2004 season - Event 2 at Bramley Falls Woods (Pudsey & Bramley A C)

Senior Men

Individual Results

1 0:32:28 BILTON, Darran Leeds City SM 372
2 0:33:06 HENEGHAN, John Pudsey & Bramley SM 274
3 0:33:36 CARISS, Chris Bingley Harriers SM 395
4 0:34:17 HULL, Greg Leeds City SM 369
5 0:34:24 BEEVERS, Andrew Leeds City SM 368
6 0:34:31 OSBOURNE, Adam Leeds City SM 370
7 0:34:36 BROOKS, Cameron Knavesmire SM 356
8 0:34:38 MCDONALD, Stewart Bingley Harriers SM 259
9 0:34:44 RILEY, Joel Skyrac JM 481
10 0:34:48 BURRETT, Mike Leeds City SM 376
11 0:34:57 DEVINE, Gary Pudsey & Bramley SM 270
12 0:35:06 HANLEY, Brian Valley Striders SM 285
13 0:35:09 CORDINGLEY, Jon Bingley Harriers M40-49 53
14 0:35:10 NEILL, Steve Pudsey & Bramley SM 271
15 0:35:13 CONVERY, John Bingley Harriers M40-49 56
16 0:35:15 ENGLAND, Russ Leeds City JM 490
17 0:35:15 MASON, John Woodkirk S. M40-49 17
18 0:35:19 HEALEY, Jonathan Abbey Runners SM 252
19 0:35:22 HINCHCLIFFE, Dave Longwood M40-49 32
20 0:35:23 MIDGLEY, Tim Leeds City SM 375
21 0:35:28 HEYWOOD, Jason Holmfirth SM 337
22 0:35:34 BURT, Andy Nestle Rowntree SM 326
23 0:35:40 MOULES, Gareth Leeds City SM 381
24 0:35:46 STEEL, Peter Leeds City SM 380
25 0:35:50 JOHNSON, Aiden Bingley Harriers SM 301
26 0:36:05 GOBLE, Paul Nestle Rowntree SM 317
27 0:36:22 NEEDHAM, Chris Leeds City SM 365
28 0:36:23 HELLIWELL, Loz Keighley & Craven M40-49 164
29 0:36:27 KELLETT, Lloyd Keighley & Craven SM 311
30 0:36:29 CAYTON, Neil Otley A.C. SM 287
31 0:36:33 MILLER, Chris Harrogate SM 384
32 0:36:36 BOTTOMLEY, Steve Pudsey & Bramley SM 272
33 0:36:38 HARMAN, Dave Holmfirth M40-49 107
34 0:36:41 STRANGE, Neil Knavesmire M40-49 85
35 0:36:54 BISSETT, Andy Knavesmire SM 360
36 0:36:59 ARMITAGE, Neil Pudsey Pacers SM 255
37 0:37:01 TOWNSEND, Phil Leeds City M40-49 116
38 0:37:08 JOHNSTONE, Stuart Harrogate JM 497
39 0:37:17 GRANT, Alex Abbey Runners M40-49 10
40 0:37:25 SMITH, Willy Keighley & Craven SM 304
41 0:37:34 STEVENSON, Paul Pudsey & Bramley M40-49 80
42 0:37:36 ROBERTSHAW, Andrew Otley A.C. SM 292
43 0:37:39 COX, Matthew Otley A.C. SM 286
44 0:37:40 RANK, Julian Holmfirth M40-49 220
45 0:37:44 GRANT, Ben Harrogate M50+ 105
46 0:37:46 SHAW, David Bingley Harriers SM 302
47 0:37:58 CANAWAY, Thomas Leeds University SM 399
48 0:38:01 HOLAH, John Pudsey & Bramley M40-49 81
49 0:38:05 TUGWELL, Nathan Skyrac JM 493
50 0:38:13 FARRAN, Martin Leeds City M40-49 118
51 0:38:15 ISHERWOOD, Dan Nestle Rowntree SM 325
52 0:38:17 MCGRATH, Mike Knavesmire M50+ 88
53 0:38:19 BEDELL, Nigel Bingley Harriers SM 300
54 0:38:24 RAYNES, Mike Nestle Rowntree SM 318
55 0:38:25 CROWTHER, Ben Halifax Harriers JM 483
56 0:38:26 DOWSON, Mark Nestle Rowntree SM 320
57 0:38:27 CRABTREE, Mark Halifax Harriers M40-49 14
58 0:38:28 WILKINSON, Shaun Keighley & Craven M40-49 167
59 0:38:29 STEVENSON, Brian Pudsey & Bramley M40-49 83
