2004 season - Event 1 at Northcliffe Park Shipley (Bradford G S)

Senior Men

Individual Results

1 0:31:24 FISHER, Ian Otley A.C. SM 289
2 0:32:11 ROSCOE, Martin Leeds City M40-49 117
3 0:32:46 GOSTLING, Martin Leeds City SM 371
4 0:33:11 HULL, Greg Leeds City SM 369
5 0:33:14 MCDONALD, Stewart Bingley Harriers SM 259
6 0:33:23 RILEY, Joel Skyrac JM 481
7 0:33:44 BROOKS, Cameron Knavesmire SM 356
8 0:33:47 HINCHCLIFFE, Dave Longwood M40-49 32
9 0:33:49 JOHNSON, Aiden Bingley Harriers SM 301
10 0:33:50 CARE, Hywel Nestle Rowntree SM 323
11 0:33:54 HANLEY, Brian Valley Striders SM 285
12 0:34:00 NEILL, Steve Pudsey & Bramley SM 271
13 0:34:04 MIDGLEY, Tim Leeds City SM 375
14 0:34:16 HEYWOOD, Jason Holmfirth SM 337
15 0:34:19 NEEDHAM, Chris Leeds City SM 365
16 0:34:23 CONVERY, John Bingley Harriers M40-49 56
17 0:34:26 HEALEY, Jonathan Abbey Runners SM 252
18 0:34:31 NEWSOME, Jason Longwood SM 344
19 0:34:38 GOBLE, Paul Nestle Rowntree SM 317
20 0:34:41 CAYTON, Neil Otley A.C. SM 287
21 0:34:48 HEMSLEY, Jason Pudsey & Bramley SM 273
22 0:34:51 COTTER, Sean Leeds City SM 377
23 0:34:57 KELLETT, Lloyd Keighley & Craven SM 311
24 0:34:59 MAWSON, Julian Otley A.C. SM 290
25 0:35:03 BISSETT, Andy Knavesmire SM 360
26 0:35:07 NIXON, Ian Pudsey & Bramley SM 278
27 0:35:11 STRANGE, Neil Knavesmire M40-49 85
28 0:35:12 DUNN, Ed Leeds City SM 362
29 0:35:14 JOHNSTONE, Stuart Harrogate JM 497
30 0:35:18 HARMAN, Dave Holmfirth M40-49 107
31 0:35:20 JONES, Zip Keighley & Craven SM 307
32 0:35:24 COX, Matthew Otley A.C. SM 286
33 0:35:49 WILKS, Trev Leeds City SM 367
34 0:35:56 FARRAN, Martin Leeds City M40-49 118
35 0:36:03 GREEN, Shane Pudsey & Bramley SM 79
36 0:36:08 GRANT, Ben Harrogate M50+ 105
37 0:36:13 GRANT, Alex Abbey Runners M40-49 10
38 0:36:18 WHETSTONE, Stephen Pudsey & Bramley M40-49 77
39 0:36:19 STOCKBURN, Paul Harrogate M40-49 106
40 0:36:24 HELLIWELL, Loz Keighley & Craven M40-49 164
41 0:36:28 SMITH, Willy Keighley & Craven SM 304
42 0:36:31 LOCKEAR, Matt Pudsey & Bramley SM 277
43 0:36:36 HOWARD, Nick Bradford G.S. JM 486
44 0:36:39 ASHELFORD, Tim Ilkley M40-49 69
45 0:36:44 SOUTH, Ricky Holmfirth M40-49 111
46 0:36:55 SHAW, David Bingley Harriers SM 302
47 0:37:00 HOLAH, John Pudsey & Bramley M40-49 81
48 0:37:02 RAYNES, Mike Nestle Rowntree SM 318
49 0:37:06 WILKINSON, Shaun Keighley & Craven M40-49 167
50 0:37:08 TUGWELL, Nathan Skyrac JM 493
51 0:37:09 STUBBS, Chris Idle SM 295
52 0:37:14 HAZEL, Antony Horsforth Harriers SM 254
53 0:37:22 HAWKSBY, Colin Nestle Rowntree SM 324
