2005 season - Event 2 at Otley - Otley A C

Senior Men

Individual Results

1 0:28:38 FISHER, Ian Otley A.C. SM 478
2 0:28:54 CRITCHLEY, Kim Knavesmire SM 426
3 0:29:21 BURRETT, Mike Leeds City SM 447
4 0:29:29 ROSCOE, Martin Leeds City M40-49 727
5 0:29:49 CARE, Hywel Nestle Rowntree SM 470
6 0:29:53 SMITH, Will Keighley & Craven SM 521
7 0:29:55 OSBORNE, Adam Leeds City SM 450
8 0:29:57 MCDONALD, Stewart Bingley Harriers SM 402
9 0:30:06 BRYAN, Chris Skyrac SM 505
10 0:30:12 DEVINE, Gary Pudsey & Bramley SM 358
11 0:30:13 BROWNLEE, Alistair Bradford G.S. JM 316
12 0:30:16 NOON, Jamie Otley A.C. SM 374
13 0:30:21 CONVERY, John Bingley Harriers M40-49 671
14 0:30:36 MITCHELL, Scott Leeds City SM 533
15 0:30:38 MANLEY, Brian Valley Striders SM 510
16 0:30:41 HILTON, Martin Leeds City SM 446
17 0:30:42 WHITEHEAD, Joshua Leeds City SM 532
18 0:30:55 HARMAN, Dave Leeds City M40-49 731
19 0:30:57 JONES, Adrian Keighley & Craven SM 517
20 0:30:59 HEYWOOD, Jason Holmfirth SM 392
21 0:31:13 BROOKS, Cameron Knavesmire SM 424
22 0:31:18 GOBLE, Paul Nestle Rowntree SM 471
23 0:31:30 LAWRENCE, Robin Bingley Harriers SM 397
24 0:31:38 STEVENSON, Paul Pudsey & Bramley M40-49 613
25 0:31:40 MASON, John Woodkirk Str. M40-49 640
26 0:31:41 COX, Matthew Otley A.C. SM 473
27 0:31:44 CLAYTON, Neil Otley A.C. SM 475
28 0:31:51 COTTER, Sean Leeds City SM 436
29 0:31:55 MASON, Mark Halifax Harriers SM 483
30 0:31:58 JOHNSTONE, Stuart Harrogate JM 458
31 0:31:59 GREEN, Shane Pudsey & Bramley M40-49 611
32 0:32:00 PERKINS, Jarratt Scunthorpe JM 304
33 0:32:04 STRANGE, Neil Knavesmire M40-49 432
34 0:32:06 WILKS, Trev Leeds City SM 451
35 0:32:08 ENGLAND, Russell Leeds City JM 311
36 0:32:10 COATES, Harry Skipton JM 323
37 0:32:12 STEVENSON, Brian Pudsey & Bramley M40-49 614
38 0:32:14 FARRAN, Martin Leeds City M40-49 730
39 0:32:17 PARAPIA, Jamil Otley A.C. SM 480
40 0:32:19 BROWN, Andy Bingley Harriers SM 404
41 0:32:21 WHETSTONE, Steve Pudsey & Bramley M40-49 617
42 0:32:24 HUNN, Stuart Skipton JM 322
43 0:32:28 GOODISON, Brian Abbey Runners M50+ 819
44 0:32:30 SHAW, Dave Keighley & Craven NS SM 527
45 0:32:34 GRANT, Carey Bingley Harriers M40-49 665
46 0:32:38 SIMPSON, Steve Nestle Rowntree SM 465
47 0:32:38 LOWSON, Richard Knavesmire SM 430
48 0:32:42 BREAKS, Adam Halifax Harriers SM 537
49 0:32:44 GRANT, Ben Harrogate M50+ 689
50 0:32:47 SOUTH, Ricky Holmfirth M40-49 388
51 0:32:48 BYRNE, Thomas Spenborough SM 421
52 0:32:49 HAMER, David Keighley & Craven M40-49 822
53 0:32:56 BEDELL, Nigel Keighley & Craven NS M40-49 827
54 0:33:06 CROWTHER, Ben Halifax Harriers JM 313
55 0:33:08 LOWE, Steve Wakefield SM 384
56 0:33:10 LANE, David Spenborough M40-49 761
57 0:33:10 HILTON, Brian Leeds City M50+ 735
58 0:33:12 DYSON, Ben Leeds City SM 453
59 0:33:16 HAWKING, Giles Knavesmire SM 428
60 0:33:21 NORMANDALE, Andy Nestle Rowntree M40-49 717
61 0:33:23 ANDERSON, Ian Knavesmire SM 536
62 0:33:26 OLIPHANT, Crawford Pudsey & Bramley SM 385
63 0:33:30 TAYLOR, Drew Valley Striders M40-49 807
