2003/4 season - Event 4 at Bodington Hall, Leeds (Leeds City AC)

Senior Men

Individual Results

1 0:28:39 FISHER, I Otley A.C. SM 346
2 0:28:56 WATSON, D Holmfirth SM 483
3 0:29:12 CROSSLAND, T Valley Striders SM 436
4 0:29:16 BARRETT, M Leeds City SM 399
5 0:29:23 BUCKINGHAM, M Holmfirth JM 559
6 0:29:28 ROSCOE, M Leeds City SM 396
7 0:29:32 HENEGHAN, J Leeds University SM 86
8 0:29:33 HULL, G Leeds City SM 395
9 0:29:45 PEACE, A Bingley Harriers SM 432
10 0:29:48 CONVERY, J Bingley Harriers M40-49 194
11 0:29:53 PIERSON, M Holmfirth JM 560
12 0:29:58 ADAMS, A Leeds City SM 398
13 0:29:58 BANGANI, P Scunthorpe SM 451
14 0:30:08 MACDONALD, S Bingley Harriers SM 422
15 0:30:10 DEVINE, G Pudsey & Bramley SM 349
16 0:30:13 HILTON, A Nestle Rowntree SM 439
17 0:30:21 PARKINSON, G Halifax Harriers SM 379
18 0:30:26 HEYWOOD, J Holmfirth SM 479
19 0:30:44 RILEY, J Skyrac JM 558
20 0:30:45 MANNING, S Leeds City JM 550
21 0:30:46 NEILL, T Kingston upon Hull SM 385
22 0:30:50 GOBLE, P Nestle Rowntree SM 446
23 0:30:52 MIDGLEY, T Leeds City (NS) SM 98
24 0:30:57 COOKE, A Leeds University SM 87
25 0:31:02 ROBERTSHAW, A Otley A.C. SM 345
26 0:31:05 NEILL, S Pudsey & Bramley SM 353
27 0:31:13 JONES, A Keighley & Craven SM 506
28 0:31:15 GREEN, S Pudsey & Bramley SM 348
29 0:31:21 BOTTOMLEY, S Pudsey & Bramley SM 352
30 0:31:25 FARRAN, M Leeds City M40-49 242
31 0:31:29 MASON, M Halifax Harriers SM 342
32 0:31:33 COTTER, S Leeds City SM 405
33 0:31:48 STEVENSON, P Pudsey & Bramley M40-49 200
34 0:31:54 ARMITAGE, N Pudsey Pacers SM 380
35 0:31:55 RENNIE, S Kingston upon Hull M40-49 229
36 0:31:56 BURT, A Nestle Rowntree SM 444
37 0:32:00 CAYTON, N Otley A.C. SM 347
38 0:32:06 ENGLAND, R Leeds City JM 547
39 0:32:09 HANLEY, B Valley Striders SM 437
40 0:32:10 DALY, R Bingley Harriers JM 542
41 0:32:18 ROSS, B Bradford G.S. JM 553
42 0:32:21 GRAHAM, G Holmfirth SM 478
43 0:32:24 JOHNSON, L Bingley Harriers JM 544
44 0:32:32 ATHERSMITH, L Skipton SM 420
45 0:32:33 GILL, G Keighley & Craven SM 507
46 0:32:36 MILLER, B Harrogate M40-49 206
47 0:32:39 SIMPSON, S Nestle Rowntree SM 442
48 0:32:41 GRANT, A Abbey Runners M40-49 302
49 0:32:43 ARMITAGE, G Longwood M40-49 291
50 0:32:45 SINGER, P Horsforth Harriers M40-49 237
51 0:32:48 KINGSNORTH, T Nestle Rowntree SM 81
52 0:32:49 WEBB, S Valley Striders M40-49 268
53 0:33:04 GILL, A Leeds City M40-49 241
54 0:33:06 GRAY, C Bingley Harriers M40-49 183
55 0:33:07 BAILEY, G Pudsey Pacers SM 336
56 0:33:13 STRANGE, N Knavesmire M40-49 218
57 0:33:16 PARR, R Nestle Rowntree SM 445
58 0:33:18 CLARIDGE, S Harrogate SM 361
