
14 0:31:23 NOON, Jamie Pudsey & Bramley (NS SM 430
15 0:31:26 ADAMS, Aidan Leeds City SM 441
16 0:31:27 MILLER, Chris Harrogate SM 464
17 0:31:30 BROOKS, Cameron Knavesmire M35 885
18 0:31:31 DEWHIRST, Mark Holmfirth SM 488
19 0:31:33 WILKS, Trevor Leeds City M35 862
20 0:31:34 COOKE, Arthur Leeds City SM 444
21 0:31:36 BURKE, Niall Pudsey & Bramley SM 433
22 0:31:36 JONES, Adrian Keighley & Craven M35 958
23 0:31:40 WHETSTONE, Steve Pudsey & Bramley M45 921
24 0:31:42 ARMITAGE, Neil Pudsey Pacers M35 742
25 0:31:43 COTTER, Sean Leeds City M35 863
26 0:31:44 HOOKER, Nick Leeds City JM 363
27 0:31:52 CHATTERTON, Gavin Leeds City SM 452
28 0:31:57 LAVIN, James Leeds City JM 367
29 0:31:58 BURT, Andy Nestle Rowntree SM 529
30 0:32:00 TOWNEND, Phil Leeds City M40 861
31 0:32:04 LIVERMORE, Phil Abbey Runners SM 404
32 0:32:06 MIDGELEY, Tim Bingley Harriers SM 417
33 0:32:09 ZIFF, Oliver Leeds City JM 366
34 0:32:14 GREEN, Steve Bingley Harriers M35 821
35 0:32:29 HARE, Jonathan Halifax Harriers JM 381
36 0:32:31 METCALFE, Mark Nestle Rowntree SM 524
37 0:32:32 MCCLELLAND, Ross Denby Dale SM 424
38 0:32:34 BROWN, Andy Bingley Harriers SM 411
39 0:32:43 GRAY, Carey Bingley Harriers M45 831
40 0:32:52 OLIPHANT, Crawford Pudsey & Bramley M35 918
41 0:32:53 WEBB, Steve Valley Striders M40 714
42 0:32:55 MCCLEAN, Adam Keighley & Craven JM 389
43 0:32:58 CRABTREE, Mark Halifax Harriers M45 613
44 0:32:59 FAHEY, Oliver Nestle Rowntree JM 379
45 0:33:00 HOLAH, John Pudsey & Bramley M45 923
46 0:33:01 BEDELL, Nigel Keighley & Craven M40 940
47 0:33:02 SOTH, Ricky Holmfirth M45 666
48 0:33:09 LANE, David Spenborough SM 479
49 0:33:11 DAVY, Alex Leeds City JM 365
50 0:33:14 FARRAN, Martin Leeds City M45 860
51 0:33:16 BRANNEY, Peter Kirkstall H. SM 476
52 0:33:18 HAWKING, Giles Knavesmire SM 458
53 0:33:22 BASHAM, Lawrence Ilkley SM 502
54 0:33:23 HUNN, Stuart Skipton JM 388
55 0:33:24 FRANCE, Andy Holmfirth M40 669
56 0:33:29 PEARCE, Graham Ilkley SM 504
57 0:33:35 GRANT, Alex Abbey Runners M40 815
58 0:33:36 STEWART, Dan Spenborough M35 728
59 0:33:37 EWART, John Holmfirth M50 659
60 0:33:38 BEEVERS, Andy Leeds City SM 437
61 0:33:39 ATKINSON, Barry Knavesmire M45 881
62 0:33:40 CROFT, Jared Holmfirth SM 486
63 0:33:43 SHPYLKA, Nick Scunthorpe M40 601
64 0:33:49 GRAVS, Philip Nestle Rowntree JM 378
65 0:33:55 PERKINS, Jarratt Scunthorpe JM 356
66 0:34:02 SEED, Mark Rothell Harriers M35 848
67 0:34:06 STOCKBURN, Paul Harrogate M45 903
68 0:34:07 SCOTT, Richard Bingley Harriers M40 649
69 0:34:07 ANDERSON, Ian Knavesmire M35 880
70 0:34:08 DAVIDSON, Paul Ilkley M35 642
71 0:34:13 DEAN, James Leeds NS JM 383
72 0:34:14 HENDLEY, Darren Knavesmire M40 890
73 0:34:16 KIRBY, Martin Nestle Rowntree M40 693
74 0:34:16 NEESAM, Andy Nestle Rowntree M40 691
