2006 season - Event 1 at Salendine Nook H S - Longwood H & Holmfirth H

Senior Ladies

Individual Results

1 0:20:32 CHESHIRE, Klachen Hull Achilles JW 402
2 0:20:44 BEEVERS, Sarah Wakefield SW 453
3 0:20:52 SINGLETON, Helen Wakefield SW 452
4 0:20:59 DALY, Donna Scunthorpe SW 430
5 0:21:08 DENNISON, Andrea Bingley Harriers W40 598
6 0:21:13 PETTS, Lisa Skyrac SW 415
7 0:21:16 GUARD, Jennie Leeds City SW 496
8 0:21:21 LEAVER, Claire Holmfirth SW 482
9 0:21:34 KLEE, Emily Leeds City SW 495
10 0:21:42 WOLFENDEN, Tizz Keighley & Craven W35 556
11 0:21:54 HIRD, Tamara Wharfedale Harriers SW 449
12 0:21:59 HOLAH, Sarah Pudsey & Bramley SW 500
13 0:22:00 CLAYTON, Emma Scunthorpe JW 401
14 0:22:05 WOOD, Karen Nestle Rowntree W35 565
15 0:22:11 WHITLEY, Sarah Leeds City JW 390
16 0:22:14 TOMES, Liz Keighley & Craven W45 555
17 0:22:16 FULTON, Alice Bingley Harriers JW 389
18 0:22:18 GARNHAM, Helen Nestle Rowntree SW 477
19 0:22:19 TASKER, Elika Valley Striders SW 475
20 0:22:25 EDMONDSON-BOOKER, Donna Idle SW 440
21 0:22:30 MAROT, Veronique Leeds City W50 628
22 0:22:30 KEMSHALL, Jane Scunthorpe JW 397
23 0:22:31 WILLITS, Emma Nestle Rowntree JW 383
24 0:22:34 ENNETT, Alison Ilkley W45 644
25 0:22:39 JOHNSON, Julia Holmfirth W40 544
26 0:22:41 FARROW, Catherine Valley Striders SW 470
27 0:22:43 CRABTREE, Amy Halifax Harriers SW 487
28 0:22:45 WARRINGTON, Carolyn Knavesmire SW 462
29 0:22:47 ELLERTON, Jo Nestle Rowntree W35 566
30 0:22:49 EWART, Lesley Holmfirth W50 548
31 0:22:50 MORLEY, Clare Hull Achilles SW 446
32 0:22:55 BUTLER, Alice Wakefield SW 454
33 0:22:59 CARISS, Sue Bingley Harriers W55 596
34 0:23:13 KIRK, Laura Skyrac JW 386
35 0:23:13 CHOWN, Karen Skipton W40 654
36 0:23:17 FRYER, Carole Halifax Harriers W40 559
37 0:23:19 ATKINSON-WINDSOR, Hayley Idle W35 441
38 0:23:23 DAVIES, Zoe Knavesmire SW 456
39 0:23:25 WEIGHT, Becky Bingley Harriers W45 602
40 0:23:34 MARSHALL, Tracey Bingley Harriers W40 600
41 0:23:36 WILLGOOSE, Carol Halifax Harriers W45 560
42 0:23:39 BILLINGTON, Sarah Halifax Harriers JW 394
43 0:23:46 MILNES, Rebecca Scunthorpe JW 399
44 0:23:53 MORLEY, Jane Hull Achilles W50 605
45 0:23:55 BARKER, Sharon Wharfedale Harriers SW 451
46 0:24:05 MELLOR, Raxchel Holmfirth W40 545
47 0:24:08 WADE, Helen Skyrac SW 416
48 0:24:12 GOULD, Paula Holmfirth SW 479
49 0:24:16 GODFREY, Katie Knavesmire SW 455
50 0:24:17 KITCHEN, Diane Ilkley W45 647
51 0:24:19 SCHOFIELD, Carole Valley Striders W45 570
52 0:24:22 PICKERSGILL, Claire Longwood SW 442
53 0:24:24 WRIGHT, Denise Bingley Harriers W35 604
