WEST YORKS X-COUNTRY

2002/3 Race 1

at Low Moor, York

19 October 2002

Results by Sher Computing

Updated 11 January 2003
Girls Under 13
Boys Under 13
Girls Under 15
Boys Under 15
Girls Under 17
Boys Under 17
Senior Women
Senior Men

Girls Under-13
  Pos    Time Name                Team                 No.
    1 0:11:56 MAYHO, H            Bingley Harriers     203
    2 0:12:19 MCPHEE, C           Kingston upon Hull   224
    3 0:12:24 HALL, Eleanor       Skyrac               251
    4 0:12:28 HALL, Elizabeth     Skyrac               250
    5 0:12:40 PATCHETT, C         Spenborough          249
    6 0:12:42 SEDDON, H           Leeds City           233
    7 0:12:53 DOBSON, J           Leeds City           228
    8 0:12:54 GIBSON, S           Kingston upon Hull   225
    9 0:13:00 SZOSTAK, E          Holmfirth            220
   10 0:13:02 GARTON, Z           Kingston upon Hull   227
   11 0:13:06 ROWLAND, B          Spenborough          248
   12 0:13:07 FRENNEAUX, L        Kingston upon Hull   226
   13 0:13:09 FIGG, L             Holmfirth            218
   14 0:13:11 HALL, R             Skyrac               252
   15 0:13:12 MILTHORPE, H        Spenborough          246
   16 0:13:17 KITCHEN, E          Bingley Harriers     201
   17 0:13:32 COOPER, R           Skyrac               253
   18 0:13:33 PARKINSON, C        Leeds City           234
   19 0:13:39 STEELS, S           Scunthorpe           241
   20 0:13:54 WILSON, K           Spenborough          245
   21 0:14:12 CULSHAW, A          Harrogate            216
   22 0:14:18 FILLINGHAM, M       Scunthorpe           242
   23 0:14:31 TYRELL, L           Holmfirth            221
   24 0:15:31 SHAW, S             Harrogate            215
   25 0:15:31 BOWERS, B           Halifax Harriers     211
   26 0:15:44 TURFORD, H          Scunthorpe           244
   27 0:15:46 LUCAS, E            Prince Henry's GS    238
   28 0:16:32 HILLS, L            Prince Henry's GS    237
   29 0:17:14 BRANNELLY, R        Prince Henry's GS    236
   30 0:17:15 BARLTROP, J         Prince Henry's GS    235

  Team Positions            1st  2nd  3rd Total
    1 Kingston upon Hull      2    8   10   20
    2 Skyrac                  3    4   14   21
    3 Spenborough             5   11   15   31
    4 Leeds City              6    7   18   31
    5 Holmfirth               9   13   23   45
    6 Scunthorpe             19   22   26   67
    7 Prince Henry's GS      27   28   29   84

Boys Under-13
  Pos    Time Name                Team                 No.
    1 0:13:11 TOWNSEND, J         Leeds City            48
    2 0:13:15 WILLIAMS, M         Leeds City            46
    3 0:13:31 FIELDHOUSE, J       Bradford & Airedale   15
    4 0:13:31 MOUNTAIN, J         Skipton               88
    5 0:13:52 MASON, E            Spenborough           76
    6 0:13:56 ARNELL, N           Kingston upon Hull   142
    7 0:14:00 ROBERTS, T          Leeds City            47
    8 0:14:03 BROWNLEE, J         Bradford G.S.         22
    9 0:14:05 LOUGHLIN, M         Skipton               87
   10 0:14:13 HOLIDAY, L          Kingston upon Hull    45
   11 0:14:20 MCDONAGH, K         Scunthorpe            70
   12 0:14:21 CAVE, A             Scunthorpe            71
   13 0:14:26 HODGKISS, B         Skipton               89
   14 0:14:28 SMEATON, T          Wakefield             84
   15 0:14:35 SMALLWOOD, A        Bradford G.S.         24
   16 0:14:39 BENSON, R           Bradford G.S.         20
   17 0:14:45 DAWSON, A           Harrogate             38
   18 0:14:59 CROWLEY, T          Bingley Harriers       3
   19 0:15:02 PALMER, J           Nestle Rowntree       56
   20 0:15:10 BALDWIN, A          Skipton               90
   21 0:15:14 HUGHES, D           Scunthorpe            73
   22 0:15:16 BESWICK, E          Wakefield             83
   23 0:15:17 WILLIAMSON, S       Scunthorpe            72
   24 0:15:26 HEATON, J           Bingley Harriers      13
   25 0:15:29 BELL, A             Harrogate             35
   26 0:15:31 PEARSON, J          Harrogate             41
   27 0:15:32 HALLAM, M           Harrogate             40
   28 0:15:33 FULTON, H           Bingley Harriers       7
   29 0:15:39 FLETCHER, B         Bingley Harriers       2
   30 0:15:45 DEGAN, S            Wakefield             85
   31 0:15:48 GARRAHY, J          Prince Henry's GS     62
   32 0:15:49 GORMAN, T           Prince Henry's GS     63
   33 0:15:50 HOULKER, B          Spenborough           78
   34 0:15:50 BULL, M             Spenborough           81
   35 0:15:54 KENYON, J           Halifax Harriers      28
   36 0:16:13 BALDOCK, A          Wakefield             86
   37 0:16:26 DEMPSEY, D          Longwood              51
   38 0:17:16 PICKEN, J           Bingley Harriers       6
   39 0:17:23 O'HALLORAN, J       Prince Henry's GS     64
   40 0:17:30 WISE, P             Nestle Rowntree       57
   41 0:17:34 HALLIDAY, J         Bingley Harriers       9
   42 0:17:59 DRIVER, N           Prince Henry's GS     60
   43 0:18:04 COOPER, M           Prince Henry's GS     59
   44 0:18:05 WILCOCK, R          Nestle Rowntree       55
   45 0:18:09 EMBLOW, J           Bradford & Airedale   16
   46 0:19:48 LOWTHER, G          Nestle Rowntree       54
   47 0:20:00 LE-HURRAY, R        Pudsey & Bramley      68
   48 0:20:30 FLIGHT, S           Prince Henry's GS     61
   49 0:23:16 WHITTAKER, T        Prince Henry's GS     66

