2004 season - Event 4 at Thornes Park, Wakefield (Wakefield & D H)

Senior Men

Individual Results

1 0:30:26 FISHER, Ian Otley A.C. SM 289
2 0:31:01 BILTON, Darran Leeds City SM 372
3 0:31:10 HENEGHAN, John Pudsey & Bramley SM 274
4 0:31:29 WATSON, David Holmfirth SM 417
5 0:31:32 CRITCHLEY, Kim Knavesmire SM 355
6 0:31:41 BURRETT, Mike Leeds City SM 376
7 0:32:08 HILTON, Andy Nestle Rowntree SM 316
8 0:32:23 MCDONALD, Stewart Bingley Harriers SM 259
9 0:32:38 NEILL, Steve Pudsey & Bramley SM 271
10 0:32:45 HANLEY, Brian Valley Striders SM 285
11 0:32:49 BROOKS, Cameron Knavesmire SM 356
12 0:33:04 CONVERY, John Bingley Harriers M40-49 56
13 0:33:10 HARMAN, Dave Holmfirth M40-49 107
14 0:33:15 CLARKSON, Gregan Kingston upon Hull SM 416
15 0:33:18 COTTER, Sean Leeds City SM 377
16 0:33:19 KINGSWORTH, Tom Nestle Rowntree SM 329
17 0:33:21 CAYTON, Neil Otley A.C. SM 287
18 0:33:30 BURT, Andy Nestle Rowntree SM 326
19 0:33:33 ARMITAGE, Neil Pudsey Pacers SM 255
20 0:33:35 HELLIWELL, Loz Keighley & Craven M40-49 164
21 0:33:37 JOHNSTONE, Stuart Harrogate JM 497
22 0:33:41 HINCHCLIFFE, Dave Longwood M40-49 32
23 0:33:50 FARRAN, Martin Leeds City M40-49 118
24 0:33:57 ROBERTSHAW, Andrew Otley A.C. SM 292
25 0:34:01 SMITH, Willy Keighley & Craven SM 304
26 0:34:02 JONES, Zip Keighley & Craven SM 307
27 0:34:05 BISSETT, Andy Knavesmire SM 360
28 0:34:11 BOTTOMLEY, Steve Pudsey & Bramley SM 272
29 0:34:15 HEMSLEY, Jason Pudsey & Bramley SM 273
30 0:34:20 GRANT, Alex Abbey Runners M40-49 10
31 0:34:23 STRANGE, Neil Knavesmire M40-49 85
32 0:34:28 GREEN, Shane Pudsey & Bramley SM 79
33 0:34:31 GRANT, Ben Harrogate M50+ 105
34 0:34:39 HOLAH, John Pudsey & Bramley M40-49 81
35 0:34:43 LOCKEAR, Matt Pudsey & Bramley SM 277
36 0:34:45 DUNN, Ed Leeds City SM 362
37 0:34:53 MENZIES, Richard Knavesmire SM 414
38 0:34:56 WILKS, Trev Leeds City SM 367
39 0:34:59 SHAW, David Bingley Harriers SM 302
40 0:35:06 WHETSTONE, Stephen Pudsey & Bramley M40-49 77
41 0:35:16 LANE, David Spenborough M40-49 39
42 0:35:18 PHILPOTT, John Holmfirth M50+ 109
43 0:35:21 SIMPSON, Steve Nestle Rowntree SM 319
44 0:35:26 YATES, Paul Holmfirth SM 338
45 0:35:36 RAYNES, Mike Nestle Rowntree SM 318
46 0:35:37 WATSON, Jerry Valley Striders M40-49 201
47 0:35:38 CROWTHER, Ben Halifax Harriers JM 483
48 0:35:39 STOCKBURN, Paul Harrogate M40-49 106
49 0:35:40 GRAY, Carey Bingley Harriers M40-49 55
50 0:35:41 ATKINSON, Barry Knavesmire M40-49 92
51 0:35:42 RATCLIFFE, Steve Nestle Rowntree SM 322
52 0:35:50 FOSTER, Dale Otley A.C. SM 293
53 0:35:53 HOWSER, Andy Holmfirth M40-49 47
54 0:35:57 NEESAM, Andy Nestle Rowntree M40-49 154
55 0:35:59 LANGRON, Alistair Holmfirth SM 405
56 0:36:00 WILKINSON, Shaun Keighley & Craven M40-49 167
57 0:36:07 ROBOTTOM, Ian Harrogate M40-49 101
58 0:36:08 HORNER, Darran Longwood SM 347
59 0:36:14 OLIPHANT, Crawford Pudsey & Bramley SM 406
60 0:36:16 FRY, Stephen Bingley Harriers M40-49 59
