2005 season - Event 3 at Thornes Park - Wakefield & D H A C

Senior Ladies

Individual Results

1 0:21:13 MAWER, Lisa Bingley Harriers F35-44 474
2 0:21:22 GOSTLING, Alex Leeds City SW 377
3 0:21:34 MUNRO, Pauline Bingley Harriers F35-44 517
4 0:21:36 WHITE, Natalie Bingley NS SW 443
5 0:21:42 MAYHO, Lucy Bingley Harriers JW 312
6 0:22:06 DE MARIA, Celia Leeds City SW 441
7 0:22:09 BEEVERS, Sarah Wakefield SW 350
8 0:22:09 YOUNG, Kirsten Leeds City SW 381
9 0:22:23 DUCK, Claire Nestle Rowntree SW 374
10 0:22:28 HARRIS, Sam Valley Striders SW 425
11 0:22:39 BECCONSALL, Sue Bingley Harriers F45+ 473
12 0:22:42 SINGLETON, Helen Wakefield SW 351
13 0:22:46 GLOVER, Helen Keighley & Craven SW 428
14 0:22:47 WOFFENDEN, Elisa Keighley & Craven F35-44 560
15 0:22:51 WAITE, Diane Holmfirth F45+ 501
16 0:22:55 LEAVER, Claire Holmfirth SW 370
17 0:23:00 HIRD, Tamara Wharfedale Harriers SW 345
18 0:23:01 YOUNG, Lorna Leeds City JW 313
19 0:23:09 EDWARDS, Rosie Halifax Harriers JW 320
20 0:23:21 CLAYTON, Emma Scunthorpe JW 318
21 0:23:30 SHARRAD, Amy Spenborough SW 403
22 0:23:31 TOMES, Elizabeth Keighley & Craven F45+ 562
23 0:23:33 BENNETT, Allison Ilkley F35-44 484
24 0:23:37 BALTROP, Jules Valley Striders SW 422
25 0:23:45 SHOTTER, Jean Holmfirth F35-44 500
26 0:23:59 ROWE, Issy Harrogate JW 382
27 0:24:05 HAUGHTON, Steph Skyrac SW 418
28 0:24:06 WOODWARD, Jenny Bingley Harriers SW 367
29 0:24:08 WATERHOUSE, Carole Halifax Harriers F35-44 543
30 0:24:10 HOLAH, Sarah Pudsey & Bramley SW 411
31 0:24:11 JARVIS, Sarah Ilkley SW 359
32 0:24:11 HARRIS, Mary Valley Striders F45+ 554
33 0:24:30 HARRIS, Megan Hull Achilles JW 326
34 0:24:33 EWART, Lesley Holmfirth F45+ 493
35 0:24:34 FOTHERBY, Sarah Horsforth Harriers SW 342
36 0:24:40 STRANGE, Fiona Knavesmire F35-44 526
37 0:24:49 GEORGE-PLUNKETT, Abey Knavesmire SW 384
38 0:24:51 TEKCHANDANI, Mivvy Valley Striders F35-44 550
39 0:24:57 WHITLEY, Sarah Leeds City JW 314
40 0:24:58 MILTHORPE, Susan Spenborough F45+ 508
41 0:25:10 CLARK, Laura Valley Striders SW 423
42 0:25:14 MELLOR, Rachel Holmfirth F35-44 502
43 0:25:32 CLARKE, Amanda Bingley Harriers F35-44 472
44 0:25:41 DAVIES, Sian Leeds City JW 315
45 0:25:46 PEAK, Zoe Knavesmire SW 391
46 0:25:52 BUCKLEY, Chris Knavesmire F45+ 572
47 0:25:55 SCRIVASTAVE, Angela Ilkley F35-44 462
48 0:26:04 SCHOFIELD, Carole Valley Striders F35-44 566
49 0:26:06 CORDINGLEY, Janet Knavesmire F45+ 524
50 0:26:08 PETIT, Helen Holmfirth F35-44 499
51 0:26:16 BLACKBURN, Serena Horsforth Harriers F35-44 546
52 0:26:23 CRABTREE, Linda Halifax Harriers F45+ 538
53 0:26:25 ACKROYD, Jacqueline Harrogate F45+ 573
54 0:26:27 MARSHALL, Tracey Bingley Harriers F35-44 477
55 0:26:30 SPURR, Debbie Keighley & Craven F35-44 561
56 0:26:34 WALSH, Helen Otley A.C. F35-44 509
