WEST YORKS X-COUNTRY

2002/3 Race 4

at Greenhead, Keighley

11 January 2003


Updated 11 January 2003
Girls Under 13
Boys Under 13
Girls Under 15
Boys Under 15
Girls Under 17
Boys Under 17
Senior Women
Senior Men

Girls Under-13
  Pos    Time Name                Team                 No.
    1 0:11:47 PATCHETT, C         Spenborough          249
    2 0:11:48 DEVNEY, Rebecca     Leeds City           231
    3 0:11:55 ROWLAND, B          Spenborough          248
    4 0:11:58 GREGORCZYK, J       Leeds City          1295
    5 0:12:03 MAYHO, H            Bingley Harriers     203
    6 0:12:05 KITCHEN, E          Bingley Harriers     201
    7 0:12:07 SEDDON, H           Leeds City           233
    8 0:12:09 SIMMS, H            Skipton              260
    9 0:12:11 HALL, Elizabeth     Skyrac               250
   10 0:12:12 COOPER, R           Skyrac               253
   11 0:12:17 DOBSON, J           Leeds City           228
   12 0:12:17 HALL, Eleanor       Skyrac               251
   13 0:12:18 MILTHORPE, H        Spenborough          246
   14 0:12:18 DEVNEY, Rachael     Leeds City           232
   15 0:12:32 FIGG, L             Holmfirth            218
   16 0:12:51 VARLEY, S           Holmfirth            222
   17 0:12:59 MARSH, S            Skipton              259
   18 0:13:00 WILSON, K           Spenborough          245
   19 0:13:02 SIMMONS, S          Holmfirth            264
   20 0:13:03 SZOSTAK, E          Holmfirth            220
   21 0:13:18 HOLLINGDALE, R      Holmfirth            219
   22 0:13:20 HALL, R             Skyrac               252
   23 0:13:45 POTTER, A           Bingley Harriers     269
   24 0:13:53 STUBBINGTON, L      Skipton              258
   25 0:13:58 TYRELL, L           Holmfirth            221
   26 0:14:06 HESELDEN, N         Skipton              261
   27 0:14:25 MUNNOCK, A          Wharfedale Harriers 1297
   28 0:14:50 STRINGER, A         Spenborough          247
   29 0:15:18 JONES, D            Wakefield            239
   30 0:16:06 BARLTROP, J         Prince Henry's GS    235
   31 0:16:10 BRANNELLY, R        Prince Henry's GS    236

  Team Positions            1st  2nd  3rd Total
    1 Leeds City              2    4    7   13
    2 Spenborough             1    3   13   17
    3 Skyrac                  9   10   12   31
    4 Bingley Harriers        5    6   23   34
    5 Skipton                 8   17   24   49
    6 Holmfirth              15   16   19   50
   NC Holmfirth              20   21   25   66