60 0:38:33 NEESAM, Andy Nestle Rowntree M40-49 154
61 0:38:38 BOULBY, Steve Denby Dale M40-49 141
62 0:38:41 MONAGHAN, Nigel Horsforth Harriers M40-49 16
63 0:38:52 FOSTER, Dale Otley A.C. SM 293
64 0:38:58 BROOK, Ashley Harrogate M40-49 97
65 0:39:01 HOWSER, Andy Holmfirth M40-49 47
66 0:39:05 HUNN, Stuart Skipton JM 495
67 0:39:07 MARSHALL, Charlie Keighley & Craven M40-49 163
68 0:39:12 NORTHROP, Richard Halifax Harriers SM 335
69 0:39:12 RYDER, Jim Ilkley SM 394
70 0:39:14 LANGAN, Kevin Knavesmire M40-49 91
71 0:39:16 BOOTH, Andy Knavesmire SM 357
72 0:39:18 GRAY, Carey Bingley Harriers M40-49 55
73 0:39:24 SPENCER, Liam Keighley & Craven SM 303
74 0:39:25 WATSON, Jerry Valley Striders M40-49 201
75 0:39:26 FRY, Stephen Bingley Harriers M40-49 59
76 0:39:27 CLARKE, Iain Skyrac JM 498
77 0:39:27 STEWART, Dan Spenborough SM 352
78 0:39:29 HAZEL, Antony Horsforth Harriers SM 254
79 0:39:34 BENTLEY, Kevin Spenborough M40-49 43
80 0:39:38 KEMACY, Rupert Pudsey & Bramley SM 276
81 0:39:40 LANE, David Spenborough M40-49 39
82 0:39:41 HILTON, Brian Leeds City M50+ 120
83 0:39:48 HENDLEY, Darren Knavesmire SM 358
84 0:39:58 MESKIMON, Andy Dewsbury R.R. M40-49 21
85 0:39:59 SAMUELS, Robert Pudsey Pacers M40-49 212
86 0:40:00 WHITLEY, Andy Leeds City JM 492
87 0:40:01 LINGS, Keith Scunthorpe M40-49 129
88 0:40:03 OLIPHANT, Crawford Pudsey & Bramley SM 406
89 0:40:04 SUNLEY, Richard Horsforth Harriers M40-49 11
90 0:40:17 ASQUITH, Duncan Skyrac M40-49 24
91 0:40:23 BUFF, Whalley Pudsey & Bramley M40-49 84
92 0:40:26 PYRAH, Peter St Bedes M50+ 217
93 0:40:29 BROOKSBANK, John Abbey Runners M40-49 5
94 0:40:36 GREENWELL, Jon Leeds City SM 404
95 0:40:45 KERSEY, Rob Holmfirth M50+ 108
96 0:40:51 BELL, Gerry Bingley Harriers M50+ 57
97 0:40:53 GRICE, Adam Leeds University JM 499
98 0:40:53 ADAMS, Tom Leeds City SM 366
99 0:40:55 COLLINS, Tony Spenborough M40-49 45
100 0:40:57 SMITH, Michael Bingley Harriers M50+ 54
101 0:40:58 WILKINSON, John Harrogate SM 390
102 0:41:00 CRABTREE, Paul Keighley & Craven SM 305
103 0:41:01 ASHTON, Rogan Pudsey Pacers SM 409
104 0:41:06 WADDINGHAM, Keith Keighley & Craven M40-49 158
105 0:41:09 KENNEDY, Triss Skipton M40-49 63
106 0:41:09 O'CONNOR, Ryan Leeds University SM 401
107 0:41:15 ROBOTTOM, Ian Harrogate M40-49 101
108 0:41:17 MITCHELL, Ian Longwood M50+ 30
109 0:41:19 LAMB, Michael Denby Dale SM 331
110 0:41:21 BARTON, Bill Leeds City M40-49 119
111 0:41:22 WOODS, Steve Pudsey & Bramley M40-49 78
112 0:41:25 MILLER, Brain Harrogate M40-49 98
113 0:41:29 SHEMILT, Jim Nestle Rowntree M50+ 151
114 0:41:30 DICKSON, David Abbey Runners M40-49 7
115 0:41:33 HOLMES, Michael Nestle Rowntree JM 484
116 0:41:38 DUTTON, Neil Valley Striders SM 283
117 0:41:41 WHELDON, Jim Pudsey Pacers M50+ 4
118 0:41:46 CHOWN, Colin Pudsey Pacers M40-49 3
119 0:41:49 HUDSON, Simon Spenborough SM 353
