2005 season - Event 4 at Nunroyd Park - Skyrac A C

Senior Men

Individual Results

1 0:35:45 BUCKINGHAM, Mark Holmfirth SM 389
2 0:35:46 HULL, Greg Leeds City M40-49 726
3 0:36:46 FISHER, Ian Otley A.C. SM 478
4 0:36:59 WATSON, Dave Holmfirth SM 395
5 0:37:04 CRITCHLEY, Kim Knavesmire SM 426
6 0:37:21 OSBORNE, Adam Leeds City SM 450
7 0:37:34 MCDONALD, Stewart Bingley Harriers SM 402
8 0:37:39 GOSTLING, Martin Leeds City SM 452
9 0:37:46 MANLEY, Brian Valley Striders SM 510
10 0:37:52 BIRCHALL, Chris Leeds City SM 433
11 0:37:54 NEILL, Steve Pudsey & Bramley SM 359
12 0:38:03 CONVERY, John Bingley Harriers M40-49 671
13 0:38:17 DEVINE, Gary Pudsey & Bramley SM 358
14 0:38:38 MITCHELL, Scott Leeds City SM 533
15 0:38:47 NOON, Jamie Otley A.C. SM 374
16 0:38:53 PARAPIA, Jamil Otley A.C. SM 480
17 0:38:59 HEYWOOD, Jason Holmfirth SM 392
18 0:39:20 MIDGELEY, Tim Leeds City SM 544
19 0:39:23 MILLER, Chris Harrogate SM 456
20 0:39:25 JONES, Adrian Keighley & Craven SM 517
21 0:39:32 COX, Matthew Otley A.C. SM 473
22 0:39:34 MASON, John Woodkirk Str. M40-49 640
23 0:39:44 WILKS, Trev Leeds City SM 451
24 0:39:49 CLAYTON, Neil Otley A.C. SM 475
25 0:39:56 GREEN, Shane Pudsey & Bramley M40-49 611
26 0:40:03 FRASER, Steve Bingley Harriers M40-49 672
27 0:40:06 COTTER, Sean Leeds City SM 436
28 0:40:07 HINCHCLIIFFE, David Longwood M40-49 649
29 0:40:16 FRANKLIN, James Abbey Runners SM 372
30 0:40:16 BROOKS, Cameron Knavesmire SM 424
31 0:40:18 MASON, Mark Halifax Harriers SM 483
32 0:40:21 HARMAN, Dave Leeds City M40-49 731
33 0:40:30 BRADFORD, Anthony Spenborough M40-49 852
34 0:40:32 STEVENSON, Paul Pudsey & Bramley M40-49 613
35 0:40:34 STRANGE, Neil Knavesmire M40-49 432
36 0:40:48 LOWSON, Richard Knavesmire SM 430
37 0:40:51 BROWN, Andy Bingley Harriers SM 404
38 0:40:53 GRANT, Ben Harrogate M50+ 689
39 0:41:03 WHETSTONE, Steve Pudsey & Bramley M40-49 617
40 0:41:05 GOODISON, Brian Abbey Runners M50+ 819
41 0:41:11 HUNN, Stuart Skipton JM 322
42 0:41:16 HAMER, David Keighley & Craven M40-49 822
43 0:41:18 MAYCOCK, Dave Horsforth Harriers M40-49 740
44 0:41:25 WATSON, Jerry Valley Striders M40-49 810
45 0:41:29 GIBBINS, Chris Bingley Harriers SM 543
46 0:41:34 DAWSON, Jon Bingley Harriers SM 548
47 0:41:35 NIXON, Ian Pudsey & Bramley SM 364
48 0:41:36 BRANNEY, Peter Leeds University JM 493
49 0:41:37 HUTCHINSON, Jamie Ilkley SM 499
50 0:41:44 BEDELL, Nigel Keighley & Craven NS M40-49 827
51 0:41:48 SIMPSON, Steve Nestle Rowntree SM 465
52 0:41:59 HOOKER, Nick Leeds City JM 308
53 0:42:00 PERKINS, Jarratt Scunthorpe JM 304
54 0:42:01 ANDERSON, Ian Knavesmire SM 536
55 0:42:02 HEMSLEY, Jason Pudsey & Bramley SM 361
56 0:42:03 SENIOR, James Bingley Harriers SM 403
57 0:42:09 ROWBOTHAM, Ian Harrogate M40-49 687
58 0:42:10 DYSON, Ben Leeds City SM 453
59 0:42:12 STOCKBURN, Paul Harrogate M40-49 690
60 0:42:15 MONAHAN, Nigel Horsforth Harriers M40-49 739
61 0:42:17 PARKER, David Harrogate M40-49 851
62 0:42:18 OLIPHANT, Crawford Pudsey & Bramley SM 385
63 0:42:19 RAYNES, Mike Nestle Rowntree SM 467
64 0:42:20 SCHOLES, Damien Keighley & Craven SM 520
65 0:42:21 WHITLEY, Andy Leeds City JM 310
66 0:42:24 HAUSER, Andy Holmfirth M40-49 657
67 0:42:28 FOSTER, Dale Otley A.C. SM 479