57 0:26:36 KITCHEN, Diane Ilkley F45+ 488
58 0:26:40 ERRINGTON, Adele Ilkley SW 361
59 0:26:46 RICHARDSON, Emma Valley Striders SW 436
60 0:26:51 JOHNSON, Naomi Bingley Harriers SW 364
61 0:26:54 CHAPLIN, Bev Horsforth Harriers SW 416
62 0:26:59 GREEN, Claire Spenborough SW 435
63 0:27:01 FULTON, Sue Bingley Harriers F45+ 476
64 0:27:11 JOHNSON, Denise Baildon F45+ 557
65 0:27:14 CABTREE, Amy Halifax Harriers SW 404
66 0:27:19 WOOD, Rebecca Holmfirth SW 439
67 0:27:22 NORMINGTON, Andrea Wetherby R F35-44 482
68 0:27:48 LEARY, Gay Halifax Harriers F45+ 539
69 0:27:49 FISK, Fiona Scunthorpe F35-44 515
70 0:27:59 MITCHELL, Adele Ilkley SW 438
71 0:28:01 NICHOLSON, Chrisi Pudsey & Bramley SW 352
72 0:28:04 PORTER, Carman Wetherby R F35-44 480
73 0:28:13 MALLORIE-LEWIS, Alison Wetherby R SW 353
74 0:28:17 BALMFORTH, Sarah Holmfirth SW 368
75 0:28:28 GRADWELL, Emma Knavesmire SW 386
76 0:28:42 JENKINS, Emma Valley Striders SW 426
77 0:28:47 WATSON, Sylvia Valley Striders F45+ 555
78 0:28:53 BROCK, Laura Idle F45+ 530
79 0:28:53 BELCHER, Joanne Idle SW 392
80 0:29:27 HARDING, Caroline Pudsey & Bramley SW 414
81 0:30:10 BYRNE, Charlotte Spenborough JW 325
82 0:30:14 MCGIVERN, Debby Holmfirth F45+ 564
83 0:30:18 WILKINSON, Faye Spenborough F35-44 504
84 0:30:24 DENNY, Cath Holmfirth F35-44 491
85 0:30:36 MULLINGER, Louise Holmfirth F35-44 498
86 0:30:58 THOMPSON, Bridget Wharfedale Harriers F35-44 544
87 0:31:17 MANSELL, Suzanne Holmfirth F35-44 565
88 0:31:23 PEACOCK, Hannah Otley A.C. SW 402
89 0:31:26 HANSON, Kristina Knavesmire SW 387
90 0:31:26 WILSON, Julie Knavesmire F45+ 527
91 0:31:35 JONES, Sue Spenborough F35-44 503
92 0:32:16 GARLICK, Alison Idle SW 394
93 0:32:25 HILTON, Fiona Otley A.C. F35-44 512
94 0:32:30 EDEN, Lyn Nidd Valley F45+ 531
95 0:32:43 CLOSE, Claire Wetherby R SW 354
96 0:32:47 ROWBOTHAM, Jane Harrogate F45+ 568
97 0:34:19 SMITH, Nadine Scunthorpe SW 401
98 0:34:25 METCALFE, Margaret Halifax Harriers F45+ 537
99 0:34:40 PEARSON, Amanda Spenborough F35-44 506
100 0:36:54 PERKINS, Maureen Scunthorpe F45+ 514


Team Results

1 Bingley Harriers 1 3 5 11 20
2 Leeds City 2 6 8 18 34
3 Holmfirth 15 16 25 34 90
4 Valley Striders 10 24 32 38 104
5 Keighley & Craven 13 14 22 55 104
6 Ilkley 23 31 47 57 158
7 Knavesmire 36 37 45 46 164
8 Halifax Harriers 19 29 52 65 165
(B) Bingley Harriers 28 43 54 60 185
9 Spenborough 21 40 62 81 204
(B) Valley Striders 41 48 59 76 224
(B) Holmfirth 42 50 66 74 232
10 Scunthorpe 20 69 97 100 286
(B) Knavesmire 49 75 89 90 303
11 Wetherby R 67 72 73 95 307
(C) Holmfirth 82 84 85 87 338

Visitors are welcome to print these results for their personal use only.
Please contact the Complete Runner if you would like information about publishing this information