2004 season - Event 3 at Nell Bank, Ilkley (Ilkley Harriers)

Senior Men

Individual Results

1 0:30:45 FISHER, Ian Otley A.C. SM 289
2 0:31:20 HOPE, Rob Pudsey & Bramley SM 393
3 0:31:29 BILTON, Darran Leeds City SM 372
4 0:31:36 HENEGHAN, John Pudsey & Bramley SM 274
5 0:32:21 CRITCHLEY, Kim Knavesmire SM 355
6 0:32:23 CARE, Hywel Nestle Rowntree SM 323
7 0:32:29 ADAMS, Aidan Leeds City SM 363
8 0:32:33 OSBOURNE, Adam Leeds City SM 370
9 0:32:45 BEEVERS, Andrew Leeds City SM 368
10 0:32:49 HANLEY, Brian Valley Striders SM 285
11 0:32:52 MCDONALD, Stewart Bingley Harriers SM 259
12 0:33:03 HEALEY, Jonathan Abbey Runners SM 252
13 0:33:06 BRYAN, Chris Skyrac SM 261
14 0:33:09 BURT, Andy Nestle Rowntree SM 326
15 0:33:14 STEEL, Peter Leeds City SM 380
16 0:33:16 NEILL, Steve Pudsey & Bramley SM 271
17 0:33:18 RILEY, Joel Skyrac JM 481
18 0:33:20 GOBLE, Paul Nestle Rowntree SM 317
19 0:33:22 HARMAN, Dave Holmfirth M40-49 107
20 0:33:25 MIDGLEY, Tim Leeds City SM 375
21 0:33:27 MILLER, Chris Harrogate SM 384
22 0:33:30 COTTER, Sean Leeds City SM 377
23 0:33:32 ARMITAGE, Neil Pudsey Pacers SM 255
24 0:33:34 FARRAN, Martin Leeds City M40-49 118
25 0:33:39 KELLETT, Lloyd Keighley & Craven SM 311
26 0:33:45 NEEDHAM, Chris Leeds City SM 365
27 0:33:49 FRANKLIN, James Abbey Runners SM 251
28 0:33:50 JOHNSON, Aiden Bingley Harriers SM 301
29 0:33:51 MASON, John Woodkirk S. M40-49 17
30 0:33:52 HELLIWELL, Loz Keighley & Craven M40-49 164
31 0:34:00 BOTTOMLEY, Steve Pudsey & Bramley SM 272
32 0:34:08 CAYTON, Neil Otley A.C. SM 287
33 0:34:18 SMITH, Willy Keighley & Craven SM 304
34 0:34:21 BROOKS, Cameron Knavesmire SM 356
35 0:34:22 HEMSLEY, Jason Pudsey & Bramley SM 273
36 0:34:24 JOHNSTONE, Stuart Harrogate JM 497
37 0:34:26 BISSETT, Andy Knavesmire SM 360
38 0:34:30 YATES, Paul Holmfirth SM 338
39 0:34:32 SHEARD, Paul Pudsey & Bramley M40-49 82
40 0:34:33 ROBERTSHAW, Andrew Otley A.C. SM 292
41 0:34:38 HUNN, Stuart Skipton JM 495
42 0:34:39 JONES, Zip Keighley & Craven SM 307
43 0:34:52 WILKS, Trev Leeds City SM 367
44 0:34:56 STEVENSON, Paul Pudsey & Bramley M40-49 80
45 0:34:59 COX, Matthew Otley A.C. SM 286
46 0:35:00 SHAW, Andy Holmfirth M40-49 221
47 0:35:01 GRANT, Alex Abbey Runners M40-49 10
48 0:35:04 GREEN, Shane Pudsey & Bramley SM 79
49 0:35:11 SIMPSON, Steve Nestle Rowntree SM 319
50 0:35:13 GRANT, Ben Harrogate M50+ 105
51 0:35:15 STRANGE, Neil Knavesmire M40-49 85
52 0:35:21 DUNN, Ed Leeds City SM 362
53 0:35:31 WHETSTONE, Stephen Pudsey & Bramley M40-49 77
54 0:35:40 MAWSON, Julian Otley A.C. SM 290
55 0:35:43 SHAW, David Bingley Harriers SM 302
56 0:35:44 BARTLE, Chris Keighley & Craven SM 313
