WEST YORKS X-COUNTRY

2002/3 Race 3

at Quibell Park, Scunthorpe

24 November 2002

Results by Sher Computing

Updated 11 January 2003
Girls Under 13
Boys Under 13
Girls Under 15
Boys Under 15
Girls Under 17
Boys Under 17
Senior Women
Senior Men

Girls Under-13
  Pos    Time Name                Team                 No.
    1 0:10:35 DEVNEY, Rebecca     Leeds City           231
    2 0:10:39 HALL, Elizabeth     Skyrac               250
    3 0:10:43 PATCHETT, C         Spenborough          249
    4 0:10:44 COOPER, R           Skyrac               253
    5 0:10:47 SIMMONS, S          Holmfirth            264
    6 0:10:49 SEDDON, H           Leeds City           233
    7 0:10:49 DEVNEY, Rachael     Leeds City           232
    8 0:10:49 ROWLAND, B          Spenborough          248
    9 0:10:49 HALL, Eleanor       Skyrac               251
   10 0:11:00 DOBSON, J           Leeds City           228
   11 0:11:00 HERON, B            Skyrac               254
   12 0:11:03 STEELS, S           Scunthorpe           241
   13 0:11:04 FIGG, L             Holmfirth            218
   14 0:11:21 KITCHEN, E          Bingley Harriers     201
   15 0:11:22 HALL, R             Skyrac               252
   16 0:11:23 SZOSTAK, E          Holmfirth            220
   17 0:11:47 ESSEX, K            Bradford G.S.        270
   18 0:11:52 VARLEY, S           Holmfirth            222
   19 0:12:00 HOLLINGDALE, R      Holmfirth            219
   20 0:12:09 STRINGER, A         Spenborough          247
   21 0:12:14 FILLINGHAM, M       Scunthorpe           242
   22 0:12:16 GREEN, L            Scunthorpe           268
   23 0:12:23 JONES, D            Wakefield            239
   24 0:12:46 POTTER, A           Bingley Harriers     269
   25 0:13:21 OSSITT, H           Leeds City           230
   26 0:13:22 LUCAS, E            Prince Henry's GS    238
   27 0:13:30 HILLS, L            Prince Henry's GS    237
   28 0:13:33 TURFORD, H          Scunthorpe           244
   29 0:15:24 BRANNELLY, R        Prince Henry's GS    236
   30 0:15:24 BARLTROP, J         Prince Henry's GS    235

  Team Positions            1st  2nd  3rd Total
    1 Leeds City              1    6    7   14
    2 Skyrac                  2    4    9   15
    3 Spenborough             3    8   20   31
    4 Holmfirth               5   13   16   34
    5 Scunthorpe             12   21   22   55
    6 Prince Henry's GS      26   27   29   82

Boys Under-13
  Pos    Time Name                Team                 No.
    1 0:12:52 WILLIAMS, M         Leeds City            46
    2 0:12:59 FIELDHOUSE, J       Bradford & Airedale   15
    3 0:13:07 TOWNSEND, J         Leeds City            48
    4 0:13:30 ARNELL, N           Kingston upon Hull   142
    5 0:13:31 HENSHAW, L          Leeds City            92
    6 0:13:45 SALTER, M           Leeds City            50
    7 0:13:54 ROBERTS, T          Leeds City            47
    8 0:14:13 CAVE, A             Scunthorpe            71
    9 0:14:16 BEARDSALL, C        Holmfirth             44
   10 0:14:25 BENSON, R           Bradford G.S.         20
   11 0:14:35 FULTON, H           Bingley Harriers       7
   12 0:14:38 BRASH, A            Bradford G.S.         21
   13 0:14:42 MCDONAGH, K         Scunthorpe            70
   14 0:14:45 KIPLING, M          Bradford G.S.         23
   15 0:15:02 PALMER, J           Nestle Rowntree       56
   16 0:15:23 BESWICK, E          Wakefield             83
   17 0:15:28 DEGAN, S            Wakefield             85
   18 0:16:03 HUGHES, D           Scunthorpe            73
   19 0:16:07 BALDOCK, A          Wakefield             86
   20 0:16:10 FLETCHER, B         Bingley Harriers       2
   21 0:16:16 DEMPSEY, D          Longwood              51
   22 0:17:32 WISE, P             Nestle Rowntree       57
   23 0:17:50 WILCOCK, R          Nestle Rowntree       55
   24 0:19:35 FLIGHT, S           Prince Henry's GS     61
   25 0:20:31 LOWTHER, G          Nestle Rowntree       54
   26 0:20:38 WHITTAKER, T        Prince Henry's GS     66