120 0:41:50 WRENCH, Mick Valley Striders SM 280
121 0:41:53 HOWARD, Geoff Ilkley M40-49 67
122 0:41:57 PAGE, Neal Bradford & Airedale SM 267
123 0:41:58 FINN, Martin Pudsey Pacers SM 257
124 0:41:58 BAILEY, Gary Pudsey Pacers SM 256
125 0:42:01 MCDERMOT, Peter Keighley & Craven M40-49 159
126 0:42:11 HORBURY, Martin Valley Striders M40-49 206
127 0:42:12 FAIRHURST, Russ Keighley & Craven SM 314
128 0:42:12 MANN, Gavin Scunthorpe SM 339
129 0:42:16 JEFFREY, Howard Otley A.C. M50+ 183
130 0:42:25 CHANDLER, Miles Spenborough SM 351
131 0:42:28 HEALEY, Brian Nidd Valley M40-49 132
132 0:42:33 GATENBY, Robert Leeds City SM 382
133 0:42:34 HILL, Peter Dewsbury R.R. M40-49 19
134 0:42:38 FRYER, Michael Halifax Harriers M40-49 50
135 0:42:41 JEPSON, David Ilkley M40-49 70
136 0:42:45 MOSS, Steve Spenborough M50+ 41
137 0:42:46 PRITCHARD, Robert Skyrac M40-49 23
138 0:42:51 ARMISTEAD, John Otley A.C. M40-49 177
139 0:42:53 FORTESCUE, John Abbey Runners M40-49 8
140 0:42:53 BURTON, Roderick Scunthorpe M50+ 127
141 0:42:54 TAYLOR, Richard Keighley & Craven SM 310
142 0:43:03 CHAPMAN, Neil Ilkley M40-49 65
143 0:43:07 HOPSON, Dominic Idle SM 299
144 0:43:11 GIBBS, Fred Bingley Harriers M50+ 60
145 0:43:14 SMITH, Chris Idle M40-49 172
146 0:43:15 CUNLIFFE, Rory Bradford & Airedale M40-49 76
147 0:43:17 WELSH, Ewan Ilkley SM 268
148 0:43:19 EDWARDS, Stephen Idle SM 297
149 0:43:28 HALLAS, John Valley Striders M40-49 197
150 0:43:29 THOMAS, Hugh Denby Dale SM 332
151 0:43:30 CLAYTON, Phil Scunthorpe SM 340
152 0:43:31 JEWISON, David Leeds City JM 494
153 0:43:37 RAMSDEN, Dave Keighley & Craven M50+ 165
154 0:43:40 CARTER, Steve Spenborough M50+ 42
155 0:43:44 YOUNG, Peter Wakefield M40-49 210
156 0:43:47 JACKSON, Bob Valley Striders M50+ 193
157 0:43:50 MANN, Iain Ilkley SM 392
158 0:43:51 REDDINGTON, Frank Spenborough M50+ 40
159 0:43:57 LYNN, Alan Nestle Rowntree M40-49 153
160 0:43:58 PAGE, Paul Bradford & Airedale M40-49 74
161 0:44:05 HELLIWELL, Peter Idle M40-49 173
162 0:44:08 KNOWLES, Anthony Keighley & Craven M50+ 156
163 0:44:23 FRANKLIN, James Abbey Runners SM 251
164 0:44:37 HIRD, Darren Wharfedale Harriers SM 342
165 0:44:39 THOMAS, Russell Dewsbury R.R. M40-49 20
166 0:44:43 EDWARDS, Tom Denby Dale M40-49 143
167 0:44:45 HARDCASTLE, Richar Longwood M50+ 29
168 0:44:54 BESTON, Dave Abbey Runners M40-49 6
169 0:45:07 HIRD, David Wharfedale Harriers M50+ 215
170 0:45:15 PIERSON, Jeff Holmfirth M50+ 110
171 0:45:20 PRESTON, John Keighley & Craven M40-49 162
172 0:45:35 TOWERS, Jim Nidd Valley M50+ 131
173 0:45:41 LUSARDI, Julian Dewsbury R.R. M50+ 22
174 0:45:47 WILKS, Andrew Otley A.C. SM 408
175 0:45:51 JOHNSON, Donald Baildon R. M50+ 207
176 0:46:00 DAVY, Alistair Leeds City M50+ 115
177 0:46:05 MINIKIN, Anthony Keighley & Craven M50+ 157
178 0:46:12 COLES, Malcolm Skyrac M50+ 15
179 0:46:21 ELLISS, Barry Horsforth Harriers SM 253
