2004 season - Event 2 at Bramley Falls Woods (Pudsey & Bramley A C)

Senior Ladies

Individual Results

1 0:26:13 DENNISON, Andrea Bradford & Airedale F35-44 46
2 0:26:23 WHITE, Natalie Holmfirth SW 195
3 0:26:46 JOHNSON, Treena Dewsbury R.R. F35-44 49
4 0:26:55 SHIRLEY, Helen Holmfirth SW 194
5 0:27:00 BECONSALL, Sue Bingley Harriers F45+ 107
6 0:27:03 GLOVER, Helen Keighley & Craven JW 166
7 0:27:09 WILYMAN, Lisa Valley Striders SW 174
8 0:27:30 GUSCOTT-TROUT, Lis Knavesmire SW 183
9 0:27:41 FARQUHAR, Kathy Holmfirth F35-44 87
10 0:27:53 SEDGWICK, Helen Ilkley SW 169
11 0:27:53 MACKIE, Rachael Abbey Runners SW 154
12 0:27:59 TOMES, Elizabeth Keighley & Craven F45+ 69
13 0:28:04 LEAVER, Claire Holmfirth (NS) SW 193
14 0:28:05 WOFFENDEN, Elisa Keighley & Craven F35-44 70
15 0:28:07 WRIGHT, Cathy Harrogate F35-44 15
16 0:28:08 ROWE, Isabelle Harrogate JW 282
17 0:28:11 WOLFENDEN, Catheri Ilkley SW 170
18 0:28:12 KERRY, Jasmine Wakefield JW 271
19 0:28:14 SHOTTER, Jean Holmfirth F35-44 105
20 0:28:16 DUGDALE, Sarah Skipton SW 215
21 0:28:23 BARCLAY, Emma Ilkley F35-44 109
22 0:28:27 STRANGE, Fiona Knavesmire F35-44 36
23 0:28:31 BENNETT, Alison Ilkley F35-44 54
24 0:28:33 HOLLINSHEAD, Moniq Dewsbury R.R. F35-44 50
25 0:28:35 GLOVER, Sarah Skipton SW 228
26 0:28:41 WAITE, Dianne Holmfirth F45+ 92
27 0:28:48 BALL, Karen Ackworth SW 224
28 0:28:54 FRIEDERICH, Rachel Ilkley JW 286
29 0:28:58 CARRIS, Sue Bingley Harriers F45+ 10
30 0:29:00 HOLAH, Sarah Pudsey & Bramley JW 283
31 0:29:02 HART, Marie Horsforth Harriers F45+ 4
32 0:29:14 DENT, Lisa Skyrac SW 211
33 0:29:19 KLEE, Emily Leeds University JW 285
34 0:29:21 IANNELLY, Sarah Halifax Harriers SW 155
35 0:29:22 LIVINGSTON, Helen Bingley Harriers F35-44 110
36 0:29:27 WATERHOUSE, Carole Halifax Harriers F35-44 83
37 0:29:31 MALIR, Sally Ilkley F35-44 58
38 0:29:39 EAGLE, Alison Ilkley F35-44 63
39 0:29:48 HARDY, Debbie Pudsey & Bramley SW 213
40 0:29:49 CHOWN, Karen Skipton SW 216
41 0:29:54 BUTTERWORTH, Laura Leeds University SW 221
42 0:30:00 WIGGINS, Kate Knavesmire F35-44 37
43 0:30:02 KIRK, Laura Skyrac JW 274
44 0:30:11 TEKCHANDANI, Mivvy Valley Striders SW 172
45 0:30:23 GRIFFITHS, Lucy Holmfirth JW 279
46 0:30:34 GARNHAM, Helen Nestle Rowntree SW 219
47 0:30:42 SCHOFIELD, Carole Valley Striders F35-44 100
48 0:30:42 FAWCETT, Catherine Keighley & Craven F45+ 64
49 0:30:47 PORRITT, Catherine Ilkley F35-44 52
50 0:30:49 SMITH, Gemma Leeds University SW 222
51 0:30:56 JARVIS, Sarah Ilkley SW 171
52 0:31:11 PETTIT, Helen Holmfirth F35-44 89
53 0:31:13 PALMER, Hayley Valley Striders SW 179
54 0:31:17 CROSS, Stella Abbey Runners F45+ 1
55 0:31:19 MARSHALL, Tracey Bingley Harriers F35-44 12
56 0:31:22 HOWARD, Claire Scunthorpe SW 212
57 0:31:36 DONALDSON, Fiona Abbey Runners F35-44 2
58 0:31:39 BALL, Liz Valley Striders F45+ 96
59 0:31:40 WOODHEAD, Kim Denby Dale SW 190
60 0:31:45 JOHNSON, Denise Baildon R. F45+ 38
61 0:31:56 FULTON, Susan Bingley Harriers F45+ 6