  Team Positions            1st  2nd  3rd  4th Total
    1 Leeds City              1    3    5    6   15
    2 Nestle Rowntree        15   22   23   25   85

Girls Under-15
  Pos    Time Name                Team                 No.
    1 0:13:39 JONES, T            Holmfirth             12
    2 0:13:40 CLAYTON, E          Scunthorpe            32
    3 0:13:41 MAYHO, L            Bingley Harriers       3
    4 0:14:20 WRIGHT, J           Wakefield             47
    5 0:14:25 SMITH, L            Spenborough           40
    6 0:14:37 BILLINGTON, S       Halifax Harriers       8
    7 0:14:44 THOMPSON, N         Holmfirth             14
    8 0:14:50 FULTON, A           Bingley Harriers     206
    9 0:14:50 FISK, R             Scunthorpe            33
   10 0:15:03 WOODHEAD, K         Holmfirth             15
   11 0:15:08 HARRISON, J         Keighley & Craven     48
   12 0:15:19 STORR, L            Holmfirth             13
   13 0:15:24 KEMSHALL, S         Scunthorpe            35
   14 0:15:31 WALKER, V           Bingley Harriers       5
   15 0:15:36 MCCONE, L           Wakefield             46
   16 0:15:39 EMPSALL, K          Halifax Harriers       7
   17 0:16:19 MANNING, G          Spenborough           38
   18 0:16:48 HULL, N             Scunthorpe            34
   19 0:16:49 EDMONDSON, K        Skyrac                44
   20 0:16:49 ARMISTEAD, E        Prince Henry's GS     25
   21 0:16:54 HURTLEY, E          Keighley & Craven     52
   22 0:17:23 BARNES, K           Keighley & Craven     51
   23 0:17:58 ROWLING, J          Prince Henry's GS     29
   24 0:18:50 THORNTON, N         Keighley & Craven     49
   25 0:21:12 O'HALLORAN, M       Prince Henry's GS     28

  Team Positions            1st  2nd  3rd Total
    1 Holmfirth               1    7   10   18
    2 Scunthorpe              2    9   13   24
    3 Bingley Harriers        3    8   14   25
    4 Keighley & Craven      11   21   22   54
    5 Prince Henry's GS      20   23   25   68