57 0:35:46 NORMANDALE, Andie Nestle Rowntree M40-49 149
58 0:35:47 HOLAH, John Pudsey & Bramley M40-49 81
59 0:35:54 SCHOLES, Damien Keighley & Craven SM 306
60 0:35:58 LANE, David Spenborough M40-49 39
61 0:35:59 BEDELL, Nigel Bingley Harriers SM 300
62 0:36:00 FRY, Stephen Bingley Harriers M40-49 59
63 0:36:05 KEMACY, Rupert Pudsey & Bramley SM 276
64 0:36:10 RATCLIFFE, Steve Nestle Rowntree SM 322
65 0:36:10 HOWARD, Nick Skyrac JM 486
66 0:36:18 CRABTREE, Mark Halifax Harriers M40-49 14
67 0:36:22 RAYNES, Mike Nestle Rowntree SM 318
68 0:36:26 WILKINSON, John Harrogate SM 390
69 0:36:32 BOOTH, Andy Knavesmire SM 357
70 0:36:33 HORNER, Darran Longwood SM 347
71 0:36:34 CRABTREE, Paul Keighley & Craven SM 305
72 0:36:35 STEWART, Dan Spenborough SM 352
73 0:36:35 GREENWELL, Jon Leeds City SM 404
74 0:36:36 ASKEW, David Harrogate M40-49 95
75 0:36:38 ROBOTTOM, Ian Harrogate M40-49 101
76 0:36:39 WATSON, Jerry Valley Striders M40-49 201
77 0:36:42 HAWKSBY, Colin Nestle Rowntree SM 324
78 0:36:44 GRAY, Carey Bingley Harriers M40-49 55
79 0:36:46 RYDER, Jim Ilkley SM 394
80 0:36:52 OLIPHANT, Crawford Pudsey & Bramley SM 406
81 0:36:58 HOWSER, Andy Holmfirth M40-49 47
82 0:37:00 HUTCHINSON, Jamie Ilkley SM 269
83 0:37:03 KIRBY, Martin Nestle Rowntree SM 327
84 0:37:05 BROOK, Ashley Harrogate M40-49 97
85 0:37:07 CLARIDGE, Simon Harrogate SM 383
86 0:37:15 LANGAN, Kevin Knavesmire M40-49 91
87 0:37:18 WHITLEY, Andy Leeds City JM 492
88 0:37:21 DOWSON, Mark Nestle Rowntree SM 320
89 0:37:22 MESKIMON, Andy Dewsbury R.R. M40-49 21
90 0:37:23 POTTER, David Bingley Harriers M40-49 61
91 0:37:26 BENTLEY, Kevin Spenborough M40-49 43
92 0:37:28 SPENCER, Liam Keighley & Craven SM 303
93 0:37:30 ATKINSON, Barry Knavesmire M40-49 92
94 0:37:32 SUNLEY, Richard Horsforth Harriers M40-49 11
95 0:37:36 BROOKSBANK, John Abbey Runners M40-49 5
96 0:37:45 BOULBY, Steve Denby Dale M40-49 141
97 0:37:47 NORTHROP, Richard Halifax Harriers SM 335
98 0:37:48 FOSTER, Dale Otley A.C. SM 293
99 0:37:52 MOORE, Stuart Kirkstall SM 411
100 0:37:53 SAMUELS, Robert Pudsey Pacers M40-49 212
101 0:38:00 PYRAH, Peter St Bedes M50+ 217
102 0:38:04 ASQUITH, Duncan Skyrac M40-49 24
103 0:38:11 HORNBY, Geoff Spenborough M40-49 44
104 0:38:16 BUMSTEAD, Rob Valley Striders SM 281
105 0:38:18 KIRBY, Jamie Scunthorpe JM 487
106 0:38:19 HUDSON, Simon Spenborough SM 353
107 0:38:20 GRIFFITHS, Richard Holmfirth M40-49 219
108 0:38:21 ALDRYD, John Pudsey & Bramley SM 410
109 0:38:22 HENDLEY, Darren Knavesmire SM 358
110 0:38:31 ISHERWOOD, Dan Nestle Rowntree SM 325
111 0:38:32 WRENCH, Mick Valley Striders SM 280
