2004 season - Event 1 at Northcliffe Park Shipley (Bradford G S)

Senior Ladies

Individual Results

1 0:20:13 HOBAN, Aine Wakefield SW 151
2 0:21:22 HARRIS, Sam Valley Striders SW 178
3 0:21:59 BECONSALL, Sue Bingley Harriers F45+ 107
4 0:22:09 SHIRLEY, Helen Holmfirth SW 194
5 0:22:21 DEMARIA, Celia Leeds City SW 197
6 0:22:25 GLOVER, Helen Keighley & Craven JW 166
7 0:22:30 WOLFENDEN, Catheri Ilkley SW 170
8 0:22:32 FARQUHAR, Kathy Holmfirth F35-44 87
9 0:22:33 WILYMAN, Lisa Valley Striders SW 174
10 0:22:42 WOFFENDEN, Elisa Keighley & Craven F35-44 70
11 0:22:50 MANNION, Eileen Wakefield F35-44 8
12 0:22:53 BENNETT, Alison Ilkley F35-44 54
13 0:22:56 HART, Marie Horsforth Harriers F45+ 4
14 0:22:57 TOMES, Elizabeth Keighley & Craven F45+ 69
15 0:22:58 HOLAH, Sarah Pudsey & Bramley JW 283
16 0:23:01 WOODNUTT, Rachael Leeds City SW 198
17 0:23:04 STRANGE, Fiona Knavesmire F35-44 36
18 0:23:05 HOLLINSHEAD, Moniq Dewsbury R.R. F35-44 50
19 0:23:12 ROWE, Isabelle Harrogate JW 282
20 0:23:16 SHOTTER, Jean Holmfirth F35-44 105
21 0:23:21 WEEKES, Rebecca Knavesmire SW 185
22 0:23:23 KERRY, Jasmine Wakefield JW 271
23 0:23:27 GRIFFITHS, Lucy Holmfirth JW 279
24 0:23:29 CARRIS, Sue Bingley Harriers F45+ 10
25 0:23:30 PICKERSGILL, Clair Longwood SW 158
26 0:23:32 COMMBER, Bridget Denby Dale F35-44 26
27 0:23:46 WATERHOUSE, Carole Halifax Harriers F35-44 83
28 0:23:52 BARLTROP, Julia Valley Striders SW 175
29 0:23:56 HARDY, Debbie Pudsey & Bramley SW 213
30 0:23:59 LEAVER, Claire Holmfirth SW 193
31 0:24:01 EMONDSON, Donna Idle SW 160
32 0:24:10 CORBIN, Sally Pudsey & Bramley SW 207
33 0:24:11 WAITE, Dianne Holmfirth F45+ 92
34 0:24:13 WIGGINS, Kate Knavesmire F35-44 37
35 0:24:27 GEDDES-BARTON, Mad Valley Striders (NS) JW 348
36 0:24:31 TEKCHANDANI, Mivvy Valley Striders SW 172
37 0:24:37 TAYLOR, Kali Keighley & Craven SW 168
38 0:24:40 CLARKE, Mandy Bingley Harriers F35-44 11
39 0:24:41 WILLGOOSE, Carol Halifax Harriers F45+ 81
40 0:24:58 STORR, Zoe Holmfirth JW 278
41 0:25:03 HARRIS, Mary Valley Striders F45+ 98
42 0:25:09 FAWCETT, Catherine Keighley & Craven F45+ 64
43 0:25:16 MARSHALL, Tracey Bingley Harriers F35-44 12
44 0:25:24 BELL, Kate Abbey Runners SW 153
45 0:25:26 BALL, Liz Valley Striders F45+ 96
46 0:25:29 PETTIT, Helen Holmfirth F35-44 89
47 0:25:31 SPURR, Debbie Keighley & Craven F35-44 67
48 0:25:38 SCOFIELD, Carole Valley Striders F35-44 100
49 0:25:43 HOWARD, Claire Scunthorpe SW 212
50 0:25:44 PALMER, Hayley Valley Striders SW 179
51 0:25:45 WATSON, Madeleine Valley Striders F35-44 102
52 0:25:49 JOHNSON, Denise Baildon R. F45+ 38
53 0:25:49 LEARY, Gay Halifax Harriers F45+ 86
54 0:25:54 ARMISTEAD, Carol Otley A.C. F45+ 75
55 0:25:57 FULTON, Susan Bingley Harriers F45+ 6
56 0:25:59 KIRK, Laura Skyrac JW 274
