2003/4 season - Event 3 at Huddersfield (Longwood AC)

Senior Men

Individual Results

1 0:32:04 FISHER, I Otley A.C. SM 346
2 0:32:23 WATSON, D Holmfirth SM 483
3 0:32:50 HULL, G Leeds City SM 395
4 0:33:00 HENEGHAN, J Leeds University SM 86
5 0:33:15 CORDINGLEY, J Bingley Harriers M40-49 251
6 0:33:16 PARKINSON, G Halifax Harriers SM 379
7 0:33:17 BILTON, D Leeds City SM 413
8 0:33:20 MACDONALD, S Bingley Harriers SM 422
9 0:33:27 DOBSON, P Spenborough SM 484
10 0:33:28 JONES, A Keighley & Craven SM 506
11 0:33:43 BEEVERS, A Leeds City SM 412
12 0:33:50 BRYAN, C Skyrac SM 472
13 0:33:56 PICKERING, S Holmfirth JM 564
14 0:33:56 COTTER, S Leeds City SM 405
15 0:34:02 MASON, J Woodkirk Striders M40-49 524
16 0:34:03 BOXELL, J Leeds Carnegie JM 88
17 0:34:14 CAYTON, N Otley A.C. SM 347
18 0:34:18 MASON, M Halifax Harriers SM 342
19 0:34:21 MIDGLEY, T Leeds City NS SM 98
20 0:34:22 COOKE, A Leeds University SM 87
21 0:34:25 NOON, J Pudsey & Bramley SM 343
22 0:34:28 ROSS, B Bradford G.S. JM 553
23 0:34:32 ARMITAGE, N Pudsey Pacers SM 380
24 0:34:34 GREEN, S Pudsey & Bramley SM 348
25 0:34:38 BOTTOMLEY, S Pudsey & Bramley SM 352
26 0:34:38 FARRAN, M Leeds City M40-49 242
27 0:34:44 BRAME, D Keighley & Craven SM 500
28 0:34:50 STEVENSON, P Pudsey & Bramley M40-49 200
29 0:34:56 HILTON, A Nestle Rowntree SM 439
30 0:34:59 HELMSLEY, J Pudsey & Bramley SM 354
31 0:35:02 ENGLAND, R Leeds City JM 547
32 0:35:08 NEWSOME, J Longwood SM 469
33 0:35:08 CLEGG, S Bingley Harriers JM 543
34 0:35:11 JOHNSON, A Bingley Harriers SM 487
35 0:35:20 RILEY, J Skyrac JM 558
36 0:35:22 LAWNES, T Nestle Rowntree SM 448
37 0:35:23 O'CONNOR, R Leeds University SM 84
38 0:35:24 GRAHAM, G Holmfirth SM 478
39 0:35:33 DALY, R Bingley Harriers JM 542
40 0:35:44 ROGERS, J East Hull H. SM 492
41 0:35:44 GRANT, A Abbey Runners M40-49 302
42 0:35:53 STRANGE, N Knavesmire M40-49 218
43 0:36:00 SIMPSON, S Nestle Rowntree SM 442
44 0:36:08 WEBB, S Valley Striders M40-49 268
45 0:36:13 RAYNES, M Nestle Rowntree SM 440
46 0:36:18 CLARIDGE, S Harrogate SM 361
47 0:36:20 HODGSON, C East Hull H. M40-49 313
48 0:36:23 GRAY, C Bingley Harriers M40-49 183
49 0:36:27 LAWSON, M Longwood SM 468
50 0:36:28 BARKER, R Halifax Harriers SM 339
51 0:36:30 NORMANDALE, A Nestle Rowntree M40-49 274
52 0:36:33 PARSONS, J Pudsey & Bramley SM 355
53 0:36:44 ASKEW, D Harrogate M40-49 202
54 0:36:57 MANN, R Bradford G.S. JM 552
55 0:37:05 HORNBY, J Spenborough M40-49 286
56 0:37:06 WHITLEY, A Leeds City JM 551
57 0:37:06 PROCTER, B Leeds Carnegie SM 91
58 0:37:14 MCCLELLAND, R Denby Dale SM 393
59 0:37:15 ROWBOTTAM, I Harrogate SM 364
60 0:37:18 HORSFALL, M Denby Dale M50+ 126
61 0:37:19 BURGESS, D Otley A.C. SM 518
62 0:37:22 HARRIS, M Harrogate M40-49 208
63 0:37:24 BOOTH, A Knavesmire SM 370
64 0:37:25 KIRBY, J Scunthorpe JM 554
65 0:37:31 KIRBY, M Nestle Rowntree SM 443
66 0:37:49 ATKIN, L Leeds City JM 545
67 0:38:02 DOWSON, M Nestle Rowntree SM 447
68 0:38:04 BATT, K Knavesmire SM 368
69 0:38:13 MITCHELL, I Longwood M50+ 152
70 0:38:18 GREENWELL, J Leeds City SM 410
71 0:38:28 COURT, M Otley A.C. SM 344
72 0:38:39 LANE, D Spenborough SM 460
73 0:38:47 BUTLER, J Keighley & Craven M40-49 320
74 0:38:50 DICKINSON, D Abbey Runners M40-49 529
75 0:38:52 WOODS, S Pudsey & Bramley M40-49 308
76 0:38:52 CHAISTY, R East Hull H. M40-49 311
77 0:38:54 WAKEFIELD, P Keighley & Craven M40-49 319
78 0:38:57 BELL, A Bingley Harriers SM 335
79 0:39:06 AVENELL, M East Hull H. M40-49 310
80 0:39:11 NORGATE, A Longwood M50+ 149