59 0:33:20 CLEGG, S Bingley Harriers JM 543
60 0:33:25 SCHOLES, D Keighley & Craven SM 504
61 0:33:28 RAYNES, M Nestle Rowntree SM 440
62 0:33:30 MOULES, G Leeds University SM 83
63 0:33:35 TAYLOR, D Valley Striders M40-49 265
64 0:33:37 ATKINSON, B Knavesmire M40-49 212
65 0:33:40 HAZELL, T Horsforth Harriers SM 389
66 0:33:42 LAWSON, M Longwood SM 468
67 0:33:45 BUCHAN, S Kingston upon Hull M40-49 223
68 0:33:50 BUTLER, J Keighley & Craven M40-49 320
69 0:33:58 BATT, K Knavesmire SM 368
70 0:34:03 JUKES, B Leeds University JM 625
71 0:34:06 MANN, R Bradford G.S. JM 552
72 0:34:08 HOLAH, J Pudsey & Bramley M40-49 246
73 0:34:11 KERSEY, R Holmfirth M50+ 158
74 0:34:15 SPRINGER, M Horsforth Harriers M40-49 230
75 0:34:16 HAUSER, A Holmfirth M40-49 298
76 0:34:21 ROWBOTTAM, I Harrogate SM 364
77 0:34:22 MCCLELLAND, R Denby Dale SM 393
78 0:34:22 HORNER, D Longwood SM 466
79 0:34:23 WHITLEY, A Leeds City JM 551
80 0:34:27 JOHNSON, A Bingley Harriers SM 487
81 0:34:28 CHADWICK, M Leeds City JM 548
82 0:34:33 WILKINSON, D Pudsey & Bramley SM 514
83 0:34:42 HINDLE, P Keighley & Craven M40-49 321
84 0:34:43 MITCHELL, I Longwood M50+ 152
85 0:34:43 DOWSON, M Nestle Rowntree SM 447
86 0:34:55 NORTHROP, R Halifax Harriers SM 341
87 0:35:04 SPENCER, L Keighley & Craven SM 503
88 0:35:06 ASKEW, D Harrogate M40-49 202
89 0:35:10 LANE, D Spenborough SM 460
90 0:35:18 GRIFFITHS, R Holmfirth M40-49 527
91 0:35:20 BURGESS, D Otley A.C. SM 518
92 0:35:30 MOSS, S Spenborough M50+ 145
93 0:35:30 WATSON, J Valley Striders M40-49 267
94 0:35:31 KIRBY, J Scunthorpe JM 554
95 0:35:45 DICKINSON, D Abbey Runners M40-49 529
96 0:35:48 LANGAN, K Knavesmire M40-49 532
97 0:35:51 LESTER, J Skyrac M40-49 292
98 0:35:53 PENNINGTON, M Holmfirth M40-49 299
99 0:35:56 HENDLEY, D Knavesmire SM 375
100 0:36:00 LONERGAN, T Ilkley M50+ 133
101 0:36:03 ARMISTEAD, J Otley A.C. M40-49 196
102 0:36:12 HAWKSBY, R Otley A.C. M50+ 112
103 0:36:17 FALGATE, M Pudsey & Bramley M40-49 201
104 0:36:19 HORNBY, J Spenborough M40-49 286
105 0:36:21 PARKER, R Leeds City M50+ 128
106 0:36:29 WATSON, A Holmfirth M50+ 160
107 0:36:34 FRYER, M Halifax Harriers M40-49 184
108 0:36:35 HARDY, F Keighley & Craven M40-49 326
109 0:36:47 HUTCHINSON, J Ilkley SM 519
110 0:36:49 REDDINGTON, F Spenborough M50+ 144
111 0:37:04 KNOWLES, T Keighley & Craven M50+ 165
112 0:37:04 TAYLOR, R Keighley & Craven SM 501
113 0:37:15 CLAYTON, P Scunthorpe SM 452
114 0:37:17 BARKER, R Denby Dale M40-49 238
115 0:37:28 PRITCHARD, R Skyrac M40-49 294
116 0:37:29 BEADLE, C Holmfirth SM 476
117 0:37:30 WELSH, E Ilkley SM 429