75 0:34:17 CARTWRIGHT, Andrew Leeds City SM 443
76 0:34:17 GRIMES, Phil Halifax Harriers M50 612
77 0:34:21 DOWSON, Mark Nestle Rowntree SM 530
78 0:34:22 HORNBY, Jeff Spenborough M40 732
79 0:34:23 POTTER, David Bingley Harriers M40 647
80 0:34:24 EISER, Dave Knavesmire SM 457
81 0:34:39 ROWBOTTOM, Ian Harrogate M45 904
82 0:34:39 CLARIDGE, Simon Harrogate M40 912
83 0:34:40 GOODISON, Brian Abbey Runners M50 809
84 0:34:43 TAYLOR, Drew Valley Striders M45 712
85 0:34:47 PYRAH, Peter Bingley Harriers M50 648
86 0:34:58 ATKINSON, John Ilkley M40 624
87 0:34:58 BAXTER, Gavin Holmfirth M35 671
88 0:34:59 WHITEHEAD, Zachary Otley A.C. SM 423
89 0:35:01 LANGAN, Kevin Knavesmire M40 891
90 0:35:01 SHIVELEY, Bill Knavesmire M45 763
91 0:35:10 PARTRIDGE, Joe Leeds City JM 368
92 0:35:13 RIMMER, Steve Holmfirth M40 670
93 0:35:15 SPRINGER, Mark Horsforth Harriers M50 765
94 0:35:17 SENIOR, James Bingley Harriers SM 499
95 0:35:18 TURLAND, Steve Ilkley M35 639
96 0:35:20 CUNLIFFE, Rory Bradford & Airedale M40 783
97 0:35:23 KEITH, Jon Skyrac SM 520
98 0:35:27 HEATH, George Halifax Harriers JM 380
99 0:35:29 BEWELL, Richard Wetherby R M40 843
100 0:35:32 RAYNES, Mike Nestle Rowntree SM 483
101 0:35:37 LANGRON, Alistair Holmfirth SM 491
102 0:35:38 DUNNE, Liam Otley A.C. SM 419
103 0:35:39 FAULKNER, Steve Wakefield SM 485
104 0:35:40 LESTER, Jonathan Skyrac M50 746
105 0:35:42 WATSON, Jerry Valley Striders M45 710
106 0:35:43 SHAW, Dave Keighley & Craven M35 956
107 0:35:46 TERRY, Connor Bingley Harriers JM 374
108 0:35:47 SANDERSON, Ian Valley Striders M35 726
109 0:35:49 RICHARDSON, Nick Ilkley SM 505
110 0:35:50 HALLINAN, Mark Halifax Harriers JM 382
111 0:35:52 KEGG, Ian Wetherby R M40 842
112 0:35:55 ASKEW, David Harrogate M40 900
113 0:36:02 HAMILTON, Bob Ilkley M50 630
114 0:36:04 WILLINGHAM, Jon Skipton M45 931
115 0:36:07 BARKER, Ralph Denby Dale M50 870
116 0:36:13 PERKINS, Gary Scunthorpe M50 951
117 0:36:16 PATCHETT, Gareth Spenborough M40 733
118 0:36:18 MOORE, Ian Holmfirth M45 665
119 0:36:19 PAILING, Keith Rothell Harriers M55 847
120 0:36:22 FRYER, Michael Halifax Harriers M45 615
121 0:36:25 BULLER, Jim Wetherby R M35 838
122 0:36:27 PEARSON, Hugh Otley A.C. M40 801
123 0:36:30 MAXFIELD, Jonathan Scunthorpe SM 513
124 0:36:35 MATTHEWS, David Ilkley M55 755
125 0:36:38 SENIOR, Michael Horsforth Harriers M35 775
126 0:36:39 WINDLE, Paul Wetherby R M40 841
127 0:36:46 NORGATE, Andrew Longwood M50 758
128 0:36:49 WEST, Richard Wakefield M45 680
129 0:36:52 MORLEY, Steve Valley Striders M35 723
130 0:36:54 O'CONNOR, Ryan Leeds University SM 472
131 0:36:56 PRITCHARD, Robert Skyrac M50 747
132 0:36:58 HUNT, Andrew Otley A.C. M40 798
133 0:36:59 BUTTERFIELD, Richard Horsforth Harriers M45 766
134 0:36:59 BURTON, Rod Scunthorpe M50 933
135 0:37:02 MILLER, Brian Harrogate M50 908