Boys Under-15
  Pos    Time Name                Team                 No.
    1 0:15:12 BROWNLEE, A         Bradford G.S.        117
    2 0:16:13 PERKINS, J          Scunthorpe           167
    3 0:16:14 CROSSLEY, E         Bradford G.S.        119
    4 0:16:19 PATEL, D            Bradford G.S.        120
    5 0:16:22 STEVENS, B          Bradford G.S.        121
    6 0:16:31 HEWITT, J           Scunthorpe           165
    7 0:16:36 HARMAN, J           Holmfirth            138
    8 0:16:41 DERBYSHIRE, D       Pudsey & Bramley     159
    9 0:16:45 DYKE, A             Scunthorpe           170
   10 0:16:48 MCDONAGH, C         Scunthorpe           168
   11 0:16:56 O'NEIL, S           Scunthorpe           166
   12 0:16:59 HOLAH, D            Pudsey & Bramley     162
   13 0:17:02 FLETCHER, A         Bingley Harriers     102
   14 0:17:04 SMITH, R            Holmfirth            140
   15 0:17:05 DOWNIE, S           Scunthorpe           169
   16 0:17:11 HALL, R             Leeds City           110
   17 0:17:12 VISKE, O            Halifax Harriers     130
   18 0:17:12 HARE, J             Halifax Harriers     125
   19 0:18:06 DAVY, A             Leeds City           146
   20 0:18:13 TWIGG, N            Bingley Harriers     107
   21 0:18:18 PATMANATHAN, K      Bradford G.S.        122
   22 0:18:20 DEARDEN, S          Halifax Harriers     127
   23 0:18:42 CASSON, L           Keighley & Craven    178
   24 0:18:50 LUCAS, S            Prince Henry's GS    154
   25 0:19:27 CONOLLY, R          Bingley Harriers     106
   26 0:19:40 LOUGHNANE, K        Halifax Harriers     126
   27 0:19:48 COULTER, T          Longwood             150
   28 0:21:37 BOSTROM, A          Bradford G.S.        118
   29 0:22:42 ROBINSON, N         Bradford G.S.        123

  Team Positions            1st  2nd  3rd  4th Total
    1 Bradford G.S.           1    3    4    5   13
    2 Scunthorpe              2    6    9   10   27
    3 Halifax Harriers       17   18   22   26   83

Girls Under-17
  Pos    Time Name                Team                 No.
    1 0:17:33 KERRY, J            Wakefield            104
    2 0:17:54 STORR, Z            Holmfirth             90
    3 0:18:08 TOWNSEND, R         Leeds City            94
    4 0:18:59 RYAN, J             Scunthorpe            97
    5 0:19:16 HARDBATTLE, E       Wakefield            103
    6 0:20:43 BARLEY, H           Scunthorpe            98
    7 0:21:07 FINCH, R            Halifax Harriers      83
    8 0:22:15 MITCHELL, H         Longwood              92

  Team Positions            1st  2nd  3rd Total
  ** no complete teams **

Boys Under-17
  Pos    Time Name                Team                 No.
    1 0:17:37 ENGLAND, R          Leeds City           228
    2 0:17:54 DIRRANE, S          Leeds City           246
    3 0:17:56 ROSS, B             Bradford G.S.        207
    4 0:17:57 CLEGG, S            Bingley Harriers     204
    5 0:18:10 HUNN, S             Skipton              241
    6 0:18:30 HOWARD, A           Halifax Harriers     217
    7 0:18:33 MACQUARRIE, D       Leeds City           239
    8 0:18:51 DUDLEY, J           Longwood             231
    9 0:19:09 HOWARD, N           Bradford G.S.        210
   10 0:19:19 JOHNSON, L          Bingley Harriers     203
   11 0:19:25 LOUCAS, I           Holmfirth            222
   12 0:19:58 DALY, R             Bingley Harriers     205
   13 0:20:02 WALMSLEY, D         Skipton              242
   14 0:20:21 MAGUIRE, M          Halifax Harriers     215
   15 0:20:33 MANN, R             Bradford G.S.        208
   16 0:20:37 KIRBY, J            Scunthorpe           234
   17 0:20:40 STACK, R            Keighley & Craven    240
   18 0:20:49 TURCZAK, T          Skipton              225
   19 0:20:52 NICHOLSON, D        Halifax Harriers     216
   20 0:20:53 ROBINSON, J         Bradford G.S.        209
   21 0:21:13 LESTER, C           Scunthorpe           235
   22 0:24:08 MCFADZEAN, W        Holmfirth            223
   23 0:26:47 HILLAM, S           Bradford G.S.        211
   24 0:27:00 HORSFALL, B         Halifax Harriers     213

