2004 season - Event 3 at Nell Bank, Ilkley (Ilkley Harriers)

Senior Ladies

Individual Results

1 0:20:51 HARRIS, Sam Valley Striders SW 178
2 0:20:54 WHITE, Natalie Holmfirth SW 195
3 0:21:23 SHIRLEY, Helen Holmfirth SW 194
4 0:21:32 DENT, Lisa Skyrac SW 211
5 0:21:48 SMITH, Jo Halifax Harriers SW 231
6 0:21:50 DEMARIA, Celia Leeds City SW 197
7 0:21:52 GLOVER, Helen Keighley & Craven JW 166
8 0:21:56 GUSCOTT-TROUT, Lis Knavesmire SW 183
9 0:22:11 WOFFENDEN, Elisa Keighley & Craven F35-44 70
10 0:22:18 BARCLAY, Emma Ilkley F35-44 109
11 0:22:23 ROWE, Isabelle Harrogate JW 282
12 0:22:29 FARQUHAR, Kathy Holmfirth F35-44 87
13 0:22:31 SEDGWICK, Helen Ilkley SW 169
14 0:22:33 HOLLINSHEAD, Moniq Dewsbury R.R. F35-44 50
15 0:22:35 BENNETT, Alison Ilkley F35-44 54
16 0:22:38 WOLFENDEN, Catheri Ilkley SW 170
17 0:22:45 DUGDALE, Sarah Skipton SW 215
18 0:22:45 HOLAH, Sarah Pudsey & Bramley JW 283
19 0:22:52 TOMES, Elizabeth Keighley & Craven F45+ 69
20 0:22:58 LEAVER, Claire Holmfirth SW 193
21 0:23:09 KERRY, Jasmine Wakefield JW 271
22 0:23:13 MANNION, Eileen Wakefield F35-44 8
23 0:23:23 WATERHOUSE, Carole Halifax Harriers F35-44 83
24 0:23:27 STRANGE, Fiona Knavesmire F35-44 36
25 0:23:39 MALIR, Sally Ilkley F35-44 58
26 0:23:40 COMMBER, Bridget Denby Dale F35-44 26
27 0:23:42 HARDY, Debbie Pudsey & Bramley SW 213
28 0:23:45 BARLTROP, Julia Valley Striders SW 175
29 0:24:07 KIRK, Laura Skyrac JW 274
30 0:24:15 O'LEARY, Leanne Kirkstall SW 233
31 0:24:33 HANSON, Clare Halifax Harriers SW 204
32 0:24:37 MARSALL, Joyce Ilkley F35-44 108
33 0:24:52 STORR, Zoe Holmfirth JW 278
34 0:24:54 HARRIS, Mary Valley Striders F45+ 98
35 0:24:55 FOSTER, Jo Ilkley F35-44 62
36 0:24:57 FLESHER, Lisa Idle F35-44 73
37 0:24:59 FULTON, Susan Bingley Harriers F45+ 6
38 0:25:02 WIGGINS, Kate Knavesmire F35-44 37
39 0:25:16 PALMER, Hayley Valley Striders SW 179
40 0:25:18 BELL, Kate Abbey Runners SW 153
41 0:25:19 PETTIT, Helen Holmfirth F35-44 89
42 0:25:20 CLARKE, Mandy Bingley Harriers F35-44 11
43 0:25:23 WOODHEAD, Kim Denby Dale SW 190
44 0:25:24 BALL, Liz Valley Striders F45+ 96
45 0:25:32 SCHOFIELD, Carole Valley Striders F35-44 100
46 0:25:38 MCCAN, Elizabeth Ilkley F35-44 232
47 0:25:41 HIRD, Tamara Wharfedale Harriers SW 223
48 0:25:43 MARLER, Caroline Otley A.C. F45+ 79
49 0:25:50 HARRISON, Jenny Leeds City SW 200
50 0:25:51 JOHNSON, Denise Baildon R. F45+ 38
51 0:25:52 CLARK, Laura Valley Striders SW 177
52 0:25:56 ROSS, Laura Knavesmire SW 186
53 0:25:57 WALSH, Helen Otley A.C. F35-44 80
54 0:26:00 SPURR, Debbie Keighley & Craven F35-44 67
55 0:26:11 BUTTERWORTH, Janes Skipton F35-44 235
56 0:26:14 MARSHALL, Tracey Bingley Harriers F35-44 12
57 0:26:18 DEACON, Fiona Nidd Valley F35-44 23
58 0:26:21 KITCHEN, Diane Ilkley F45+ 56
59 0:26:29 ARMISTEAD, Carol Otley A.C. F45+ 75
60 0:26:36 CRABTREE, Amy Halifax Harriers SW 156
61 0:26:43 DONALDSON, Fiona Abbey Runners F35-44 2
62 0:26:49 LYNCH, Caroline Valley Striders SW 176
63 0:26:57 BLACKBURN, Serena Horsforth Harriers F35-44 3
64 0:27:10 FOTHERBY, Sarah Horsforth Harriers SW 205
65 0:27:14 WATSON, Sylvia Valley Striders F45+ 94
66 0:27:14 FOSTER, Jacqui Keighley & Craven F35-44 65
67 0:27:20 GAMBLES, Kay Idle F45+ 72
68 0:27:26 HAYLES, Linda Halifax Harriers F45+ 84
69 0:27:33 SHARRAD, Amy Spenborough (NS) JW 234
70 0:27:38 BYRNE, Charlotte Spenborough JW 284
71 0:27:53 MORLEY, Dawn Valley Striders SW 173
72 0:27:55 OUTLAW, Anna Denby Dale SW 189
73 0:27:56 FINCH, Rowan Halifax Harriers JW 273
74 0:28:00 BEDFORD, Rosalind Denby Dale F35-44 32
75 0:28:01 CALLADINE, Andrea Knavesmire SW 184
76 0:28:36 DYER, Sara Valley Striders F45+ 99
77 0:28:52 EVERETT, Annie Nidd Valley F45+ 20
78 0:29:01 PEACOCK, Hannah Otley A.C. SW 163
79 0:29:04 TATE, Freda Keighley & Craven F45+ 68
80 0:29:24 SCOTT, Amnuay Idle F35-44 74
81 0:29:33 PORTER, Linda Scunthorpe F45+ 40
82 0:29:40 MITCHELL, Heather Dewsbury R.R. F45+ 51
83 0:31:29 MACPHERSON, Anne-M Nidd Valley F35-44 22
84 0:31:46 PAYNE, Emma Otley A.C. SW 162
85 0:33:39 HOWARD, Claire Scunthorpe SW 212
86 0:33:39 PERKINS, Maureen Scunthorpe F45+ 39
87 0:33:43 CARTER, Jackie Spenborough F35-44 44
88 0:34:25 BONTOFT, Dot Scunthorpe F45+ 42
89 0:41:03 PEARSON, Amanda Spenborough F35-44 43


Team Results

1 Holmfirth 2 3 12 20 37
2 Ilkley 10 13 15 16 54
3 Keighley & Craven 7 9 19 54 89
4 Valley Striders 1 28 34 39 102
5 Halifax Harriers 5 23 31 60 119
6 Knavesmire 8 24 38 52 122
(B) Ilkley 25 32 35 46 138
(B) Valley Striders 44 45 51 62 202
7 Denby Dale 26 43 72 74 215
8 Otley A.C. 48 53 59 78 238
9 Scunthorpe 81 85 86 88 340

Visitors are welcome to print these results for their personal use only.
Please contact the Complete Runner if you would like information about publishing this information