WEST YORKS X-COUNTRY

2002/3 Race 2

at Northcliff Park, Shipley

2 November 2002

Results by Sher Computing

Updated 11 January 2003
Girls Under 13
Boys Under 13
Girls Under 15
Boys Under 15
Girls Under 17
Boys Under 17
Senior Women
Senior Men

Girls Under-13
  Pos    Time Name                Team                 No.
    1 0:09:26 MAYHO, H            Bingley Harriers     203
    2 0:09:40 DEVNEY, Rebecca     Leeds City           231
    3 0:09:42 HALL, Eleanor       Skyrac               251
    4 0:09:45 HALL, Elizabeth     Skyrac               250
    5 0:09:48 SIMMS, H            Skipton              260
    6 0:09:51 MCPHEE, C           Kingston upon Hull   224
    7 0:09:52 COOPER, R           Skyrac               253
    8 0:09:57 MILTHORPE, H        Spenborough          246
    9 0:10:00 SEDDON, H           Leeds City           233
   10 0:10:01 PATCHETT, C         Spenborough          249
   11 0:10:02 DEVNEY, Rachael     Leeds City           232
   12 0:10:05 SIMMONS, S          Holmfirth            264
   13 0:10:05 GIBSON, S           Kingston upon Hull   225
   14 0:10:09 KITCHEN, E          Bingley Harriers     201
   15 0:10:11 ROWLAND, B          Spenborough          248
   16 0:10:12 STEELS, S           Scunthorpe           241
   17 0:10:15 FIGG, L             Holmfirth            218
   18 0:10:25 GARTON, Z           Kingston upon Hull   227
   19 0:10:30 WILSON, K           Spenborough          245
   20 0:10:32 DOBSON, J           Leeds City           228
   21 0:10:33 WOLSTENHOLME, J     Leeds City           604
   22 0:10:39 HOLLINGDALE, R      Holmfirth            219
   23 0:10:43 ESSEX, K            Bradford G.S.        270
   24 0:10:45 HOCKETT, C          Spenborough          262
   25 0:10:49 CULSHAW, A          Harrogate            216
   26 0:10:50 HALL, R             Skyrac               252
   27 0:10:51 SZOSTAK, E          Holmfirth            220
   28 0:10:52 PARKINSON, C        Leeds City           234
   29 0:10:54 VARLEY, S           Holmfirth            222
   30 0:11:05 TYRELL, L           Holmfirth            221
   31 0:11:09 STRINGER, A         Spenborough          247
   32 0:11:47 CONNOR, C           Halifax Harriers     210
   33 0:11:59 BOWERS, B           Halifax Harriers     211
   34 0:12:14 LUCAS, E            Prince Henry's GS    238
   35 0:12:15 HISLOP, J           Bingley Harriers     266
   36 0:12:15 NORTH, A            Bingley Harriers     267
   37 0:12:16 POTTER, A           Bingley Harriers     269
   38 0:13:02 OSSITT, H           Leeds City           230
   39 0:13:29 BARLTROP, J         Prince Henry's GS    235
   40 0:13:30 BRANNELLY, R        Prince Henry's GS    236

  Team Positions            1st  2nd  3rd Total
    1 Skyrac                  3    4    7    14
    2 Leeds City              2    9   11    22
    3 Spenborough             8   10   15    33
    4 Kingston upon Hull      6   13   18    37
    5 Bingley Harriers        1   14   35    50
    6 Holmfirth              12   17   22    51
   NC Leeds City             20   21   28    69
   NC Spenborough            19   24   31    74
   NC Holmfirth              27   29   30    86
    7 Prince Henry's GS      34   39   40   113