62 0:31:56 BLACKBURN, Serena Horsforth Harriers F35-44 3
63 0:31:57 LEARY, Gay Halifax Harriers F45+ 86
64 0:32:00 HIRD, Tamara Wharfedale Harriers SW 223
65 0:32:11 ROSS, Laura Knavesmire SW 186
66 0:32:20 SPURR, Debbie Keighley & Craven F35-44 67
67 0:32:22 GARLICK, Alison Idle SW 161
68 0:32:30 LYNCH, Caroline Valley Striders SW 176
69 0:32:36 ARMISTEAD, Carol Otley A.C. F45+ 75
70 0:32:41 CLARK, Laura Valley Striders SW 177
71 0:32:45 RABY, Fiona Keighley & Craven SW 167
72 0:32:55 KNOWLES, Joanne Pudsey Pacers SW 157
73 0:33:00 WALSH, Helen Otley A.C. F35-44 80
74 0:33:04 THOMAS, Jeanette Dewsbury R.R. F35-44 48
75 0:33:07 CHURCHILL, Harriet Leeds City SW 199
76 0:33:28 CRABTREE, Amy Halifax Harriers SW 156
77 0:33:35 FROST, Kate Horsforth Harriers SW 152
78 0:33:38 BUCKLEY, Julie Denby Dale F45+ 28
79 0:33:44 WATSON, Sylvia Valley Striders F45+ 94
80 0:33:47 FOTHERBY, Sarah Horsforth Harriers SW 205
81 0:34:07 BICKERDIKE, Suzann Ilkley F35-44 59
82 0:34:09 GRAHAM, Janice Spenborough F35-44 104
83 0:34:12 OUTLAW, Anna Denby Dale SW 189
84 0:34:24 BEDFORD, Rosalind Denby Dale F35-44 32
85 0:34:38 STORR, Zoe Holmfirth JW 278
86 0:34:41 FOSTER, Jacqui Keighley & Craven F35-44 65
87 0:34:46 KIRSCHBAUM, Marily Denby Dale F35-44 30
88 0:34:55 GLOVER, Alyson Pudsey Pacers F35-44 7
89 0:35:06 CALLADINE, Andrea Knavesmire SW 184
90 0:35:14 PIERSON, Jeanette Holmfirth F45+ 90
91 0:35:17 BYRNE, Charlotte Spenborough JW 284
92 0:35:24 BYRNE, Steph Harrogate F45+ 111
93 0:35:31 EVERETT, Annie Nidd Valley F45+ 20
94 0:35:35 CHANDLER, Natalie Leeds University SW 220
95 0:35:40 PORTER, Linda Scunthorpe F45+ 40
96 0:35:40 FINCH, Rowan Halifax Harriers JW 273
97 0:35:54 RAYNER, Judith Bradford & Airedale F35-44 47
98 0:36:41 PEACOCK, Hannah Otley A.C. SW 163
99 0:37:33 MITCHELL, Heather Dewsbury R.R. F45+ 51
100 0:39:04 HARDING, Caroline Pudsey & Bramley SW 206
101 0:39:14 CULLEN, Louise Otley A.C. F35-44 76
102 0:39:16 HILTON, Fiona Otley A.C. F35-44 77
103 0:39:33 CRAGGS, Marilyn Scunthorpe F45+ 41
104 0:39:54 EDEN, Lyn Nidd Valley F45+ 19
105 0:41:12 BONTOFT, Dot Scunthorpe F45+ 42
106 0:41:29 PERKINS, Maureen Scunthorpe F45+ 39
107 0:42:28 PEARSON, Amanda Spenborough F35-44 43
108 0:43:15 PARNABY, Amanda Ilkley F45+ 57


Team Results

1 Holmfirth 2 4 9 19 34
2 Ilkley 10 17 21 23 71
3 Keighley & Craven 6 12 14 48 80
4 Bingley Harriers 5 29 35 55 124
5 Knavesmire 8 22 42 65 137
6 Valley Striders 7 44 47 53 151
(B) Ilkley 28 37 38 49 152
7 Dewsbury R.R. 3 24 74 99 200
(B) Holmfirth 26 45 52 85 208
8 Halifax Harriers 34 36 63 76 209
9 Leeds University 33 41 50 94 218
10 Horsforth Harriers 31 62 77 80 250
(B) Valley Striders 58 68 70 79 275
11 Denby Dale 59 78 83 84 304
12 Otley A.C. 69 73 98 101 341
13 Scunthorpe 56 95 103 105 359

Visitors are welcome to print these results for their personal use only.
Please contact the Complete Runner if you would like information about publishing this information