54 0:37:25 CROWTHER, Ben Halifax Harriers JM 483
55 0:37:26 ASKEW, David Harrogate M40-49 95
56 0:37:28 POTTER, David Bingley Harriers M40-49 61
57 0:37:31 BROOK, Ashley Harrogate M40-49 97
58 0:37:33 NEESAM, Andy Nestle Rowntree M40-49 154
59 0:37:39 DOWSON, Mark Nestle Rowntree SM 320
60 0:37:43 HOWSER, Andy Holmfirth M40-49 47
61 0:37:48 SCHOLES, Damien Keighley & Craven SM 306
62 0:37:51 CLARIDGE, Simon Harrogate SM 383
63 0:37:54 BEDELL, Nigel Bingley Harriers SM 300
64 0:37:59 STEWART, Dan Spenborough SM 352
65 0:38:01 NOON, Jaime Otley (NS) SM 260
66 0:38:05 LANE, David Spenborough M40-49 39
67 0:38:07 MCCLELLAND, Ross Denby Dale SM 330
68 0:38:14 STEVENSON, Brian Pudsey & Bramley M40-49 83
69 0:38:18 HILTON, Brian Leeds City M50+ 120
70 0:38:21 WEBB, Steve Valley Striders M40-49 205
71 0:38:26 LANGAN, Kevin Knavesmire M40-49 91
72 0:38:28 BOOKER, Chris Idle SM 298
73 0:38:34 ASQUITH, Duncan Skyrac M40-49 24
74 0:38:37 CRABTREE, Paul Keighley & Craven SM 305
75 0:38:43 ROBOTTOM, Ian Harrogate M40-49 101
76 0:38:44 GRAY, Carey Bingley Harriers M40-49 55
77 0:38:45 KERSEY, Rob Holmfirth M50+ 108
78 0:38:48 BOOTH, Andy Knavesmire SM 357
79 0:38:51 WILLINGHAM, John Skipton M40-49 208
80 0:38:57 MITCHELL, Ian Longwood M50+ 30
81 0:38:58 LINGS, Keith Scunthorpe M40-49 129
82 0:38:59 CULLEN, James Otley A.C. M40-49 181
83 0:39:00 NORTHROP, Richard Halifax Harriers SM 335
84 0:39:00 VALLANCE, Simon Valley Striders SM 279
85 0:39:04 BUMSTEAD, Rob Valley Striders SM 281
86 0:39:07 LUNN, Anthony Scunthorpe SM 341
87 0:39:09 DISQUALIFIED JM 492
88 0:39:20 DAVIS, Phil Pudsey & Bramley SM 275
89 0:39:27 SPENCER, Liam Keighley & Craven SM 303
90 0:39:31 HENDLEY, Darren Knavesmire SM 358
91 0:39:33 DICKSON, David Abbey Runners M40-49 7
92 0:39:35 KIDD, Pete Leeds City SM 364
93 0:39:36 CURTIS, Ste Keighley & Craven M40-49 169
94 0:39:40 JEFFREY, Howard Otley A.C. M50+ 183
95 0:39:40 ADAMS, Tom Leeds City SM 366
96 0:39:44 SPRINGER, Marc Horsforth Harriers M40-49 12
97 0:39:47 HUDSON, Simon Spenborough SM 353
98 0:39:49 KIRBY, Martin Nestle Rowntree SM 327
99 0:39:51 BARTON, Bill Leeds City M40-49 119
100 0:39:54 WADDINGHAM, Keith Keighley & Craven M40-49 158
101 0:40:01 WATSON, Jerry Valley Striders M40-49 201
102 0:40:06 COLLINS, Tony Spenborough M40-49 45
103 0:40:07 ANDERSON, Ross Valley Striders SM 284
104 0:40:08 CARTER, Mark Spenborough SM 348
105 0:40:09 JEPSON, David Ilkley M40-49 70
106 0:40:09 CLARKE, Iain Skyrac JM 498