Boys Under-13
  Pos    Time Name                Team                 No.
    1 0:09:53 WILLIAMS, M         Leeds City            46
    2 0:10:05 FIELDHOUSE, J       Bradford & Airedale   15
    3 0:10:12 MOUNTAIN, J         Skipton               88
    4 0:10:14 SALTER, M           Leeds City            50
    5 0:10:16 BROWNLEE, J         Bradford G.S.         22
    6 0:10:25 MASON, E            Spenborough           76
    7 0:10:33 ARNELL, N           Kingston upon Hull   142
    8 0:10:35 LOUGHLIN, M         Skipton               87
    9 0:10:37 ROBERTS, T          Leeds City            47
   10 0:10:46 GARDINER, D         Leeds Carnegie        91
   11 0:10:47 CAVE, A             Scunthorpe            71
   12 0:10:47 HEATON, J           Bingley Harriers      13
   13 0:10:47 STEVENS, G          Bradford G.S.         25
   14 0:10:51 CROWLEY, T          Bingley Harriers       3
   15 0:10:56 KIPLING, M          Bradford G.S.         23
   16 0:10:57 SMEATON, T          Wakefield             84
   17 0:10:58 HENSHAW, L          Leeds City            92
   18 0:11:00 HOWAT, M            Leeds City            52
   19 0:11:05 HODGKISS, B         Skipton               89
   20 0:11:07 BRASH, A            Bradford G.S.         21
   21 0:11:08 HOLIDAY, L          Kingston upon Hull    45
   22 0:11:09 WILLIAMSON, S       Scunthorpe            72
   23 0:11:12 BENSON, R           Bradford G.S.         20
   24 0:11:13 GARRAHY, J          Prince Henry's GS     62
   25 0:11:15 LE-HURRAY, R        Pudsey & Bramley      68
   26 0:11:20 BALDWIN, A          Skipton               90
   27 0:11:26 FLETCHER, B         Bingley Harriers       2
   28 0:11:28 KENYON, J           Halifax Harriers      28
   29 0:11:29 MCGEE, N            Halifax Harriers      29
   30 0:11:30 DEGAN, S            Wakefield             85
   31 0:11:33 PALMER, J           Nestle Rowntree       56
   32 0:11:37 TIMPERLEY, S        Bingley Harriers       8
   33 0:11:37 FULTON, H           Bingley Harriers       7
   34 0:11:53 HALLAM, M           Harrogate             40
   35 0:11:58 JOHNSON, J          Harrogate             39
   36 0:12:01 ASPINALL, L         Spenborough           79
   37 0:12:10 GORMAN, T           Prince Henry's GS     63
   38 0:12:14 DEMPSEY, D          Longwood              51
   39 0:12:36 SUTCLIFFE, J        Bingley Harriers      14
   40 0:12:54 HALLIDAY, J         Bingley Harriers       9
   41 0:13:16 FERNLEY, A          Spenborough           80
   42 0:13:20 WILCOCK, R          Nestle Rowntree       55
   43 0:13:26 COOPER, M           Prince Henry's GS     59
   44 0:13:27 O'HALLORAN, J       Prince Henry's GS     64
   45 0:13:30 WHITTAKER, C        Bingley Harriers       5
   46 0:14:10 FLIGHT, S           Prince Henry's GS     61
   47 0:14:33 LOWTHER, G          Nestle Rowntree       54
   48 0:15:28 WHITTAKER, T        Prince Henry's GS     66

  Team Positions            1st  2nd  3rd  4th Total
    1 Leeds City              1    4    9   17    31
    2 Bradford G.S.           5   13   15   20    53
    3 Skipton                 3    8   19   26    56
    4 Bingley Harriers       12   14   27   32    85
    5 Prince Henry's GS      24   37   42   43   146

Girls Under-15
  Pos    Time Name                Team                 No.
    1 0:10:27 JONES, T            Holmfirth             12
    2 0:10:33 CLAYTON, E          Scunthorpe            32
    3 0:10:47 KEMSHALL, J         Scunthorpe            36
    4 0:10:57 RICHARDSON, R       Kingston upon Hull    17
    5 0:10:59 SMITH, L            Spenborough           40
    6 0:11:00 FULTON, A           Bingley Harriers     206
    7 0:11:01 WRIGHT, J           Wakefield             47
    8 0:11:10 ROWELL, G           Skyrac                43
    9 0:11:12 LAMPARD, N          Nestle Rowntree       24
   10 0:11:13 FISK, R             Scunthorpe            33
   11 0:11:14 EDWARDS, R          Halifax Harriers       9
   12 0:11:17 WHITLEY, S          Leeds City            21
   13 0:11:18 THOMPSON, N         Holmfirth             14
   14 0:11:21 BILLINGTON, S       Halifax Harriers       8
   15 0:11:27 WOODHEAD, K         Holmfirth             15
   16 0:11:31 YOUNG, L            Leeds City            61
   17 0:11:33 ATKIN, R            Leeds City            19
   18 0:11:37 HARRISON, J         Keighley & Craven     48
   19 0:11:40 EMPSALL, K          Halifax Harriers       7
   20 0:11:44 MILTHORPE, L        Spenborough           39
   21 0:11:46 LATHAM, J           Skipton               53
   22 0:11:48 STORR, L            Holmfirth             13
   23 0:11:51 LEBETER, F          Leeds City            20
   24 0:11:53 MCCONE, L           Wakefield             46
   25 0:11:56 MANNING, G          Spenborough           38
   26 0:11:59 KEMSHALL, S         Scunthorpe            35
   27 0:12:06 WALKER, V           Bingley Harriers       5
   28 0:12:30 TAGGART, H          Bingley Harriers       2
   29 0:12:56 HURTLEY, E          Keighley & Craven     52
   30 0:13:16 ROWLING, J          Prince Henry's GS     29
   31 0:13:18 BARNES, K           Keighley & Craven     51
   32 0:13:23 ARMISTEAD, E        Prince Henry's GS     25
   33 0:13:24 HOWAT, S            Leeds City            60
   34 0:13:30 HINCHCLIFFE, N      Scunthorpe            37
   35 0:13:39 HARGREAVES, R       Spenborough           42
   36 0:13:49 DANDO, H            Ackworth               1
   37 0:14:12 CHILD, G            Prince Henry's GS     27
   38 0:14:28 THORNTON, N         Keighley & Craven     49
   39 0:14:38 REDMAN, A           Spenborough           41

