WEST YORKS X-COUNTRY

2002/3 Cumulative Individual Positions

After Race 3

as at 24 November 2002


NB for each category, first are listed the runners who have run 3 races, followed by the runners who have run 2 races.

In all categories, it is best 3 races to count. Runners who run 4 races will discard their worst score.

Regarding situations where runners score an equal number of points for their best 3 races, these ties will be broken according to how these runners have fared head-to-head in races where they have both run (and counted as best 3). Click here for example
Corrected 8 January 2003
Girls Under 13
Boys Under 13
Girls Under 15
Boys Under 15
Girls Under 17
Boys Under 17
Junior Women U21
Senior Women 21-34
Women 35-44
Women 45+
Junior Men U21
Senior Men 21-39
Men 40-49
Men 50+

Girls Under-13

                     Overall Individual Results - Girls U13

  No  Name           Club           Race1Race2Race3Race4Score
3 races completed
 250  HALL, ElizabethSkyrac             4    4    2    -   10
 251  HALL, Eleanor  Skyrac             3    3    9    -   15
 249  PATCHETT, C    Spenborough        5   10    3    -   18
 233  SEDDON, H      Leeds City         6    9    6    -   21
 253  COOPER, R      Skyrac            17    7    4    -   28
 248  ROWLAND, B     Spenborough       11   15    8    -   34
 228  DOBSON, J      Leeds City         7   20   10    -   37
 218  FIGG, L        Holmfirth         13   17   13    -   43
 201  KITCHEN, E     Bingley Harrier   16   14   14    -   44
 241  STEELS, S      Scunthorpe        19   16   12    -   47
 220  SZOSTAK, E     Holmfirth          9   27   16    -   52
 252  HALL, R        Skyrac            14   26   15    -   55
 238  LUCAS, E       Prince Henry's    27   34   26    -   87
 236  BRANNELLY, R   Prince Henry's    29   40   29    -   98
 235  BARLTROP, J    Prince Henry's    30   39   30    -   99

2 races completed
 203  MAYHO, D       Bingley            1    1    -    -    2
 231  DEVNEY, RebeccaLeeds City         -    2    1    -    3
 224  MCPHEE, C      Kingston upon H    2    6    -    -    8
 264  SIMMONS, S     Holmfirth          -   12    5    -   17
 232  DEVNEY, RachaelLeeds City         -   11    7    -   18
 225  GIBSON, S      Kingston upon H    8   13    -    -   21
 246  MILTHORPE, H   Spenborough       15    8    -    -   23
 227  GARTON, Z      Kingston upon H   10   18    -    -   28
 245  WILSON, K      Spenborough       20   19    -    -   39
 270  ESSEX, K       Bradford G.S.      -   23   17    -   40
 219  HOLLINGDALE, R Holmfirth          -   22   19    -   41
 242  FILLINGHAM, M  Scunthorpe        22    -   21    -   43
 216  CULSHAW, A     Harrogate         21   25    -    -   46
 234  PARKINSON, C   Leeds City        18   28    -    -   46
 222  VARLEY, S      Holmfirth          -   29   18    -   47
 247  STRINGER, A    Spenborough        -   31   20    -   51
 221  TYRELL, L      Holmfirth         23   30    -    -   53
 244  TURFORD, H     Scunthorpe        26    -   28    -   54
 237  HILLS, L       Prince Henry's    28    -   27    -   55
 211  BOWERS, B      Halifax Harrier   25   33    -    -   58
 269  POTTER, A      Bingley            -   37   24    -   61
 230  OSSITT, H      Leeds City         -   38   25    -   63