118 0:37:30 HESKETH, M Harrogate M40-49 209
119 0:37:31 CHANDLER, M Spenborough SM 464
120 0:37:36 CARTER, S Spenborough M50+ 147
121 0:37:59 NORGATE, A Longwood M50+ 149
122 0:38:09 HORBURY, M Valley Striders M40-49 531
123 0:38:11 CHOWN, C Pudsey Pacers M40-49 220
124 0:38:18 CHAPMAN, N Ilkley M40-49 249
125 0:38:22 SINGLETON, K Wakefield M50+ 100
126 0:38:32 BAGGOTT, M Kingston upon Hull M40-49 222
127 0:38:59 COLLINSON, M Denby Dale M40-49 239
128 0:39:00 BESTON, D Abbey Runners M40-49 306
129 0:39:05 PIERSON, J Holmfirth M50+ 159
130 0:39:08 POPIOLEK, J Leeds City M40-49 243
131 0:39:29 SCHOLES, J Longwood SM 470
132 0:39:31 HARDCASTLE, R Longwood M50+ 132
133 0:39:40 CHAPPELL, P Ilkley SM 428
134 0:39:46 MANN, G Scunthorpe SM 454
135 0:39:48 ROBINSON, P Otley A.C. M50+ 107
136 0:39:49 THOMAS, H Denby Dale SM 394
137 0:40:02 HANNAH, T Otley A.C. M50+ 109
138 0:40:08 STEAD, G Otley A.C. M40-49 198
139 0:40:12 LYNN, A Nestle Rowntree M40-49 170
140 0:40:27 NORTHROP, J Halifax Harriers M50+ 105
141 0:40:52 WEBSTER, G Valley Striders M50+ 137
142 0:41:06 TOWERS, J Nidd Valley M50+ 134
143 0:41:12 BRADLEY, R Holmfirth M50+ 169
144 0:41:15 METCALFE, M Halifax Harriers M40-49 187
145 0:41:30 RIELLY, H Halifax Harriers SM 337
146 0:41:49 COLES, M Skyrac M50+ 162
147 0:42:28 DUCK, P Knavesmire M40-49 214
148 0:42:34 COCK, T Holmfirth M50+ 157
149 0:42:38 GODMAN, J Holmfirth SM 477
150 0:42:45 LEIGH, J Harrogate M50+ 117
151 0:43:16 GOTT, R Knavesmire M40-49 215
152 0:43:54 SARGEANT, W Scunthorpe M50+ 143
153 0:44:52 WILCOX, S Bradford & Airedale M40-49 247
154 0:45:23 INVALID NUMBER Unknown SM 670
155 0:46:29 CATTANAGH, D Otley A.C. M50+ 110
156 0:46:58 FINCH, T Halifax Harriers M50+ 103
157 0:47:36 CARDINALE, A Otley A.C. M50+ 111
158 0:48:49 BLACKER, J Harrogate M40-49 203
159 0:49:29 ANDREWS, P Denby Dale M50+ 127


Team Results

1 Leeds City 4 6 8 12 20 30 80
2 Holmfirth 2 5 11 18 42 73 151
3 Bingley Harriers 9 10 14 40 43 54 170
4 Pudsey & Bramley 15 26 28 29 33 72 203
5 Nestle Rowntree 16 22 36 47 51 57 229
6 Otley A.C. 1 25 37 91 101 102 357
7 Keighley & Craven 27 45 60 68 83 87 370
8 Valley Striders 3 39 52 63 93 122 372
(B) Leeds City 32 38 53 79 81 105 388
9 Halifax Harriers 17 31 86 107 140 144 525
10 Longwood 49 66 78 84 121 131 529
11 Knavesmire 56 64 69 96 99 147 531
12 Harrogate 46 58 76 88 118 150 536
(B) Holmfirth 75 90 98 106 116 129 614
13 Spenborough 89 92 104 110 119 120 660

Visitors are welcome to print these results for their personal use only.
Please contact the Complete Runner if you would like information about publishing this information