Boys Under-13
  Pos    Time Name                Team                 No.
    1 0:16:35 WILLIAMS, M         Leeds City            46
    2 0:16:46 FIELDHOUSE, J       Bradford & Airedale   15
    3 0:16:50 TOWNSEND, J         Leeds City            48
    4 0:16:53 MASON, E            Spenborough           76
    5 0:17:17 MOUNTAIN, J         Skipton               88
    6 0:17:22 SALTER, M           Leeds City            50
    7 0:17:24 HENSHAW, L          Leeds City            92
    8 0:17:36 BROWNLEE, J         Bradford G.S.         22
    9 0:17:39 LOUGHLIN, M         Skipton               87
   10 0:17:41 SMITH, O            Halifax Harriers      30
   11 0:17:44 ROBERTS, T          Leeds City            47
   12 0:17:48 CAVE, A             Scunthorpe            71
   13 0:18:01 HODGKISS, B         Skipton               89
   14 0:18:02 LATES, L            Halifax Harriers      27
   15 0:18:25 FULTON, H           Bingley Harriers       7
   16 0:18:33 BALDWIN, A          Skipton               90
   17 0:18:35 GARDINER, D         Leeds Carnegie        91
   18 0:18:36 ARNELL, N           Kingston upon Hull   142
   19 0:18:49 SESSFORD, T         Keighley & Craven     67
   20 0:18:58 BELL, A             Harrogate             35
   21 0:19:00 HEATON, J           Bingley Harriers      13
   22 0:19:06 SMEATON, T          Wakefield             84
   23 0:19:11 DEMPSEY, D          Longwood              51
   24 0:19:13 CROWLEY, T          Bingley Harriers       3
   25 0:19:14 DEGAN, S            Wakefield             85
   26 0:19:18 KIPLING, M          Bradford G.S.         23
   27 0:19:29 BRASH, A            Bradford G.S.         21
   28 0:19:32 KENYON, J           Halifax Harriers      28
   29 0:19:37 DAWSON, A           Harrogate             38
   30 0:19:38 MCFARLANE, A        Harrogate             36
   31 0:19:49 MCGEE, N            Halifax Harriers      29
   32 0:19:52 JOHNSON, J          Harrogate             39
   33 0:19:57 TIMPERLEY, S        Bingley Harriers       8
   34 0:20:08 FERNLEY, A          Spenborough           80
   35 0:20:14 FLETCHER, B         Bingley Harriers       2
   36 0:20:15 PALMER, J           Nestle Rowntree       56
   37 0:20:16 MCDONAGH, K         Scunthorpe            70
   38 0:20:25 MCGHIE, N           Harrogate             37
   39 0:20:51 GARRAHY, J          Prince Henry's GS     62
   40 0:21:15 SUTCLIFFE, J        Bingley Harriers      14
   41 0:21:30 GORMAN, T           Prince Henry's GS     63
   42 0:21:42 DRIVER, N           Prince Henry's GS     60
   43 0:22:35 WILCOCK, R          Nestle Rowntree       55
   44 0:23:30 O'HALLORAN, J       Prince Henry's GS     64
   45 0:26:46 COOPER, M           Prince Henry's GS     59
   46 0:27:05 FLIGHT, S           Prince Henry's GS     61
   47 0:27:10 LOWTHER, G          Nestle Rowntree       54

  Team Positions            1st  2nd  3rd  4th Total
    1 Leeds City              1    3    6    7   17
    2 Skipton                 5    9   13   16   43
    3 Halifax Harriers       10   14   28   31   83
    4 Bingley Harriers       15   21   24   33   93
    5 Harrogate              20   29   30   32  111
    6 Prince Henry's GS      39   40   41   43  163

Girls Under-15
  Pos    Time Name                Team                 No.
    1 0:18:08 SMITH, L            Spenborough           40
    2 0:18:29 CLAYTON, E          Scunthorpe            32
    3 0:18:39 WRIGHT, J           Wakefield             47
    4 0:18:42 KEMSHALL, J         Scunthorpe            36
    5 0:18:47 FULTON, A           Bingley Harriers     206
    6 0:18:49 BILLINGTON, S       Halifax Harriers       8
    7 0:19:02 MCCONE, L           Wakefield             46
    8 0:19:12 THOMPSON, N         Holmfirth             14
    9 0:19:14 WHITLEY, S          Leeds City            21
   10 0:19:16 WOODHEAD, K         Holmfirth             15
   11 0:19:49 HARRISON, J         Keighley & Craven     48
   12 0:20:07 EDWARDS, R          Halifax Harriers       9
   13 0:20:11 MILTHORPE, L        Spenborough           39
   14 0:20:20 EMPSALL, K          Halifax Harriers       7
   15 0:20:25 KEMSHALL, S         Scunthorpe            35
   16 0:20:32 STORR, L            Holmfirth             13
   17 0:21:37 HULL, N             Scunthorpe            34
   18 0:21:37 HURTLEY, E          Keighley & Craven     52
   19 0:22:35 CHAPMAN, L          Prince Henry's GS     26
   20 0:23:12 CHILD, G            Prince Henry's GS     27
   21 0:23:19 REDMAN, A           Spenborough           41
   22 0:23:27 MITCHELL, R         Longwood              18
   23 0:23:34 ARMISTEAD, E        Prince Henry's GS     25
   24 0:23:44 THORNTON, N         Keighley & Craven     49
   25 0:24:27 ROWLING, J          Prince Henry's GS     29

  Team Positions            1st  2nd  3rd Total
    1 Scunthorpe              2    4   15   21
    2 Halifax Harriers        6   12   14   32
    3 Holmfirth               8   10   16   34
    4 Spenborough             1   13   21   35
    5 Keighley & Craven      11   18   24   53
    6 Prince Henry's GS      19   20   23   62