  Team Positions            1st  2nd  3rd Total
    1 Leeds City              1    2    7   10
    2 Bingley Harriers        4   10   12   26
    3 Bradford G.S.           3    9   15   27
    4 Skipton                 5   13   18   36
    5 Halifax Harriers        6   14   19   39

Senior Women
  Pos    Time Name              Team            Category   No.
    1 0:19:21 HOBAN, A          Wakefield           JW     279
    2 0:19:42 MAWER, L          Bingley Harriers    SW     125
    3 0:19:58 DALY, D           Scunthorpe          JW     300
    4 0:20:13 GREENWOOD, C      Holmfirth           F35-44 340
    5 0:20:30 GELDART, L        Bingley Harriers    JW     271
    6 0:20:42 GARNHAM, H        Leeds University    SW     168
    7 0:21:02 GUSCOTT-TROUT, L  Knavesmire          SW     140
    8 0:21:04 WILYMAN, L        Valley Striders     SW     178
    9 0:21:12 HOLAH, S          Pudsey & Bramley    JW     277
   10 0:21:21 BERRY, H          Holmfirth           SW     137
   11 0:21:23 BECONSALL, S      Bingley Harriers    F35-44 303
   12 0:21:24 GRIFFITHS, N      Nestle Rowntree     JW     285
   13 0:21:25 BAILEY, K         Bingley Harriers    SW     122
   14 0:21:27 SINGLETON, H      Wakefield           JW     179
   15 0:21:31 LACON, L          Holmfirth           SW     136
   16 0:21:37 PROWES, J         Keighley & Craven   F45+   384
   17 0:21:54 ROBERTSON, L      Holmfirth           F45+   338
   18 0:22:06 WEEKES, R         Knavesmire          SW     141
   19 0:22:09 TOMES, E          Keighley & Craven   F45+   383
   20 0:22:18 COOMBER, B        Denby Dale          F35-44 316
   21 0:22:20 FRANCE, J         Holmfirth           F35-44 474
   22 0:22:26 SHOTTER, J        Pudsey & Bramley    F35-44 362
   23 0:22:44 SUTTON, J         Valley Striders     F35-44 368
   24 0:23:02 CRABTREE, L       Halifax Harriers    F35-44 325
   25 0:23:17 JOHNSON, J        Holmfirth           F35-44 473
   26 0:23:29 GRIFFITHS, L      Holmfirth           JW     274
   27 0:23:31 SPURR, D          Keighley & Craven   F35-44 385
   28 0:23:33 MCDONALD, J       Knavesmire          SW     149
   29 0:23:40 KAISER, K         Valley Striders     F45+   371
   30 0:23:51 SHARRAD, A        Bradford & Airedale JW     293
   31 0:23:53 JOHNSON, K        Wakefield (NS)      JW     278
   32 0:23:54 COLLETT, A        Nestle Rowntree     JW     286
   33 0:24:11 LEARY, G          Halifax Harriers    F45+   323
   34 0:24:13 PARKINSON, J      Valley Striders     F35-44 372
   35 0:24:22 WATERHOUSE, C     Halifax Harriers    F35-44 321
   36 0:24:25 WIGGINS, K        Knavesmire          SW     148
   37 0:24:29 FAWCETT, C        Keighley & Craven   F45+   387
   38 0:24:56 HAYLES, L         Halifax Harriers    F45+   324
   39 0:25:10 WALSH, H          Otley A.C.          F35-44 357
   40 0:25:18 FISHER, K         Denby Dale          SW     128
   41 0:25:28 PIERSON, J        Holmfirth           F45+   337
   42 0:25:41 GODBEHERE, S      Denby Dale          SW     129
   43 0:25:49 O'NEIL, L         Knavesmire          SW     143
   44 0:25:54 KAY, S            Denby Dale          F45+   318
   45 0:26:00 WATSON, S         Valley Striders     F45+   375
   46 0:26:21 COUSEN, S         Halifax Harriers    SW     130
   47 0:26:42 WARD, G           Longwood            SW     151
   48 0:26:46 JACKSON, L        Knavesmire          SW     146
   49 0:27:02 DYER, S           Valley Striders     F35-44 369
   50 0:27:07 WOOD, P           Wakefield           F45+   379
   51 0:27:28 KELLY, M          Wakefield           F35-44 378
   52 0:27:48 CRABTREE, A       Halifax Harriers    JW     281
   53 0:28:03 TAYLOR, P         Halifax Harriers    SW     132
   54 0:28:38 HIRD, T           Wharfedale Harriers SW     299
   55 0:29:59 PERKINS, M        Scunthorpe          F35-44 364
   56 0:30:56 NORGATE, L        Longwood            F45+   349
   57 0:35:41 PEARSON, A        Spenborough         F35-44 365