64 0:33:32 RAYNES, Mike Nestle Rowntree SM 467
65 0:33:35 SENIOR, Michael Horsforth Harriers SM 441
66 0:33:40 ARMITAGE, Neil Pudsey Pacers SM 354
67 0:33:42 HAUSER, Andy Holmfirth M40-49 657
68 0:33:44 LEEDHAM, Glenn Keighley & Craven SM 518
69 0:33:48 KIETH, Jon Skyrac SM 507
70 0:33:49 HIRST, Matthew Skipton JM 324
71 0:33:55 BOURKE, Niall Pudsey & Bramley SM 365
72 0:33:59 ROWBOTHAM, Ian Harrogate M40-49 687
73 0:34:07 BUMSTEAD, Rob Valley Striders SM 509
74 0:34:14 CROSSLEY, Edward Bradford G.S. JM 317
75 0:34:18 FRANCE, Andy Holmfirth M40-49 655
76 0:34:19 RENDER, Paul Harrogate M40-49 685
77 0:34:21 SHIPYLKA, Nick Scunthorpe M40-49 701
78 0:34:23 MONAHAN, Nigel Horsforth Harriers M40-49 739
79 0:34:24 ROBINSON, Jamie Bingley Harriers SM 396
80 0:34:25 JUKES, Ben Pudsey & Bramley SM 367
81 0:34:26 ATKINSON, Barry Knavesmire M40-49 742
82 0:34:28 BRANNEY, Peter Leeds University JM 493
83 0:34:34 RYDER, Jim Ilkley SM 497
84 0:34:39 CRABTREE, Mark Halifax Harriers M40-49 777
85 0:34:40 HAZELL, Tony Horsforth Harriers SM 440
86 0:34:41 AYLESBURY, Wayne Leeds City M40-49 736
87 0:34:47 MARSHALL, Charles Keighley & Craven M40-49 832
88 0:34:50 HINDLE, Paul Keighley & Craven M40-49 824
89 0:34:58 TURLAND, Steve Ilkley SM 538
90 0:34:58 DUNNE, Liam Otley A.C. SM 477
91 0:35:00 BELL, Gerry Bingley Harriers M50+ 666
92 0:35:02 WALKER, Chris Bingley Harriers M40-49 664
93 0:35:04 LEGG, Ian Wetherby R M40-49 643
94 0:35:06 ISHERWOOD, Dan Nestle Rowntree SM 466
95 0:35:06 SHIVELEY, Bill Knavesmire M40-49 752
96 0:35:06 SCOTT, Richard Bingley Harriers M40-49 836
97 0:35:08 VALE, Tom Nestle Rowntree SM 472
98 0:35:11 THORPE, Andy Halifax Harriers SM 490
99 0:35:12 PERKINS, Garry Scunthorpe M50+ 694
100 0:35:20 SENIOR, James Bingley Harriers SM 403
101 0:35:23 BOOTH, Andy Knavesmire SM 423
102 0:35:23 KNAPTON, Andy Harrogate M40-49 678
103 0:35:25 FRYER, Michael Halifax Harriers M40-49 778
104 0:35:27 FAIRHURST, Russell Keighley & Craven M40-49 821
105 0:35:39 WORMALD, Andy Abbey Runners SM 370
106 0:35:42 SUNLEY, Richard Horsforth Harriers M40-49 738
107 0:35:43 LESTER, Jonathan Skyrac M50+ 799
108 0:35:43 HIRD, Gareth Wharfedale Harriers SM 375
109 0:35:45 ILEY, Mark Ilkley M40-49 788
110 0:35:48 HORBURY, Martin Keighley & Craven M40-49 826
111 0:35:50 GRAY, Rob Wetherby R M40-49 646
112 0:36:03 HARRIS, Martin Harrogate M40-49 686
113 0:36:04 OLIVER, John Knavesmire M50+ 750
114 0:36:07 SPRINGER, Marc Horsforth Harriers M50+ 737
115 0:36:12 SPENCER, Liam Keighley & Craven SM 522
116 0:36:16 RIMMER, Stephen Holmfirth M40-49 661
117 0:36:19 FALGATE, Mike Pudsey & Bramley M40-49 791
118 0:36:20 HEATH, George Halifax Harriers JM 314
119 0:36:20 GREENWELL, Jon Leeds City SM 449
120 0:36:25 FINN, Martin Pudsey Pacers SM 357
121 0:36:26 ATKINSON, John Ilkley M40-49 785
122 0:36:29 FORTESCUE, John Abbey Runners M40-49 627
123 0:36:31 SMITH, Peter Scunthorpe M40-49 702
124 0:36:44 SKIDMORE, Stephen Woodkirk Str. M40-49 642
125 0:36:47 BROOMFIELD, Tim Harrogate M50+ 682
126 0:36:48 DRANSFIELD, Michael Spenborough M40-49 760