  Team Positions            1st  2nd  3rd  4th Total
    1 Skipton                 4    9   13   20   46
    2 Scunthorpe             11   12   21   23   67
    3 Harrogate              17   25   26   27   95
    4 Bingley Harriers       18   24   28   29   99
    5 Wakefield              14   22   30   36  102
    6 Prince Henry's GS      31   32   39   42  144
    7 Nestle Rowntree        19   40   44   46  149

Girls Under-15
  Pos    Time Name                Team                 No.
    1 0:13:52 JONES, T            Holmfirth             12
    2 0:14:17 CLAYTON, E          Scunthorpe            32
    3 0:14:28 ROWELL, G           Skyrac                43
    4 0:14:31 FAWCETT, S          Kingston upon Hull    16
    5 0:14:36 RICHARDSON, R       Kingston upon Hull    17
    6 0:14:49 MAYHO, L            Bingley Harriers       3
    7 0:14:51 BILLINGTON, S       Halifax Harriers       8
    8 0:14:55 FULTON, A           Bingley Harriers     206
    9 0:14:58 WHITLEY, S          Leeds City            21
   10 0:15:01 WOODHEAD, K         Holmfirth             15
   11 0:15:05 KEMSHALL, J         Scunthorpe            36
   12 0:15:22 MANNING, G          Spenborough           38
   13 0:15:25 WRIGHT, J           Wakefield             47
   14 0:15:32 KEMSHALL, S         Scunthorpe            35
   15 0:15:35 THOMPSON, N         Holmfirth             14
   16 0:15:42 LEBETER, F          Leeds City            20
   17 0:15:46 MILTHORPE, L        Spenborough           39
   18 0:16:09 CROSSLEY, S         Pudsey & Bramley      58
   19 0:16:12 MCCONE, L           Wakefield             46
   20 0:16:23 JEWISON, H          Leeds City            22
   21 0:16:29 STORR, L            Holmfirth             13
   22 0:16:39 TAGGART, H          Bingley Harriers       2
   23 0:16:41 PARR, K             Leeds City            23
   24 0:16:43 WALKER, V           Bingley Harriers       5
   25 0:16:45 MITCHELL, R         Longwood              18
   26 0:17:02 HINCHCLIFFE, N      Scunthorpe            37
   27 0:17:18 HULL, N             Scunthorpe            34
   28 0:17:24 HURTLEY, E          Keighley & Craven     52
   29 0:17:29 CHAPMAN, L          Prince Henry's GS     26
   30 0:17:56 ROWLING, J          Prince Henry's GS     29
   31 0:17:57 HARGREAVES, R       Spenborough           42
   32 0:18:02 DANDO, H            Ackworth               1
   33 0:18:19 BARNES, K           Keighley & Craven     51
   34 0:19:11 THORNTON, N         Keighley & Craven     49
   35 0:19:12 REDMAN, A           Spenborough           41
   36 0:21:57 O'HALLORAN, M       Prince Henry's GS     28
   37 0:21:58 CHILD, G            Prince Henry's GS     27