Boys Under-15
  Pos    Time Name                Team                 No.
    1 0:16:46 BROWNLEE, A         Bradford G.S.        117
    2 0:17:10 HEWITT, J           Scunthorpe           165
    3 0:17:43 HURST, M            Skipton              179
    4 0:17:54 HARMAN, J           Holmfirth            138
    5 0:17:54 SHEPHERD, D         Skipton              182
    6 0:17:59 NAGY, M             Longwood             149
    7 0:18:00 MILLER, C           Longwood             147
    8 0:18:04 DERBYSHIRE, D       Pudsey & Bramley     159
    9 0:18:07 O'NEIL, S           Scunthorpe           166
   10 0:18:07 HARE, J             Halifax Harriers     125
   11 0:18:18 STEVENS, B          Bradford G.S.        121
   12 0:18:31 COATES, H           Skipton              184
   13 0:18:41 HOLAH, D            Pudsey & Bramley     162
   14 0:18:44 SMITH, R            Holmfirth            140
   15 0:18:44 MCDONAGH, C         Scunthorpe           168
   16 0:18:45 LOUGHLIN, M         Skipton              183
   17 0:18:57 CLEMENTSON, E       Harrogate            135
   18 0:19:00 DOWNIE, S           Scunthorpe           169
   19 0:19:04 MARSH, J            Skipton              180
   20 0:19:07 FLETCHER, A         Bingley Harriers     102
   21 0:19:13 VISKE, O            Halifax Harriers     130
   22 0:19:15 DYKE, A             Scunthorpe           170
   23 0:19:17 LUMLEY, M           Harrogate            134
   24 0:19:20 DEARDEN, S          Halifax Harriers     127
   25 0:19:22 PATEL, D            Bradford G.S.        120
   26 0:19:30 KELLY, J            Skipton              181
   27 0:19:38 CONOLLY, R          Bingley Harriers     106
   28 0:19:45 CROSSLEY, E         Bradford G.S.        119
   29 0:19:48 WETHERALL, C        Skipton              186
   30 0:19:49 TALLANT, B          Leeds City           144
   31 0:19:50 TERRY, C            Bingley Harriers     109
   32 0:19:54 HALL, R             Leeds City           110
   33 0:20:13 MOUNTAIN, T         Skipton              187
   34 0:20:31 TWIGG, N            Bingley Harriers     107
   35 0:21:06 CASSON, L           Keighley & Craven    178
   36 0:21:30 WEBSTER, S          Bingley Harriers     105
   37 0:21:38 LOUGHNANE, K        Halifax Harriers     126
   38 0:22:03 DODD, M             Longwood             148
   39 0:22:04 ROBINSON, G         Bingley Harriers     124
   40 0:23:51 PLEWS, A            Leeds City           145
   41 0:24:07 PILKINGTON, G       Prince Henry's GS    156
   42 0:27:33 ROBINSON, N         Bradford G.S.        123
   43 0:28:05 PICKERING, J        Bradford & Airedale  114

  Team Positions            1st  2nd  3rd  4th Total
    1 Skipton                 3    5   12   16   36
    2 Scunthorpe              2    9   15   18   44
    3 Bradford G.S.           1   11   25   28   65
    4 Halifax Harriers       10   21   24   37   92
   NC Skipton                19   26   29   33  107
    5 Bingley Harriers       20   27   31   34  112

Girls Under-17
  Pos    Time Name                Team                 No.
    1 0:20:11 KERRY, J            Wakefield            104
    2 0:20:19 TOWNSEND, R         Leeds City            94
    3 0:21:49 HARDBATTLE, E       Wakefield            103
    4 0:23:09 RYAN, J             Scunthorpe            97
    5 0:23:26 FINCH, R            Halifax Harriers      83
    6 0:24:34 STARKEY, E          Skipton              106
    7 0:26:21 WILD, R             Wakefield            105

  Team Positions            1st  2nd  3rd Total
    1 Wakefield               1    3    7   11