81 0:39:12 HENDLEY, D Knavesmire SM 375
82 0:39:15 TANCOS, T Leeds City SM 414
83 0:39:16 HUTCHINSON, J Ilkley SM 519
84 0:39:33 CURRY, J Scunthorpe M50+ 142
85 0:39:36 THACKRAY, M Harrogate JM 540
86 0:39:38 BARKER, R Denby Dale M40-49 238
87 0:39:45 PENNINGTON, M Holmfirth M40-49 299
88 0:39:53 PARKER, R Leeds City M50+ 128
89 0:40:04 FRYER, M Halifax Harriers M40-49 184
90 0:40:06 PATCHETT, G Spenborough M40-49 285
91 0:40:10 LONERGAN, T Ilkley M50+ 133
92 0:40:12 CHOWN, C Pudsey Pacers M40-49 220
93 0:40:14 SIMPSON, I Longwood M50+ 151
94 0:40:15 CARTER, S Spenborough M50+ 147
95 0:40:18 REDDINGTON, F Spenborough M50+ 144
96 0:40:26 WATSON, A Holmfirth M50+ 160
97 0:40:43 LANGAN, K Knavesmire M40-49 532
98 0:40:49 HUTCHINSON, A Valley Striders M40-49 263
99 0:41:00 BEADLE, C Holmfirth SM 476
100 0:41:01 PAXMAN, P Nestle Rowntree M50+ 139
101 0:41:12 MOSS, S Spenborough M50+ 145
102 0:41:18 BATES, P Leeds City M50+ 129
103 0:41:22 CHAPPELL, P Ilkley SM 428
104 0:41:27 SMITH, D Bradford & Airedale M40-49 425
105 0:41:33 HARDY, F Keighley & Craven M40-49 326
106 0:41:45 JACKSON, B Valley Striders M50+ 136
107 0:41:50 COLLINSON, M Denby Dale M40-49 239
108 0:41:53 BAILEY, G Pudsey Pacers SM 336
109 0:41:58 HORBURY, M Valley Striders M40-49 531
110 0:42:00 HORNER, D Longwood SM 466
111 0:42:04 PIERSON, J Holmfirth M50+ 159
112 0:42:09 KNOWLES, T Keighley & Craven M50+ 165
113 0:42:12 POPIOLEK, J Leeds City M40-49 243
114 0:42:23 MAXFIELD, J Scunthorpe JM 555
115 0:42:39 CRESSWELL, N Bradford & Airedale M40-49 424
116 0:42:40 SCHOLES, J Longwood SM 470
117 0:42:47 BESTON, D Abbey Runners M40-49 306
118 0:43:04 STEAD, G Otley A.C. M40-49 198
119 0:43:15 HALLAS, J Valley Striders M40-49 262
120 0:43:31 HARDCASTLE, R Longwood M50+ 132
121 0:44:02 HARE, S Halifax Harriers M40-49 188
122 0:44:23 NORTHROP, J Halifax Harriers M50+ 105
123 0:44:53 THOMPSON, R Holmfirth M40-49 301
124 0:44:57 WEBSTER, G Valley Striders M50+ 137
125 0:44:59 BYWORTH, B Scunthorpe M50+ 457
126 0:45:33 TOWSE, C Nidd Valley M40-49 253
127 0:45:34 METCALFE, M Halifax Harriers M40-49 187
128 0:45:46 COLES, M Skyrac M50+ 162
129 0:45:48 DUCK, P Knavesmire M40-49 214
130 0:46:03 WHITE, T Longwood M50+ 150
131 0:46:23 WILCOCK, I Nestle Rowntree M40-49 271
132 0:46:28 HOLMES, N Leeds Carnegie SM 96
133 0:46:38 RIELLY, H Halifax Harriers SM 337
134 0:46:46 GOTT, R Knavesmire M40-49 215
135 0:47:03 ANDERSON, S Wakefield M50+ 115
136 0:47:27 SHELTON, D Longwood M50+ 148
137 0:47:38 TOWERS, J Nidd Valley M50+ 134
138 0:48:21 COCK, T Holmfirth M50+ 157
139 0:48:58 WILCOX, S Bradford & Airedale M40-49 247
140 0:48:58 GREEN, E Valley Striders M40-49 261
141 0:50:04 WILKES, B Valley Striders M50+ 138
142 0:51:33 CARDINALE, A Otley A.C. M50+ 111
143 0:55:10 ANDREWS, P Denby Dale M50+ 127


Team Results

1 Leeds City 3 7 11 14 26 31 92
2 Bingley Harriers 5 8 33 34 39 48 167
3 Pudsey & Bramley 21 24 25 28 30 52 180
4 Nestle Rowntree 29 36 43 45 51 65 269
5 Holmfirth 2 13 38 87 96 99 335
6 Keighley & Craven 10 27 73 77 105 112 404
7 Halifax Harriers 6 18 50 89 121 122 406
8 Otley A.C. 1 17 61 71 118 141 409
9 Spenborough 9 55 72 90 94 95 415
10 Longwood 32 49 69 80 93 110 433
(B) Leeds City 56 66 70 82 88 102 464
11 Knavesmire 42 63 68 81 97 129 480
12 Valley Striders 44 98 106 109 119 124 600

Visitors are welcome to print these results for their personal use only.
Please contact the Complete Runner if you would like information about publishing this information