  Team Positions            1st  2nd  3rd Total
    1 Scunthorpe              2    3   10    15
    2 Holmfirth               1   13   15    29
    3 Halifax Harriers       11   14   19    44
    4 Leeds City             12   16   17    45
    5 Spenborough             5   20   25    50
    6 Bingley Harriers        6   27   28    61
    7 Keighley & Craven      18   29   31    78
    8 Prince Henry's GS      30   33   37    99

Boys Under-15
  Pos    Time Name                Team                 No.
    1 0:13:33 HOOPER, T           Bingley Harriers     108
    2 0:13:49 BROWNLEE, A         Bradford G.S.        117
    3 0:14:34 NAGY, M             Longwood             149
    4 0:14:48 HURST, M            Skipton              179
    5 0:14:51 MILLER, C           Longwood             147
    6 0:14:56 DERBYSHIRE, D       Pudsey & Bramley     159
    7 0:14:58 CROSSLEY, E         Bradford G.S.        119
    8 0:15:00 STEVENS, B          Bradford G.S.        121
    9 0:15:03 HOOKER, N           Bradford & Airedale  113
   10 0:15:05 ROWLANDS, J         Spenborough          173
   11 0:15:09 HARE, J             Halifax Harriers     125
   12 0:15:14 HARMAN, J           Holmfirth            138
   13 0:15:20 PATEL, D            Bradford G.S.        120
   14 0:15:23 HOLIDAY, D          Kingston upon Hull   143
   15 0:15:26 PERKINS, J          Scunthorpe           167
   16 0:15:30 DYKE, A             Scunthorpe           170
   17 0:15:34 COATES, H           Skipton              184
   18 0:15:37 SMITH, R            Holmfirth            140
   19 0:15:40 SHEPHERD, D         Skipton              182
   20 0:15:42 MCDONAGH, C         Scunthorpe           168
   21 0:15:43 FLETCHER, A         Bingley Harriers     102
   22 0:15:45 ???,                                     162
   23 0:15:47 O'NEIL, S           Scunthorpe           166
   24 0:15:47 TALLANT, B          Leeds City           144
   25 0:15:48 DAVY, A             Leeds City           146
   26 0:15:49 MARSH, J            Skipton              180
   27 0:15:50 HEWITT, J           Scunthorpe           165
   28 0:15:52 CLEMENTSON, E       Harrogate            135
   29 0:15:55 HALL, R             Leeds City           110
   30 0:16:12 KELLY, J            Skipton              181
   31 0:16:18 DODD, M             Longwood             148
   32 0:16:19 HOULKER, D          Spenborough          175
   33 0:16:37 CASSON, L           Keighley & Craven    178
   34 0:16:43 LUMLEY, M           Harrogate            134
   35 0:16:49 WEBSTER, S          Bingley Harriers     105
   36 0:16:56 TWIGG, N            Bingley Harriers     107
   37 0:17:02 MOUNTAIN, T         Skipton              187
   38 0:17:03 PATMANATHAN, K      Bradford G.S.        122
   39 0:17:13 HUBBOCKS, S         Harrogate            133
   40 0:17:28 CONOLLY, R          Bingley Harriers     106
   41 0:17:33 DEARDEN, S          Halifax Harriers     127
   42 0:17:36 BRAY, A             Bingley Harriers     103
   43 0:17:37 FIGG, M             Holmfirth            137
   44 0:17:41 LUCAS, S            Prince Henry's GS    154
   45 0:17:55 COULTER, T          Longwood             150
   46 0:18:04 PATTERSON, O        Spenborough          174
   47 0:19:04 BOSTROM, A          Bradford G.S.        118
   48 0:19:16 PLEWS, A            Leeds City           145
   49 0:19:29 PILKINGTON, G       Prince Henry's GS    156
   50 0:20:06 GUEST, T            Prince Henry's GS    152
   51 0:20:39 PICKERING, J        Bradford & Airedale  114

  Team Positions            1st  2nd  3rd  4th Total
    1 Bradford G.S.           2    7    8   13    30
    2 Skipton                 4   17   19   26    66
    3 Scunthorpe             15   16   20   23    74
    4 Longwood                3    5   31   45    84
    5 Bingley Harriers        1   21   35   36    93
    6 Leeds City             24   25   29   48   126