Boys Under-13

                     Overall Individual Results - Boys U13

  No  Name           Club           Race1Race2Race3Race4Score
3 races completed
  46  WILLIAMS, M    Leeds City         2    1    1    -    4
  15  FIELDHOUSE, J  Bradford & Aire    3    2    2    -    7
 142  ARNELL, N      Kingston upon H    6    7    4    -   17
  47  ROBERTS, T     Leeds City         7    9    7    -   23
  71  CAVE, A        Scunthorpe        12   11    8    -   31
  20  BENSON, R      Bradford G.S.     16   23   10    -   49
  56  PALMER, J      Nestle Rowntree   19   31   15    -   65
  7   FULTON, H      Bingley Harrier   28   33   11    -   72
  2   FLETCHER, B    Bingley Harrier   29   27   20    -   76
  85  DEGAN, S       Wakefield         30   30   17    -   77
  51  DEMPSEY, D     Longwood          37   38   21    -   96
  55  WILCOCK, R     Nestle Rowntree   44   41   23    -  108
  61  FLIGHT, S      Prince Henry's    48   45   24    -  117
  54  LOWTHER, G     Nestle Rowntree   46   46   25    -  117
  66  WHITTAKER, T   Prince Henry's    49   47   26    -  122

2 races completed
  48  TOWNSEND, J    Leeds City         1    -    3    -    4
  88  MOUNTAIN, J    Skipton            4    3    -    -    7
  50  SALTER,m       Leeds City         -    4    6    -   10
  76  MASON, E       Spenborough        5    6    -    -   11
  22  BROWNLEE, J    Bradford G.S.      8    5    -    -   13
  87  LOUGHLIN, M    Skipton            9    8    -    -   17
  92  HENSHAW, L     Leeds City         -   17    5    -   22
  70  MCDONAGH, K    Scunthorpe        11    -   13    -   24
  23  KIPLING, M     Bradford G.S.      -   15   14    -   29
  84  SMEATON, T     Wakefield         14   16    -    -   30
  45  HOLIDAY, L     Kingston upon H   10   21    -    -   31
  3   CROWLEY, T     Bingley Harrier   18   14    -    -   32
  21  BRASH, A       Bradford G.S.      -   20   12    -   32
  89  HODGKISS, B    Skipton           13   19    -    -   32
  13  HEATON, J      Bingley Harrier   24   12    -    -   36
  83  BESWICK, E     Wakefield         22    -   16    -   38
  73  HUGHES, D      Scunthorpe        21    -   18    -   39
  72  WILLIAMSON, S  Scunthorpe        23   22    -    -   45
  90  BALDWIN, A     Skipton           20   26    -    -   46
  62  GARRAHY, J     Prince Henry's    31   24    -    -   55
  86  BALDOCK, A     Wakefield         36    -   19    -   55
  40  HALLAM, M      Harrogate         27   34    -    -   61
  57  WISE, P        Nestle Rowntree   40    -   22    -   62
  28  KENYON, J      Halifax Harrier   35   28    -    -   63
  63  GORMAN, T      Prince Henry's    32   37    -    -   69
  9   HALLIDAY, J    Bingley Harrier   41   39    -    -   80
  64  O'HALLORAN, J  Prince Henry's    39   43    -    -   82
  59  COOPER, M      Prince Henry's    43   42    -    -   85


Girls Under-15

                     Overall Individual Results - Girls U15

  No  Name           Club           Race1Race2Race3Race4Score
3 races completed
  12  JONES, T       Holmfirth          1    1    1    -    3
  32  CLAYTON, E     Scunthorpe         2    2    2    -    6
  3   MAYHO, L       Bingley Harrier    6    8    3    -   17
 206  FULTON, A      Bingley Harrier    8    6    8    -   22
  47  WRIGHT, J      Wakefield         13    7    4    -   24
  8   BILLINGTON, S  Halifax Harrier    7   15    6    -   28
  14  THOMPSON, N    Holmfirth         15   14    7    -   36
  15  WOODHEAD, K    Holmfirth         10   16   10    -   36
  35  KEMSHALL, S    Scunthorpe        14   27   13    -   54
  38  MANNING, G     Spenborough       12   26   17    -   55
  13  STORR, L       Holmfirth         21   23   12    -   56
  46  MCCONE, L      Wakefield         19   25   15    -   59
  5   WALKER, V      Bingley Harrier   24   28   14    -   66
  52  HURTLEY, E     Keighley & Crav   28   30   21    -   79
  29  ROWLING, J     Prince Henry's    30   31   23    -   84
  51  BARNES, K      Keighley & Crav   33   32   22    -   87
  49  THORNTON, N    Keighley & Crav   34   39   24    -   97