  Team Positions            1st  2nd  3rd Total
    1 Holmfirth               1   10   15   26
    2 Scunthorpe              2   11   14   27
    3 Bingley Harriers        6    8   22   36
    4 Leeds City              9   16   20   45
    5 Spenborough            12   17   31   60
    6 Keighley & Craven      28   33   34   95
    7 Prince Henry's GS      29   30   36   95

Boys Under-15
  Pos    Time Name                Team                 No.
    1 0:14:11 BROWNLEE, A         Bradford G.S.        117
    2 0:14:51 HEWITT, J           Scunthorpe           165
    3 0:15:03 JONES, M            Holmfirth            139
    4 0:15:05 NAGY, M             Longwood             149
    5 0:15:08 MILLER, C           Longwood             147
    6 0:15:11 MCDONAGH, C         Scunthorpe           168
    7 0:15:13 SHEPHERD, D         Skipton              182
    8 0:15:14 HARE, J             Halifax Harriers     125
    9 0:15:15 HARMAN, J           Holmfirth            138
   10 0:15:21 O'NEIL, S           Scunthorpe           166
   11 0:15:22 PERKINS, J          Scunthorpe           167
   12 0:15:24 DERBYSHIRE, D       Pudsey & Bramley     159
   13 0:15:27 HOLIDAY, D          Kingston upon Hull   143
   14 0:15:35 FLETCHER, A         Bingley Harriers     102
   15 0:15:39 DYKE, A             Scunthorpe           170
   16 0:15:42 TALLANT, B          Leeds City           144
   17 0:15:45 ROWLANDS, J         Spenborough          173
   18 0:15:47 KELLY, J            Skipton              181
   19 0:15:48 PATEL, D            Bradford G.S.        120
   20 0:15:50 WETHERALL, C        Skipton              186
   21 0:15:53 WILTON, K           Pudsey & Bramley     161
   22 0:15:57 DAVY, A             Leeds City           146
   23 0:16:00 DOWNIE, S           Scunthorpe           169
   24 0:16:08 MARSH, J            Skipton              180
   25 0:16:17 CLEMENTSON, E       Harrogate            135
   26 0:16:20 LOUGHLIN, M         Skipton              183
   27 0:16:48 TERRY, C            Bingley Harriers     109
   28 0:16:56 MOUNTAIN, T         Skipton              187
   29 0:17:00 WEBSTER, S          Bingley Harriers     105
   30 0:17:09 TWIGG, N            Bingley Harriers     107
   31 0:17:13 CASSON, L           Keighley & Craven    178
   32 0:17:14 HOULKER, D          Spenborough          175
   33 0:17:16 DEARDEN, S          Halifax Harriers     127
   34 0:17:17 HUBBOCKS, S         Harrogate            133
   35 0:17:20 LUCAS, S            Prince Henry's GS    154
   36 0:17:33 PUCKEN, P           Bingley Harriers     104
   37 0:17:41 PACY, P             Nestle Rowntree      151
   38 0:18:08 FIGG, M             Holmfirth            137
   39 0:18:16 PATTERSON, O        Spenborough          174
   40 0:18:21 HAYWARD, J          Prince Henry's GS    153
   41 0:18:35 HARPLE, N           Pudsey & Bramley     160
   42 0:18:43 PLEWS, A            Leeds City           145
   43 0:18:44 GUEST, T            Prince Henry's GS    152
   44 0:19:09 ROBINSON, N         Bradford G.S.        123
   45 0:19:18 PILKINGTON, G       Prince Henry's GS    156

  Team Positions            1st  2nd  3rd  4th Total
    1 Scunthorpe              2    6   10   11   29
    2 Skipton                 7   18   20   24   69
    3 Bingley Harriers       14   27   29   30  100
    4 Prince Henry's GS      35   40   43   45  163

Girls Under-17
  Pos    Time Name                Team                 No.
    1 0:16:17 KERRY, J            Wakefield            104
    2 0:16:41 STORR, Z            Holmfirth             90
    3 0:16:50 TOWNSEND, R         Leeds City            94
    4 0:16:55 KEMP, L             Holmfirth             89
    5 0:17:15 KIRK, L             Skyrac               101
    6 0:17:31 RYAN, J             Scunthorpe            97
    7 0:17:41 LEVINS, R           Harrogate             85
    8 0:17:42 HARDBATTLE, E       Wakefield            103
    9 0:17:43 PARKINSON, L        Leeds City            95
   10 0:18:01 BARLEY, H           Scunthorpe            98
   11 0:19:15 MARTIN, A           Leeds City            93
   12 0:19:17 FINCH, R            Halifax Harriers      83
   13 0:20:08 AMBLER, L           Halifax Harriers      84
   14 0:20:18 TURNER, R           Harrogate             87
   15 0:20:43 MITCHELL, H         Longwood              92

