WEST YORKS X-COUNTRY

2002/3 Cumulative Team Positions

after Race 3

24 November 2002

Results by Sher Computing

NB for each category except Seniors, first are listed the teams who have completed 3 races, followed by the teams who have completed 2 races. In these categories, it is best 3 races to count. Teams who complete 4 races will discard their worst score.

In Seniors, all 4 races must be completed to count. Only teams who have completed all 3 races to date are shown.

Details of tie-breaks to follow.
Updated 30 November 2002
    U13 Girls         Best 3 from 4 races
Pos Overall Team           Race1 Race2 Race3 Race4 Best3
          3 races completed
  1 Skyrac                     2     1     2     -     5
  2 Leeds City                 4     2     1     -     7
  3 Spenborough                3     3     3     -     9
  4 Holmfirth                  5     6     4     -    15
  5 Prince Henry's G.S.        7     7     6     -    20
          2 races completed
  6 Kingston upon Hull         1     4     -     -     5
  7 Scunthorpe & D.            6     -     5     -    11


    U15 Girls         Best 3 from 4 races
Pos Overall Team           Race1 Race2 Race3 Race4 Best3
          3 races completed
  1 Holmfirth                  1     2     1     -     4
  2 Scunthorpe & D.            2     1     2     -     5
  3 Bingley H.                 3     6     3     -    12
  4 Keighley & Craven          6     7     4     -    17
  5 Prince Henry's G.S.        7     8     5     -    20
          2 races completed
  6 Leeds City                 4     4     -     -     8
  7 Spenborough                5     5     -     -    10


    U17 Girls         Best 3 from 4 races
Pos Overall Team           Race1 Race2 Race3 Race4 Best3
  1 Leeds City                 1     1     -     -     2


    Senior Women      All 4 Races to count
Pos Overall Team           Race1 Race2 Race3 Race4 Total
  1 Holmfirth                  2     2     2     -     6
  2 Valley Striders            3     5     4     -    12
  3 Keighley & Craven          6     3     5     -    14
  4 Halifax H.                 7     6     7     -    20
  5 Denby Dale                 9     7     8     -    24


    U13 Boys          Best 3 from 4 races
Pos Overall Team           Race1 Race2 Race3 Race4 Best3
          2 races completed
  1 Leeds City                 -     1     1     -     2
  2 Skipton                    1     3     -     -     4
  3 Bingley H.                 4     4     -     -     8
  4 Nestle Rowntree            7     -     2     -     9
  5 Prince Henry's G.S.        6     5     -     -    11


    U15 Boys          Best 3 from 4 races
Pos Overall Team           Race1 Race2 Race3 Race4 Best3
          3 races completed
  1 Scunthorpe & D.            1     3     2     -     6
          2 races completed
  2 Bradford G.S.              -     1     1     -     2
  3 Skipton                    2     2     -     -     4
  4 Bingley H.                 4     5     -     -     9


    U17 Boys          Best 3 from 4 races
Pos Overall Team           Race1 Race2 Race3 Race4 Best3
          3 races completed
  1 Leeds City                 1     1     1     -     3
  2 Bingley H.                 2     4     2     -     8
  3 Halifax                    3     5     5     -    13
          2 races completed
 =4 Skipton                    -     2     4     -     6
 =4 Bradford G.S.              -     3     3     -     6


    Senior Men        All 4 Races to count
Pos Overall Team           Race1 Race2 Race3 Race4 Total
  1 Leeds City                 1     1     1     -     3
  2 Holmfirth                  2     2     2     -     6
  3 Knavesmire                 3     4     3     -    10
  4 Keighley & Craven          7     5     7     -    19
  5 Valley Striders            6    10     6     -    22
  6 Otley AC                   9     6    10     -    25
 =7 Halifax                   10    11     9     -    30
 =7 Scunthorpe & D.           11    14     5     -    30