2005 season - Event 3 at Thornes Park - Wakefield & D H A C

Senior Men

Individual Results

1 0:30:38 BUCKINGHAM, Mark Holmfirth SM 389
2 0:31:01 CRITCHLEY, Kim Knavesmire SM 426
3 0:31:06 FISHER, Ian Otley A.C. SM 478
4 0:31:42 WATSON, Dave Holmfirth SM 395
5 0:31:59 HULL, Greg Leeds City M40-49 726
6 0:32:05 SANDERS, Martin Ackworth SM 531
7 0:32:26 CARE, Hywel Nestle Rowntree SM 470
8 0:32:27 MCDONALD, Stewart Bingley Harriers SM 402
9 0:32:32 NEILL, Steve Pudsey & Bramley SM 359
10 0:32:34 BROWNLEE, Alistair Bradford G.S. JM 316
11 0:32:35 CONVERY, John Bingley Harriers M40-49 671
12 0:32:52 MITCHELL, Scott Leeds City SM 533
13 0:32:56 NOON, Jamie Otley A.C. SM 374
14 0:32:59 ROSCOE, Martin Leeds City M40-49 727
15 0:33:09 STEEL, Peter Leeds City SM 542
16 0:33:14 JONES, Adrian Keighley & Craven SM 517
17 0:33:21 BROOKS, Cameron Knavesmire SM 424
18 0:33:28 WILKS, Trev Leeds City SM 451
19 0:33:29 CLAYTON, Neil Otley A.C. SM 475
20 0:33:45 PARAPIA, Jamil Otley A.C. SM 480
21 0:33:47 MILLER, Chris Harrogate SM 456
22 0:33:50 PERKINS, Jarratt Scunthorpe JM 304
23 0:33:50 COTTER, Sean Leeds City SM 436
24 0:33:55 COX, Matthew Otley A.C. SM 473
25 0:33:57 ENGLAND, Russell Leeds City JM 311
26 0:34:00 MASON, Mark Halifax Harriers SM 483
27 0:34:03 BRADFORD, Anthony Spenborough M40-49 852
28 0:34:05 PATTISON, Richard Pudsey & Bramley M40-49 612
29 0:34:07 STEVENSON, Paul Pudsey & Bramley M40-49 613
30 0:34:08 HILTON, Andy Nestle Rowntree SM 464
31 0:34:10 HINCHCLIIFFE, David Longwood M40-49 649
32 0:34:11 FRASER, Steve Bingley Harriers M40-49 672
33 0:34:17 MASON, John Woodkirk Str. M40-49 640
34 0:34:19 FRANKLIN, James Abbey Runners SM 372
35 0:34:25 JOHNSTONE, Stuart Harrogate JM 458
36 0:34:30 STRANGE, Neil Knavesmire M40-49 432
37 0:34:36 HUNN, Stuart Skipton JM 322
38 0:34:38 BRANNEY, Peter Leeds University JM 493
39 0:34:40 CHIPPETT, Dave Knavesmire SM 425
40 0:34:41 LOWSON, Richard Knavesmire SM 430
41 0:34:42 WHETSTONE, Steve Pudsey & Bramley M40-49 617
42 0:34:45 TOWNSEND, Phil Leeds City M40-49 729
43 0:34:48 BYRNE, Thomas Spenborough SM 421
44 0:34:49 SHAW, Dave Keighley & Craven NS SM 527
45 0:34:54 GIBBINS, Chris Bingley Harriers SM 543
46 0:34:54 EGNER, Mike Denby Dale M40-49 601
47 0:34:59 BROWN, Andy Bingley Harriers SM 404
48 0:35:11 GREEN, Shane Pudsey & Bramley M40-49 611
49 0:35:17 BREAKS, Adam Halifax Harriers SM 537
50 0:35:18 GRANT, Ben Harrogate M50+ 689
51 0:35:26 SOUTH, Ricky Holmfirth M40-49 388
52 0:35:27 SIMPSON, Steve Nestle Rowntree SM 465