2 races completed
  17  RICHARDSON, R  Kingston upon H    5    4    -    -    9
  40  SMITH, L       Spenborough        -    5    5    -   10
  43  ROWELL, G      Skyrac             3    9    -    -   12
  36  KEMSHALL, J    Scunthorpe        11    3    -    -   14
  33  FISK, R        Scunthorpe         -   11    9    -   20
  21  WHITLEY, S     Leeds City         9   13    -    -   22
  48  HARRISON, J    Keighley & Crav    -   19   11    -   30
  7   EMPSALL, K     Halifax Harrier    -   20   16    -   36
  39  MILTHORPE, L   Spenborough       17   21    -    -   38
  20  LEBETER, F     Leeds City        16   24    -    -   40
  34  HULL, N        Scunthorpe        27    -   18    -   45
  2   TAGGART, H     Bingley Harrier   22   29    -    -   51
  25  ARMISTEAD, E   Prince Henry's     -   33   20    -   53
  28  O'HALLORAN, M  Prince Henry's    36    -   25    -   61
  37  HINCHCLIFFE, N Scunthorpe        26   35    -    -   61
  42  HARGREAVES, R  Spenborough       31   36    -    -   67
  1   DANDO, H       Ackworth          32   37    -    -   69
  27  CHILD, G       Prince Henry's    37   38    -    -   75
  41  REDMAN, A      Spenborough       35   40    -    -   75


Boys Under-15

                     Overall Individual Results - Boys U15

  No  Name           Club           Race1Race2Race3Race4Score
3 races completed
 117  BROWNLEE, A    Bradford G.S.      1    2    1    -    4
 159  DERBYSHIRE, D  Pudsey & Bramle   12    6    8    -   26
 138  HARMAN, J      Holmfirth          9   12    7    -   28
 167  PERKINS, J     Scunthorpe        11   15    2    -   28
 165  HEWITT, J      Scunthorpe         2   27    6    -   35
 120  PATEL, D       Bradford G.S.     19   13    4    -   36
 168  MCDONAGH, C    Scunthorpe         6   20   10    -   36
 125  HARE, J        Halifax Harrier    8   11   18    -   37
 170  DYKE, A        Scunthorpe        15   16    9    -   40
 166  O'NEIL, S      Scunthorpe        10   23   11    -   44
 102  FLETCHER, A    Bingley Harrier   14   21   13    -   48
 140  SMITH, R       Holmfirth         21   18   14    -   53
 162  HOLAH, D       Pudsey & Bramle   22   22   12    -   56
 146  DAVY, A        Leeds City        23   25   19    -   67
 107  TWIGG, N       Bingley Harrier   31   36   20    -   87
 178  CASSON, L      Keighley & Crav   32   33   23    -   88
 127  DEARDEN, S     Halifax Harrier   34   41   22    -   97
 154  LUCAS, S       Prince Henry's    36   44   24    -  104

2 races completed
 149  NAGY, M        Longwood           4    3    -    -    7
 119  CROSSLEY, E    Bradford G.S.      -    7    3    -   10
 147  MILLER, C      Longwood           5    5    -    -   10
 121  STEVENS, B     Bradford G.S.      -    8    5    -   13
 182  SHEPHERD, D    Skipton            7   19    -    -   26
 143  HOLIDAY, D     Kingston upon H   13   14    -    -   27
 173  ROWLANDS, J    Spenborough       17   10    -    -   27
 169  DOWNIE, S      Scunthorpe        24    -   15    -   39
 144  TALLANT, B     Leeds City        16   24    -    -   40
 110  HALL, R        Leeds City         -   29   16    -   45
 181  KELLY, J       Skipton           18   30    -    -   48
 180  MARSH, J       Skipton           25   26    -    -   51
 135  CLEMENTSON, E  Harrogate         26   28    -    -   54
 122  PATMANATHAN, K Bradford G.S.      -   38   21    -   59
 105  WEBSTER, S     Bingley Harrier   30   35    -    -   65
 106  CONOLLY, R     Bingley Harrier    -   40   25    -   65
 175  HOULKER, D     Spenborough       33   32    -    -   65
 187  MOUNTAIN, T    Skipton           29   37    -    -   66
 150  COULTER, T     Longwood           -   45   27    -   72
 133  HUBBOCKS, S    Harrogate         35   39    -    -   74
 123  ROBINSON, N    Bradford G.S.     45    -   29    -   74
 118  BOSTROM, A     Bradford G.S.      -   47   28    -   75
 137  FIGG, M        Holmfirth         39   43    -    -   82
 174  PATTERSON, O   Spenborough       40   46    -    -   86
 145  PLEWS, A       Leeds City        43   48    -    -   91
 152  GUEST, T       Prince Henry's    44   50    -    -   94
 156  PILKINGTON, G  Prince Henry's    46   49    -    -   95