Girls Under-17
  Pos    Time Name                Team                 No.
    1 0:16:08 KERRY, J            Wakefield            104
    2 0:16:45 STORR, Z            Holmfirth             90
    3 0:16:48 KIRK, L             Skyrac               101
    4 0:16:51 KEMP, L             Holmfirth             89
    5 0:17:02 TOWNSEND, R         Leeds City            94
    6 0:17:41 HARDBATTLE, E       Wakefield            103
    7 0:18:26 BARLEY, H           Scunthorpe            98
    8 0:18:57 MARTIN, A           Leeds City            93
    9 0:19:02 FINCH, R            Halifax Harriers      83
   10 0:19:18 PARKINSON, L        Leeds City            95
   11 0:19:22 JENKINS, J          Harrogate             88
   12 0:19:43 SPACEY, M           Scunthorpe            96
   13 0:19:43 MITCHELL, H         Longwood              92
   14 0:20:08 AMBLER, L           Halifax Harriers      84
   15 0:21:31 JACKSON, A          Harrogate             86

  Team Positions            1st  2nd  3rd Total
    1 Leeds City              5    8   10    23

Boys Under-17
  Pos    Time Name                Team                 No.
    1 0:16:06 ENGLAND, R          Leeds City           228
    2 0:16:10 DIRRANE, S          Leeds City           246
    3 0:16:16 ROSS, B             Bradford G.S.        207
    4 0:16:28 HUNN, S             Skipton              241
    5 0:16:29 JOHNSTONE, S        Harrogate            218
    6 0:16:30 MACQUARRIE, D       Leeds City           239
    7 0:16:38 CLEGG, S            Bingley Harriers     204
    8 0:16:48 ILLINGWORTH, J      Skipton              243
    9 0:16:51 DUDLEY, J           Longwood             231
   10 0:17:03 WAINWRIGHT, I       Wakefield            238
   11 0:17:06 HOWARD, N           Bradford G.S.        210
   12 0:17:07 ATKIN, L            Leeds City           226
   13 0:17:13 LOUCAS, I           Holmfirth            222
   14 0:17:22 HOWARD, A           Halifax Harriers     217
   15 0:17:32 JOHNSON, L          Bingley Harriers     203
   16 0:17:33 WALMSLEY, D         Skipton              242
   17 0:17:33 WHITLEY, A          Leeds City           227
   18 0:17:48 MAGUIRE, M          Halifax Harriers     215
   19 0:17:56 DALY, R             Bingley Harriers     205
   20 0:18:01 LESTER, C           Scunthorpe           235
   21 0:18:06 MANN, R             Bradford G.S.        208
   22 0:18:08 KIRBY, J            Scunthorpe           234
   23 0:18:13 THACKWRAY, M        Harrogate            221
   24 0:18:17 HARDMAN, M          Bingley Harriers     206
   25 0:18:20 CONNOR, N           Halifax Harriers     214
   26 0:18:21 STACK, R            Keighley & Craven    240
   27 0:18:31 ROBINSON, J         Bradford G.S.        209
   28 0:18:33 TURCZAK, T          Skipton              225
   29 0:18:54 JEWISON, D          Leeds City           230
   30 0:19:12 PLEWS, T            Leeds City           229
   31 0:21:37 WILLIAM, S          Bradford G.S.        211
   32 0:21:45 CHAPMAN, C          Bradford & Airedale  247
   33 0:24:18 HORSFALL, B         Halifax Harriers     213
   34         COLLINS, O          Ackworth             201

  Team Positions            1st  2nd  3rd Total
    1 Leeds City              1    2    6     9
    2 Skipton                 4    8   16    28
    3 Bradford G.S.           3   11   21    35
    4 Bingley Harriers        7   15   19    41
    5 Halifax Harriers       14   18   25    57
   NC Leeds City             12   17   29    58

