2004 season - Event 4 at Thornes Park, Wakefield (Wakefield & D H)

Senior Ladies

Individual Results

1 0:21:36 WHITE, Natalie Holmfirth SW 195
2 0:21:58 DEMARIA, Celia Leeds City SW 197
3 0:22:24 DENNISON, Andrea Bradford & Airedale F35-44 46
4 0:22:29 SHIRLEY, Helen Holmfirth SW 194
5 0:22:43 FARQUHAR, Kathy Holmfirth F35-44 87
6 0:22:49 SMITH, Jo Halifax Harriers SW 231
7 0:22:51 HOLAH, Sarah Pudsey & Bramley JW 283
8 0:22:55 HOLLINSHEAD, Moniq Dewsbury R.R. F35-44 50
9 0:22:59 DICKIE, Anggela Wakefield SW 208
10 0:23:07 GUSCOTT-TROUT, Lis Knavesmire SW 183
11 0:23:14 LEAVER, Claire Holmfirth SW 193
12 0:23:20 SHOTTER, Jean Holmfirth F35-44 105
13 0:23:27 WOFFENDEN, Elisa Keighley & Craven F35-44 70
14 0:23:31 COMMBER, Bridget Denby Dale F35-44 26
15 0:23:34 BENNETT, Alison Ilkley F35-44 54
16 0:23:35 STRANGE, Fiona Knavesmire F35-44 36
17 0:23:41 ROWE, Isabelle Harrogate JW 282
18 0:23:42 WOODNUTT, Rachael Leeds City SW 198
19 0:23:43 TOMES, Elizabeth Keighley & Craven F45+ 69
20 0:23:43 MANNION, Eileen Wakefield F35-44 8
21 0:24:00 SEDGWICK, Helen Ilkley SW 169
22 0:24:12 MALIR, Sally Ilkley F35-44 58
23 0:24:17 GRIFFITHS, Lucy Holmfirth JW 279
24 0:24:47 BARLTROP, Julia Valley Striders SW 175
25 0:24:48 MAROT, Veronique Leeds City F45+ 24
26 0:24:50 HARDY, Debbie Pudsey & Bramley SW 213
27 0:24:53 WIGGINS, Kate Knavesmire F35-44 37
28 0:25:09 GLOVER, Helen Keighley & Craven JW 166
29 0:25:20 YOUNG, Carol Keighley & Craven F45+ 71
30 0:25:45 WAITE, Dianne Holmfirth F45+ 92
31 0:25:49 HIRD, Tamara Wharfedale Harriers SW 223
32 0:25:53 BALL, Liz Valley Striders F45+ 96
33 0:25:59 MARSHALL, Tracey Bingley Harriers F35-44 12
34 0:26:09 MARLER, Caroline Otley A.C. F45+ 79
35 0:26:11 SCHOFIELD, Carole Valley Striders F35-44 100
36 0:26:19 FULTON, Susan Bingley Harriers F45+ 6
37 0:26:22 ROSS, Laura Knavesmire SW 186
38 0:26:28 MCCAN, Elizabeth Ilkley F35-44 232
39 0:26:42 CRABTREE, Amy Halifax Harriers SW 156
40 0:26:50 FROST, Kate Horsforth Harriers SW 152
41 0:27:07 SPURR, Debbie Keighley & Craven F35-44 67
42 0:27:27 KNOWLES, Joanne Pudsey Pacers SW 157
43 0:27:43 SHARRAD, Amy Spenborough (NS) JW 234
44 0:27:59 FOTHERBY, Sarah Horsforth Harriers SW 205
45 0:28:05 HAYLES, Linda Halifax Harriers F45+ 84
46 0:28:11 WATSON, Sylvia Valley Striders F45+ 94
47 0:28:18 FOSTER, Jacqui Keighley & Craven F35-44 65
48 0:28:34 OUTLAW, Anna Denby Dale SW 189
49 0:28:36 BUCKLEY, Julie Denby Dale F45+ 28
50 0:28:47 PIERSON, Jeanette Holmfirth F45+ 90
51 0:29:02 GODFREY, Emma Holmfirth SW 192
52 0:29:27 GLOVER, Alyson Pudsey Pacers F35-44 7
53 0:29:28 KAY, Sandra Denby Dale F45+ 27
54 0:29:42 MACPHERSON, Anne-M Nidd Valley F35-44 22
55 0:29:57 PORTER, Linda Scunthorpe F45+ 40
56 0:29:59 EVERETT, Annie Nidd Valley F45+ 20
57 0:30:36 DYER, Sara Valley Striders F45+ 99
58 0:30:41 LOMAS, Jean Denby Dale F45+ 33
59 0:31:00 MITCHELL, Heather Dewsbury R.R. F45+ 51
60 0:31:08 HARDING, Caroline Pudsey & Bramley SW 206
61 0:31:08 EDEN, Lyn Nidd Valley F45+ 19
62 0:31:41 CARTER, Jackie Spenborough F35-44 44
63 0:34:57 PERKINS, Maureen Scunthorpe F45+ 39
64 0:38:16 PEARSON, Amanda Spenborough F35-44 43


Team Results

1 Holmfirth 1 4 5 11 21
2 Keighley & Craven 13 19 28 29 89
3 Knavesmire 10 16 27 37 90
4 Ilkley 15 21 22 38 96
(B) Holmfirth 12 23 30 50 115
5 Valley Striders 24 32 35 46 137
6 Denby Dale 14 48 49 53 164

Visitors are welcome to print these results for their personal use only.
Please contact the Complete Runner if you would like information about publishing this information