2003/4 season - Event 3 at Huddersfield (Longwood AC)

Senior Ladies

Individual Results

1 0:20:20 BEEVERS, S Wakefield SW 256
2 0:20:25 WILSON, K Leeds University SW 294
3 0:20:31 WOODNUT, R Leeds City SW 241
4 0:20:35 BERRY, H Holmfirth SW 268
5 0:20:43 WHITE, N Holmfirth SW 272
6 0:20:53 SMITH, J Halifax Harriers SW 233
7 0:21:02 GARNHAM, H Nestle Rowntree SW 258
8 0:21:10 GREEN, A Spenborough SW 264
9 0:21:20 DOLAN, S Harrogate F35-44 321
10 0:21:29 BENNETT, A Ilkley F35-44 343
11 0:21:47 LEAVER, C Spenborough SW 263
12 0:21:52 FARQUHAR, K Holmfirth SW 269
13 0:21:55 TOMES, L Keighley & Craven F45+ 420
14 0:22:01 SHOTTER, J Holmfirth F35-44 359
15 0:22:05 PICKLES, K Spenborough SW 262
16 0:22:11 ASHWORTH, J Pudsey & Bramley SW 288
17 0:22:15 STRANGE, F Knavesmire F35-44 337
18 0:22:17 WOOFENDEN, E Keighley & Craven SW 283
19 0:22:25 WOLFENDEN, C Ilkley SW 257
20 0:22:37 BAILEY, K Bingley Harriers SW 222
21 0:22:38 WATERHOUSE, C Halifax Harriers F35-44 311
22 0:22:56 JOHNSON, K Wakefield JW 186
23 0:22:58 SHARRAD, A Bradford & Airedale JW 205
24 0:23:04 PROWSE, J Keighley & Craven F45+ 417
25 0:23:22 GRINSTEAD, H Skyrac SW 277
26 0:23:24 SMITH, G Leeds University JW 209
27 0:23:41 PATCHETT, J Spenborough F35-44 350
28 0:24:06 HALL, R Halifax Harriers SW 225
29 0:24:08 BREWIS, L Longwood F45+ 395
30 0:24:12 SPUR, C Keighley & Craven F35-44 369
31 0:24:32 MORLEY, D Valley Striders SW 356
32 0:24:39 AUSTIN, A Leeds Carnegie SW 295
33 0:24:43 HAYLES, L Halifax Harriers F45+ 388
34 0:24:55 ARMISTEAD, C Otley A.C. F35-44 316
35 0:25:11 DAVEY, J Horsforth Harriers F45+ 404
36 0:25:15 FULTON, S Bingley Harriers F35-44 319
37 0:25:27 CALLANDINE, A Knavesmire SW 250
38 0:25:28 WATSON, S Valley Striders F45+ 416
39 0:25:34 HARDING, C Pudsey & Bramley SW 230
40 0:25:42 JACKSON, L Knavesmire F35-44 339
41 0:25:45 ROBERTSHAW, K Otley A.C. F45+ 396
42 0:26:06 SIMPSON, J Nestle Rowntree F35-44 370
43 0:26:17 BARR, B Otley A.C. F35-44 317
44 0:26:25 O'NEAL, L Knavesmire SW 251
45 0:26:59 WILKINSON, G Knavesmire F35-44 377
46 0:28:15 CROSS, S Abbey Runners F35-44 363
47 0:28:48 PAYNE, E Otley A.C. SW 229
48 0:28:54 PORTER, L Scunthorpe F45+ 412
49 0:29:19 CARTER, J Spenborough F35-44 348
50 0:30:25 EDEN, L Nidd Valley F45+ 407
51 0:31:20 BONTOFT, D Scunthorpe F45+ 410
52 0:33:57 PEARSON, A Spenborough F35-44 347
53 0:35:05 NORGATE, L Longwood F45+ 394


Team Results

1 Holmfirth 4 5 12 14 35
2 Spenborough 8 11 15 27 61
3 Keighley & Craven 13 18 24 30 85
4 Halifax Harriers 6 21 28 33 88
5 Knavesmire 17 37 40 44 138
6 Otley A.C. 34 41 43 47 165

Visitors are welcome to print these results for their personal use only.
Please contact the Complete Runner if you would like information about publishing this information