Girls Under-17

                     Overall Individual Results - Girls U17

  No  Name           Club           Race1Race2Race3Race4Score
3 races completed
 104  KERRY, J       Wakefield          1    1    1    -    3
  90  STORR, Z       Holmfirth          2    2    2    -    6
  94  TOWNSEND, R    Leeds City         3    5    3    -   11
 103  HARDBATTLE, E  Wakefield          8    6    5    -   19
  98  BARLEY, H      Scunthorpe        10    7    6    -   23
  83  FINCH, R       Halifax Harrier   12    9    7    -   28
  92  MITCHELL, H    Longwood          15   13    8    -   36

2 races completed
  89  KEMP, L        Holmfirth          4    4    -    -    8
 101  KIRK, L        Skyrac             5    3    -    -    8
  97  RYAN, J        Scunthorpe         6    -    4    -   10
  93  MARTIN, A      Leeds City        11    8    -    -   19
  95  PARKINSON, L   Leeds City         9   10    -    -   19
  84  AMBLER, L      Halifax Harrier   13   14    -    -   27


Boys Under-17

                     Overall Individual Results - Boys U17

  No  Name           Club           Race1Race2Race3Race4Score
3 races completed
 228  ENGLAND, R     Leeds City         1    1    1    -    3
 246  DIRRANE, S     Leeds City         3    2    2    -    7
 204  CLEGG, S       Bingley Harrier    2    7    4    -   13
 241  HUNN, S        Skipton            4    4    5    -   13
 239  MACQUARRIE, D  Leeds City         6    6    7    -   19
 217  HOWARD, A      Halifax Harrier    5   14    6    -   25
 203  JOHNSON, L     Bingley Harrier    8   15   10    -   33
 242  WALMSLEY, D    Skipton            9   16   13    -   38
 215  MAGUIRE, M     Halifax Harrier   11   18   14    -   43
 205  DALY, R        Bingley Harrier   13   19   12    -   44
 234  KIRBY, J       Scunthorpe        16   22   16    -   54
 235  LESTER, C      Scunthorpe        14   20   21    -   55
 240  STACK, R       Keighley & Crav   17   26   17    -   60
 213  HORSFALL, B    Halifax Harrier   22   33   24    -   79

2 races completed
 207  ROSS, B        Bradford G.S.      -    3    3    -    6
 231  DUDLEY, J      Longwood           -    9    8    -   17
 210  HOWARD, N      Bradford G.S.      -   11    9    -   20
 222  LOUCAS, I      Holmfirth          -   13   11    -   24
 227  WHITLEY, A     Leeds City        10   17    -    -   27
 221  THACKWRAY, M   Harrogate         12   23    -    -   35
 208  MANN, R        Bradford G.S.      -   21   15    -   36
 216  NICHOLSON, D   Halifax Harrier   19    -   19    -   38
 214  CONNOR, N      Halifax Harrier   15   25    -    -   40
 225  TURCZAK, T     Skipton            -   28   18    -   46
 209  ROBINSON, J    Bradford G.S.      -   27   20    -   47
 229  PLEWS, T       Leeds City        18   30    -    -   48
 230  JEWISON, D     Leeds City        20   29    -    -   49
 211  HILLAM, S      Bradford G.S.      -   31   23    -   54