  Team Positions            1st  2nd  3rd  4th Total
    1 Bingley Harriers        2    5   11   13   31
    2 Holmfirth               4   10   15   17   46
    3 Knavesmire              7   18   28   36   89
    4 Valley Striders         8   23   29   34   94
    5 Keighley & Craven      16   19   27   37   99
   NC Holmfirth              21   25   26   41  113
    6 Wakefield               1   14   50   51  116
    7 Halifax Harriers       24   33   35   38  130
    8 Denby Dale             20   40   42   44  146

Senior Men
  Pos    Time Name              Team            Category   No.
    1 0:30:18 FISHER, I         Otley A.C.          SM     392
    2 0:30:23 PEARCE, A         Bingley Harriers    SM     459
    3 0:30:43 DEAKIN, S         Leeds City          SM     375
    4 0:30:48 HULL, G           Leeds City          SM     376
    5 0:31:01 RILEY, J          Skyrac              JM     292
    6 0:31:16 CARMICHAEL, S     Kingston upon Hull  SM     358
    7 0:31:24 SMITH, W          Keighley & Craven   SM     436
    8 0:31:35 BUCKINGHAM, M     Holmfirth           JM     275
    9 0:31:55 WATSON, D         Holmfirth           SM     341
   10 0:31:58 PIERSON, M        Holmfirth           JM     277
   11 0:32:04 MACDONALD, S      Bingley Harriers    SM     306
   12 0:32:06 HELLIWELL, L      Keighley & Craven   M40-49 685
   13 0:32:16 WILKS, T          Leeds City          SM     381
   14 0:32:29 HEYWOOD, J        Holmfirth           SM     339
   15 0:32:32 MALONE, I         Ackworth            SM     301
   16 0:32:40 MITCHELL, S       Leeds City          SM     373
   17 0:32:43 TOWNSEND, P       Leeds City          SM     371
   18 0:32:54 HENRY, J          Spenborough         JM     280
   19 0:32:58 FLANAGAN, M       Leeds City          SM     460
   20 0:32:59 RENNIE, S         Kingston upon Hull  M40-49 676
   21 0:33:16 HENEGHAN, J       Leeds University    SM     419
   22 0:33:19 COTTER, S         Leeds City          SM     476
   23 0:33:26 ATHERSMITH, L     Skipton             SM     403
   24 0:33:35 FARRAN, M         Leeds City          M40-49 593
   25 0:33:37 STRANGE, N        Knavesmire          M40-49 588
   26 0:33:39 LANG, H           Valley Striders     SM     426
   27 0:33:45 BISSELL, A        Knavesmire          SM     361
   28 0:34:02 JOHNSON, A        Bingley Harriers    JM     271
   29 0:34:04 GOODWIN, A        Scunthorpe          JM     285
   30 0:34:14 GRIMES, P         Halifax Harriers    M40-49 547
   31 0:34:16 DICK, P           Knavesmire          SM     363
   32 0:34:21 BURGESS, D        Otley A.C.          SM     393
   33 0:34:42 WEBB, S           Valley Striders     M40-49 667
   34 0:34:43 CANE, D           Spenborough         SM     404
   35 0:34:44 MCLELLAND, R      Denby Dale          SM     313
   36 0:34:47 CARTER, M         Spenborough         JM     286
   37 0:34:49 ATKINSON, B       Knavesmire          M40-49 586
   38 0:35:02 ROWBOTTOM, J      Harrogate           SM     329
   39 0:35:04 HAUSER, A         Holmfirth           M40-49 566