127 0:36:49 MOORE, Ian Holmfirth M40-49 659
128 0:36:50 DICKINSON, Phil Harrogate SM 411
129 0:36:53 KING, Richard Valley Striders SM 511
130 0:36:58 CUTTS, Andrew Valley Striders M40-49 801
131 0:37:04 HORNBY, Jeff Spenborough M40-49 762
132 0:37:07 BARKER, Ralph Denby Dale M40-49 602
133 0:37:09 NORGATE, Andrew Longwood M50+ 652
134 0:37:10 CUNLIFFE, Rory Bradford & Airedale M40-49 636
135 0:37:12 BENTLEY, Kevin Spenborough M40-49 759
136 0:37:13 PRITCHARD, Bob Skyrac M40-49 796
137 0:37:14 HUTCHINSON, Alan Valley Striders M40-49 806
138 0:37:15 MILLER, Brian Harrogate M40-49 684
139 0:37:16 WRIGHT, Paul Horsforth Harriers SM 535
140 0:37:16 ARMISTEAD, John Otley A.C. M40-49 706
141 0:37:21 HOPSON, Dominic Idle SM 410
142 0:37:21 DOVER, Bob Bingley Harriers M50+ 669
143 0:37:25 HAWKSBY, Ray Otley A.C. M50+ 765
144 0:37:33 BROOK, Ashley Harrogate M40-49 683
145 0:37:40 SMITHSON, Paul Keighley & Craven M40-49 829
146 0:37:55 MITCHELL, Ian Longwood M50+ 629
147 0:37:57 CHOWN, Colin Pudsey Pacers M40-49 609
148 0:38:00 RUSHWORTH, Adrian Bingley Harriers SM 766
149 0:38:01 CHAPMAN, Neil Ilkley M40-49 782
150 0:38:01 SIMPSON, Ian Longwood M50+ 650
151 0:38:02 WAGSTAFF, John Knavesmire M50+ 754
152 0:38:06 SMITH, Chris Idle M40-49 673
153 0:38:08 HETHERINGTON, Mark Abbey Runners M40-49 624
154 0:38:12 WARD, Danny Bingley Harriers SM 405
155 0:38:24 HALLAS, John Valley Striders M40-49 804
156 0:38:35 BAKER, Simon Harrogate SM 461
157 0:38:39 TREVELYAN, Adrian Idle SM 408
158 0:38:41 WALSH, Carl Otley A.C. M40-49 707
159 0:38:43 ELLIS, Barrie Horsforth Harriers SM 439
160 0:38:49 TOWLER, Tim Valley Striders M40-49 808
161 0:38:52 HARE, Stephen Halifax Harriers M40-49 779
162 0:38:55 TINKER, Mick Valley Striders M50+ 815
163 0:39:07 TEASEY, Mark Ilkley SM 496
164 0:39:17 SUTCLIFFE, Peter Keighley & Craven M40-49 830
165 0:39:20 HANNAH, Tom Otley A.C. M50+ 713
166 0:39:21 RAISTRICK, Richard Idle M40-49 675
167 0:39:21 GATENBY, Robert Leeds City SM 434
168 0:39:23 GALLAGHER, John Spenborough SM 419
169 0:39:25 BLYTHE, Tony Idle M40-49 676
170 0:39:28 CHIPPENDALE, Neil Woodkirk Str. M40-49 639
171 0:39:30 JONES, Chris Spenborough M40-49 757
172 0:39:32 JACKSON, Bob Valley Striders M50+ 813
173 0:39:34 THROUP, Simon Wharfedale Harriers M40-49 619
174 0:39:37 WILKS, Brian Abbey Runners M50+ 637
175 0:39:38 GIBBS, Fred Bingley Harriers M50+ 670
176 0:39:43 LYNN, Alan Nestle Rowntree M40-49 721
177 0:39:54 SAVEEDRA, Joe Spenborough JM 303
178 0:39:57 LITTLE, Steve Idle M40-49 674
179 0:39:59 ROBINSON, Phil Nidd Valley M40-49 771
180 0:40:01 COLES, Malcolm Skyrac M50+ 797
181 0:40:04 FALE, Alistair Valley Striders M40-49 802
182 0:40:06 KIRK, Dave Pudsey Pacers M40-49 638
183 0:40:09 WHITE, Anthony Longwood M50+ 651
184 0:40:12 POLLARD, Jonathan Halifax Harriers SM 486
185 0:40:23 BRAMHAM, Peter Keighley & Craven M50+ 840
186 0:40:27 SHIELDS, Pete Ilkley M50+ 783
187 0:40:31 RAMSDEN, Dave Keighley & Craven M50+ 835
188 0:40:41 TURNER, Phil Halifax Harriers SM 488