112 0:38:34 BUTLER, Jonnie Keighley & Craven M40-49 160
113 0:38:35 ILEY, Mark Ilkley M40-49 225
114 0:38:39 FRYER, Michael Halifax Harriers M40-49 50
115 0:38:41 SPRINGER, Marc Horsforth Harriers M40-49 12
116 0:38:45 MCCLELLAND, Ross Denby Dale SM 330
117 0:38:47 WADDINGHAM, Keith Keighley & Craven M40-49 158
118 0:38:53 MITCHELL, Ian Longwood M50+ 30
119 0:38:59 WOODS, Steve Pudsey & Bramley M40-49 78
120 0:39:05 NEVISON, David Halifax Harriers JM 500
121 0:39:09 JEWISON, David Leeds City JM 494
122 0:39:11 SMITH, Michael Bingley Harriers M50+ 54
123 0:39:16 ATKIN, Luke Leeds City JM 482
124 0:39:18 DUTTON, Neil Valley Striders SM 283
125 0:39:22 HOWARD, Geoff Ilkley M40-49 67
126 0:39:25 PAGE, Neal Bradford & Airedale SM 267
127 0:39:32 EDWARDS, Stephen Idle SM 297
128 0:39:34 MANN, Gavin Scunthorpe SM 339
129 0:39:36 CUNLIFFE, Rory Bradford & Airedale M40-49 76
130 0:39:39 HEALEY, Brian Nidd Valley M40-49 132
131 0:39:41 HUTCHINSON, Alan Valley Striders M40-49 196
132 0:39:45 DRANSFIELD, Michae Spenborough M40-49 38
133 0:39:52 MILLER, Brain Harrogate M40-49 98
134 0:39:57 UNWIN, Robert Longwood M40-49 33
135 0:39:59 ARMISTEAD, John Otley A.C. M40-49 177
136 0:40:09 CULLEN, James Otley A.C. M40-49 181
137 0:40:22 TAYLOR, Richard Keighley & Craven SM 310
138 0:40:25 CHOWN, Colin Pudsey Pacers M40-49 3
139 0:40:31 JEFFERY, Michael Otley A.C. M50+ 184
140 0:40:33 PRITCHARD, Robert Skyrac M40-49 23
141 0:40:35 GATENBY, Robert Leeds City SM 382
142 0:40:36 WELSH, Ewan Ilkley SM 268
143 0:40:41 PAGE, Paul Bradford & Airedale M40-49 74
144 0:40:54 HILTON, Brian Leeds City M50+ 120
145 0:41:00 LESTER, Jonathan Skyrac M40-49 25
146 0:41:03 BARKER, Ralph Denby Dale M40-49 142
147 0:41:05 SMITH, Chris Idle M40-49 172
148 0:41:07 MANN, Iain Ilkley SM 392
149 0:41:11 BURDON, David Pudsey Pacers M40-49 2
150 0:41:14 PRICKETT, David Knavesmire SM 397
151 0:41:16 CHAPMAN, Neil Ilkley M40-49 65
152 0:41:17 SCHOLES, James Longwood SM 345
153 0:41:25 MARJORAM, Joe Idle SM 296
154 0:41:30 HALLAS, John Valley Striders M40-49 197
155 0:41:35 LUSARDI, Julian Dewsbury R.R. M50+ 22
156 0:41:39 BANCROFT, Dave Halifax Harriers SM 258
157 0:41:42 LYNN, Alan Nestle Rowntree M40-49 153
158 0:41:47 HARRIS, Paul Abbey Runners M50+ 9
159 0:41:49 HARDCASTLE, Richar Longwood M50+ 29
160 0:41:56 JACKSON, Bob Valley Striders M50+ 193
161 0:42:02 KNAPP, Peter Pudsey Pacers M40-49 1
162 0:42:10 PERKINS, Garry Scunthorpe M40-49 123
163 0:42:25 FORTESCUE, John Abbey Runners M40-49 8
164 0:42:27 WILKS, Andrew Otley A.C. SM 408
165 0:42:33 ELLISS, Barry Horsforth Harriers SM 253
166 0:42:35 HIRD, David Wharfedale Harriers M50+ 215