   40 0:35:10 STURGES, R        Halifax Harriers    SM     469
   41 0:35:13 NEEDHAM, C        Leeds University    SM     415
   42 0:35:16 CHADWICK, M       Leeds City          JM     278
   43 0:35:17 SCHOLES, D        Keighley & Craven   SM     440
   44 0:35:18 MOSS, P           Harrogate           JM     274
   45 0:35:19 LAWSON, M         Longwood            SM     383
   46 0:35:20 MILLER, C         Skyrac              SM     470
   47 0:35:22 CRABTREE, M       Halifax Harriers    M40-49 546
   48 0:35:37 GRIFFITHS, R      Holmfirth           M40-49 565
   49 0:35:42 TUGWELL, N        Skyrac              JM     290
   50 0:35:43 SUNLEY, R         Horsforth Harriers  SM     346
   51 0:35:46 ASKEW, D          Harrogate           M40-49 550
   52 0:35:55 LINGS, K          Scunthorpe          M40-49 641
   53 0:35:56 HAWKING, G        Knavesmire          SM     366
   54 0:36:01 SOUTH, R          Holmfirth           M40-49 574
   55 0:36:04 EWART, J          Holmfirth           M40-49 564
   56 0:36:12 HOLAH, J          Pudsey & Bramley    M40-49 634
   57 0:36:13 BRAME, D          Keighley & Craven   SM     437
   58 0:36:18 NORGATE, A        Longwood            M50+   607
   59 0:36:19 MAXFIELD, J       Scunthorpe          JM     283
   60 0:36:20 DRANSFIELD, M     Spenborough         M40-49 650
   61 0:36:26 PATCHETT, G       Spenborough         SM     336
   62 0:36:30 BUOLBY, S         Denby Dale          M40-49 527
   63 0:36:55 TAYLOR, D         Valley Striders     M40-49 664
   64 0:37:15 CAVE, A           Scunthorpe          SM     400
   65 0:37:24 CUTTS, A          Valley Striders     M40-49 659
   66 0:37:32 WOODS, S          Pudsey & Bramley    M40-49 635
   67 0:37:33 MITCHELL, I       Longwood            M50+   597
   68 0:37:35 GREEN, D          Scunthorpe          M40-49 642
   69 0:37:41 CURRY, J          Scunthorpe          M50+   499
   70 0:37:50 TOWLER, T         Valley Striders     M40-49 665
   71 0:37:54 BAGGOTT, M        Kingston upon Hull  M40-49 680
   72 0:38:11 MOSS, S           Spenborough         M50+   648
   73 0:38:17 DINGWALL, J       Kingston upon Hull  M50+   679
   74 0:38:22 FACEY, R          Holmfirth           M40-49 697
   75 0:38:25 NEALE, A          Knavesmire          SM     367
   76 0:38:28 NORTHROP, R       Halifax Harriers    SM     316
   77 0:38:29 POTTER, D         Holmfirth           M40-49 500
   78 0:38:31 IRELAND, J        Kingston upon Hull  M40-49 692
   79 0:38:34 SINGLETON, K      Wakefield           M40-49 672
   80 0:39:02 PAGE, N           Bradford & Airedale SM     309
   81 0:39:03 SIMPSON, I        Longwood            M40-49 601
   82 0:39:11 COLLINSON, M      Denby Dale          M40-49 530
   83 0:39:13 BURTON, R         Scunthorpe          M40-49 640
   84 0:39:26 HUTCHINSON, A     Valley Striders     M40-49 662
   85 0:39:33 GWYNN, P          Ackworth            M40-49 506
   86 0:39:40 RIGG, N           Halifax Harriers    M40-49 683
   87 0:39:47 HARDCASTLE, R     Longwood            M50+   603