53 0:35:30 DYSON, Ben Leeds City SM 453
54 0:35:31 OLIPHANT, Crawford Pudsey & Bramley SM 385
55 0:35:35 GOODISON, Brian Abbey Runners M50+ 819
56 0:35:58 LOWE, Steve Wakefield SM 384
57 0:36:05 NORMANDALE, Andy Nestle Rowntree M40-49 717
58 0:36:15 TAYLOR, Drew Valley Striders M40-49 807
59 0:36:16 NIXON, Ian Pudsey & Bramley SM 364
60 0:36:17 RAYNES, Mike Nestle Rowntree SM 467
61 0:36:18 SHIPYLKA, Nick Scunthorpe M40-49 701
62 0:36:18 WHITLEY, Andy Leeds City JM 310
63 0:36:18 STEVENS, Benjamin Bradford G.S. JM 319
64 0:36:19 HAWKING, Giles Knavesmire SM 428
65 0:36:22 PATEL, Dijesh Bradford G.S. JM 318
66 0:36:27 HAUSER, Andy Holmfirth M40-49 657
67 0:36:31 BUMSTEAD, Rob Valley Striders SM 509
68 0:36:36 BROOKSBANK, John Abbey Runners M40-49 622
69 0:36:37 ATKINSON, Barry Knavesmire M40-49 742
70 0:36:40 BOOTH, Andy Knavesmire SM 423
71 0:36:42 JUKES, Ben Pudsey & Bramley SM 367
72 0:36:43 STEWART, Dan Spenborough SM 420
73 0:36:43 HOLAH, John Pudsey & Bramley M40-49 616
74 0:36:44 SENIOR, Michael Horsforth Harriers SM 441
75 0:36:48 STOCKBURN, Paul Harrogate M40-49 690
76 0:36:53 SCOTT, Richard Bingley Harriers M40-49 836
77 0:36:54 KIRBY, Martin Nestle Rowntree M40-49 718
78 0:36:56 CRABTREE, Mark Halifax Harriers M40-49 777
79 0:37:00 RENDER, Paul Harrogate M40-49 685
80 0:37:10 SCHOLES, Damien Keighley & Craven SM 520
81 0:37:12 CLARIDGE, Simon Harrogate SM 455
82 0:37:15 DUNNE, Liam Otley A.C. SM 477
83 0:37:16 BARKER, Ryan Halifax Harriers SM 489
84 0:37:18 PARKER, David Harrogate M40-49 851
85 0:37:23 ROWBOTHAM, Ian Harrogate M40-49 687
86 0:37:26 EISER, Dave Knavesmire SM 427
87 0:37:39 LEGG, Ian Wetherby R M40-49 643
88 0:37:40 BOURKE, Niall Pudsey & Bramley SM 365
89 0:37:42 GRAY, Rob Wetherby R M40-49 646
90 0:37:43 HENDLEY, Darren Knavesmire SM 429
91 0:37:55 DICKSON, David Abbey Runners M40-49 626
92 0:38:01 FRYER, Michael Halifax Harriers M40-49 778
93 0:38:05 FRY, Steve Bingley Harriers M40-49 668
94 0:38:08 RIMMER, Stephen Holmfirth M40-49 661
95 0:38:13 BARKER, Ralph Denby Dale M40-49 602
96 0:38:15 NEESAM, Andy Nestle Rowntree M40-49 725
97 0:38:19 HINDLE, Paul Keighley & Craven M40-49 824
98 0:38:25 VALLANCE, Simon Valley Striders M40-49 809
99 0:38:31 CROSSLEY, Edward Bradford G.S. JM 317
100 0:38:32 MILLER, Brian Harrogate M40-49 684
101 0:38:33 MITCHELL, Ian Longwood M50+ 629
102 0:38:39 WORMALD, Andy Abbey Runners SM 370
103 0:38:40 WADE, Andrew Ilkley M40-49 850
104 0:38:41 HEATH, George Halifax Harriers JM 314