136 0:37:03 HUTCHINSON, Alan Valley Striders M50 706
137 0:37:05 SMITH, Tony Wakefield M35 677
138 0:37:09 WOODS, Steve Pudsey & Bramley M45 927
139 0:37:11 DRANSFIELD, Michael Spenborough M45 739
140 0:37:13 ARMISTEAD, John Otley A.C. M45 788
141 0:37:17 CLARKE, Peter Bingley Harriers M50 654
142 0:37:21 RUTTEN, George Rothell Harriers M40 851
143 0:37:25 TOWLER, Tim Valley Striders M45 709
144 0:37:35 HUNTER, Paul Valley Striders M45 713
145 0:37:41 ORMSBY, Roy Denby Dale M45 871
146 0:37:42 HAWKSBY, Ray Otley A.C. M50 785
147 0:37:44 FOREMAN, Tim Kirkstall H. SM 477
148 0:37:51 BELL, Gerry Bingley Harriers M55 823
149 0:37:55 FARRELL, Julian Kirkstall H. SM 474
150 0:37:57 DOVER, Bob Bingley Harriers M60 826
151 0:38:02 BEECROFT, Dave Rothell Harriers M45 854
152 0:38:05 BREW, Pat Harrogate M50 914
153 0:38:12 CAYENNE, Josh Spenborough JM 352
154 0:38:20 GLASS, Frank Skyrac M35 753
155 0:38:22 SMITHE, Frazer Kirkstall H. SM 478
156 0:38:25 MCGRATH, Mike Knavesmire M55 894
157 0:38:36 BLANE, Joe Harrogate M45 902
158 0:38:41 SMITH, Chris Idle M40 935
159 0:38:49 CARTER, Steve Spenborough M55 734
160 0:38:50 WILKINSON, Steven Wakefield M45 682
161 0:38:54 JEFFREY, Mick Otley A.C. M50 799
162 0:38:59 DAVY, Alistair Leeds City M55 865
163 0:39:04 CHAPMAN, Neil Ilkley M50 627
164 0:39:08 WEBSTER, Peter Leeds University SM 471
165 0:39:08 BESTON, Dave Abbey Runners M45 811
166 0:39:12 SPACEY, Gary Scunthorpe M50 608
167 0:39:13 HARE, Stephen Halifax Harriers M45 619
168 0:39:14 GATENBY, Rob Leeds City SM 442
169 0:39:17 JACKSON, Bob Valley Striders M55 703
170 0:39:21 WRIGHT, Paul Horsforth Harriers M35 777
171 0:39:22 TINKER, Mick Valley Striders M50 705
172 0:39:25 CARTWRIGHT, Darren Rothell Harriers M35 849
173 0:39:27 SHIELDS, Peter Ilkley M55 636
174 0:39:32 SMITH, Peter Scunthorpe M45 929
175 0:39:41 DUNNE, Iain Rothell Harriers M40 852
176 0:39:44 WRIGHT, Simon Bingley Harriers M40 653
177 0:39:48 CLOSE, Steve Wetherby R SM 434
178 0:39:51 TURNER, Russell Skyrac M45 752
179 0:40:00 TAPPER, Nigel Ilkley M45 643
180 0:40:01 REARDON, Stuart Kirkstall H. M40 740
181 0:40:02 HORSFALL, Mike Denby Dale SM 427
182 0:40:05 COOK, Steve Knavesmire M40 888
183 0:40:07 LITTLE, Steven Idle M45 937
184 0:40:13 HILL, Simon Leeds City SM 453
185 0:40:22 HANNAH, Tom Otley A.C. M55 786
186 0:40:25 TURNER, Phil Halifax Harriers M35 614
187 0:40:26 ELLIS, Barrie Horsforth Harriers SM 500
188 0:40:31 BYE, Alan Skyrac M60 744
189 0:40:37 SEYMOUR, Mark Harrogate M45 915
190 0:40:40 CAMPBELL, Brian Denby Dale M35 879
191 0:40:46 POCOCK, Tim Harrogate M45 905
192 0:40:48 HAYGARTH, Tony Valley Striders M60 702
193 0:40:50 SPRIGGS, Martin Holmfirth M45 668
194 0:40:54 COLES, Malcolm Skyrac M65+ 743
195 0:41:00 KNIGHT, David Holmfirth M35 675
196 0:41:11 WHITTINGHAM, Neville Keighley & Craven M40 943