Boys Under-17
  Pos    Time Name                Team                 No.
    1 0:00:18 DIRRANE, S          Leeds City           246
    2 0:00:32 MACQUARRIE, D       Leeds City           239
    3 0:00:34 HUNN, S             Skipton              241
    4 0:00:54 ENGLAND, R          Leeds City           228
    5 0:00:56 JOHNSTONE, S        Harrogate            218
    6 0:19:32 CLEGG, S            Bingley Harriers     204
    7 0:19:57 HOWARD, N           Bradford G.S.        210
    8 0:20:11 THACKWRAY, M        Harrogate            221
    9 0:20:25 WALMSLEY, D         Skipton              242
   10 0:20:30 JOHNSON, L          Bingley Harriers     203
   11 0:20:33 DALY, R             Bingley Harriers     205
   12 0:20:38 WHITLEY, A          Leeds City           227
   13 0:20:52 KIRBY, J            Scunthorpe           234
   14 0:21:12 MANN, R             Bradford G.S.        208
   15 0:21:31 LESTER, C           Scunthorpe           235
   16 0:21:33 STACK, R            Keighley & Craven    240
   17 0:22:19 PLEWS, T            Leeds City           229
   18 0:23:55 JEWISON, D          Leeds City           230
   19 0:27:27 HILLAM, S           Bradford G.S.        211

  Team Positions            1st  2nd  3rd Total
    1 Leeds City              1    2    4    7
    2 Bingley Harriers        6   10   11   27
    3 Bradford G.S.           7   14   19   40
   NC Leeds City             12   17   18   47

Senior Women
  Pos    Time Name              Team            Category   No.
    1 0:21:39 WILYMAN, L        Valley Striders     SW     178
    2 0:21:40 GELDART, L        Bingley Harriers    JW     271
    3 0:21:41 HUMPHREYS, C      Harrogate           F35-44 329
    4 0:21:54 GARNHAM, H        Leeds University    SW     168
    5 0:22:01 GUSCOTT-TROUT, L  Knavesmire          SW     140
    6 0:22:12 DEMARIA, C        Leeds City          SW     152
    7 0:22:16 LACON, L          Holmfirth           SW     136
    8 0:22:22 BERRY, H          Holmfirth           SW     137
    9 0:22:45 BECONSALL, S      Bingley Harriers    F35-44 303
   10 0:22:57 TOMES, E          Keighley & Craven   F45+   383
   11 0:23:05 ROBERTSON, L      Holmfirth           F45+   338
   12 0:23:17 BAILEY, K         Bingley Harriers    SW     122
   13 0:23:21 SINGLETON, H      Wakefield           JW     179
   14 0:23:25 HOLDSWORTH, N     Holmfirth           SW     135
   15 0:23:38 PROWES, J         Keighley & Craven   F45+   384
   16 0:23:45 JONES, K          Harrogate           F35-44 330
   17 0:23:49 GRIFFITHS, N      Nestle Rowntree     JW     285
   18 0:23:54 WOFFENDEN, E      Keighley & Craven   F35-44 388
   19 0:23:58 GRIFFITHS, L      Holmfirth           JW     274
   20 0:23:59 WEEKES, R         Knavesmire          SW     141
   21 0:24:00 PALMAR, H         Leeds University    SW     169