105 0:38:44 MAY, Andy Abbey Runners SM 371
106 0:38:53 PATCHETT, Gareth Spenborough M40-49 763
107 0:38:58 BROOK, Ashley Harrogate M40-49 683
108 0:39:01 KERSEY, Rob Holmfirth M50+ 658
109 0:39:04 SKIDMORE, Stephen Woodkirk Str. M40-49 642
110 0:39:09 MOORE, Ian Holmfirth M40-49 659
111 0:39:11 RICHMOND, Michael Woodkirk Str. SM 383
112 0:39:15 BROOMFIELD, Tim Harrogate M50+ 682
113 0:39:19 NORGATE, Andrew Longwood M50+ 652
114 0:39:24 THOMAS, Huw Denby Dale SM 352
115 0:39:25 CHAPMAN, Neil Ilkley M40-49 782
116 0:39:30 HAWKSBY, Ray Otley A.C. M50+ 765
117 0:39:33 SINGLETON, Keith Wakefield M50+ 628
118 0:39:36 MANN, Gavin Scunthorpe SM 418
119 0:39:37 DICKINSON, Phil Harrogate SM 411
120 0:39:39 DOVER, Bob Bingley Harriers M50+ 669
121 0:39:45 HUNTER, Paul Valley Striders M40-49 805
122 0:39:53 BYRNE, James Spenborough SM 545
123 0:39:59 LAWRENCE, Paul Leeds University SM 494
124 0:40:01 TREVELYAN, Adrian Idle SM 408
125 0:40:05 BURTON, Roderick Scunthorpe M50+ 695
126 0:40:12 SMITH, Mike Bingley Harriers M50+ 767
127 0:40:17 CHOWN, Colin Pudsey Pacers M40-49 609
128 0:40:20 HUTCHINSON, Alan Valley Striders M40-49 806
129 0:40:24 WATSON, Neil Longwood M40-49 653
130 0:40:42 HETHERINGTON, Mark Abbey Runners M40-49 624
131 0:40:51 SMITH, Peter Scunthorpe M40-49 702
132 0:41:01 HEALY, Brian Nidd Valley M40-49 776
133 0:41:04 CLAYTON, Phil Scunthorpe SM 417
134 0:41:05 SIMPSON, Ian Longwood M50+ 650
135 0:41:09 SMITH, Chris Idle M40-49 673
136 0:41:21 KIRK, Dave Pudsey Pacers M40-49 638
137 0:41:21 TAYLOR, Richard Keighley & Craven SM 526
138 0:41:24 GALLAGHER, John Spenborough SM 419
139 0:41:35 JACKSON, Bob Valley Striders M50+ 813
140 0:41:49 HANNAH, Tom Otley A.C. M50+ 713
141 0:41:50 LYNN, Alan Nestle Rowntree M40-49 721
142 0:41:53 GATENBY, Robert Leeds City SM 434
143 0:42:02 BROOKSBY, Paul Denby Dale M40-49 608
144 0:42:04 THROUP, Simon Wharfedale Harriers M40-49 619
145 0:42:09 TURNER, Phil Halifax Harriers SM 488
146 0:42:12 JONES, Chris Spenborough M40-49 757
147 0:42:16 JEFFERY, Howard Otley A.C. M50+ 714
148 0:42:19 JOHNSON, Don Baildon M50+ 820
149 0:42:25 TEASEY, Mark Ilkley SM 496
150 0:42:32 AUDSLEY, Anthony Wakefield M40-49 846
151 0:42:42 FALE, Alistair Valley Striders M40-49 802
152 0:42:44 MCCONNELL, Stuart Halifax Harriers SM 487
153 0:42:51 HORSFALL, Mike Denby Dale M50+ 606
154 0:42:56 MORLEY, Eric Nidd Valley M50+ 773
155 0:43:15 HIRD, David Wharfedale Harriers M40-49 633
156 0:43:18 ROBINSON, Phil Otley A.C. M50+ 712