189 0:41:05 HIRD, David Wharfedale Harriers M50+ 633
190 0:41:13 ROUTH, Philip Idle M40-49 677
191 0:41:16 TOWERS, Jim Nidd Valley M50+ 768
192 0:41:22 REILLY, Heath Halifax Harriers SM 484
193 0:41:32 JEFFERY, Howard Otley A.C. M50+ 714
194 0:41:42 LAWRENCE, Paul Leeds University SM 494
195 0:41:42 ANDERSON, Stuart Wakefield M50+ 634
196 0:41:44 WRIGHT, Simon Bingley Harriers SM 414
197 0:41:48 BATEMAN, Lucas Wetherby R SM 377
198 0:41:51 MAXFIELD, Jonathan Scunthorpe SM 534
199 0:42:02 METCALFE, Michael Halifax Harriers M50+ 780
200 0:42:22 WEBSTER, Geoff Valley Striders M50+ 816
201 0:42:25 STAINER, Alan Wakefield M50+ 620
202 0:42:28 ROBINSON, Carl Woodkirk Str. SM 381
203 0:42:33 WOOD, Keith Ilkley M40-49 784
204 0:42:45 BESTON, Dave Abbey Runners M40-49 625
205 0:42:46 BRADSHAW, Carl Wharfedale Harriers M40-49 647
206 0:42:47 SEYMOUR, Mark Harrogate M40-49 839
207 0:42:52 BLAGG, Mark Otley A.C. SM 476
208 0:42:57 WADE, Peter Skyrac M50+ 794
209 0:43:07 BITHWELL, Ian Knavesmire M50+ 743
210 0:43:15 STEAD, Grahame Otley A.C. M40-49 711
211 0:43:18 GOTT, Richard Knavesmire M50+ 746
212 0:43:45 EDWARDS, Stephen Idle SM 409
213 0:44:10 MIDDLEBROUGH, John Skyrac M40-49 795
214 0:44:14 CUNNINGHAM, Nick Wharfedale Harriers M40-49 837
215 0:44:20 DAVY, Alistair Leeds City M50+ 732
216 0:44:34 WILKES, Bob Valley Striders M50+ 817
217 0:44:39 FOSTER, Steve Harrogate SM 462
218 0:45:50 REDSHAW, Simon Valley Striders SM 513
219 0:46:06 FROW, Stuart Scunthorpe M50+ 699
220 0:46:15 BARTON, Neil Bingley Harriers SM 398
221 0:46:23 SMITH, Simon Nidd Valley SM 413
222 0:46:36 MORLEY, Eric Nidd Valley M50+ 773
223 0:48:00 HESLOP, Steve Scunthorpe M40-49 700
224 0:48:24 STEVENSON, Peter Valley Striders M50+ 814
225 0:50:05 CATTANACH, David Otley A.C. M50+ 703
226 0:53:26 AGAR, Tim Skyrac SM 506


Team Results

1 Leeds City 3 4 7 14 16 17 61
2 Otley A.C. 1 12 26 27 39 90 195
3 Pudsey & Bramley 10 24 31 37 41 62 205
4 Bingley Harriers 8 13 23 40 45 79 208
(B) Leeds City 18 28 34 35 38 57 210
5 Knavesmire 2 21 33 47 59 61 223
6 Nestle Rowntree 5 22 46 60 64 94 291
7 Keighley & Craven 6 19 52 68 87 88 320
8 Halifax Harriers 29 48 54 84 98 103 416
9 Harrogate 30 49 72 76 102 112 441
10 Holmfirth 20 50 67 75 116 127 455
11 Valley Striders 15 63 73 129 130 137 547
12 Horsforth Harriers 65 78 85 106 114 139 587
13 Spenborough 51 56 126 131 135 168 667
(B) Bingley Harriers 91 92 96 100 142 148 669
14 Skyrac 9 69 107 136 180 208 709
15 Ilkley 83 89 109 121 149 163 714
16 Scunthorpe 32 77 99 123 198 219 748
(B) Knavesmire 81 95 101 113 151 209 750
17 Abbey Runners 43 105 122 153 174 204 801
(B) Keighley & Craven 104 110 115 145 164 185 823
(B) Harrogate 125 128 138 144 156 206 897
18 Idle 141 152 157 166 169 178 963
(B) Otley A.C. 140 143 158 165 193 207 1006
(B) Valley Striders 155 160 162 172 181 200 1030
(B) Halifax Harriers 118 161 184 188 192 199 1042

Visitors are welcome to print these results for their personal use only.
Please contact the Complete Runner if you would like information about publishing this information