180 0:46:22 DUCK, Phil Knavesmire M40-49 93
181 0:46:24 BYE, Alan Skyrac M50+ 211
182 0:46:24 FAWCETT, Andrew Nestle Rowntree JM 485
183 0:46:25 WOOD, Paul Ilkley M40-49 64
184 0:46:40 NORTHROP, John Halifax Harriers M50+ 52
185 0:47:07 STEAD, Graham Otley A.C. M40-49 186
186 0:47:13 LEWIS, David Idle M40-49 176
187 0:47:15 FALE, Alistair Valley Striders M40-49 202
188 0:47:17 HORSFALL, Mike Denby Dale M50+ 140
189 0:47:25 WADE, Peter Skyrac M50+ 27
190 0:47:29 WEBSTER, Geoff Valley Striders M50+ 191
191 0:47:31 KIRBY, Jamie Scunthorpe JM 487
192 0:47:51 TOWSE, Colin Nidd Valley M40-49 135
193 0:47:52 CURRY, John Scunthorpe M50+ 128
194 0:47:54 CALLAHAN, James Keighley & Craven SM 308
195 0:48:01 STANBRIDGE, Tony Knavesmire M40-49 86
196 0:48:09 ROWLEY, Chris Knavesmire SM 354
197 0:48:17 HESKETH, Mark Harrogate M40-49 103
198 0:48:20 HARE, Stephen Halifax Harriers M40-49 48
199 0:48:23 LEIGH, Jeff Harrogate M50+ 102
200 0:48:35 HAINSWORTH, David Otley A.C. M50+ 187
201 0:49:05 BRADLEY, Roger Holmfirth M50+ 218
202 0:49:16 WILCOCK, Ian Nestle Rowntree M40-49 150
203 0:49:28 GOTT, Richard Knavesmire M50+ 90
204 0:50:34 BUFFHAM, Don Otley A.C. M40-49 189
205 0:50:55 FROW, Stuart Scunthorpe M50+ 125
206 0:51:10 BLAGG, Mark Otley A.C. SM 288
207 0:51:35 HILLSDEN, Keith Knavesmire M40-49 87
208 0:51:35 WILKES, Bob Valley Striders M50+ 190
209 0:51:38 PICKERSGILL, Brian Longwood M50+ 34
210 0:51:58 WILCOX, Steven Bradford & Airedale M40-49 75
211 0:52:09 PAYNE, Robert Otley A.C. M50+ 185
212 0:54:02 SWEETING, Bob Nidd Valley M50+ 136
213 0:55:05 ANDREWS, Pete Denby Dale M50+ 146
214 0:55:52 CATTENACH, David Otley A.C. M50+ 179
215 0:58:03 CARDINALE, Antonio Otley A.C. M50+ 180


Team Results

1 Leeds City 1 4 5 6 10 16 42
2 Bingley Harriers 3 8 13 15 25 46 110
3 Pudsey & Bramley 2 11 14 32 41 48 148
(B) Leeds City 20 23 24 27 37 50 181
4 Nestle Rowntree 22 26 51 54 56 60 269
5 Knavesmire 7 34 35 52 70 71 269
6 Keighley & Craven 28 29 40 58 67 73 295
7 Harrogate 31 38 45 64 101 107 386
8 Holmfirth 21 33 44 65 95 170 428
9 Otley A.C. 30 42 43 63 129 138 445
10 Skyrac 9 49 76 90 137 178 539
(B) Bingley Harriers 53 72 75 96 100 144 540
11 Abbey Runners 18 39 93 114 139 163 566
12 Pudsey Pacers 36 85 103 117 118 123 582
13 Spenborough 77 79 81 99 119 130 585
14 Valley Striders 12 74 116 120 126 149 597
(C) Leeds City 82 86 94 98 110 132 602
15 Halifax Harriers 55 57 68 134 184 198 696
(B) Keighley & Craven 102 104 125 127 141 153 752
16 Ilkley 69 121 135 142 147 157 771
17 Denby Dale 61 109 150 166 188 213 887
18 Scunthorpe 87 128 140 151 191 193 890
(B) Knavesmire 83 180 195 196 203 207 1064
(B) Otley A.C. 174 185 200 204 206 211 1180

Visitors are welcome to print these results for their personal use only.
Please contact the Complete Runner if you would like information about publishing this information