61 0:36:17 BEDELL, Nigel Bingley Harriers SM 300
62 0:36:22 HAWKSBY, Colin Nestle Rowntree SM 324
63 0:36:27 WHITLEY, Andy Leeds City JM 492
64 0:36:33 ISHERWOOD, Dan Nestle Rowntree SM 325
65 0:36:37 BOOTH, Andy Knavesmire SM 357
66 0:36:39 NORTHROP, Richard Halifax Harriers SM 335
67 0:36:40 HUNN, Stuart Skipton JM 495
68 0:36:41 BENTLEY, Kevin Spenborough M40-49 43
69 0:36:42 LANGAN, Kevin Knavesmire M40-49 91
70 0:36:42 MCCLELLAND, Ross Denby Dale SM 330
71 0:36:43 KEMACY, Rupert Pudsey & Bramley SM 276
72 0:36:45 BROOK, Ashley Harrogate M40-49 97
73 0:36:45 RYDER, Jim Ilkley SM 394
74 0:36:49 HORNBY, Geoff Spenborough M40-49 44
75 0:36:50 MESKIMON, Andy Dewsbury R.R. M40-49 21
76 0:36:56 HOWARD, Nick Skyrac JM 486
77 0:37:01 KIRBY, Martin Nestle Rowntree SM 327
78 0:37:09 WADDINGHAM, Keith Keighley & Craven M40-49 158
79 0:37:10 CLARIDGE, Simon Harrogate SM 383
80 0:37:21 SAMUELS, Robert Pudsey Pacers M40-49 212
81 0:37:28 CLARKE, Iain Skyrac JM 498
82 0:37:30 TAYLOR, Drew Valley Striders M40-49 203
83 0:37:42 SPENCER, Liam Keighley & Craven SM 303
84 0:37:49 KERSEY, Rob Holmfirth M50+ 108
85 0:38:02 HUDSON, Simon Spenborough SM 353
86 0:38:05 GRIFFITHS, Richard Holmfirth M40-49 219
87 0:38:09 HILTON, Brian Leeds City M50+ 120
88 0:38:14 DICKSON, David Abbey Runners M40-49 7
89 0:38:19 KIRBY, Jamie Scunthorpe JM 487
90 0:38:23 JEWISON, David Leeds City JM 494
91 0:38:24 ANDERSON, Ross Valley Striders SM 284
92 0:38:26 HORBURY, Martin Valley Striders M40-49 206
93 0:38:28 SMITH, Michael Bingley Harriers M50+ 54
94 0:38:30 DOVER, Bob Bingley Harriers M50+ 62
95 0:38:37 WHELDON, Jim Pudsey Pacers M50+ 4
96 0:38:42 BELL, Gerry Bingley Harriers M50+ 57
97 0:38:48 FRYER, Michael Halifax Harriers M40-49 50
98 0:38:52 DUTTON, Neil Valley Striders SM 283
99 0:38:54 CUNLIFFE, Rory Bradford & Airedale M40-49 76
100 0:39:01 WATTON, Darryl Knavesmire SM 418
101 0:39:06 CHOWN, Colin Pudsey Pacers M40-49 3
102 0:39:12 HENDLEY, Darren Knavesmire SM 358
103 0:39:17 MCDERMOT, Peter Keighley & Craven M40-49 159
104 0:39:21 DRANSFIELD, Michae Spenborough M40-49 38
105 0:39:28 HARRIS, Martin Harrogate M40-49 100
106 0:39:30 BARKER, Ralph Denby Dale M40-49 142
107 0:39:32 EDWARDS, Stephen Idle SM 297
108 0:39:32 BOULBY, Steve Denby Dale M40-49 141
109 0:39:33 FINN, Martin Pudsey Pacers SM 257
110 0:39:34 FAIRHURST, Russ Keighley & Craven SM 314
111 0:39:38 HUTCHINSON, Alan Valley Striders M40-49 196
112 0:39:48 HOWARD, Geoff Ilkley M40-49 67
113 0:39:55 MANN, Gavin Scunthorpe SM 339
114 0:39:57 HUNTER, Paul Valley Striders M40-49 204
115 0:40:02 REDDINGTON, Frank Spenborough M50+ 40
116 0:40:08 CHAPMAN, Neil Ilkley M40-49 65
117 0:40:21 THOMAS, Hugh Denby Dale SM 332
118 0:40:31 RAMSDEN, Dave Keighley & Craven M50+ 165
119 0:40:37 ASQUITH, Duncan Skyrac M40-49 24
120 0:40:38 HEPPENSTALL, Craig Wakefield SM 263
121 0:40:53 LAWES, Tim Nestle Rowntree SM 321
122 0:40:54 SCHOLES, James Longwood SM 345