Senior Women
  Pos    Time Name                Team                Category     No.
    1 0:17:10 HOBAN, A            Wakefield           JW           279
    2 0:17:52 HUMPHREYS, C        Harrogate           F35-44       329
    3 0:18:12 GREENWOOD, C        Holmfirth           F35-44       340
    4 0:18:17 SHARP, L            Keswick             SW           398
    5 0:18:31 DENNISON, A         Bradford & Airedale F35-44       310
    6 0:18:32 WILYMAN, L          Valley Striders     SW           178
    7 0:18:42 GELDART, L          Bingley Harriers    JW           271
    8 0:18:54 HOLAH, S            Pudsey & Bramley    JW           277
    9 0:18:55 TAYLOR, S           Bingley Harriers    SW           393
   10 0:19:01 WAITE, D            Holmfirth           F35-44       339
   11 0:19:06 BAILEY, K           Bingley Harriers    SW           122
   12 0:19:08 GARNHAM, H          Leeds University    SW           168
   13 0:19:10 ???                 ???				                             
   14 0:19:15 BECONSALL, S        Bingley Harriers    F35-44       303
   15 0:19:20 PICKLES, K          Spenborough         SW           162
   16 0:19:29 PROWES, J           Keighley & Craven   F45+         384
   17 0:19:32 HOLLINSHEAD, M      Dewsbury R.R.       SW           127
   18 0:19:34 CHAPMAN, V          Valley Striders     SW           468
   19 0:19:36 ROBERTSON, L        Holmfirth           F45+         338
   20 0:19:38 TOMES, E            Keighley & Craven   F45+         383
   21 0:19:44 LACON, L            Holmfirth           SW           136
   22 0:19:51 CARISS, S           Bingley Harriers    F45+         302
   23 0:20:02 PICKERSGILL, C      Longwood            JW           284
   24 0:20:12 SHOTTER, J          Pudsey & Bramley    F35-44       362
   25 0:20:15 BLACKMAN, L         Leeds University    JW           164
   26 0:20:20 RICHARDSON, K       Ackworth            SW           467
   27 0:20:21 WOFFENDEN, E        Keighley & Craven   F35-44       388
   28 0:20:28 CRABTREE, L         Halifax Harriers    F35-44       325
   29 0:20:37 BLACKBURN, S        Horsforth Harriers  F35-44       390
   30 0:20:46 WATERHOUSE, C       Halifax Harriers    F35-44       321
   31 0:20:55 COOMBER, B          Denby Dale          F35-44       316
   32 0:20:59 FAWCETT, C          Keighley & Craven   F45+         387
   33 0:21:05 JOHNSON, D          Pudsey Pacers       F35-44       361
   34 0:21:07 COCKROFT, A         Leeds City          SW           153
   35 0:21:11 SPURR, D            Keighley & Craven   F35-44       385
   36 0:21:13 GUARD, J            Leeds University    SW           167
   37 0:21:16 GRIFFITHS, L        Holmfirth           JW           274
   38 0:21:20 MOSEY, C            Denby Dale          F35-44       317
   39 0:21:36 LEARY, G            Halifax Harriers    F45+         323
   40 0:21:36 TURTON, H           Knavesmire          SW           298
   41 0:21:39 SHARRAD, A          Bradford & Airedale JW           293
   42 0:21:41 GREENHAM, L         Keighley & Craven   JW           288
   43 0:21:51 SCHOFIELD, C        Valley Striders     F35-44       373
   44 0:22:00 JOHNSON, K          Wakefield (NS)      JW           278
   45 0:22:02 HAYLES, L           Halifax Harriers    F45+         324
   46 0:22:08 SMITH, G            Leeds University    JW           294
   47 0:22:14 GREENHAM, K         Keighley & Craven   JW           289
   48 0:22:18 FISHER, K           Denby Dale          SW           128
   49 0:22:19 DAVEY, J            Horsforth Harriers  F35-44       389
   50 0:22:26 WIGGINS, K          Knavesmire          SW           148
   51 0:22:33 FULTON, S           Bingley Harriers    F35-44       301
   52 0:22:35 ROBERTSHAW, K       Otley A.C.          F45+         355
   53 0:22:36 PIERSON, J          Holmfirth           F45+         337
   54 0:22:39 ARMISTEAD, C        Otley A.C.          F35-44       353
   55 0:22:52 GODBEHERE, S        Denby Dale          SW           129
   56 0:22:57 WATSON, S           Valley Striders     F45+         375
   57 0:23:16 MARLER, C           Otley A.C.          F45+         354
   58 0:23:28 KNOWLES, J          Pudsey Pacers       SW           159
   59 0:23:32 GELDERT, H          Harrogate           F35-44       334
   60 0:23:35 WILSON, F           Holmfirth           F45+         309
   61 0:23:42 WARD, G             Longwood            SW           151
   62 0:24:08 TAYLOR, P           Halifax Harriers    SW           132
   63 0:24:16 GIBSON, M           Pudsey Pacers       SW           160
   64 0:24:56 DYER, S             Valley Striders     F35-44       369
   65 0:25:04 PICKERSGILL, S      Longwood            F45+         347
   66 0:25:15 DEWHIRST, A         Holmfirth           F45+         335
   67 0:25:45 CRABTREE, A         Halifax Harriers    JW           281
   68 0:26:22 GOOD, J             Pudsey Pacers       F45+         360
   69 0:27:20 EDEN, L             Nidd Valley         F45+         351
   70 0:27:23 NORGATE, L          Longwood            F45+         349
   71 0:27:44 METCALFE, M         Halifax Harriers    F45+         326
   72 0:28:36 PERKINS, M          Scunthorpe          F35-44       364
   73 0:31:32 PEARSON, A          Spenborough         F35-44       365