Junior Women U21

                     Overall Individual Results - Junior Women

  No  Name           Club           Race1Race2Race3Race4Score
3 races completed
 271  GELDART, L     Bingley Harrier    2    2    3    -    7
 285  GRIFFITHS, N   Nestle Rowntree    6    4    5    -   15
 278  JOHNSON, K     Wakefield (NS)     8   10    9    -   27
 281  CRABTREE, A    Halifax Harrier   13   13   11    -   37

2 races completed
 279  HOBAN, A       Wakefield          -    1    1    -    2
 277  HOLAH, S       Pudsey & Bramle    -    3    4    -    7
 179  SINGLETON, H   Wakefield          4    -    6    -   10
 274  GRIFFITHS, L   Holmfirth          -    7    7    -   14
 288  GREENHAM, L    Keighley & Crav    7    9    -    -   16
 293  SHARRAD, A     Bradford & Aire    -    8    8    -   16
 289  GREENHAM, K    Keighley & Crav    9   12    -    -   21


Senior Women 21-34

                     Overall Individual Results - Senior Women

  No  Name           Club           Race1Race2Race3Race4Score
3 races completed
 178  WILYMAN, L     Valley Striders    5    2    4    -   11
 168  GARNHAM, H     Leeds Universit    6    5    2    -   13
 136  LACON, L       Holmfirth         11    9    7    -   27
 148  WIGGINS, K     Knavesmire        18   15   10    -   43
 128  FISHER, K      Denby Dale        20   14   11    -   45
 151  WARD, G        Longwood          29   18   15    -   62

2 races completed
 140  GUSCOTT-TROUT, Knavesmire         4    -    3    -    7
 122  BAILEY, K      Bingley Harrier    -    4    6    -   10
 137  BERRY, H       Holmfirth          9    -    5    -   14
 127  HOLLINSHEAD, M Dewsbury R.R.      7    7    -    -   14
 162  PICKLES, K     Spenborough       10    6    -    -   16
 141  WEEKES, R      Knavesmire        12    -    8    -   20
 129  GODBEHERE, S   Denby Dale         -   16   12    -   28
 167  GUARD, J       Leeds Universit   16   12    -    -   28
 153  COCKROFT, A    Leeds City        19   11    -    -   30
 143  O'NEIL, L      Knavesmire        22    -   13    -   35
 132  TAYLOR, P      Halifax Harrier    -   19   17    -   36
 146  JACKSON, L     Knavesmire        24    -   16    -   40
 159  KNOWLES, J     Pudsey Pacers     25   17    -    -   42
 160  GIBSON, M      Pudsey Pacers     30   20    -    -   50


Women 35-45

                     Overall Individual Results - Senior Women 35-44

  No  Name           Club           Race1Race2Race3Race4Score
3 races completed
 340  GREENWOOD, C   Holmfirth          3    2    1    -    6
 303  BECONSALL, S   Bingley Harrier    6    5    2    -   13
 325  CRABTREE, L    Halifax Harrier   10    8    7    -   25
 321  WATERHOUSE, C  Halifax Harrier   11   10   11    -   32
 385  SPURR, D       Keighley & Crav   12   13    9    -   34
 369  DYER, S        Valley Striders   16   20   13    -   49
 364  PERKINS, M     Scunthorpe        19   21   15    -   55
 365  PEARSON, A     Spenborough       20   22   16    -   58

2 races completed
 329  HUMPHREYS, C   Harrogate          1    1    -    -    2
 310  DENNISON, A    Bradford & Aire    2    3    -    -    5
 362  SHOTTER, J     Pudsey & Bramle    -    6    5    -   11
 368  SUTTON, J      Valley Striders    7    -    6    -   13
 316  COOMBER, B     Denby Dale         -   11    3    -   14
 388  WOFFENDEN, E   Keighley & Crav    8    7    -    -   15
 317  MOSEY, C       Denby Dale        14   14    -    -   28
 301  FULTON, S      Bingley Harrier   18   17    -    -   35
 334  GELDERT, H     Harrogate         17   19    -    -   36