68 0:42:36 HAZELL, Tony Horsforth Harriers SM 440
69 0:42:40 RENDER, Paul Harrogate M40-49 685
70 0:42:45 TAYLOR, Drew Valley Striders M40-49 807
71 0:43:00 FRY, Steve Bingley Harriers M40-49 668
72 0:43:03 CRABTREE, Mark Halifax Harriers M40-49 777
73 0:43:05 THORPE, Andy Halifax Harriers SM 490
74 0:43:08 BARKER, Ryan Halifax Harriers SM 489
75 0:43:19 CLARIDGE, Simon Harrogate SM 455
76 0:43:23 NORMANDALE, Andy Nestle Rowntree M40-49 717
77 0:43:29 GLOVER, Robert Pudsey & Bramley M40-49 615
78 0:43:38 ATKINSON, Barry Knavesmire M40-49 742
79 0:43:42 RYDER, Jim Ilkley SM 497
80 0:43:51 GRIFFITHS, Richard Holmfirth M40-49 656
81 0:43:52 PERKINS, Garry Scunthorpe M50+ 694
82 0:43:55 GRAY, Rob Wetherby R M40-49 646
83 0:43:57 SPRINGER, Marc Horsforth Harriers M50+ 737
84 0:43:58 HORBURY, Martin Keighley & Craven M40-49 826
85 0:43:59 BELL, Gerry Bingley Harriers M50+ 666
86 0:44:02 WALKER, Chris Bingley Harriers M40-49 664
87 0:44:08 FRYER, Michael Halifax Harriers M40-49 778
88 0:44:09 HIRD, Gareth Wharfedale Harriers SM 375
89 0:44:10 KING, Richard Valley Striders SM 511
90 0:44:12 HENDLEY, Darren Knavesmire SM 429
91 0:44:13 LANGAN, Kevin Knavesmire M40-49 747
92 0:44:14 BHOWMICK, Julian Valley Striders SM 351
93 0:44:19 GRANT, Carey Bingley Harriers M40-49 665
94 0:44:26 SCOTT, Richard Bingley Harriers M40-49 836
95 0:44:28 LESTER, Jonathan Skyrac M50+ 799
96 0:44:29 EISER, Dave Knavesmire SM 427
97 0:44:34 KIRBY, Martin Nestle Rowntree M40-49 718
98 0:44:37 ATKINSON, John Ilkley M40-49 785
99 0:44:39 HEATH, George Halifax Harriers JM 314
100 0:44:41 WORMALD, Andy Abbey Runners SM 370
101 0:44:43 HINDLE, Paul Keighley & Craven M40-49 824
102 0:44:47 KERSEY, Rob Holmfirth M50+ 658
103 0:45:08 BROOK, Ashley Harrogate M40-49 683
104 0:45:16 BARKER, Ralph Denby Dale M40-49 602
105 0:45:22 EAGLESTONE, Kevin Woodkirk Str. SM 382
106 0:45:25 NEESAM, Andy Nestle Rowntree M40-49 725
107 0:45:25 ARMITAGE, Neil Pudsey Pacers SM 354
108 0:45:31 SMITH, Mike Bingley Harriers M50+ 767
109 0:45:36 FORTESCUE, John Abbey Runners M40-49 627
110 0:45:43 SKIDMORE, Stephen Woodkirk Str. M40-49 642
111 0:45:49 THOMAS, Huw Denby Dale SM 352
112 0:45:55 PATCHETT, Gareth Spenborough M40-49 763
113 0:45:57 MAY, Andy Abbey Runners SM 371
114 0:45:59 HUTCHINSON, Alan Valley Striders M40-49 806
115 0:46:13 CUNLIFFE, Rory Bradford & Airedale M40-49 636
116 0:46:20 MILLER, Brian Harrogate M40-49 684
117 0:46:26 MOORE, Ian Holmfirth M40-49 659
118 0:46:40 SMITH, Peter Scunthorpe M40-49 702
119 0:46:52 DICKSON, David Abbey Runners M40-49 626
120 0:47:03 DRANSFIELD, Michael Spenborough M40-49 760
121 0:47:12 CUTTS, Andrew Valley Striders M40-49 801
122 0:47:21 LISTER, Martin Harrogate M50+ 692
123 0:47:31 HETHERINGTON, Mark Abbey Runners M40-49 624
124 0:47:36 CHAPMAN, Neil Ilkley M40-49 782
125 0:47:42 WALSH, Carl Otley A.C. M40-49 707
126 0:47:43 RICHMOND, Michael Woodkirk Str. SM 383
127 0:48:09 JACKSON, Bob Valley Striders M50+ 813
128 0:48:23 JEFFERY, Howard Otley A.C. M50+ 714
129 0:48:26 ARMISTEAD, John Otley A.C. M40-49 706
130 0:48:33 GIBBS, Fred Bingley Harriers M50+ 670
131 0:48:36 MORLEY, Eric Nidd Valley M50+ 773
132 0:48:38 DYKE, Andy Scunthorpe JM 305
133 0:48:42 THOMPSON, Martin Spenborough M40-49 758