  Team Positions            1st  2nd  3rd  4th Total
    1 Bingley Harriers        7    9   11   14    41
    2 Holmfirth               3   10   13   19    45
    3 Keighley & Craven      16   20   27   32    95
    4 Leeds University       12   25   36   46   119
    5 Valley Striders         6   18   43   56   123
    6 Halifax Harriers       28   30   39   45   142
    7 Holmfirth              21   37   53   60   171
    8 Denby Dale             31   38   48   55   172
    9 Longwood               23   61   65   70   219
   10 Pudsey Pacers          33   58   63   68   222

Senior Men
  Pos    Time Name                Team                Category     No.
    1 0:26:02 WARMBY, M           Longwood            SM           466
    2 0:26:29 FISHER, I           Otley A.C.          SM           392
    3 0:26:46 ROSCOE, M           Leeds City          SM           377
    4 0:26:48 HULL, G             Leeds City          SM           376
    5 0:26:50 SIMPSON, A          Harrogate           SM           330
    6 0:26:58 PEARCE, A           Bingley Harriers    SM           459
    7 0:27:29 CONVERY, J          Bingley Harriers    M 40+        508
    8 0:27:43 ADAMS, A            Leeds University    SM           409
    9 0:27:54 SMITH, W            Keighley & Craven   SM           436
   10 0:27:56 WATSON, D           Holmfirth           SM           341
   11 0:27:57 BURRETT, M          Leeds City          SM           445
   12 0:28:01 ROBERTSHAW, A       Otley A.C.          SM           391
   13 0:28:16 MACDONALD, S        Bingley Harriers    SM           306
   14 0:28:23 PIERSON, M          Holmfirth           JM           277
   15 0:28:30 NOON, J             Pudsey & Bramley    SM           395
   16 0:28:35 MITCHELL, S         Leeds City          SM           373
   17 0:28:38 HELLIWELL, L        Keighley & Craven   M 40+        685
   18 0:28:42 MALONE, I           Ackworth            SM           301
   19 0:28:44 BROOKES, C          Knavesmire          SM           360
   20 0:28:45 HEYWOOD, J          Holmfirth           SM           339
   21 0:28:47 CAYTON, N           Otley A.C.          SM           387
   22 0:28:50 SHAW, A             Holmfirth           M50+         571
   23 0:28:58 WILKS, T            Leeds City          SM           381
   24 0:29:09 RENNIE, S           Kingston upon Hull  M 40+        676
   25 0:29:21 HENEGHAN, J         Leeds University    SM           419
   26 0:29:25 LANG, H             Valley Striders     SM           426
   27 0:29:31 HARMAN, D           Holmfirth           SM           338
   28 0:29:32 CARTER, M           Spenborough         JM           286
   29 0:29:32 FARRAN, M           Leeds City          M 40+        593
   30 0:29:33 NEILL, T            Kingston upon Hull  SM           368
   31 0:29:35 BURGESS, D          Otley A.C.          SM           393
   32 0:29:40 NEEDHAM, C          Leeds University    SM           415
   33 0:29:43 ARMITAGE, N         Pudsey Pacers       SM           444
   34 0:29:45 BISSELL, A          Knavesmire          SM           361
   35 0:29:56 ECCLES, N           Bradford G.S.       SM           310
   36 0:29:58 REES, A             Holmfirth           SM           340
   37 0:30:00 GREEN, S            Pudsey & Bramley    SM           447
   38 0:30:02 ASHELFORD, T        Ilkley              SM           315
   39 0:30:03 STOCKBURN, P        Harrogate           M 40+        560
   40 0:30:03 JACKSON, A          Ackworth            SM           302
   41 0:30:06 BRISCOE, P          Valley Striders     M 40+        658
   42 0:30:10 GRIMES, P           Halifax Harriers    M 40+        547
   43 0:30:14 ATHERSMITH, L       Skipton             SM           403
   44 0:30:21 GRANT, B            Harrogate           M50+         552
   45 0:30:27 MCLELLAND, R        Denby Dale          SM           313
   46 0:30:32 CHIPPETT, D         Knavesmire          SM           362
   47 0:30:33 BARKER, R           Halifax Harriers    SM           318
   48 0:30:35 SCHOLES, D          Keighley & Craven   SM           440
   49 0:30:40 NIXON, I            Leeds University    SM           408
   50 0:30:47 BUTLER, J           Keighley & Craven   M 40+        688
   51 0:30:48 DICK, P             Knavesmire          SM           363
   52 0:30:50 HAUSER, A           Holmfirth           M 40+        566
   53 0:30:52 BOOTH, A            Knavesmire          SM           458
   54 0:30:53 ROWBOTTOM, J        Harrogate           SM           329