Women 45+

                     Overall Individual Results - Senior Women 45+

  No  Name           Club           Race1Race2Race3Race4Score
3 races completed
 338  ROBERTSON, L   Holmfirth          1    2    2    -    5
 383  TOMES, E       Keighley & Crav    2    3    3    -    8
 323  LEARY, G       Halifax Harrier    4    6    5    -   15
 387  FAWCETT, C     Keighley & Crav    5    5    6    -   16
 324  HAYLES, L      Halifax Harrier    6    7    7    -   20
 337  PIERSON, J     Holmfirth         10    9    8    -   27
 375  WATSON, S      Valley Striders    9   10   10    -   29
 349  NORGATE, L     Longwood          18   17   12    -   47

2 races completed
 384  PROWES, J      Keighley & Crav    -    1    1    -    2
 371  KAISER, K      Valley Striders    3    -    4    -    7
 354  MARLER, C      Otley A.C.         7   11    -    -   18
 355  ROBERTSHAW, K  Otley A.C.        12    8    -    -   20
 318  KAY, S         Denby Dale        13    -    9    -   22
 379  WOOD, P        Wakefield         14    -   11    -   25
 335  DEWHIRST, A    Holmfirth         15   14    -    -   29
 360  GOOD, J        Pudsey Pacers     16   15    -    -   31
 326  METCALFE, M    Halifax Harrier   19   18    -    -   37


Junior Men U21

                     Overall Individual Results - Junior Men

  No  Name           Club           Race1Race2Race3Race4Score
3 races completed
 277  PIERSON, M     Holmfirth          1    1    3    -    5
 278  CHADWICK, M    Leeds City         7    3    8    -   18

2 races completed
 286  CARTER, M      Spenborough        -    2    7    -    9
 271  JOHNSON, A     Bingley Harrier    6    -    5    -   11
 283  MAXFIELD, J    Scunthorpe         2    -   11    -   13
 273  POWELL, G      Harrogate          9    4    -    -   13
 274  MOSS, P        Harrogate          -    5    9    -   14
 272  WALKER, A      Bingley Harrier   10    6    -    -   16


Senior Men 21-39

                     Overall Individual Results - Senior Men

  No  Name           Club           Race1Race2Race3Race4Score
3 races completed
 436  SMITH, W       Keighley & Crav    4    8    6    -   18
 341  WATSON, D      Holmfirth         11    9    7    -   27
 381  WILKS, T       Leeds City        15   19    9    -   43
 301  MALONE, I      Ackworth          17   15   11    -   43
 426  LANG, H        Valley Striders   20   21   18    -   59
 361  BISSELL, A     Knavesmire        22   27   19    -   68
 415  NEEDHAM, C     Leeds Universit   26   25   26    -   77
 363  DICK, P        Knavesmire        28   39   20    -   87
 313  MCLELLAND, R   Denby Dale        31   34   23    -   88
 329  ROWBOTTOM, J   Harrogate         32   41   24    -   97
 366  HAWKING, G     Knavesmire        37   46   31    -  114
 346  SUNLEY, R      Horsforth Harri   46   42   30    -  118
 316  NORTHROP, R    Halifax Harrier   47   52   36    -  135
 400  CAVE, A        Scunthorpe        49   57   34    -  140
 378  GATENBY, R     Leeds City        53   59   38    -  150
 388  SUMNER, A      Otley A.C.        57   60   41    -  158
 304  BYROM, A       Ackworth          58   62   39    -  159
 303  ROUTLEDGE, J   Ackworth          64   66   40    -  170

