WEST YORKS X-COUNTRY

2002/3 Final Team Positions

after Race 4

11 January 2003

Results by Sher Computing

NB for each category except Seniors it is best 3 races to count. Teams who complete 4 races will discard their worst score. In Seniors, all 4 races must be completed to count.


Updated 11 January 2003
    U13 GIRLS             Best 3 from 4 races

Pos Overall Team          Race1  Race2  Race3  Race4  Best3
  1 Leeds City              4      2      1      1      4
  2 Skyrac                  2      1      2      3      5
  3 Spenborough             3      3      3      2      8
  4 Holmfirth               5      6      4      6     15
  5 Prince Henry's G.S.     7      7      6      -     20


    U13 BOYS              Best 3 from 4 races

Pos Overall Team          Race1  Race2  Race3  Race4  Best3
  1 Leeds City              -      1      1      1      3
  2 Skipton                 1      3      -      2      6
  3 Bingley H.              4      4      -      4     12
  4 Prince Henry's G.S.     6      5      -      6     17


    U15 GIRLS             Best 3 from 4 races

Pos Overall Team          Race1  Race2  Race3  Race4  Best3
  1 Scunthorpe & D.         2      1      2      1      4
  2 Holmfirth               1      2      1      3      4
  3 Bingley H.              3      6      3      -     12
  4 Spenborough             5      5      -      4     14
  5 Keighley & Craven       6      7      4      5     15
  6 Prince Henry's G.S.     7      8      5      6     18
 Tie Break - runner points
  1 Scunthorpe & D.        27     15    discardignore  42
  2 Holmfirth              26     29    ignore discard 55


    U15 BOYS              Best 3 from 4 races

Pos Overall Team          Race1  Race2  Race3  Race4  Best3
  1 Skipton                 2      2      -      1      5
  2 Scunthorpe & D.         1      3      2      2      5
  3 Bradford G.S.           -      1      1      3      5
  4 Bingley H.              4      5      -      5     14
 Tie Break - runner points
  1 Skipton               ignore ignore notrun  16     16
  2 Scunthorpe & D.       ignore discardignore  44     44
  3 Bradford G.S.         notrun ignore ignore  65     65


    U17 GIRLS             Best 3 from 4 races

Pos Overall Team          Race1  Race2  Race3  Race4  Best3
    no team completed 3 races


    U17 Boys              Best 3 from 4 races

Pos Overall Team          Race1  Race2  Race3  Race4  Best3
  1 Leeds City              1      1      1      1      3
  2 Bingley H.              2      4      2      2      6
  3 Bradford G.S.           -      3      3      3      9
  4 Halifax                 3      5      5      -     13


    SENIOR WOMEN          All 4 Races to count

Pos Overall Team          Race1  Race2  Race3  Race4  Total
  1 Holmfirth               2      2      2      1      7
  2 Keighley & Craven       6      3      5      3     17
  3 Valley Striders         3      5      4      6     18
  4 Halifax H.              7      6      7      5     25
  5 Denby Dale              9      7      8      7     31


    SENIOR MEN            All 4 Races to count

Pos Overall Team          Race1  Race2  Race3  Race4  Total
  1 Leeds City              1      1      1      2      5
  2 Holmfirth               2      2      2      1      7
  3 Knavesmire              3      4      3      3     13
  4 Keighley & Craven       7      5      7      4     23
  5 Otley AC                9      6     10      6     31
  6 Valley Striders         6     10      6      9     31
  7 Halifax                11     11      9      8     39
  8 Scunthorpe & D.        10     14      5     10     39
 Tie Breaks - runner points
  5 Otley AC               342    288    422    329   1381
  6 Valley Striders        306    476    341    422   1545
  7 Halifax                569    510    367    412   1858
  8 Scunthorpe & D.        539    733    341    461   2074