167 0:42:45 THOMAS, Russell Dewsbury R.R. M40-49 20
168 0:42:49 BRAMHAM, Pete Keighley & Craven M50+ 171
169 0:42:51 HARE, Stephen Halifax Harriers M40-49 48
170 0:42:52 BESTON, Dave Abbey Runners M40-49 6
171 0:43:00 TOWERS, Jim Nidd Valley M50+ 131
172 0:43:02 JOHNSON, Donald Baildon R. M50+ 207
173 0:43:09 IVES, Derek Skipton M40-49 223
174 0:43:11 BUCKLEY, Phil Denby Dale M40-49 147
175 0:43:13 HORSFALL, Mike Denby Dale M50+ 140
176 0:43:15 WOOD, Paul Ilkley M40-49 64
177 0:43:16 ROBINSON, Phil Nidd Valley M40-49 134
178 0:43:25 RAMSDEN, Dave Keighley & Craven M50+ 165
179 0:43:40 DUCK, Phil Knavesmire M40-49 93
180 0:43:45 COLES, Malcolm Skyrac M50+ 15
181 0:44:00 ANDREWS, Pete Denby Dale M50+ 146
182 0:44:09 BYE, Alan Skyrac M50+ 211
183 0:44:19 CALLAHAN, James Keighley & Craven SM 308
184 0:44:30 WOODWARD, John Ilkley M40-49 71
185 0:44:32 ROWLEY, Chris Knavesmire SM 354
186 0:44:48 OWENS, Ryan Skyrac SM 265
187 0:44:55 ROBINSON, Phil Otley A.C. M50+ 214
188 0:45:10 STANBRIDGE, Tony Knavesmire M40-49 86
189 0:45:21 THROUP, Simon Wharfedale Harriers M40-49 222
190 0:46:08 WEBSTER, Geoff Valley Striders M50+ 191
191 0:46:13 GOTT, Richard Knavesmire M50+ 90
192 0:47:09 PICKERSGILL, Brian Longwood M50+ 34
193 0:47:20 GREEN, Eric Valley Striders M40-49 198
194 0:48:01 KITCHEN, Andrew Ilkley M40-49 66
195 0:50:26 BLAGG, Mark Otley A.C. SM 288
196 0:50:55 WILKES, Bob Valley Striders M50+ 190
197 0:52:46 BLACKER, John Harrogate M40-49 96
198 0:52:55 SWEETING, Bob Nidd Valley M50+ 136
199 0:54:01 CARDINALE, Antonio Otley A.C. M50+ 180
200 0:54:06 HESLOP, Steve Scunthorpe M40-49 126


Team Results

1 Leeds City 3 7 8 9 15 20 62
2 Pudsey & Bramley 2 4 16 31 35 39 127
3 Nestle Rowntree 6 14 18 49 57 64 208
(B) Leeds City 22 24 26 43 52 73 240
4 Keighley & Craven 25 30 33 42 56 59 245
5 Otley A.C. 1 32 40 45 54 98 270
6 Knavesmire 5 34 37 51 69 86 282
7 Bingley Harriers 11 28 55 61 62 78 295
8 Harrogate 21 36 50 68 74 75 324
(B) Pudsey & Bramley 44 48 53 58 63 80 346
9 Skyrac 13 17 65 102 140 145 482
10 Abbey Runners 12 27 47 95 158 163 502
11 Valley Striders 10 76 104 111 124 131 556
12 Spenborough 60 72 91 103 106 132 564
13 Nestle Rowntree 67 77 83 88 110 157 582
14 Ilkley 79 82 113 125 142 148 689
(B) Keighley & Craven 71 92 112 117 137 168 697
15 Halifax Harriers 66 97 114 120 156 169 722
16 Longwood 70 118 134 152 159 192 825
17 Denby Dale 96 116 146 174 175 181 888
(B) Knavesmire 93 109 150 179 185 188 904
(B) Otley A.C. 135 136 139 164 187 195 956

Visitors are welcome to print these results for their personal use only.
Please contact the Complete Runner if you would like information about publishing this information