107 0:40:11 MANN, Gavin Scunthorpe SM 339
108 0:40:16 JEWISON, David Leeds City JM 494
109 0:40:18 FRYER, Michael Halifax Harriers M40-49 50
110 0:40:19 FAIRHURST, Russ Keighley & Craven SM 314
111 0:40:19 HAWKIN, Giles Knavesmire SM 359
112 0:40:24 SWEETING, Bob Nidd Valley M50+ 136
113 0:40:25 CHANDLER, Miles Spenborough SM 351
114 0:40:25 ATKIN, Luke Leeds City JM 482
115 0:40:26 CHOWN, Colin Pudsey Pacers M40-49 3
116 0:40:30 PAGE, Neal Bradford & Airedale SM 267
117 0:40:34 MOSS, Steve Spenborough M50+ 41
118 0:40:35 HORBURY, Martin Valley Striders M40-49 206
119 0:40:36 HUTCHINSON, Alan Valley Striders M40-49 196
120 0:40:44 HEALEY, Brian Nidd Valley M40-49 132
121 0:40:48 MCDERMOT, Peter Keighley & Craven M40-49 159
122 0:40:55 WELSH, Ewan Ilkley SM 268
123 0:40:56 YOUNG, Peter Wakefield M40-49 210
124 0:40:57 DOVER, Bob Bingley Harriers M50+ 62
125 0:40:57 SMITH, Chris Idle M40-49 172
126 0:41:02 CLAYTON, Phil Scunthorpe SM 340
127 0:41:03 DENNIS, John Keighley & Craven M40-49 166
128 0:41:04 WHELDON, Jim Pudsey Pacers M50+ 4
129 0:41:10 HUNTER, Paul Valley Striders M40-49 204
130 0:41:20 BRAMHAM, Pete Keighley & Craven M50+ 171
131 0:41:23 SCHOLES, James Longwood SM 345
132 0:41:30 KIRBY, Jamie Scunthorpe JM 487
133 0:41:35 DRANSFIELD, Michae Spenborough M40-49 38
134 0:41:36 JACKSON, Bob Valley Striders M50+ 193
135 0:41:39 BESTON, Dave Abbey Runners M40-49 6
136 0:41:52 CHAPMAN, Neil Ilkley M40-49 65
137 0:42:02 THOMAS, Hugh Denby Dale SM 332
138 0:42:02 CUNLIFFE, Rory Bradford & Airedale M40-49 76
139 0:42:09 BURTON, Roderick Scunthorpe M50+ 127
140 0:42:18 HELLIWELL, Peter Idle M40-49 173
141 0:42:30 EDWARDS, Stephen Idle SM 297
142 0:42:41 HALLAS, John Valley Striders M40-49 197
143 0:42:44 PAGE, Paul Bradford & Airedale M40-49 74
144 0:42:50 RAMSDEN, Dave Keighley & Craven M50+ 165
145 0:43:07 HOPSON, Dominic Idle SM 299
146 0:43:09 HARDCASTLE, Richar Longwood M50+ 29
147 0:43:16 EDWARDS, Tom Denby Dale M40-49 143
148 0:43:23 KNOWLES, Anthony Keighley & Craven M50+ 156
149 0:43:29 LYNN, Alan Nestle Rowntree M40-49 153
150 0:43:31 GATENBY, Robert Leeds City SM 382
151 0:43:34 PIERSON, Jeff Holmfirth M50+ 110
152 0:43:43 BOULBY, Steve Denby Dale M40-49 141
153 0:43:44 DAVY, Alistair Leeds City M50+ 115
154 0:43:44 THOMAS, Russell Dewsbury R.R. M40-49 20
155 0:43:47 MANN, Iain Ilkley SM 392
156 0:43:48 PERKINS, Garry Scunthorpe M40-49 123
157 0:43:49 BYE, Alan Skyrac M50+ 211
158 0:43:52 JOHNSON, Donald Baildon R. M50+ 207
159 0:43:57 COLES, Malcolm Skyrac M50+ 15