54 0:24:30 FISK, Rachel Scunthorpe JW 400
55 0:24:50 SPURR, Debbie Keighley & Craven W40 554
56 0:24:59 KEMSHALL, Sarah Scunthorpe JW 398
57 0:25:06 ROSS, Laura Knavesmire SW 459
58 0:25:09 MORLEY, Sue Nidd Valley W50 617
59 0:25:21 MARLER, Caroline Otley A.C. W55 609
60 0:25:25 FLESHER, Lisa Idle W45 626
61 0:25:28 CLOSE, Clare Wetherby R SW 443
62 0:25:36 STEVENS, Victoria Ilkley JW 396
63 0:25:37 ROBERTSHAW, Kath Otley A.C. W60 611
64 0:25:39 FOSK, Fiona Scunthorpe W40 635
65 0:25:50 FULTON, Sue Bingley Harriers W45 599
66 0:25:56 NORMINGTON, Andrea Wetherby R W40 632
67 0:26:02 RAWSON, Julie Scunthorpe W45 634
68 0:26:11 MOORE, Clara Spenborough JW 384
69 0:26:12 ARMISTEAD, Carol Otley A.C. W45 608
70 0:26:14 MINSHULL, Mary Bingley Harriers SW 438
71 0:26:16 MAGUIRE, Emma Spenborough W35 582
72 0:26:20 SETTLE, Jan Spenborough W40 579
73 0:26:33 PORTER, Carmen Wetherby R W40 631
74 0:26:36 MILNES, Marion Scunthorpe W40 633
75 0:26:43 JORDAN, Caroline Abbey Runners SW 447
76 0:26:46 SPENCER, Lisa Bingley Harriers W35 601
77 0:26:50 DICKINSON, Tina Horsforth Harriers W45 619
78 0:27:15 TAMM, Angela Spenborough SW 436
79 0:27:21 TURNER, Julia Skyrac W40 627
80 0:27:34 METCALFE, Margaret Knavesmire W55 588
81 0:27:37 PIERSON, Jeanette Holmfirth W50 549
82 0:27:40 DENNY, Cathy Holmfirth W40 543
83 0:28:11 GIBBONS, Bernie Ilkley W50 646
84 0:28:24 STEVENS, Sue Ilkley W50 650
85 0:28:31 MULLINGER, Louise Holmfirth W40 546
86 0:28:39 HARDCASTLE, Rebecca Otley A.C. SW 444
87 0:28:46 RAMSDEN, Holly Bingley Harriers JW 321
88 0:29:00 RAMSDEN, Denise Rothell Harriers W40 607
89 0:29:20 WOOD, Pat Wakefield W50 590
90 0:30:53 JONES, Sue Spenborough W40 577
91 0:31:09 WOOD, Rosalind Rothell Harriers W45 606
92 0:31:18 PAYNE, Emma Ilkley SW 429
93 0:33:19 CORKE, Joanne Skyrac SW 421
94 0:33:23 JONES, Claire Skyrac SW 420
95 0:34:51 HAUGHTON, Steph Skyrac SW 417
96 0:36:21 THOMPSON, Angie Skyrac SW 419


Team Results

1 Leeds City 7 9 15 21 52
2 Scunthorpe 4 13 22 43 82
3 Nestle Rowntree 14 18 23 29 84
4 Bingley Harriers 5 17 33 39 94
5 Holmfirth 8 25 30 46 109
6 Wakefield 2 3 32 89 126
7 Halifax Harriers 27 36 41 42 146
8 Skyrac 6 34 47 79 166
9 Knavesmire 28 38 49 57 172
10 Ilkley 24 50 62 83 219
(B) Bingley Harriers 40 53 65 70 228
(B) Scunthorpe 54 56 64 67 241
11 Otley A.C. 59 63 69 86 277
12 Spenborough 68 71 72 78 289
(B) Holmfirth 48 81 82 85 296
(B) Skyrac 93 94 95 96 378

Visitors are welcome to print these results for their personal use only.
Please contact the Complete Runner if you would like information about publishing this information