2005 season - Event 1 at York Knavesmire - (Nestle Rowntree and Knavesmire H)

Under 17 Boys

Individual Results

1 0:16:49 BROWNLEE, Jonathan Bradford G.S. U17M 257
2 0:16:58 TOWNSEND, Joe Leeds City U17M 235
3 0:17:25 SALTER, Michael Leeds City U17M 241
4 0:17:28 HARE, Jonathan Halifax Harriers U17M 244
5 0:17:30 BERESFORD, Frank Harrogate U17M 219
6 0:17:34 ZIFF, Oliver Leeds City U17M 238
7 0:17:36 LAVIN, James Leeds City U17M 237
8 0:17:37 PAWSON, Jonathan Skipton U17M 259
9 0:17:44 MCLEAN, Adam Keighley & Craven U17M 265
10 0:17:47 PHELPS, Christopher Bridlington U17M 202
11 0:17:51 O'NEILL, Sam Scunthorpe U17M 225
12 0:17:55 DAVEY, Alex Leeds City U17M 240
13 0:18:00 SMITH, Oliver Halifax Harriers U17M 248
14 0:18:01 ANDERSON, Fergus Hull Achilles U17M 215
15 0:18:08 SHAW, Robert Bingley Harriers U17M 210
16 0:18:11 FLETCHER, Aaron Bingley Harriers U17M 209
17 0:18:14 HARMAN, Jake Leeds City U17M 234
18 0:18:20 KELLY, James Skipton U17M 261
19 0:18:25 DEARDEN, Simon Halifax Harriers U17M 246
20 0:18:30 MCDONAGH, Craig Scunthorpe U17M 227
21 0:18:33 BARNES, Dominic Wakefield U17M 201
22 0:18:35 SMITH, Richard Holmfirth U17M 205
23 0:18:41 WILLIAMS, Michael Leeds City U17M 239
24 0:18:45 HALLINAN, Mark Halifax Harriers U17M 245
25 0:18:48 BALL, Matthew Halifax Harriers U17M 247
26 0:18:51 SEYMOUR, Rob Harrogate U17M 220
27 0:18:53 TERRY, Connor Bingley Harriers U17M 213
28 0:18:55 HALLAM, Matt Harrogate U17M 216
29 0:19:01 SYKES, Brendan Spenborough U17M 232
30 0:19:08 SMITH, Alastair Nestle Rowntree U17M 208
31 0:19:12 PARTRIDGE, Joe Leeds City U17M 242
32 0:19:14 DOWNIE, Simon Scunthorpe U17M 229
33 0:19:25 HOLAH, Daniel Pudsey & Bramley U17M 263
34 0:19:31 DEAN, James Harrogate U17M 221
35 0:19:57 MURPHY, James Halifax Harriers U17M 249
36 0:20:05 RUSSELL, Oliver Wakefield U17M 256
37 0:20:05 BUCKLEY, Josh Wetherby R U17M 264
38 0:20:21 PALMER, James Nestle Rowntree U17M 207
39 0:20:35 HUGHES, Daniel Scunthorpe U17M 266
40 0:20:40 MARSH, John Skipton U17M 260
41 0:20:57 MORRELL, Jack Harrogate U17M 223
42 0:21:17 DAWSON, Elliot Ilkley U17M 253
43 0:21:22 SLACK, William Spenborough U17M 233
44 0:22:26 STEWART, Matthew Bingley Harriers U17M 211
45 0:24:18 SMITH, Peter Wetherby R U17M 206
46 0:25:33 ROMAN, David Spenborough NS U17M 230


Team Results

1 Leeds City 2 3 6 11
(B) Leeds City 7 12 17 36
2 Halifax Harriers 4 13 19 36
3 Bingley Harriers 15 16 27 58
4 Harrogate 5 26 28 59
5 Scunthorpe 11 20 32 63
6 Skipton 8 18 40 66
(B) Halifax Harriers 24 25 35 84

Visitors are welcome to print these results for their personal use only.
Please contact the Complete Runner if you would like information about publishing this information