   55 0:30:54 BUCHAN, S           Kingston upon Hull  M 40+        675
   56 0:30:57 KERSEY, R           Holmfirth           M50+         567
   57 0:31:02 RENDER, P           Harrogate           M 40+        557
   58 0:31:03 ASKEW, D            Harrogate           M 40+        550
   59 0:31:04 SUNLEY, R           Horsforth Harriers  SM           346
   60 0:31:16 ATKINSON, B         Knavesmire          M 40+        586
   61 0:31:20 CHADWICK, M         Leeds City          JM           278
   62 0:31:21 CANE, D             Spenborough         SM           404
   63 0:31:23 LAWSON, M           Longwood            SM           383
   64 0:31:27 CLEGG, T            Keighley & Craven   M 40+        687
   65 0:31:28 KENNEDY, D          Huddersfield R.R.   SM           356
   66 0:31:29 HAWKING, G          Knavesmire          SM           366
   67 0:31:31 ARMYTAGE, G         Longwood            M 40+        600
   68 0:31:35 CRABTREE, M         Halifax Harriers    M 40+        546
   69 0:31:41 SMITH, P            Holmfirth           SM           344
   70 0:31:45 BROOK, A            Harrogate           M 40+        551
   71 0:31:53 COOKE, A            Leeds University    SM           417
   72 0:31:54 BUOLBY, S           Denby Dale          M 40+        527
   73 0:31:56 PEARCE, N           Ilkley              M 40+        538
   74 0:31:57 WRENCH, M           Valley Striders     SM           428
   75 0:31:58 POWELL, G           Harrogate           JM           273
   76 0:31:58 MOSS, P             Harrogate           JM           274
   77 0:31:58 EWART, J            Holmfirth           M 40+        564
   78 0:32:00 NORGATE, A          Longwood            M50+         607
   79 0:32:05 ANDERSON, I         Knavesmire          SM           359
   80 0:32:09 BENTLEY, K          Spenborough         M 40+        649
   81 0:32:15 PENNINGTON, N       Holmfirth           M 40+        684
   82 0:32:19 WALKER, A           Bingley Harriers    JM           272
   83 0:32:21 BRAME, D            Keighley & Craven   SM           437
   84 0:32:25 BARKER, R           Denby Dale          M 40+        528
   85 0:32:34 HOLAH, J            Pudsey & Bramley    M 40+        634
   86 0:32:36 NORTHROP, R         Halifax Harriers    SM           316
   87 0:32:38 WOODS, S            Pudsey & Bramley    M 40+        635
   88 0:32:38 COLLINS, T          Spenborough         M 40+        655
   89 0:32:44 GRAY, C             Bingley Harriers    M 40+        509
   90 0:32:48 PARKER, R           Leeds City          M50+         594
   91 0:32:53 MITCHELL, I         Longwood            M50+         597
   92 0:32:58 GELDERT, K          Harrogate           SM           323
   93 0:33:13 HAWSBY, R           Otley A.C.          M 40+        631
   94 0:33:19 MATHER, D           Kingston upon Hull  M 40+        682
   95 0:33:28 CLAYTON, P          Scunthorpe          SM           422
   96 0:33:33 HEALEY, B           Nidd Valley         M 40+        609
   97 0:33:35 MOSS, S             Spenborough         M50+         648
   98 0:33:40 HINDLE, P           Keighley & Craven   SM           442
   99 0:33:46 ELLISS, B           Horsforth Harriers  SM           347
  100 0:33:49 CUTTS, A            Valley Striders     M 40+        659
  101 0:33:57 FENTON, L           Spenborough         M50+         653
  102 0:34:04 COLLINS, S          Ackworth            M 40+        502
  103 0:34:19 CAVE, A             Scunthorpe          SM           400
  104 0:34:29 MILLER, B           Harrogate           M 40+        555
  105 0:34:32 SIMPSON, I          Longwood            M 40+        601
  106 0:34:35 CHAPMAN, N          Ilkley              M 40+        539
  107 0:34:36 PIERSON, J          Holmfirth           M50+         569
  108 0:34:42 CARTER, S           Spenborough         M50+         654
  109 0:34:52 BATES, P            Leeds City          M50+         596
  110 0:34:54 HARDCASTLE, R       Longwood            M50+         603
  111 0:35:01 BURTON, R           Scunthorpe          M 40+        640
  112 0:35:03 GWYNN, P            Ackworth            M 40+        506
  113 0:35:05 MCGRATH, M          Knavesmire          M50+         591
  114 0:35:07 JOHNSON, D          Pudsey Pacers       M50+         633
  115 0:35:32 HUTCHINSON, A       Valley Striders     M 40+        662
  116 0:35:35 COLLINSON, M        Denby Dale          M 40+        530
  117 0:35:37 CHAPPELL, P         Ilkley              SM           314