197 0:41:21 ROBINSON, Philip Nidd Valley M40 782
198 0:41:24 SAVAGE, Martin Kirkstall H. SM 475
199 0:41:31 STEAD, Graham Otley A.C. M45 787
200 0:41:34 COULDWELL, Alan Harrogate M50 898
201 0:41:35 DAWSON, David Wakefield M35 678
202 0:41:43 ELMES, George Harrogate M40 913
203 0:41:49 WADE, Peter Skyrac M50 934
204 0:42:07 MACE, John Leeds City M55 867
205 0:42:12 MORLEY, Eric Nidd Valley M50 781
206 0:42:14 REDSHAW, Simon Valley Striders M35 727
207 0:42:19 SNOW, Rob Nidd Valley M45 780
208 0:42:33 THOMAS, Stuart Nestle Rowntree M35 948
209 0:42:41 CHAPMAN, Tony Nidd Valley M60 778
210 0:42:45 BITHELL, Ian Knavesmire M60 883
211 0:43:18 MIDDLEBROUGH, John Skyrac M40 748
212 0:43:26 YATES, Peter Rothell Harriers M55 952
213 0:43:35 WEBSTER, Geoff Valley Striders M60 701
214 0:43:36 CARR, Paul Denby Dale SM 426
215 0:43:40 KEARNEY, David Otley A.C. SM 420
216 0:44:02 HALL, Damien Denby Dale SM 429
217 0:44:39 KITCHEN, Andrew Ilkley M45 635
218 0:44:42 SANDERSON, Paul Valley Striders M35 721
219 0:44:51 WILKES, Bob Valley Striders M65+ 700
220 0:45:12 TOWERS, Jim Nidd Valley M55 779
221 0:45:19 FROW, Stuart Scunthorpe M50 607
222 0:45:22 KINGSTON, Edward Wakefield M35 679
223 0:45:34 HESLOP, Steve Scunthorpe M45 604
224 0:45:58 HUNN, Steve Skipton M45 932
225 0:46:27 WILCOX, Steven Bradford & Airedale M45 784
226 0:46:49 GUEST, Graham Denby Dale SM 425
227 0:47:58 CATTANACH, David Otley A.C. M50 791
228 0:50:58 CARDINALE, Antonio Otley A.C. M55 790
229 0:52:11 BLACKER, John Harrogate M40 907


Team Results

1 Leeds City 1 3 4 6 7 10 31
(B) Leeds City 15 19 20 25 26 27 132
2 Bingley Harriers 8 11 32 34 38 39 162
3 Knavesmire 2 12 17 52 61 69 213
4 Holmfirth 5 18 47 55 59 62 246
(C) Leeds City 28 30 33 49 50 60 250
5 Nestle Rowntree 29 36 44 64 73 74 320
6 Ilkley 53 56 70 86 95 109 469
7 Halifax Harriers 35 43 76 98 110 120 482
8 Harrogate 16 67 81 82 112 135 493
(B) Bingley Harriers 68 79 85 94 107 141 574
9 Otley A.C. 9 88 102 122 132 140 593
10 Spenborough 48 58 78 117 139 153 593
11 Valley Striders 41 84 105 108 129 136 603
12 Scunthorpe 63 65 116 123 134 166 667
(B) Knavesmire 72 80 89 90 156 182 669
13 Wakefield 13 103 128 137 160 201 742
(B) Holmfirth 87 92 101 118 193 195 786
14 Rothell Harriers 66 119 142 151 172 175 825
15 Skyrac 97 104 131 154 178 188 852
16 Kirkstall H. 51 147 149 155 180 198 880
17 Denby Dale 37 115 145 181 190 214 882
(D) Leeds City 75 91 162 168 184 204 884
(B) Ilkley 113 124 163 173 179 217 969
(B) Valley Striders 143 144 169 171 192 206 1025
(B) Harrogate 152 157 189 191 200 202 1091
(B) Otley A.C. 146 161 185 199 215 227 1133

Visitors are welcome to print these results for their personal use only.
Please contact the Complete Runner if you would like information about publishing this information