2 races completed
 392  FISHER, I      Otley A.C.         -    2    1    -    3
 377  ROSCOE, M      Leeds City         1    3    -    -    4
 358  CARMICHAEL, S  Kingston upon H    2    -    5    -    7
 459  PEARCE, A      Bingley Harrier    -    6    2    -    8
 376  HULL, G        Leeds City         -    4    4    -    8
 375  DEAKIN, S      Leeds City         8    -    3    -   11
 391  ROBERTSHAW, A  Otley A.C.         5   11    -    -   16
 445  BURRETT, M     Leeds City         9   10    -    -   19
 306  MACDONALD, S   Bingley Harrier    -   12    8    -   20
 387  CAYTON, N      Otley A.C.         6   18    -    -   24
 373  MITCHELL, S    Leeds City         -   14   12    -   26
 395  NOON, J        Pudsey & Bramle   13   13    -    -   26
 360  BROOKES, C     Knavesmire        10   16    -    -   26
 339  HEYWOOD, J     Holmfirth          -   17   10    -   27
 371  TOWNSEND, P    Leeds City        14    -   13    -   27
 419  HENEGHAN, J    Leeds Universit    -   20   15    -   35
 338  HARMAN, D      Holmfirth         19   22    -    -   41
 393  BURGESS, D     Otley A.C.         -   24   21    -   45
 403  ATHERSMITH, L  Skipton            -   33   17    -   50
 310  ECCLES, N      Bradford G.S.     27   28    -    -   55
 408  NIXON, I       Leeds Universit   25   38    -    -   63
 440  SCHOLES, D     Keighley & Crav    -   37   27    -   64
 404  CANE, D        Spenborough        -   43   22    -   65
 318  BARKER, R      Halifax Harrier   29   36    -    -   65
 458  BOOTH, A       Knavesmire        30   40    -    -   70
 362  CHIPPETT, D    Knavesmire        36   35    -    -   71
 383  LAWSON, M      Longwood           -   44   28    -   72
 437  BRAME, D       Keighley & Crav    -   51   32    -   83
 356  KENNEDY, D     Huddersfield R.   41   45    -    -   86
 344  SMITH, P       Holmfirth         40   47    -    -   87
 323  GELDERT, K     Harrogate         45   53    -    -   98
 347  ELLISS, B      Horsforth Harri   44   56    -    -  100
 406  OWENS, R       Skyrac            60    -   43    -  103
 422  CLAYTON, P     Scunthorpe        52   54    -    -  106
 442  HINDLE, P      Keighley & Crav   66   55    -    -  121
 317  REID, S        Halifax Harrier   62   64    -    -  126


Men 40-49

                     Overall Individual Results - Senior Men 40-49

  No  Name           Club           Race1Race2Race3Race4Score
3 races completed
 685  HELLIWELL, L   Keighley & Crav    1    2    1    -    4
 676  RENNIE, S      Kingston upon H    2    3    2    -    7
 593  FARRAN, M      Leeds City         6    4    3    -   13
 547  GRIMES, P      Halifax Harrier   13    7    5    -   25
 586  ATKINSON, B    Knavesmire        12   13    7    -   32
 566  HAUSER, A      Holmfirth         18    9    8    -   35
 550  ASKEW, D       Harrogate         17   12   11    -   40
 564  EWART, J       Holmfirth         25   20   14    -   59
 635  WOODS, S       Pudsey & Bramle   27   25   20    -   72
 634  HOLAH, J       Pudsey & Bramle   34   24   15    -   73
 601  SIMPSON, I     Longwood          41   34   28    -  103
 542  METCALFE, M    Halifax Harrier   46   51   40    -  137
 611  WILCOCK, I     Nestle Rowntree   48   52   41    -  141
 587  GOTT, R        Knavesmire        49   55   43    -  147