57 0:26:01 DONALDSON, Fiona Abbey Runners F35-44 2
58 0:26:01 DOHERTY, Bridget Ilkley F35-44 55
59 0:26:11 KITCHEN, Diane Ilkley F45+ 56
60 0:26:17 CHURCHILL, Harriet Leeds City SW 199
61 0:26:25 FROST, Kate Horsforth Harriers SW 152
62 0:26:31 ROSS, Laura Knavesmire SW 186
63 0:26:48 FLESHER, Lisa Idle F35-44 73
64 0:27:01 LYNCH, Caroline Valley Striders SW 176
65 0:27:01 WALSH, Helen Otley A.C. F35-44 80
66 0:27:06 THOMAS, Jeanette Dewsbury R.R. F35-44 48
67 0:27:23 WATSON, Sylvia Valley Striders F45+ 94
68 0:27:33 KNOWLES, Joanne Pudsey Pacers SW 157
69 0:27:45 MACPHERSON, Anne-M Nidd Valley F35-44 22
70 0:27:47 BUCKLEY, Julie Denby Dale F45+ 28
71 0:27:56 OUTLAW, Anna Denby Dale SW 189
72 0:28:05 GODFREY, Emma Holmfirth SW 192
73 0:28:07 FINCH, Rowan Halifax Harriers JW 273
74 0:28:09 HISLOP, Pat Denby Dale F45+ 29
75 0:28:09 FOSTER, Jacqui Keighley & Craven F35-44 65
76 0:28:11 GEDDES-BARTON, Jul Valley Striders F45+ 97
77 0:28:13 BEDFORD, Rosalind Denby Dale F35-44 32
78 0:28:23 HAYLES, Linda Halifax Harriers F45+ 84
79 0:28:33 PIERSON, Jeanette Holmfirth F45+ 90
80 0:28:39 BYRNE, Charlotte Spenborough JW 284
81 0:28:45 PORTER, Linda Scunthorpe F45+ 40
82 0:29:06 DYER, Sara Valley Striders F45+ 99
83 0:29:07 CALLADINE, Andrea Knavesmire SW 184
84 0:29:24 PEACOCK, Hannah Otley A.C. SW 163
85 0:29:31 KIRSCHBAUM, Marily Denby Dale F35-44 30
86 0:29:39 EVERETT, Annie Nidd Valley F45+ 20
87 0:30:12 TURMEAU, Gilly Denby Dale SW 191
88 0:30:59 BARKER, Sue Leeds City SW 201
89 0:31:07 PICKERSGILL, Suzan Longwood F45+ 17
90 0:31:15 HARDING, Caroline Pudsey & Bramley SW 206
91 0:31:51 CRAGGS, Marilyn Scunthorpe F45+ 41
92 0:32:06 EDEN, Lyn Nidd Valley F45+ 19
93 0:32:23 PAYNE, Emma Otley A.C. SW 162
94 0:33:47 BONTOFT, Dot Scunthorpe F45+ 42
95 0:34:01 CULLEN, Louise Otley A.C. F35-44 76
96 0:34:07 NORGATE, Linda Longwood F45+ 18
97 0:34:15 CARTER, Jackie Spenborough F35-44 44
98 0:34:44 PERKINS, Maureen Scunthorpe F45+ 39
99 0:36:12 PEARSON, Amanda Spenborough F35-44 43
100 0:39:45 SIMPSON, Meg Spenborough F35-44 45


Team Results

1 Holmfirth 4 8 20 23 55
2 Keighley & Craven 6 10 14 37 67
3 Valley Striders 2 9 28 36 75
4 Bingley Harriers 3 24 38 43 108
5 Knavesmire 17 21 34 62 134
6 Ilkley 7 12 58 59 136
(B) Holmfirth 30 33 40 46 149
7 Pudsey & Bramley 15 29 32 90 166
8 Leeds City 5 16 60 88 169
(B) Valley Striders 41 45 48 50 184
9 Halifax Harriers 27 39 53 73 192
10 Denby Dale 26 70 71 74 241
(C) Valley Striders 51 64 67 76 258
11 Otley A.C. 54 65 84 93 296
12 Scunthorpe 49 81 91 94 315
13 Spenborough 80 97 99 100 376

Visitors are welcome to print these results for their personal use only.
Please contact the Complete Runner if you would like information about publishing this information