  118 0:35:44 DAVEY, A            Horsforth Harriers  M50+         579
  119 0:35:53 COLES, M            Skyrac              M50+         689
  120 0:35:56 JACKSON, R          Valley Striders     M50+         663
  121 0:35:56 GATENBY, R          Leeds City          SM           378
  122 0:35:58 SMITH, D            Bradford & Airedale M 40+        514
  123 0:36:02 SHOEMARK, M         Longwood            M 40+        505
  124 0:36:12 BRADLEY, R          Holmfirth           M50+         562
  125 0:36:14 PATCHETT, T         Spenborough         M 40+        646
  126 0:36:16 COCKERHAM, S        Ilkley              M 40+        537
  127 0:36:23 HODSON, T           Huddersfield R.R.   M 40+        580
  128 0:36:28 WOOD, P             Ilkley              M 40+        533
  129 0:36:36 SUMNER, A           Otley A.C.          SM           388
  130 0:36:36 BYE, A              Skyrac              M50+         693
  131 0:36:54 ROBINSON, P         Otley A.C.          M50+         630
  132 0:37:03 ANISTON, R          Dewsbury R.R.       M 40+        521
  133 0:37:08 NUTTER, P           Halifax Harriers    SM           320
  134 0:37:13 NORTHROP, J         Halifax Harriers    M50+         544
  135 0:37:18 TOWERS, J           Nidd Valley         M50+         608
  136 0:37:21 PERKINS, G          Scunthorpe          M 40+        558
  137 0:37:23 BYWORTH, B          Scunthorpe          M50+         643
  138 0:37:35 WEBSTER, G          Valley Striders     M50+         668
  139 0:37:39 BYROM, A            Ackworth            SM           304
  140 0:37:43 NEWELL, J           Leeds University    SM           463
  141 0:38:05 STEAD, G            Otley A.C.          M 40+        620
  142 0:38:10 LEIGH, G            Harrogate           M50+         554
  143 0:38:20 HAISWORTH, D        Otley A.C.          M50+         629
  144 0:38:27 KITCHEN, A          Ilkley              M 40+        536
  145 0:38:30 MCGREGGOR, G        Harrogate           M 40+        556
  146 0:38:36 STAINER, A          Wakefield           M50+         673
  147 0:38:38 REID, S             Halifax Harriers    SM           317
  148 0:38:42 METCALFE, M         Halifax Harriers    M 40+        542
  149 0:38:47 WILCOCK, I          Nestle Rowntree     M 40+        611
  150 0:38:54 HANNAH, T           Otley A.C.          M50+         628
  151 0:39:04 SPACEY, G           Scunthorpe          M 40+        638
  152 0:39:12 MOORE, I            Kingston upon Hull  M50+         677
  153 0:39:20 RICHARDSON, P       Nestle Rowntree     M 40+        614
  154 0:39:41 GOTT, R             Knavesmire          M 40+        587
  155 0:39:45 WARDEN, J           Huddersfield R.R.   SM           353
  156 0:40:01 ROUTLEDGE, J        Ackworth            SM           303
  157 0:40:16 WILCOX, S           Bradford & Airedale M 40+        513
  158 0:40:44 FINCH, T            Halifax Harriers    M50+         543
  159 0:41:32 MYALL, S            Huddersfield R.R.   M 40+        585
  160 0:42:04 WILKIES, R          Valley Striders     M50+         670
  161 0:42:38 BALL, C             Denby Dale          M 40+        532
  162 0:43:32 CARINDALE, A        Otley A.C.          M50+         616
  163 0:43:57 BELL, J             Ackworth            M50+         503
  164 0:44:12 CATTANACH, D        Otley A.C.          M50+         622

  Team Positions            1st  2nd  3rd  4th  5th  6th Total
    1 Leeds City              3    4   11   16   23   29    86
    2 Holmfirth              10   14   20   22   27   36   129
    3 Harrogate               5   39   44   54   57   58   257
    4 Knavesmire             19   34   46   51   53   60   263
    5 Keighley & Craven       9   17   48   50   64   83   271
    6 Otley A.C.              2   12   21   31   93  129   288
    7 Leeds University        8   25   32   49   71  140   325
    8 Longwood                1   63   67   78   91  105   405
   NC Holmfirth              52   56   69   77   81  107   442
    9 Spenborough            28   62   80   88   97  101   456
   10 Valley Striders        26   41   74  100  115  120   476
   11 Halifax Harriers       42   47   68   86  133  134   510
   NC Harrogate              70   75   76   92  104  142   559
   12 Ackworth               18   40  102  112  139  156   567
   13 Ilkley                 38   73  106  117  126  128   588
   14 Scunthorpe             95  103  111  136  137  151   733
   NC Otley A.C.            131  141  143  150  162  164   891