  Team Positions            1st  2nd  3rd Total
    1 Leeds City              3    9   11   23

Boys Under-17
  Pos    Time Name                Team                 No.
    1 0:17:10 ENGLAND, R          Leeds City           228
    2 0:17:28 CLEGG, S            Bingley Harriers     204
    3 0:17:45 DIRRANE, S          Leeds City           246
    4 0:17:48 HUNN, S             Skipton              241
    5 0:18:05 HOWARD, A           Halifax Harriers     217
    6 0:18:21 MACQUARRIE, D       Leeds City           239
    7 0:18:34 STRACHAN, R         Leeds City           245
    8 0:18:50 JOHNSON, L          Bingley Harriers     203
    9 0:18:53 WALMSLEY, D         Skipton              242
   10 0:19:05 WHITLEY, A          Leeds City           227
   11 0:19:10 MAGUIRE, M          Halifax Harriers     215
   12 0:19:14 THACKWRAY, M        Harrogate            221
   13 0:19:48 DALY, R             Bingley Harriers     205
   14 0:19:52 LESTER, C           Scunthorpe           235
   15 0:19:55 CONNOR, N           Halifax Harriers     214
   16 0:19:56 KIRBY, J            Scunthorpe           234
   17 0:20:06 STACK, R            Keighley & Craven    240
   18 0:20:23 PLEWS, T            Leeds City           229
   19 0:20:49 NICHOLSON, D        Halifax Harriers     216
   20 0:21:14 JEWISON, D          Leeds City           230
   21 0:23:50 ENGLAND, M          Harrogate            219
   22 0:24:33 HORSFALL, B         Halifax Harriers     213

  Team Positions            1st  2nd  3rd Total
    1 Leeds City              1    3    6   10
    2 Bingley Harriers        2    8   13   23
    3 Halifax Harriers        5   11   15   31
   NC Leeds City              7   10   18   35