   22 0:24:47 COOMBER, B        Denby Dale          F35-44 316
   23 0:25:03 CRABTREE, L       Halifax Harriers    F35-44 325
   24 0:25:04 LEARY, G          Halifax Harriers    F45+   323
   25 0:25:09 WATERHOUSE, C     Halifax Harriers    F35-44 321
   26 0:25:11 SHARRAD, A        Bradford & Airedale JW     293
   27 0:25:19 JOHNSON, D        Pudsey Pacers       F35-44 361
   28 0:25:21 JOHNSON, K        Wakefield (NS)      JW     278
   29 0:25:22 BLACKBURN, S      Horsforth Harriers  F35-44 390
   30 0:25:23 MCDONALD, J       Knavesmire          SW     149
   31 0:25:26 WIGGINS, K        Knavesmire          SW     148
   32 0:26:02 FAWCETT, C        Keighley & Craven   F45+   387
   33 0:26:06 MOSEY, C          Denby Dale          F35-44 317
   34 0:26:13 WALSH, H          Otley A.C.          F35-44 357
   35 0:26:15 HAYLES, L         Halifax Harriers    F45+   324
   36 0:26:15 GREENHAM, K       Keighley & Craven   JW     289
   37 0:26:31 KAISER, K         Valley Striders     F45+   371
   38 0:26:37 SCHOFIELD, C      Valley Striders     F35-44 373
   39 0:27:06 FULTON, S         Bingley Harriers    F35-44 301
   40 0:27:06 SHARPLES, R       Keighley & Craven   F35-44 395
   41 0:27:18 GODBEHERE, S      Denby Dale          SW     129
   42 0:27:36 DAVEY, J          Horsforth Harriers  F35-44 389
   43 0:27:43 PIERSON, J        Holmfirth           F45+   337
   44 0:27:50 ROBERTSHAW, K     Otley A.C.          F45+   355
   45 0:27:58 WATSON, S         Valley Striders     F45+   375
   46 0:28:10 PRIESTLY, J       Knavesmire          SW     147
   47 0:28:13 WARD, G           Longwood            SW     151
   48 0:28:15 DYER, S           Valley Striders     F35-44 369
   49 0:28:30 FISHER, K         Denby Dale          SW     128
   50 0:28:44 CRABTREE, A       Halifax Harriers    JW     281
   51 0:28:55 DEWHIRST, A       Holmfirth           F45+   335
   52 0:29:10 MASON, K          Valley Striders     F35-441251
   53 0:29:12 KNOWLES, J        Pudsey Pacers       SW     159
   54 0:29:15 WILSON, F         Holmfirth           F45+   309
   55 0:29:59 GARDNER, T        Pudsey Pacers       F45+   359
   56 0:30:15 ARMISTEAD, C      Otley A.C.          F35-44 353
   57 0:30:48 GIBSON, M         Pudsey Pacers       SW     160
   58 0:30:59 VARLEY, R         Holmfirth           F35-441250
   59 0:32:05 GOOD, J           Pudsey Pacers       F45+   360
   60 0:32:28 MCGIVEN, D        Holmfirth           F45+  1232
   61 0:32:54 NORGATE, L        Longwood            F45+   349
   62 0:33:28 EDEN, L           Nidd Valley         F45+   351
   63 0:34:48 PERKINS, M        Scunthorpe          F35-44 364
   64 0:36:16 BOWKER, C         Holmfirth           F45+   400
   65 0:37:08 PEARSON, A        Spenborough         F35-44 365

