Final Team Scores for 2005

Confirmed Results
   For Junior Teams, clubs must have had complete teams at least 3 races.

   For Senior Teams, clubs must have had complete teams all 4 races.

   Clubs are ranked according to number of Team Points Scored.
   The Runner Points will be used in the case of tie-breaks.

   "T" in the total column indicates a tie break has been applied.
   An explanation will be put on the website later

                                 <------Team Points----->   <--Runner Points-->

                                 Rce1 Rce2 Rce3 Rce4 TOTAL  Rce1 Rce2 Rce3 Rce4

U13 Girls best 3 races
            Harrogate              2    1    2    1     4     26   21   32   21
            Leeds City             1    2    3    2     5     23   33   34   30
            Spenborough            5    5    1    3     9     55   51   32   41
            Bingley Harriers       3    4    4    6    11     41   38   50   93
            Skyrac                 8    3    5    4    12     65   38   54   48
            Holmfirth              4    8    6         18     53   69   59
            Wakefield              7   12    9    5    21     64  122   79   63
            Ilkley                 6    7   10         23     62   66   84
            Halifax Harriers       9    9   11         29     88   75  104

U13 Boys best 3 races
            Skipton                     1    1    1     3          19   25   23
            Harrogate              1    2    4    3     6 T   54   47   57   53
            Leeds City             2         2    2     6 T   60        41   50

U15 Girls best 3 races
            Holmfirth              1    1    1    1     3      9   10   12    8
            Leeds City             3    2    2    3     7     33   34   41   40
            Ilkley                 5    3    3    2     8     67   49   58   26
            Wakefield              4    6    4         14     61   66   60
            Halifax Harriers       6    4    5    6    15     72   65   73   77
            Spenborough            7    7    6    4    17     90   93   92   47

U15 Boys best 3 races
            Skipton                     2    1    1     4 T        34   29   34
            Leeds City             1    1    2    2     4 T   37   34   58   68
            Bingley Harriers       2    3    4    3     8     58   69   78   70
            Spenborough            3    4    5         12     93  110   86

U17 Women best 3 races
            Wakefield              1    1    1          3     27   27   28
            Bingley Harriers            4    2    1     7          32   30   22
            Halifax Harriers            3    4    2     9          32   37   24
            Leeds City             2    5    3         10     31   46   31

U17 Men best 3 races
            Leeds City             1    1    5    1     3     11   11   46   13
            Holmfirth                   2    1    2     5          44   31   39
            Halifax Harriers       2    4    2          8     36   55   32
            Bingley Harriers       3         3    3     9     58        35   40
            Harrogate              4    5    4         13     59   57   46
            Scunthorpe             5    3    6         14     63   49   47

Senior Women all 4 races
            Bingley Harriers       1    1    1    1     4     48   47   20   28   143
            Holmfirth              2    2    3    3    10     71   75   90   68   304
            Keighley & Craven      3    3    5    5    16     85   85  104  117   391
            Valley Striders        8    6    4    4    22    177  106  104   86   473
            Halifax Harriers       4    5    8    7    24    108  100  165  129   502
            Knavesmire             5    9    7    8    29    116  218  164  218   716
            Ilkley                 7   11    6    6    30    167  277  158  121   723
            Scunthorpe            10    7   10    9    36    245  153  286  222   906
            Spenborough           12    8    9   10    39    294  210  204  232   940

Senior Men all 4 races
            Leeds City             1    1    1    1     4     94   61   87   58   300
            Pudsey & Bramley       4    3    4    3    14    277  205  209  169   860
            Bingley Harriers       2    4    5    4    15    140  208  219  173   740
            Knavesmire             5    5    3    5    18 T  300  223  198  238   959
            Otley A.C.            12    2    2    2    18 T  589  195  161  146  1091
            Holmfirth              3   10    7    6    26    238  455  324  270  1287
            Nestle Rowntree        7    6    6   12    31    334  291  283  539  1447
            Harrogate              8    9    8    7    32    434  441  341  303  1519
            Halifax Harriers      10    8    9    9    36    520  416  432  436  1804
            Keighley & Craven      6    7   14   10    37    316  320  676  447  1759
            Valley Striders        9   11   13    8    41    444  547  611  418  2020
            Scunthorpe            11   16   12   14    53    525  748  590  699  2562