Senior Women
  Pos    Time Name              Team            Category   No.
    1 0:19:14 THACKRAY, P       Wakefield           SW     183
    2 0:19:28 O'MARA, J         Wakefield           SW     185
    3 0:19:34 HUMPHREYS, C      Harrogate           F35-44 329
    4 0:19:35 PETERSON, J       Kingston upon Hull  SW     139
    5 0:19:46 DENNISON, A       Bradford & Airedale F35-44 310
    6 0:19:53 GREENWOOD, C      Holmfirth           F35-44 340
    7 0:19:57 MORRIS, T         Valley Striders     F35-44 376
    8 0:19:58 WHITE, N          Holmfirth           JW     276
    9 0:20:03 GELDART, L        Bingley Harriers    JW     271
   10 0:20:05 WATERHOUSE, E     Leeds University    JW     165
   11 0:20:16 GUSCOTT-TROUT, L  Knavesmire          SW     140
   12 0:20:17 CARNEY, T         Dewsbury R.R.       F35-44 312
   13 0:20:20 WILYMAN, L        Valley Striders     SW     178
   14 0:20:22 GARNHAM, H        Leeds University    SW     168
   15 0:20:36 HOLLINSHEAD, M    Dewsbury R.R.       SW     127
   16 0:20:47 MARSHALL, S       Wakefield           SW     180
   17 0:21:02 BERRY, H          Holmfirth           SW     137
   18 0:21:11 BECONSALL, S      Bingley Harriers    F35-44 303
   19 0:21:14 ROBERTSON, L      Holmfirth           F45+   338
   20 0:21:16 PICKLES, K        Spenborough         SW     162
   21 0:21:20 TOMES, E          Keighley & Craven   F45+   383
   22 0:21:21 LACON, L          Holmfirth           SW     136
   23 0:21:22 WEEKES, R         Knavesmire          SW     141
   24 0:21:24 SINGLETON, H      Wakefield           JW     179
   25 0:21:26 SUTTON, J         Valley Striders     F35-44 368
   26 0:21:30 GLOVER, H         Keighley & Craven   JW     287
   27 0:21:31 WOFFENDEN, E      Keighley & Craven   F35-44 388
   28 0:21:32 STRANGE, F        Knavesmire          F35-44 343
   29 0:21:39 GREEN, A          Spenborough         SW     163
   30 0:21:45 WOODNUTT, R       Leeds University    SW     172
   31 0:21:49 CRABTREE, L       Halifax Harriers    F35-44 325
   32 0:22:12 WATERHOUSE, C     Halifax Harriers    F35-44 321
   33 0:22:15 PALMAR, H         Leeds University    SW     169
   34 0:22:22 SPURR, D          Keighley & Craven   F35-44 385
   35 0:22:39 GRIFFITHS, N      Nestle Rowntree     JW     285
   36 0:22:41 GREENHAM, L       Keighley & Craven   JW     288
   37 0:22:48 KAISER, K         Valley Striders     F45+   371
   38 0:22:53 LEARY, G          Halifax Harriers    F45+   323
   39 0:22:59 GUARD, J          Leeds University    SW     167
   40 0:23:03 MASSEY, B         Otley A.C.          SW     157
   41 0:23:04 WIGGINS, K        Knavesmire          SW     148
   42 0:23:05 JOHNSON, K        Wakefield (NS)      JW     278
   43 0:23:07 THOMAS, J         Dewsbury R.R.       F35-44 313
   44 0:23:15 GREENHAM, K       Keighley & Craven   JW     289
   45 0:23:24 COCKROFT, A       Leeds City          SW     153
   46 0:23:25 FAWCETT, C        Keighley & Craven   F45+   387
   47 0:23:34 PARSONS, L        Leeds University    JW     173
   48 0:23:41 HAYLES, L         Halifax Harriers    F45+   324
   49 0:23:43 MOSEY, C          Denby Dale          F35-44 317
   50 0:23:58 MARLER, C         Otley A.C.          F45+   354
   51 0:24:02 ACKROYD, J        Harrogate           F45+   328
   52 0:24:22 FISHER, K         Denby Dale          SW     128
   53 0:24:23 WATSON, S         Valley Striders     F45+   375
   54 0:24:28 PIERSON, J        Holmfirth           F45+   337
   55 0:24:31 WALKER, L         Wakefield           F35-44 377
   56 0:24:36 PRIESTLY, J       Knavesmire          SW     147
   57 0:24:37 O'NEIL, L         Knavesmire          SW     143
   58 0:24:40 WHITE, N          Valley Striders     SW     177
   59 0:24:43 GARDNER, T        Pudsey Pacers       F45+   359
   60 0:24:52 ROBERTSHAW, K     Otley A.C.          F45+   355
   61 0:24:56 DYER, S           Valley Striders     F35-44 369
   62 0:24:57 GELDERT, H        Harrogate           F35-44 334
   63 0:25:15 JACKSON, L        Knavesmire          SW     146
   64 0:25:21 KNOWLES, J        Pudsey Pacers       SW     159
   65 0:25:27 MORTIMER, A       Knavesmire          SW     145
   66 0:25:29 FULTON, S         Bingley Harriers    F35-44 301
   67 0:25:32 KAY, S            Denby Dale          F45+   318
   68 0:25:39 TAYLOR, C         Valley Striders     SW     174
   69 0:25:43 CALLADINE, A      Knavesmire          SW     144
   70 0:25:55 WARD, G           Longwood            SW     151
   71 0:26:00 GIBSON, M         Pudsey Pacers       SW     160
   72 0:26:01 LENG, N           Keighley & Craven   JW     290
   73 0:26:05 WOOD, P           Wakefield           F45+   379
   74 0:26:30 ASHFIELD, P       Holmfirth           SW     133
   75 0:26:33 DEWHIRST, A       Holmfirth           F45+   335
   76 0:27:15 WILSON, T         Wakefield           SW     184
   77 0:27:29 MILLER, J         Harrogate           JW     283
   78 0:27:45 CRABTREE, A       Halifax Harriers    JW     281
   79 0:28:40 GOOD, J           Pudsey Pacers       F45+   360
   80 0:28:57 FALLER, D         Denby Dale          F45+   319
   81 0:29:42 NORGATE, L        Longwood            F45+   349
   82 0:30:07 PERKINS, M        Scunthorpe          F35-44 364
   83 0:32:15 PEARSON, A        Spenborough         F35-44 365
   84 0:32:55 METCALFE, M       Halifax Harriers    F45+   326

  Team Positions            1st  2nd  3rd  4th Total
    1 Wakefield               1    2   16   24   43
    2 Holmfirth               6    8   17   19   50
    3 Valley Striders         7   13   25   37   82
    4 Leeds University       10   14   30   33   87
    5 Knavesmire             11   23   28   41  103
    6 Keighley & Craven      21   26   27   34  108
    7 Halifax Harriers       31   32   38   48  149
    8 Harrogate               3   51   62   77  193
   NC Keighley & Craven      36   44   46   72  198
   NC Holmfirth              22   54   74   75  225
   NC Valley Striders        53   58   61   68  240
   NC Knavesmire             56   57   63   65  241
    9 Denby Dale             49   52   67   80  248
   10 Pudsey Pacers          59   64   71   79  273