123 0:41:08 LYNN, Alan Nestle Rowntree M40-49 153
124 0:41:10 HARE, Stephen Halifax Harriers M40-49 48
125 0:41:13 HARDCASTLE, Richar Longwood M50+ 29
126 0:41:15 HALLAS, John Valley Striders M40-49 197
127 0:41:18 BATES, Peter Leeds City M50+ 122
128 0:41:25 CARTER, Steve Spenborough M50+ 42
129 0:41:46 BRAMHAM, Pete Keighley & Craven M50+ 171
130 0:41:57 BUCKLEY, Phil Denby Dale M40-49 147
131 0:41:59 TOWERS, Jim Nidd Valley M50+ 131
132 0:42:02 BURDON, David Pudsey Pacers M40-49 2
133 0:42:08 COLLINSON, Mick Denby Dale M50+ 145
134 0:42:17 SHARPE, Tony Denby Dale M50+ 144
135 0:42:20 BESTON, Dave Abbey Runners M40-49 6
136 0:42:24 AUDSLEY, Anthony Wakefield M50+ 227
137 0:42:31 COLES, Malcolm Skyrac M50+ 15
138 0:42:41 DUCK, Phil Knavesmire M40-49 93
139 0:42:54 HORSFALL, Mike Denby Dale M50+ 140
140 0:43:05 NORTHROP, John Halifax Harriers M50+ 52
141 0:43:34 FAWCETT, Andrew Nestle Rowntree JM 485
142 0:43:35 WEBSTER, Geoff Valley Striders M50+ 191
143 0:43:54 MORLEY, Eric Nidd Valley M50+ 139
144 0:43:59 BYE, Alan Skyrac M50+ 211
145 0:44:11 THROUP, Simon Wharfedale Harriers M40-49 222
146 0:44:25 WADE, Peter Skyrac M50+ 27
147 0:44:34 GODFREY, Chris Holmfirth SM 336
148 0:44:38 ROBINSON, Phil Otley A.C. M50+ 214
149 0:44:39 TOWSE, Colin Nidd Valley M40-49 135
150 0:44:55 LEIGH, Jeff Harrogate M50+ 102
151 0:44:58 ROWLEY, Chris Knavesmire SM 354
152 0:45:11 PICKERSGILL, Brian Longwood M50+ 34
153 0:45:15 BYWORTH, Brian Scunthorpe M50+ 130
154 0:45:21 WILCOCK, Ian Nestle Rowntree M40-49 150
155 0:45:28 CRESSWELL, Neil Bradford & Airedale M40-49 72
156 0:45:32 GOTT, Richard Knavesmire M50+ 90
157 0:47:09 WHITE, Tony Longwood M50+ 36
158 0:47:55 KITCHEN, Andrew Ilkley M40-49 66
159 0:48:19 WILCOX, Steven Bradford & Airedale M40-49 75
160 0:48:28 BLAGG, Mark Otley A.C. SM 288
161 0:48:38 BUFFHAM, Don Otley A.C. M40-49 189
162 0:49:00 SHELTON, David Longwood M50+ 37
163 0:50:50 HESLOP, Steve Scunthorpe M40-49 126
164 0:51:59 CARDINALE, Antonio Otley A.C. M50+ 180
165 0:52:34 ANDREWS, Pete Denby Dale M50+ 146
166 0:53:18 BLACKER, John Harrogate M40-49 96


Team Results

1 Leeds City 2 6 15 23 36 38 120
2 Pudsey & Bramley 3 9 28 29 32 34 135
3 Knavesmire 5 11 27 31 37 50 161
4 Nestle Rowntree 7 16 18 43 45 51 180
5 Holmfirth 4 13 42 44 53 55 211
6 Bingley Harriers 8 12 39 49 60 61 229
7 Keighley & Craven 20 25 26 56 78 83 288
8 Harrogate 21 33 48 57 72 79 310
9 Otley A.C. 1 17 24 52 148 160 402
10 Valley Striders 10 46 82 91 92 98 419
11 Spenborough 41 68 74 85 104 115 487
(B) Nestle Rowntree 54 62 64 77 121 123 501
12 Pudsey Pacers 19 80 95 101 109 132 536
(B) Knavesmire 65 69 100 102 138 151 625
13 Longwood 22 58 122 125 152 157 636
14 Denby Dale 70 106 108 117 130 133 664
15 Skyrac 76 81 119 137 144 146 703

Visitors are welcome to print these results for their personal use only.
Please contact the Complete Runner if you would like information about publishing this information