134 0:48:45 FEESER, Barry Hull Springhead M50+ 847
135 0:48:46 KING, Ed Horsforth Harriers M40-49 818
136 0:48:54 SUTCLIFFE, Peter Keighley & Craven M40-49 830
137 0:49:04 JEFFERY, Mick Otley A.C. M50+ 705
138 0:49:08 HARE, Stephen Halifax Harriers M40-49 779
139 0:49:12 HANNAH, Tom Otley A.C. M50+ 713
140 0:49:17 KELLY, John Otley A.C. M40-49 708
141 0:49:21 HORSFALL, Mike Denby Dale M50+ 606
142 0:49:31 SIMPSON, Ian Longwood M50+ 650
143 0:49:37 THROUP, Simon Wharfedale Harriers M40-49 619
144 0:49:40 SMITH, Chris Idle M40-49 673
145 0:49:43 CLAYTON, Phil Scunthorpe SM 417
146 0:49:45 LYNN, Alan Nestle Rowntree M40-49 721
147 0:49:47 COLES, Malcolm Skyrac M50+ 797
148 0:49:51 GRANT, Michael Valley Striders M40-49 803
149 0:50:03 AUDSLEY, Anthony Wakefield M40-49 846
150 0:50:33 PRITCHARD, Bob Skyrac M40-49 796
151 0:50:34 WHITE, Anthony Longwood M50+ 651
152 0:50:43 RAMSDEN, Dave Keighley & Craven M50+ 835
153 0:50:44 ROBINSON, Phil Otley A.C. M50+ 712
154 0:50:45 WOOD, Keith Ilkley M40-49 784
155 0:50:46 ACKROYD, Andy Denby Dale SM 353
156 0:50:56 ROBINSON, Phil Nidd Valley M40-49 771
157 0:51:02 BRADSHAW, Carl Wharfedale Harriers M40-49 647
158 0:51:07 HIRD, David Wharfedale Harriers M40-49 633
159 0:51:34 SHIELDS, Pete Ilkley M50+ 783
160 0:51:46 GREEN, Eric Valley Striders M40-49 849
161 0:51:54 WRIGHT, Simon Bingley Harriers SM 414
162 0:51:59 TOWERS, Jim Nidd Valley M50+ 768
163 0:52:14 ROBINSON, Carl Woodkirk Str. SM 381
164 0:52:20 WADE, Peter Skyrac M50+ 794
165 0:52:21 BYE, Alan Skyrac M50+ 798
166 0:52:32 BATEMAN, Lucas Wetherby R SM 377
167 0:52:35 BESTON, Dave Abbey Runners M40-49 625
168 0:52:40 HAYGARTH, Tony Valley Striders M50+ 812
169 0:52:46 COCK, Tim Holmfirth M50+ 853
170 0:53:44 MAXFIELD, Jonathan Scunthorpe SM 534
171 0:53:58 STEAD, Grahame Otley A.C. M40-49 711
172 0:54:11 GOTT, Richard Knavesmire M50+ 746
173 0:54:27 STAINER, Alan Wakefield M50+ 620
174 0:55:16 REILLY, Heath Halifax Harriers SM 484
175 0:56:19 MIDDLEBROUGH, John Skyrac M40-49 795
176 0:59:28 EDWARDS, Tom Denby Dale M50+ 605
177 0:59:50 HESLOP, Steve Scunthorpe M40-49 700
178 1:00:00 HAMBLETON, Andy Holmfirth M50+ 854
179 1:00:12 CARDINALE, Antonio Otley A.C. M50+ 709
180 1:00:15 CATTANACH, David Otley A.C. M50+ 703
181 1:01:47 ANDREWS, Pete Denby Dale M50+ 603


Team Results

1 Leeds City 2 6 8 10 14 18 58
2 Otley A.C. 3 15 16 21 24 67 146
3 Pudsey & Bramley 11 13 25 34 39 47 169
4 Bingley Harriers 7 12 26 37 45 46 173
5 Knavesmire 5 30 35 36 54 78 238
(B) Leeds City 23 27 32 52 58 65 257
6 Holmfirth 1 4 17 66 80 102 270
7 Harrogate 19 38 57 59 61 69 303
8 Valley Striders 9 44 70 89 92 114 418
9 Halifax Harriers 31 72 73 74 87 99 436
10 Keighley & Craven 20 42 64 84 101 136 447
(B) Bingley Harriers 56 71 85 86 93 94 485
11 Abbey Runners 29 40 100 109 113 119 510
12 Nestle Rowntree 51 63 76 97 106 146 539
13 Ilkley 49 79 98 124 154 159 663
14 Scunthorpe 53 81 118 132 145 170 699
(B) Otley A.C. 125 128 129 137 139 140 798
15 Denby Dale 104 111 141 155 176 181 868
16 Skyrac 95 147 150 164 165 175 896

Visitors are welcome to print these results for their personal use only.
Please contact the Complete Runner if you would like information about publishing this information