Senior Men
  Pos    Time Name              Team            Category   No.
    1 0:31:02 ROSCOE, M         Leeds City          SM     377
    2 0:31:18 CARMICHAEL, S     Kingston upon Hull  SM     358
    3 0:31:32 JONES, A          Keighley & Craven   SM     435
    4 0:31:40 SMITH, W          Keighley & Craven   SM     436
    5 0:31:41 ROBERTSHAW, A     Otley A.C.          SM     391
    6 0:31:43 CAYTON, N         Otley A.C.          SM     387
    7 0:31:46 GOBLE, P          Nestle Rowntree     SM     384
    8 0:31:48 DEAKIN, S         Leeds City          SM     375
    9 0:31:50 BURRETT, M        Leeds City          SM     445
   10 0:31:57 PIERSON, M        Holmfirth           JM     277
   11 0:32:02 BROOKES, C        Knavesmire          SM     360
   12 0:32:05 WATSON, D         Holmfirth           SM     341
   13 0:32:07 JONES, A          Leeds City          SM     379
   14 0:32:12 NOON, J           Pudsey & Bramley    SM     395
   15 0:32:13 TOWNSEND, P       Leeds City          SM     371
   16 0:32:16 HELLIWELL, L      Keighley & Craven   M40-49 685
   17 0:32:29 RENNIE, S         Kingston upon Hull  M40-49 676
   18 0:32:33 WILKS, T          Leeds City          SM     381
   19 0:32:36 CROSSLAND, T      Valley Striders     SM     425
   20 0:32:40 MALONE, I         Ackworth            SM     301
   21 0:32:42 SMITH, N          Leeds University    SM     416
   22 0:32:45 STRANGE, N        Knavesmire          M40-49 588
   23 0:32:48 HARMAN, D         Holmfirth           SM     338
   24 0:32:59 HALL, M           Otley A.C.          M40-49 618
   25 0:33:02 LANG, H           Valley Striders     SM     426
   26 0:33:22 MAXFIELD, J       Scunthorpe          JM     283
   27 0:33:28 GRANT, C          Holmfirth           JM     276
   28 0:33:34 WEBB, S           Valley Striders     M40-49 667
   29 0:33:35 SIMPSON, S        Nestle Rowntree     SM     386
   30 0:33:37 BISSELL, A        Knavesmire          SM     361
   31 0:33:47 TURRELL, M        Harrogate           SM     334
   32 0:33:56 MCTIGUE, P        Pudsey & Bramley    SM     446
   33 0:33:58 NIXON, I          Leeds University    SM     408
   34 0:34:04 FARRAN, M         Leeds City          M40-49 593
   35 0:34:09 BRISCOE, P        Valley Striders     M40-49 658
   36 0:34:13 BUCHAN, S         Kingston upon Hull  M40-49 675
   37 0:34:14 NEEDHAM, C        Leeds University    SM     415
   38 0:34:15 ECCLES, N         Bradford G.S.       SM     310
   39 0:34:17 DICK, P           Knavesmire          SM     363
   40 0:34:23 BARKER, R         Halifax Harriers    SM     318
   41 0:34:24 STOCKBURN, P      Harrogate           M40-49 560
   42 0:34:25 GRAY, C           Bingley Harriers    M40-49 509
   43 0:34:27 BOOTH, A          Knavesmire          SM     458
   44 0:34:28 O'CONNOR, R       Leeds University    JM     410
   45 0:34:33 JOHNSON, G        Dewsbury R.R.       M40-49 522
   46 0:34:39 MCLELLAND, R      Denby Dale          SM     313
   47 0:34:45 ROWBOTTOM, J      Harrogate           SM     329
   48 0:34:47 HAWKSBY, C        Nestle Rowntree     SM     398
   49 0:34:48 ATKINSON, B       Knavesmire          M40-49 586
   50 0:34:48 GRIMES, P         Halifax Harriers    M40-49 547
   51         SLATER, G         Kingston upon Hull  SM     431
   52         FOSTER, D         Otley A.C.          SM     390
   53         CHIPPETT, D       Knavesmire          SM     362
   54         RATCLIFFE, S      Nestle Rowntree     JM     282
   55         HAWKING, G        Knavesmire          SM     366
   56         WARBURTON, L      Spenborough         SM     405
   57 0:34:57 KERSEY, R         Holmfirth           M50+   567
   58 0:34:58 DRANSFIELD, M     Spenborough         M40-49 650
   59         HARRIS, M         Harrogate           M40-49 553