157 0:43:28 SENIOR, Paul Holmfirth SM 393
158 0:43:32 TOWERS, Jim Nidd Valley M50+ 768
159 0:43:34 CUNNINGHAM, Nick Wharfedale Harriers M40-49 837
160 0:43:38 SKIDMORE, Paul Woodkirk Str. M40-49 641
161 0:43:39 COLES, Malcolm Skyrac M50+ 797
162 0:43:44 ACKROYD, Andy Denby Dale SM 353
163 0:43:53 LITTLE, Steve Idle M40-49 674
164 0:43:57 BLYTHE, Tony Idle M40-49 676
165 0:44:02 FRAY, Clive Spenborough M40-49 764
166 0:44:10 RAMSDEN, Dave Keighley & Craven M50+ 835
167 0:44:23 REILLY, Heath Halifax Harriers SM 484
168 0:44:32 WADE, Peter Skyrac M50+ 794
169 0:44:48 BENTLEY, Kevin Spenborough M40-49 759
170 0:44:58 BATEMAN, Lucas Wetherby R SM 377
171 0:45:07 BYE, Alan Skyrac M50+ 798
172 0:45:33 HAYGARTH, Tony Valley Striders M50+ 812
173 0:46:01 METCALFE, Michael Halifax Harriers M50+ 780
174 0:46:06 ANDERSON, Stuart Wakefield M50+ 634
175 0:46:08 GREEN, Eric Valley Striders M40-49 849
176 0:46:16 GOTT, Richard Knavesmire M50+ 746
177 0:46:52 SEYMOUR, Mark Harrogate M40-49 839
178 0:47:11 SCOTT, Gordon Wetherby R M40-49 644
179 0:47:32 WEBSTER, Geoff Valley Striders M50+ 816
180 0:47:32 LENG, Arthur Keighley & Craven M50+ 834
181 0:48:28 WILCOCK, Ian Nestle Rowntree M40-49 720
182 0:48:46 WILKES, Bob Valley Striders M50+ 817
183 0:50:30 BEDFORD, Dave Denby Dale M40-49 607
184 0:51:12 HESLOP, Steve Scunthorpe M40-49 700
185 0:51:18 CARDINALE, Antonio Otley A.C. M50+ 709
186 0:51:58 WILSON, Paul Knavesmire M40-49 756
187 0:52:41 BUCKTROUT, John Valley Striders M40-49 848
188 0:52:41 STEVENSON, Peter Valley Striders M50+ 814
189 0:53:45 ANDREWS, Pete Denby Dale M50+ 603


Team Results

1 Leeds City 5 12 14 15 18 23 87
2 Otley A.C. 3 13 19 20 24 82 161
3 Knavesmire 2 17 36 39 40 64 198
4 Pudsey & Bramley 9 28 29 41 48 54 209
5 Bingley Harriers 8 11 32 45 47 76 219
6 Nestle Rowntree 7 30 52 57 60 77 283
7 Holmfirth 1 4 51 66 94 108 324
8 Harrogate 21 35 50 75 79 81 341
9 Halifax Harriers 26 49 78 83 92 104 432
10 Abbey Runners 34 55 68 91 102 105 455
11 Spenborough 27 43 72 106 122 138 508
12 Scunthorpe 22 61 118 125 131 133 590
(B) Harrogate 84 85 100 107 112 119 607
13 Valley Striders 58 67 98 121 128 139 611
14 Keighley & Craven 16 80 97 137 166 180 676
(B) Knavesmire 69 70 86 90 176 186 677
15 Denby Dale 46 95 114 143 153 162 713
(B) Valley Striders 151 172 175 179 182 187 1046

Visitors are welcome to print these results for their personal use only.
Please contact the Complete Runner if you would like information about publishing this information