   88 0:40:12 HARE, S           Halifax Harriers    M40-49 541
   89 0:40:18 WALSH, C          Otley A.C.          M40-49 621
   90 0:40:19 JACKSON, R        Valley Striders     M50+   663
   91 0:40:33 BRADLEY, R        Holmfirth           M50+   562
   92 0:40:35 BENTLEY, K        Spenborough         M40-49 649
   93 0:40:37 GATENBY, R        Leeds City          SM     378
   94 0:40:39 PERKINS, G        Scunthorpe          M40-49 558
   95 0:40:52 DAVEY, A          Horsforth Harriers  M50+   579
   96 0:40:57 HOWARD, J         Otley A.C.          M40-49 699
   97 0:40:59 ROBINSON, P       Nidd Valley         M40-49 610
   98 0:41:29 BYROM, A          Ackworth            SM     304
   99 0:41:32 ROBINSON, P       Otley A.C.          M50+   630
  100 0:41:43 NORTHROP, J       Halifax Harriers    M50+   544
  101 0:41:46 BYWORTH, B        Scunthorpe          M50+   643
  102 0:41:55 METCALFE, M       Halifax Harriers    M40-49 542
  103 0:42:07 ROUTLEDGE, J      Ackworth            SM     303
  104 0:43:03 KAISER, K         Horsforth Harriers  M50+   578
  105 0:43:06 SUMNER, A         Otley A.C.          SM     388
  106 0:43:14 WILCOCK, I        Nestle Rowntree     M40-49 611
  107 0:43:19 WEBSTER, G        Valley Striders     M50+   668
  108 0:43:21 BEST, C           Otley A.C.          M40-49 617
  109 0:43:32 HANNAH, T         Otley A.C.          M50+   628
  110 0:43:41 GOTT, R           Knavesmire          M40-49 587
  111 0:43:43 RICHARDSON, P     Nestle Rowntree     M40-49 614
  112 0:43:44 HAISWORTH, D      Otley A.C.          M50+   629
  113 0:43:48 MOORE, I          Kingston upon Hull  M50+   677
  114 0:44:26 WARD, M           Keighley & Craven   SM     479
  115 0:44:34 OWEN, D           Longwood            M50+   695
  116 0:44:35 OWENS, R          Skyrac              SM     406
  117 0:45:23 FINCH, T          Halifax Harriers    M50+   543
  118 0:46:59 LENG, A           Keighley & Craven   M50+   480
  119 0:47:04 STAMP, S          Scunthorpe          M40-49 639
  120 0:47:39 BALL, C           Denby Dale          M40-49 532
  121 0:50:35 ANDREWS, P        Denby Dale          M50+   529
  122 0:52:15 BELL, J           Ackworth            M50+   503

  Team Positions            1st  2nd  3rd  4th  5th  6th Total
    1 Leeds City              3    4   13   16   17   19   72
    2 Holmfirth               8    9   10   14   39   48  128
    3 Knavesmire             25   27   31   37   53   75  248
    4 Spenborough            18   34   36   60   61   72  281
    5 Scunthorpe             29   52   59   64   68   69  341 **
    6 Valley Striders        26   33   63   65   70   84  341 **
    7 Keighley & Craven       7   12   43   57  114  118  351
    8 Kingston upon Hull      6   20   71   73   78  113  361
    9 Halifax Harriers       30   40   47   76   86   88  367
   10 Otley A.C.              1   32   89   96   99  105  422
   11 Longwood               45   58   67   81   87  115  453

   ** Scunthorpe ahead of Valley because last finisher was 69th vs 84th