   60         RENDER, P         Harrogate           M40-49 557
   61         ASKEW, D          Harrogate           M40-49 550
   62 0:35:15 HAUSER, A         Holmfirth           M40-49 566
   63 0:35:19 BROWN, A          Harrogate           SM     333
   64 0:35:22 PHILLIPS, G       Pudsey Pacers       M40-49 632
   65 0:35:27 JOHNSON, A        Bingley Harriers    JM     271
   66 0:35:29 SMITH, P          Holmfirth           SM     344
   67 0:35:30 CHADWICK, M       Leeds City          JM     278
   68 0:35:31 KENNEDY, D        Huddersfield R.R.   SM     356
   69 0:35:32 BUXTON, L         Keighley & Craven   M40-49 686
   70 0:35:45 TAYLOR, D         Valley Striders     M40-49 664
   71 0:35:50 DUNN, E           Leeds City          JM     372
   72 0:35:50 SHEPHERD, A       Skipton             M40-49 690
   73 0:35:52 LINGS, K          Scunthorpe          M40-49 641
   74 0:36:00 POWELL, G         Harrogate           JM     273
   75 0:36:02 SOUTH, R          Holmfirth           M40-49 574
   76 0:36:11 NORGATE, A        Longwood            M50+   607
   77 0:36:13 EWART, J          Holmfirth           M40-49 564
   78 0:36:21 WARD, D           Bingley Harriers    SM     307
   79 0:36:27 PENNINGTON, N     Holmfirth           M40-49 684
   80 0:36:29 GILL, G           Keighley & Craven   SM     439
   81 0:36:32 ELLISS, B         Horsforth Harriers  SM     347
   82 0:36:33 WALKER, A         Bingley Harriers    JM     272
   83 0:36:36 GELDERT, K        Harrogate           SM     323
   84 0:36:41 WOODS, S          Pudsey & Bramley    M40-49 635
   85 0:36:42 MITCHELL, I       Longwood            M50+   597
   86 0:36:44 SUNLEY, R         Horsforth Harriers  SM     346
   87 0:36:51 NORTHROP, R       Halifax Harriers    SM     316
   88 0:36:53 BEADLE, C         Holmfirth           SM     343
   89 0:36:54 CAVE, A           Scunthorpe          SM     400
   90 0:36:56 KETLEY, J         Kingston upon Hull  SM     434
   91 0:36:58 GREEN, D          Scunthorpe          M40-49 642
   92 0:37:00 MATHER, D         Kingston upon Hull  M40-49 682
   93 0:37:02 NORMANDALE, A     Nestle Rowntree     M40-49 612
   94 0:37:05 HEALEY, B         Nidd Valley         M40-49 609
   95 0:37:08 DINGWALL, J       Kingston upon Hull  M50+   679
   96 0:37:10 CHAPMAN, N        Ilkley              M40-49 539
   97 0:37:14 STEWART, W        Holmfirth           M50+   573
   98 0:37:15 POGSON, A         Harrogate           SM     328
   99 0:37:16 HILL, P           Dewsbury R.R.       M40-49 518
  100 0:37:16 HOLAH, J          Pudsey & Bramley    M40-49 634
  101 0:37:39 CLAYTON, P        Scunthorpe          SM     422
  102 0:37:46 BAGGOTT, M        Kingston upon Hull  M40-49 680
  103 0:37:47 PROCTOR, M        Longwood            M50+   605
  104 0:37:53 MUMMERY, S        Nestle Rowntree     M40-49 636
  105 0:37:55 PIERSON, J        Holmfirth           M50+   569
  106 0:37:56 PARKER, R         Leeds City          M50+   594
  107 0:37:59 MILLER, B         Harrogate           M40-49 555
  108 0:38:03 SINGLETON, K      Wakefield           M40-49 672
  109 0:38:11 REDDINGTON, F     Spenborough         M50+   651
  110 0:38:24 POPIOLEK, J       Leeds City          M40-49 595
  111 0:38:36 THOMAS, R         Dewsbury R.R.       M40-49 519
  112 0:38:42 SIMPSON, I        Longwood            M40-49 601
  113 0:38:46 COLES, M          Skyrac              M50+   689
  114 0:38:51 GATENBY, R        Leeds City          SM     378
  115 0:38:53 BATES, P          Leeds City          M50+   596
  116 0:39:00 BEAUMONT, D       Dewsbury R.R.       SM     311
  117 0:39:01 JOHNSON, D        Pudsey Pacers       M50+   633
  118 0:39:07 LUSARDI, J        Dewsbury R.R.       M50+   520
  119 0:39:40 HARDCASTLE, R     Longwood            M50+   603