2 races completed
 588  STRANGE, N     Knavesmire         3    -    4    -    7
 667  WEBB, S        Valley Striders    5    -    6    -   11
 658  BRISCOE, P     Valley Striders    7    6    -    -   13
 560  STOCKBURN, P   Harrogate          9    5    -    -   14
 675  BUCHAN, S      Kingston upon H    8   10    -    -   18
 546  CRABTREE, M    Halifax Harrier    -   16    9    -   25
 557  RENDER, P      Harrogate         16   11    -    -   27
 650  DRANSFIELD, M  Spenborough       14    -   16    -   30
 641  LINGS, K       Scunthorpe        23    -   12    -   35
 527  BUOLBY, S      Denby Dale         -   18   17    -   35
 574  SOUTH, R       Holmfirth         24    -   13    -   37
 509  GRAY, C        Bingley Harrier   10   27    -    -   37
 664  TAYLOR, D      Valley Striders   21    -   18    -   39
 684  PENNINGTON, N  Holmfirth         26   22    -    -   48
 642  GREEN, D       Scunthorpe        28    -   21    -   49
 659  CUTTS, A       Valley Striders    -   31   19    -   50
 649  BENTLEY, K     Spenborough        -   21   36    -   57
 680  BAGGOTT, M     Kingston upon H   35    -   23    -   58
 682  MATHER, D      Kingston upon H   29   29    -    -   58
 609  HEALEY, B      Nidd Valley       31   30    -    -   61
 672  SINGLETON, K   Wakefield         38    -   27    -   65
 640  BURTON, R      Scunthorpe         -   36   30    -   66
 539  CHAPMAN, N     Ilkley            32   35    -    -   67
 530  COLLINSON, M   Denby Dale         -   39   29    -   68
 662  HUTCHINSON, A  Valley Striders    -   38   31    -   69
 506  GWYNN, P       Ackworth           -   37   32    -   69
 555  MILLER, B      Harrogate         37   33    -    -   70
 541  HARE, S        Halifax Harrier   44    -   34    -   78
 558  PERKINS, G     Scunthorpe         -   47   37    -   84
 617  BEST, C        Otley A.C.        45    -   42    -   87
 580  HODSON, T      Huddersfield R.   43   44    -    -   87
 620  STEAD, G       Otley A.C.        47   48    -    -   95
 521  ANISTON, R     Dewsbury R.R.     51   46    -    -   97
 614  RICHARDSON, P  Nestle Rowntree    -   54   44    -   98
 536  KITCHEN, A     Ilkley            50   49    -    -   99
 532  BALL, C        Denby Dale         -   58   46    -  104
 513  WILCOX, S      Bradford & Aire   52   56    -    -  108


Men 50+

                     Overall Individual Results - Senior Men 50+

  No  Name           Club           Race1Race2Race3Race4Score
3 races completed
 607  NORGATE, A     Longwood           2    4    1    -    7
 597  MITCHELL, I    Longwood           3    6    2    -   11
 603  HARDCASTLE, R  Longwood          14   12    6    -   32
 562  BRADLEY, R     Holmfirth         15   18    8    -   41
 579  DAVEY, A       Horsforth Harri   17   15    9    -   41
 663  JACKSON, R     Valley Striders   22   17    7    -   46
 630  ROBINSON, P    Otley A.C.        16   20   10    -   46
 544  NORTHROP, J    Halifax Harrier   21   21   11    -   53
 668  WEBSTER, G     Valley Striders   20   24   14    -   58
 628  HANNAH, T      Otley A.C.        24   28   15    -   67
 629  HAISWORTH, D   Otley A.C.        30   26   16    -   72
 677  MOORE, I       Kingston upon H   29   29   17    -   75
 543  FINCH, T       Halifax Harrier   31   30   19    -   80
 503  BELL, J        Ackworth          32   33   22    -   87

2 races completed
 567  KERSEY, R      Holmfirth          1    3    -    -    4
 679  DINGWALL, J    Kingston upon H    4    -    5    -    9
 648  MOSS, S        Spenborough        -    7    4    -   11
 594  PARKER, R      Leeds City         8    5    -    -   13
 569  PIERSON, J     Holmfirth          7    9    -    -   16
 596  BATES, P       Leeds City        11   11    -    -   22
 633  JOHNSON, D     Pudsey Pacers     12   14    -    -   26
 689  COLES, M       Skyrac            10   16    -    -   26
 643  BYWORTH, B     Scunthorpe         -   23   12    -   35
 608  TOWERS, J      Nidd Valley       23   22    -    -   45
 554  LEIGH, G       Harrogate         25   25    -    -   50
 673  STAINER, A     Wakefield         27   27    -    -   54
 622  CATTANACH, D   Otley A.C.        33   34    -    -   67



Example of tie-break - TO FOLLOW  !!!!!