  Team Positions            1st  2nd  3rd  4th Total
    1 Holmfirth               7    8   11   14   40
    2 Bingley Harriers        2    9   12   39   62
    3 Keighley & Craven      10   15   18   32   75
    4 Knavesmire              5   20   30   31   86
    5 Halifax Harriers       23   24   25   35  107
    6 Valley Striders         1   37   38   45  121
    7 Denby Dale             22   33   41   49  145
   NC Holmfirth              19   43   51   54  167
    8 Pudsey Pacers          27   53   55   57  192

Senior Men
  Pos    Time Name              Team            Category   No.
    1 0:28:49 FISHER, I         Otley A.C.          SM     392
    2 0:29:04 HULL, G           Leeds City          SM     376
    3 0:29:40 BUCKINGHAM, M     Holmfirth           JM     275
    4 0:30:08 PIERSON, M        Holmfirth           JM     277
    5 0:30:14 BURRETT, M        Leeds City          SM     445
    6 0:30:28 MACDONALD, S      Bingley Harriers    SM     306
    7 0:30:47 WATSON, D         Holmfirth           SM     341
    8 0:30:52 BRAME, D          Keighley & Craven   SM     437
    9 0:31:02 JONES, A          Keighley & Craven   SM     435
   10 0:31:04 TOWNSEND, P       Leeds City          SM     371
   11 0:31:09 CAYTON, N         Otley A.C.          SM     387
   12 0:31:34 BROOKES, C        Knavesmire          SM     360
   13 0:31:37 FRAZER, S         Bingley Harriers    M40-49  19
   14 0:31:39 RENNIE, S         Kingston upon Hull  M40-49 676
   15 0:31:40 GOULDING, K       Holmfirth           SM     337
   16 0:31:56 FARRAN, M         Leeds City          M40-49 593
   17 0:32:02 BRISCOE, P        Valley Striders     M40-49 658
   18 0:32:10 GRANT, C          Holmfirth           JM     276
   19 0:32:11 COTTER, S         Leeds City          SM     476
   20 0:32:25 CHIPPETT, D       Knavesmire          SM     362
   21 0:32:29 MCLELLAND, R      Denby Dale          SM     313
   22 0:32:30 GRAHAM, G         Holmfirth           SM     472
   23 0:32:31 BISSELL, A        Knavesmire          SM     361
   24 0:32:33 GREEN, S          Pudsey & Bramley    SM     447
   25 0:32:35 BURGESS, D        Otley A.C.          SM     393
   26 0:32:47 GRIMES, P         Halifax Harriers    M40-49 547
   27 0:32:49 HELLIWELL, L      Keighley & Craven   M40-49 685
   28 0:32:50 SCHOLES, D        Keighley & Craven   SM     440
   29 0:32:59 HARRIS, M         Harrogate           M40-49 553
   30 0:33:02 ARMITAGE, N       Pudsey Pacers       SM     444
   31 0:33:03 DICK, P           Knavesmire          SM     363
   32 0:33:08 HARISON, A        Harrogate           SM     325
   33 0:33:10 STRANGE, N        Knavesmire          M40-49 588
   34 0:33:14 WEBB, S           Valley Striders     M40-49 667
   35 0:33:15 WILKIE, M         Horsforth Harriers  SM     348
   36 0:33:16 BUCHAN, S         Kingston upon Hull  M40-49 675
   37 0:33:31 HEMSLEY, J        Pudsey & Bramley    SM     451
   38 0:33:36 CARTER, M         Spenborough         JM     286
   39 0:33:38 ROWBOTTOM, J      Harrogate           SM     329
   40 0:33:39 SOUTH, R          Holmfirth           M40-49 574
   41 0:33:44 BARKER, R         Halifax Harriers    SM     318
   42 0:33:46 ASKEW, D          Harrogate           M40-49 550
   43 0:33:47 MAXFIELD, J       Scunthorpe          JM     283
   44 0:33:49 ANDERSON, I       Knavesmire          SM     359
   45 0:33:50 DUNN, E           Leeds City          JM     372
   46 0:33:54 MILLER, C         Skyrac              SM     470
   47 0:33:56 BROOK, A          Harrogate           M40-49 551
   48 0:34:04 LAWSON, M         Longwood            SM     383
   49 0:34:06 TUGWELL, N        Skyrac              JM     290
   50 0:34:15 RENDER, P         Harrogate           M40-49 557
   51 0:34:17 BUTLER, J         Keighley & Craven   M40-49 688
   52 0:34:20 JOHNSON, A        Bingley Harriers    JM     271
   53 0:34:25 MOSS, P           Harrogate           JM     274
   54 0:34:30 KERSEY, R         Holmfirth           M50+   567
   55 0:34:37 FRY, S            Bingley Harriers    M40-49  18
   56 0:34:42 NORGATE, A        Longwood            M50+   607
   57 0:34:49 ATKINSON, B       Knavesmire          M40-49 586
   58 0:34:53 CHADWICK, M       Leeds City          JM     278
   59 0:35:04 EWART, J          Holmfirth           M40-49 564
   60 0:35:10 CANE, D           Spenborough         SM     404
   61 0:35:12 HOEY, O           Spenborough         M40-49 647
   62 0:35:13 HOLAH, J          Pudsey & Bramley    M40-49 634
   63 0:35:14 MATHER, D         Kingston upon Hull  M40-49 682