  120 0:39:51 WILKINSON, J      Harrogate           SM     335
  121 0:40:09 WOOD, K           Ilkley              M40-49 535
  122 0:40:19 HODSON, T         Huddersfield R.R.   M40-49 580
  123 0:40:26 BRADLEY, R        Holmfirth           M50+   562
  124 0:40:28 ROBINSON, P       Otley A.C.          M50+   630
  125 0:40:32 HARE, S           Halifax Harriers    M40-49 541
  126 0:40:39 DAVEY, A          Horsforth Harriers  M50+   579
  127 0:40:43 HORSFALL, M       Denby Dale          M50+   523
  128 0:40:46 WAGSTAFF, J       Knavesmire          M50+   592
  129 0:40:54 WEBSTER, G        Valley Striders     M50+   668
  130 0:40:56 HIRD, D           Wharfedale Harriers SM     429
  131 0:40:58 BEST, C           Otley A.C.          M40-49 617
  132 0:41:12 NORTHROP, J       Halifax Harriers    M50+   544
  133 0:41:17 JACKSON, R        Valley Striders     M50+   663
  134 0:41:19 TOWERS, J         Nidd Valley         M50+   608
  135 0:41:21 METCALFE, M       Halifax Harriers    M40-49 542
  136 0:41:25 SUMNER, A         Otley A.C.          SM     388
  137 0:41:35 BYROM, A          Ackworth            SM     304
  138 0:41:38 HARDY, R          Pudsey & Bramley    SM     397
  139 0:41:41 HANNAH, T         Otley A.C.          M50+   628
  140 0:41:50 OWENS, R          Skyrac              SM     406
  141 0:41:51 SEDDON, G         Huddersfield R.R.   SM     354
  142 0:41:53 LEIGH, G          Harrogate           M50+   554
  143 0:42:11 WINZAR, H         Nestle Rowntree     M50+   613
  144 0:42:25 REID, S           Halifax Harriers    SM     317
  145 0:42:28 STAINER, A        Wakefield           M50+   673
  146 0:42:35 STEAD, G          Otley A.C.          M40-49 620
  147 0:42:49 LYONS, G          Huddersfield R.R.   M50+   582
  148 0:42:52 MOORE, I          Kingston upon Hull  M50+   677
  149 0:42:53 HAISWORTH, D      Otley A.C.          M50+   629
  150 0:43:10 WILCOCK, I        Nestle Rowntree     M40-49 611
  151 0:43:12 GOTT, R           Knavesmire          M40-49 587
  152 0:43:21 KITCHEN, A        Ilkley              M40-49 536
  153 0:43:25 REILLY, H         Halifax Harriers    SM     321
  154 0:44:20 ROUTLEDGE, J      Ackworth            SM     303
  155 0:44:24 ANISTON, R        Dewsbury R.R.       M40-49 521
  156 0:45:02 DUCK, P           Knavesmire          SM     365
  157 0:45:51 HINDLE, P         Keighley & Craven   SM     442
  158 0:45:59 FINCH, T          Halifax Harriers    M50+   543
  159 0:47:30 CROMPTON, G       Scunthorpe          JM     284
  160 0:47:53 BELL, J           Ackworth            M50+   503
  161 0:48:41 WILCOX, S         Bradford & Airedale M40-49 513
  162 0:49:21 CATTANACH, D      Otley A.C.          M50+   622

  Team Positions            1st  2nd  3rd  4th  5th  6th Total
    1 Leeds City              1    8    9   13   15   18   64
    2 Holmfirth              10   12   23   27   57   62  191
    3 Knavesmire             11   22   30   39   43   49  194
    4 Kingston upon Hull      2   17   36   51   90   92  288
    5 Harrogate              31   41   47   59   60   61  299
    6 Valley Striders        19   25   28   35   70  129  306
    7 Keighley & Craven       3    4   16   69   80  157  329
    8 Nestle Rowntree         7   29   48   54   93  104  335
    9 Otley A.C.              5    6   24   52  124  131  342
   NC Holmfirth              66   75   77   79   88   97  482
   NC Leeds City             34   67   71  106  110  114  502
   10 Scunthorpe             26   73   89   91  101  159  539
   NC Harrogate              63   74   83   98  107  120  545
   11 Halifax Harriers       40   50   87  125  132  135  569
   12 Dewsbury R.R.          45   99  111  116  118  155  644

Return to Valley Striders 'home' page

Created by Bob Jackson eMail bob.jackson@virgin.net
Updated on 14 Nov 2002