160 0:44:05 WEBSTER, Geoff Valley Striders M50+ 191
161 0:44:07 LUSARDI, Julian Dewsbury R.R. M50+ 22
162 0:44:12 MINIKIN, Anthony Keighley & Craven M50+ 157
163 0:44:37 COLLINSON, Mick Denby Dale M50+ 145
164 0:44:40 TOWERS, Jim Nidd Valley M50+ 131
165 0:44:43 NORTHROP, John Halifax Harriers M50+ 52
166 0:45:05 WADE, Peter Skyrac M50+ 27
167 0:45:15 SIMPSON, Ian Longwood M50+ 28
168 0:45:30 REILLY, Heath Halifax Harriers SM 334
169 0:45:49 HIRD, Darren Wharfedale Harriers SM 342
170 0:45:57 BEST, Colin Otley A.C. M40-49 178
171 0:46:03 STEAD, Graham Otley A.C. M40-49 186
172 0:46:05 VICKERS, Peter Idle SM 294
173 0:46:34 BARTON, David Valley Striders M50+ 194
174 0:47:08 MORLEY, Eric Nidd Valley M50+ 139
175 0:47:15 BYWORTH, Brian Scunthorpe M50+ 130
176 0:47:21 STANBRIDGE, Tony Knavesmire M40-49 86
177 0:47:42 GOTT, Richard Knavesmire M50+ 90
178 0:48:12 SULLIVAN, Mark Knavesmire M40-49 89
179 0:48:43 FAWCETT, Andrew Nestle Rowntree JM 485
180 0:49:03 KITCHEN, Andrew Ilkley M40-49 66
181 0:49:07 BUFFHAM, Don Otley A.C. M40-49 189
182 0:49:29 FROW, Stuart Scunthorpe M50+ 125
183 0:49:30 MARJORAM, Joe Idle SM 296
184 0:49:43 WILCOX, Steven Bradford & Airedale M40-49 75
185 0:50:13 BLAGG, Mark Otley A.C. SM 288
186 0:50:20 ROWLEY, Chris Knavesmire SM 354
187 0:51:02 WILKES, Bob Valley Striders M50+ 190
188 0:53:51 CARDINALE, Antonio Otley A.C. M50+ 180
189 0:53:53 ANDREWS, Pete Denby Dale M50+ 146
190 0:57:02 CATTENACH, David Otley A.C. M50+ 179
191 0:58:30 HESLOP, Steve Scunthorpe M40-49 126


Team Results

1 Leeds City 2 3 4 13 15 22 59
2 Pudsey & Bramley 12 21 26 35 38 42 174
3 Bingley Harriers 5 9 16 46 56 63 195
4 Keighley & Craven 23 31 40 41 49 61 245
5 Nestle Rowntree 10 19 48 53 58 59 247
6 Otley A.C. 1 20 24 32 82 94 253
7 Harrogate 29 36 39 55 57 62 278
8 Knavesmire 7 25 27 71 78 90 298
(B) Leeds City 28 33 34 69 92 95 351
9 Holmfirth 14 30 45 60 77 151 377
10 Valley Striders 11 70 84 85 101 103 454
11 Spenborough 64 66 97 102 104 113 546
12 Longwood 8 18 80 131 146 167 550
13 Skyrac 6 50 73 106 157 159 551
(B) Keighley & Craven 74 89 93 100 110 121 587
14 Scunthorpe 81 86 107 126 132 139 671
15 Idle 51 72 125 140 141 145 674
16 Ilkley 44 105 122 136 155 180 742
(B) Valley Striders 118 119 129 134 142 160 802
17 Denby Dale 67 137 147 152 163 189 855
(B) Otley A.C. 170 171 181 185 188 190 1085

Visitors are welcome to print these results for their personal use only.
Please contact the Complete Runner if you would like information about publishing this information