   64 0:35:16 LINGS, K          Scunthorpe          M40-49 641
   65 0:35:33 TAYLOR, D         Valley Striders     M40-49 664
   66 0:35:43 MITCHELL, I       Longwood            M50+   597
   67 0:35:53 BARKER, R         Denby Dale          M40-49 528
   68 0:36:02 CRABTREE, M       Halifax Harriers    M40-49 546
   69 0:36:07 PENNINGTON, N     Holmfirth           M40-49 684
   70 0:36:11 MOSS, S           Spenborough         M50+   648
   71 0:36:17 HINDLE, P         Keighley & Craven   SM     442
   72 0:36:25 PARKER, R         Leeds City          M50+   594
   73 0:36:34 CLAYTON, P        Scunthorpe          SM     422
   74 0:36:40 WOODS, S          Pudsey & Bramley    M40-49 635
   75 0:36:43 NORTHROP, R       Halifax Harriers    SM     316
   76 0:36:45 ARMISTEAD, J      Otley A.C.          M40-49 627
   77 0:36:52 CUTTS, A          Valley Striders     M40-49 659
   78 0:36:58 REDDINGTON, F     Spenborough         M50+   651
   79 0:37:01 CALLAGHAN, J      Keighley & Craven   SM     478
   80 0:37:05 BENTLEY, K        Spenborough         M40-49 649
   81 0:37:37 CURRY, J          Scunthorpe          M50+   499
   82 0:37:46 PATCHETT, T       Spenborough         M40-49 646
   83 0:37:51 CARTER, S         Spenborough         M50+   654
   84 0:38:21 CHAPMAN, N        Ilkley              M40-49 539
   85 0:38:26 BATES, P          Leeds City          M50+   596
   86 0:38:29 HODSON, T         Huddersfield R.R.   M40-49 580
   87 0:38:32 HARDCASTLE, R     Longwood            M50+   603
   88 0:38:39 NEALE, A          Knavesmire          SM     367
   89 0:38:52 SIZER, M          Holmfirth           M50+   572
   90 0:38:55 JOHNSON, D        Pudsey Pacers       M50+   633
   91 0:38:57 BURTON, R         Scunthorpe          M40-49 640
   92 0:39:10 ELLISS, B         Horsforth Harriers  SM     347
   93 0:39:13 WOOD, K           Ilkley              M40-49 535
   94 0:39:21 DAVEY, A          Horsforth Harriers  M50+   579
   95 0:39:24 SMITH, D          Bradford & Airedale M40-49 514
   96 0:39:31 WARD, M           Keighley & Craven   SM     479
   97 0:39:39 BLACKER, J        Harrogate           SM     322
   98 0:39:40 WOOD, P           Ilkley              M40-49 533
   99 0:39:49 HARE, S           Halifax Harriers    M40-49 541
  100 0:40:06 BYE, A            Skyrac              M50+   693
  101 0:40:19 PIERSON, J        Holmfirth           M50+   569
  102 0:40:23 CHAPPELL, P       Ilkley              SM     314
  103 0:40:29 NORTHROP, J       Halifax Harriers    M50+   544
  104 0:40:37 STEAD, G          Otley A.C.          M40-49 620
  105 0:40:43 LEIGH, G          Harrogate           M50+   554
  106 0:40:49 GOODWIN, M        Huddersfield R.R.   M40-49 581
  107 0:41:09 COLES, M          Skyrac              M50+   689
  108 0:41:25 WEBSTER, G        Valley Striders     M50+   668
  109 0:41:27 BYWORTH, B        Scunthorpe          M50+   643
  110 0:41:33 METCALFE, M       Halifax Harriers    M40-49 542
  111 0:41:52 TOWERS, J         Nidd Valley         M50+   608
  112 0:42:18 HANNAH, T         Otley A.C.          M50+   628
  113 0:43:12 RICHARDSON, P     Nestle Rowntree     M40-49 614
  114 0:43:14 HAISWORTH, D      Otley A.C.          M50+   629
  115 0:43:17 WARDEN, J         Huddersfield R.R.   SM     353
  116 0:44:15 FINCH, T          Halifax Harriers    M50+   543
  117 0:45:08 MYALL, S          Huddersfield R.R.   M40-49 585
  118 0:45:31 REILLY, H         Halifax Harriers    SM     321
  119 0:45:34 BALL, C           Denby Dale          M40-49 532
  120 0:45:40 GOTT, R           Knavesmire          M40-49 587
  121 0:45:46 KITSON, B         Valley Striders     SM      42
  122 0:45:49 WILCOX, S         Bradford & Airedale M40-49 513
  123 0:47:30 CARINDALE, A      Otley A.C.          M50+   616
  124 0:47:51 LENG, A           Keighley & Craven   M50+   480

  Team Positions            1st  2nd  3rd  4th  5th  6th Total
    1 Holmfirth               3    4    7   15   18   22   69
    2 Leeds City              2    5   10   16   19   45   97
    3 Knavesmire             12   20   23   31   33   44  163
    4 Keighley & Craven       8    9   27   28   51   71  194
    5 Harrogate              29   32   39   42   47   50  239
    6 Otley A.C.              1   11   25   76  104  112  329
    7 Spenborough            38   60   61   70   78   80  387
   NC Holmfirth              40   54   59   69   89  101  412
    8 Halifax Harriers       26   41   68   75   99  103  412
    9 Valley Striders        17   34   65   77  108  121  422
   10 Scunthorpe             43   64   73   81   91  109  461